615

New Construction Homes in Okeechobee, FL

Section Image
  • /2

    $31,000 Lot/Land

    14986 NW 282nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 1.25 Acres
    • $24,800 per Acre

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home or weekend getaway on this spacious 1.25-acre lot located in the desirable Viking/Prairie area of Okeechobee. This property already features a water well, giving you a valuable head start on development and utility setup. The land offers a peaceful rural setting with plenty of privacy, open skies, and room for animals, toys, or future

    Olga Recean EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY

    14986 NW 282nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /3

    $29,500 Lot/Land

    0 NW 302nd St Unit F10541738, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 2.52 Acres
    • $11,706 per Acre

    Set up your camp in the hammock on the northwest corner of this 2.5 acre Okeechobee property with a low down payment.owner financing available

    Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    0 NW 302nd St Unit F10541738, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $49,000 Lot/Land

    0 NW 316th St Unit F10529918, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 2.25 Acres
    • $21,778 per Acre

    Double lot in Viking Estates. Close to the Kissimmee Prairie State Park. Bring your 4 -wheelers. This property is not only ideal for recreational uses such has camping, hunting and shooting, but it’s agricultural as well.Adjacent land available.Owner financing only $3k down

    Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    0 NW 316th St Unit F10529918, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $34,900 Lot/Land

    17820 NW 280th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 1.25 Acres
    • $27,920 per Acre

    Room to Roam! Come and build {or bring} your dream home to this cleared 1.25 acre lot with mixed zoning and road access to power. Close to Kissimmee River and State Park and a short commute to City Life. Second, non-adjoining lot also available for sale.

    Gina Lewis Village Realty Group LLC

    17820 NW 280th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /3

    $24,000 Lot/Land

    0 NW 300th St Unit R11168552, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 1.25 Acres
    • $19,200 per Acre

    Build your vision on this 1.25-acre (54,450 SF) residential vacant lot in Okeechobee County. Spacious parcel in a rural setting with room for a variety of residential uses (buyer to verify). Convenient access to main roads and local amenities while still offering privacy and open space. Well and septic likely needed.

    Jahvier Ferguson First World Realty Group,LLC

    0 NW 300th St Unit R11168552, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /10

    $3,000,000 Lot/Land

    1493 Hunter Rd, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 19.85 Acres
    • $151,134 per Acre

    Development Opportunity. 19.85 acre parcel with access to Lake Okeechobee. Currently zoned as RG (Residential- General). Buckhead Ridge, located in Glades County is South Central Florida's best kept secret and the perfect gateway to the natural wonders of Lake Okeechobee. A year round destination for sport fishing, birding, hunting, boating and vacationing. Property is easily accessible with

    Michael Luciano LPT Realty, LLC

    1493 Hunter Rd, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $98,000 Lot/Land

    0 302nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 5 Acres
    • $19,600 per Acre

    5 acres in Viking Estates. Close to the Kissimmee Prairie State Park. Bring your 4 -wheelers. This property is not only ideal for recreational uses such has camping, hunting and shooting, but it’s agricultural as well.Owner financing available

    Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    0 302nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /12

    $625 Lot/Land

    8680 US Highway 441 SE, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Lyly Ngo Reliant Realty ERA Powered

    8680 US Highway 441 SE, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $24,500 Lot/Land

    0 NW 304th Unit F10541571, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 1.26 Acres
    • $19,444 per Acre

    1.26 acres in Viking Estates. Close to the Kissimmee Prairie State Park. Bring your 4 -wheelers. This property is not only ideal for recreational uses such has camping, hunting and shooting, but it’s agricultural as well. Owner financing available

    Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    0 NW 304th Unit F10541571, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /12

    $64,600 Lot/Land

    19145 NW 270th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 1.5 Acres
    • $43,067 per Acre

    Build or bring your dream home on this spacious 1.50-acre lot. Property is already cleared, fenced with a gate and culvert in place. House pad, extra fill and a retention pond is on the property making it ready to build. The seller has invested over $18,000 in fill. Survey has been done and is available. This lot is just one lot off the paved road. Residents can enjoy the privacy of a rural

    Daniel Castaneda AMERICAN REALTY OF PSL LLC

    19145 NW 270th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $45,000 Lot/Land

    17435 NW 280th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 1.5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    1.5 acres Cleared and ready for your custom home. Power pole at the property line.

