3,621

New Freedom, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /46

      Est $532,112 Not Listed For Sale

      17493 S Shaffer Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      17493 S Shaffer Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent James Fisher Keller Williams Elite

    • /32

      Est $492,884 Not Listed For Sale

      1650 Sorrel Ridge Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1650 Sorrel Ridge Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Mar 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Candice Nelson Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    • /31

      Est $286,915 Not Listed For Sale

      16125 Reese Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      16125 Reese Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Hineline Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /26

      Est $277,247 Not Listed For Sale

      16065 Sherwin Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      16065 Sherwin Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Spangenberger Cummings & Co. Realtors

    • /58

      Est $290,306 Not Listed For Sale

      16120 Sherwin Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      16120 Sherwin Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Aug 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Fender Cummings & Co Realtors

    • /29

      Est $278,457 Not Listed For Sale

      16148 Sherwin Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      16148 Sherwin Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joe Heller Realty ONE Group Unlimited

    • /32

      Est $301,792 Not Listed For Sale

      16160 Sherwin Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      16160 Sherwin Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Missy Wise LPT Realty, LLC

    • /89

      Est $439,896 Not Listed For Sale

      226 Orwig Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      226 Orwig Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,500
      • Mar 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Thomas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /66

      Est $527,935 Not Listed For Sale

      69 4th St, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      69 4th St, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • Dec 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Bierly Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /65

      Est $455,550 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Chelsea Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6 Chelsea Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jim Powers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /35

      Est $472,974 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Logan Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      22 Logan Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Feb 03, 2023

• /28

      Est $314,309 Not Listed For Sale

      230 N Front St Unit 20, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      230 N Front St Unit 20, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Oct 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jonelle Daviau Cummings & Co. Realtors

    • /35

      Est $317,692 Not Listed For Sale

      257 N Front St Unit 8, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      257 N Front St Unit 8, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Wells Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /34

      Est $337,267 Not Listed For Sale

      269 N Front St Unit 2, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      269 N Front St Unit 2, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,200
      • Aug 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Aaron McKee Cummings & Co. Realtors

    • /50

      Est $520,885 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Smith Mill Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      46 Smith Mill Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jonelle Daviau Cummings & Co. Realtors

    • /45

      Est $517,784 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Smith Mill Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      43 Smith Mill Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jonelle Daviau Cummings & Co. Realtors

    • /38

      Est $583,474 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Smith Mill Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      33 Smith Mill Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,000
      • Apr 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gina Baum Howard Hanna

    • /26

      Est $408,940 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Meadow St, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      31 Meadow St, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Craig Smith Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    • /29

      Est $455,447 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Meadow St, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      17 Meadow St, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Dec 28, 2021

• /44

      Est $453,945 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Crawford Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      7 Crawford Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • May 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Stambaugh Century 21 Dale Realty Co.

    • /51

      Est $421,644 Not Listed For Sale

      17 N Shaffer Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      17 N Shaffer Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,900
      • Sep 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Riggleman Real of Pennsylvania

    • /38

      Est $520,535 Not Listed For Sale

      3 N Shaffer Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3 N Shaffer Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Jun 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JOHN Wiga Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    • /40

      Est $476,385 Not Listed For Sale

      246 E Main St, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      246 E Main St, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Jan 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carol Fertitta Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /62

      Est $470,650 Not Listed For Sale

      4 N Shaffer Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4 N Shaffer Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christian Maldonado Core Partners Realty LLC

    • /48

      Est $414,539 Not Listed For Sale

      10 S Shaffer Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      10 S Shaffer Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Don Ritchie Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /29

      Est $417,117 Not Listed For Sale

      114 S Shaffer Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      114 S Shaffer Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent James Penny RE/MAX

    • /52

      Est $427,244 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Oxford Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9 Oxford Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Jul 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dane Grove Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /39

      Est $421,172 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Old Farm Ln, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      16 Old Farm Ln, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 04, 2021

• /42

      Est $390,093 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Old Farm Ln, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      14 Old Farm Ln, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,100
      • Sep 09, 2021

• /78

      Est $533,333 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Masimore Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      102 Masimore Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Floyd Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /48

      Est $501,866 Not Listed For Sale

      302 S Shaffer Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      302 S Shaffer Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Nov 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Glenda Kane Realty One Group Generations

    • /10

      Est $429,379 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Rutledge Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      500 Rutledge Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susan Rosko-Thomas Keller Williams Select Realtors of Annapolis

    • /43

      Est $504,301 Not Listed For Sale

      4 John Randolph Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4 John Randolph Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Miky Philson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /114

      Est $610,273 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Country Manor Ln, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      17 Country Manor Ln, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $501,000
      • Nov 09, 2021

• /28

      Est $539,712 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Country Manor Ln, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      13 Country Manor Ln, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gina Baum Howard Hanna

    • /48

      Est $559,776 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Country Manor Ln, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6 Country Manor Ln, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • May 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jon Gordon Manor West Realty

    • /29

      Est $506,939 Not Listed For Sale

      2272 Bailey Ave, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2272 Bailey Ave, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Nov 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Wiseman Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /27

      Est $278,475 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Singer Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      201 Singer Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Reineberg Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /26

      Est $330,200 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Rutledge Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      206 Rutledge Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Frederick Valentin Howard Hanna

    • /47

      Est $373,966 Not Listed For Sale

      223 E Main St, New Freedom, PA 17349

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      223 E Main St, New Freedom, PA 17349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Floyd Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home