    Randy C. Harden Two Ten Realty, LLC

    17435 NW 280th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /3

    $24,500 Lot/Land

    0 NW 316th St Unit F10542877, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 1.25 Acres
    • $19,600 per Acre

    1.25 acre lot in Viking Estates. Close to the Kissimmee Prairie State Park. Bring your 4 -wheelers. This property is not only ideal for recreational uses such has camping, hunting and shooting, but it’s agricultural as well.Owner financing available

    Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    0 NW 316th St Unit F10542877, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /16

    $55,000 Lot/Land

    17923 NW 298 St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 1.25 Acres
    • $44,000 per Acre

    Discover the freedom and tranquility of this 1.25-acre retreat in Viking Estates—an adventurer’s dream surrounded by nature. Nestled among mature trees, this spacious lot is perfect for building your dream country home, ranch, or weekend getaway, with no HOA to limit your vision. The property is partial fenced, cleared, features a culvert, and includes a survey. Located just north of the

    Yanitza Delgado Lifestyle International Realty

    17923 NW 298 St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /3

    $98,000 Lot/Land

    0 314th St NW Unit F10528258, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 5 Acres
    • $19,600 per Acre

    5 acres in Viking Estates. Close to the Kissimmee Prairie State Park. Bring your 4 -wheelers. This property is not only ideal for recreational uses such has camping, hunting and shooting, but it’s agricultural as well.Owner financing available with only $6k downComes with survey

    Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    0 314th St NW Unit F10528258, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /20

    $65,000 Lot/Land

    17128 NW 266th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 1.25 Acres
    • $52,000 per Acre

    Discover the perfect blend of freedom and opportunity on this level 1.25± acre parcel in Okeechobee County. With no HOA restrictions. This property offers flexibility for your vision, whether you’re planning a country retreat, mini-farm, or weekend getaway. This property is not located in a flood zone—no current wells, septic tanks, or electricity on the property. Electricity nearby. Experience

    Francesca Contu LPT REALTY, LLC

    17128 NW 266th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $33,000 Lot/Land

    17610 NW 294th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 1.25 Acres
    • $26,400 per Acre

    Enjoy the perfect balance of seclusion and accessibility—just 30 minutes to the city of Okeechobee and all its conveniences, yet far enough away to enjoy complete serenity and self-sufficiency. The land is real. The opportunity is rare. Whether you're a prepper, homesteader, or visionary investor, this is your chance to own a piece of unspoiled Florida land—before it's gone.

    Paul Rene Jr. OMEGAALPHA REALTY, INC.

    17610 NW 294th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $24,500 Lot/Land

    0 NW 310th St Unit F10543617, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 1.25 Acres
    • $19,600 per Acre

    1.25 acre lot in Viking Estates. Close to the Kissimmee Prairie State Park. Bring your 4 -wheelers. This property is not only ideal for recreational uses such has camping, hunting and shooting, but it’s agricultural as well

    Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    0 NW 310th St Unit F10543617, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /7

    $58,000 Lot/Land

    16120 NW 300th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 3.75 Acres
    • $15,467 per Acre

    own this beautiful 3.75-acre agricultural/residential property in Okeechobee county FL. The land is mostly cleared and for residence/Agricultural With no HOA restrictions. Property has little wetland area. Don't miss this chance to make this beautiful property your own.

    Basil Thomas United Realty Group, Inc

    16120 NW 300th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $40,000 Lot/Land

    2660 US Highway 98, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $153,846 per Acre

    Vacant land consisting of two lots for mix use.

    Mary Franklin Legacy Real Estate of Florida LLC

    2660 US Highway 98, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $25,000 Lot/Land

    16581 NW 296th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 1.25 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    NW Okeechobee-Viking subdivision buildable lot with some mature oaks and cover for wildlife.

    Patrick Malone MIXON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    16581 NW 296th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $32,000 Lot/Land

    19580 NW 268th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 1.25 Acres
    • $25,600 per Acre

    Gorgeous 1.25 acre lot, full of trees. Come build your new home or just get away on the weekends. This area allows manufactured homes. Perfect for a mini farm or garden life.

    Brandi Joiner Okeechobee Homes and Land

    19580 NW 268th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /3

    $147,000 Lot/Land

    0 NW 310th St Unit F10528661, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 7.5 Acres
    • $19,600 per Acre

    6 lots combined in Viking Estates. Close to the Kissimmee Prairie State Park. Bring your 4 -wheelers. This property is not only ideal for recreational uses such has camping, hunting and shooting, but it’s agricultural as well.Owner finance available with only $10k down

    Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    0 NW 310th St Unit F10528661, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /7

    $28,000 Lot/Land

    0 NW 300th St Unit F10534650, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 2.5 Acres
    • $11,200 per Acre

    Own 2.5 acres of peaceful, off-grid land in Okeechobee’s Viking Estates. Zoned Agricultural, this raw parcel is perfect for recreational use, outdoor enjoyment, or long-term investment. No HOA, no building requirements, and wide-open skies offer natural privacy and freedom. Accessible via dirt road; electricity nearby—off-grid setup required. Buyer to verify zoning, land use, and access with

    Lori Delin LoKation

    0 NW 300th St Unit F10534650, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /6

    $250,000 Lot/Land

    7408 SW 9th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 5 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Beautiful 5 acres parcel located directly on private airstrip in established neighborhood. Oak trees on site. High and dry ready to build your new home.

    Brandon Tucker The Tucker Group, LLC

    7408 SW 9th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /3

    $32,000 Lot/Land

    18826 260th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 1.25 Acres
    • $25,600 per Acre

    Country living, Come enjoy this 1.25 acres. Build your forever home and get away from the

    Brandi Joiner Okeechobee Homes and Land

    18826 260th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /9

    $294,900 Lot/Land

    0 Hwy 441 N Unit MFROK221959, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 20 Acres
    • $14,745 per Acre

    ***NATIVE BEAUTY***Come and see this private and secluded 20 acre parcel surrounded by nature, far enough from town to see all the stars at night as well as hearing the wind whistling through the pine trees during the day. Excellent place to build a private hunting retreat or your family homestead. These 20 unencumbered acres are just minutes from the Florida Turnpike and all the attractions in

    Brandon Tucker TUCKER GROUP LLC

    0 Hwy 441 N Unit MFROK221959, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /9

    $49,800 Lot/Land

    16916 NW 262nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 1.25 Acres
    • $39,840 per Acre

    Bring or build your dream home and barn onto this stunning, private 1.25-acre lot fully fenced with gates and culvert. Okeechobee County offers a wealth of activities to enjoy. West of this location lies the Kissimmee River Preserve State Park, as well as the Kissimmee River itself, which leads into Lake Okeechobee, renowned for excellent fishing. Whether your interests lie in fishing, hunting,

    Daniel Castaneda AMERICAN REALTY OF PSL LLC

    16916 NW 262nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /45

    $259,000 Lot/Land

    3720 SW 7th Manor, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $2,590,000 per Acre

    SILVER PALMS 5 STAR RV VILLAGE. LOT 209 Amazing opportunity. Best VFM in community. Lot 209 nestled on the PRESERVE with an outstanding view of nature, wild & song birds, beautiful sun rise & sets. Authentic extra spacious 758sf Tiki, w additional golf cart lean to, re-thatched 2022. Full cover roll blinds, elect, ceiling fan, TV Mount area, table & 4 chairs included. Generous 12x16 Casita w new

    Nita Salmon Remington Real Estate LLC

    3720 SW 7th Manor, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $229,900 Lot/Land

    35340 NW 4th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 5.24 Acres
    • $43,874 per Acre

    Welcome to your slice of country living in beautiful Okeechobee! This 5.24 acre property offers peace, privacy, and plenty of space to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Build your dream home, bring your horses, the possibilities are endless! This property is full of potential!

    Melissa Scionti Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    35340 NW 4th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /4

    $890,000 Lot/Land

    1491 Florida 70, Okeechobee, FL

    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    Prime 0.89-acre commercial vacant land with direct frontage on SR 70 E, the primary eastern entrance into Okeechobee when approaching from the coastal areas. This parcel represents the first available vacant commercial site encountered upon entering town, providing excellent highway visibility and high-traffic exposure for retail, service, or development opportunities.

    Benjamin Sommerville ADVANTAGE REALTY 1

    1491 Florida 70, Okeechobee, FL
  • /23

    $119,900 Lot/Land

    21377 NW 276th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 2.5 Acres
    • $47,960 per Acre

    Beautifully cleared 2.5-acre parcel ready for your vision. This versatile property features agricultural fencing with subdivided sections, making it ideal for livestock, farming, or a rural homestead. A solar-powered well is already in place, offering a valuable head start on utilities. The property includes a dirt house pad and a recent survey, providing convenience and clarity for future plans.

    Daniel Castaneda AMERICAN REALTY OF PSL LLC

    21377 NW 276th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /11

    $39,500 Lot/Land

    16014 NW 298th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 1.25 Acres
    • $31,600 per Acre

    Beautiful corner lot 1.25-acre parcel located in a quiet rural area of Okeechobee with no HOA and endless potential. Ideal for a custom home, manufactured home, weekend retreat, or investment opportunity. Enjoy the privacy and flexibility of country living with plenty of room for boats, RVs, workshops, animals, gardens, and outdoor recreation. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and

    Monica Rosebush McLaughlin Harrison Real Estate

    16014 NW 298th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $40,000 Lot/Land

    2640 US Highway 98, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $153,846 per Acre

    Vacant land consisting of two lots for mix use.

    Mary Franklin Legacy Real Estate of Florida LLC

    2640 US Highway 98, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $24,500 Lot/Land

    0 NW 300th St Unit F10541729, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 1.25 Acres
    • $19,600 per Acre

    1.26 acres in Viking Estates. Close to the Kissimmee Prairie State Park. Bring your 4 -wheelers. This property is not only ideal for recreational uses such has camping, hunting and shooting, but it’s agricultural as well.Comes with survey inhouse financing

    Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    0 NW 300th St Unit F10541729, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $180,000 Lot/Land

    711 NW 4th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $375,000 per Acre

    INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY, 3 city lots combined to make .48 acres. 150ft frontage, and 142.5 depth. The property has 3 shiping containers on it. The containefrs can stay with the property, or be removed if you like.

    Randy C. Harden TWO TEN REALTY

    711 NW 4th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /3

    $44,000 Lot/Land

    15463 NW 256th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 1.25 Acres
    • $35,200 per Acre

    Build your dream home on 1.25 acres in Okeechobee. Hunt, camp and build on this beautiful property.Culvert and survey included.

    Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    15463 NW 256th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $55,000 Lot/Land

    19619 NW 242nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 1.25 Acres
    • $44,000 per Acre

    Build your Dream Home on this Lot. Huge lot that can accommodate the size of house you'd like.

    Herve Gabriel FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

    19619 NW 242nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $24,000 Lot/Land

    0 NW 306th St Unit R11168595, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 0 Sq Ft

    This 1.25-acre residential lot located in the Viking area of Okeechobee County. Zoned Residential Acreage with no HOA. Located in Flood Zone X per FEMA panel 12093C0145C. Enjoy privacy, space, and country living while still within driving distance to town. Buyer to verify utilities, zoning, and building requirements with the county.

    Jahvier Ferguson First World Realty Group,LLC

    0 NW 306th St Unit R11168595, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /7

    $40,000 Lot/Land

    20018 NW 284th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 1.25 Acres
    • $32,000 per Acre

    Motivated Seller. Seller Financing. Prime 1.25-acre vacant lot in Okeechobee County, offering the perfect opportunity to build your dream home, mini-farm, or weekend retreat. Located on an unpaved road with no electric or water service currently available, this property provides a true off-grid lifestyle with endless potential. The lot is a mix of cleared and wooded areas, giving you flexibility

    Ana Farrell Agent Plus Realty LLC

    20018 NW 284th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /7

    $49,000 Lot/Land

    0 NW 308th St Unit R11152846, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 2.5 Acres
    • $19,600 per Acre

    Justine Westmoreland Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty

    0 NW 308th St Unit R11152846, Okeechobee, FL 34972

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home