2,439

Homes in ZIP Code 35760

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $384,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    3089 Cherry Tree Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    Beautifully updated 4BR and 2BA farmhouse on 1 +/- acre with stunning protected views. Surrounded by land in a conservation easement, it will never be developed. Home features updated kitchen, bathrooms, and flooring, plus new plumbing, new roof, and new HVAC. Move-in ready and immaculate, offering modern comfort with timeless charm. Enjoy peaceful country living with views that will stay forever

    Jonathan Berryhill Elite Properties of the South

    3089 Cherry Tree Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /27

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2027 Oak Grove Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie McGuire Capstone Realty

    2027 Oak Grove Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1765 Oak Grove Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      1765 Oak Grove Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 234 Days On Market

  • /41

    $272,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    2340 Old Gurley Pike, New Hope, AL 35760

    Welcome to this beautiful remodel.Once a 2 bed,1 bath home,this property has been thoughtfully transformed into a spacious 3 bed,2 bath home with a much more functional and inviting floor plan.From the moment you arrive,you will notice the great curb appeal,mature hardwood shade trees,and the charm this property offers.Sitting on a large lot,this home provides plenty of outdoor space featuring a

    Jerry O'Neal Southern Elite Realty

    2340 Old Gurley Pike, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /7

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    253 Taylor Ave, New Hope, AL 35760

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $145,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 271 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Audra Morris Down Home Real Estate

    253 Taylor Ave, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /25

      Est $234,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      4267 Old Highway 431, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4267 Old Highway 431, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /23

    $269,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft

    128 Jonboy Ave, New Hope, AL 35760

    Introducing the Aldridge, a one-story floorplan at Huntland Estates in New Hope, Alabama. The spacious Aldridge offers 3-bedrooms and 2-bathrooms with 1,335 square feet of comfortable living space. It also features a two-car garage. The chef-inspired kitchen has a breakfast island, granite or quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances and a pantry, then opens to a spacious living room and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    128 Jonboy Ave, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /3

    $58,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    993 Albert Mann Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $50,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirstie Harris CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Hsv

    993 Albert Mann Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Syd Rd, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      103 Syd Rd, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163 Days On Market

  • /41

    $289,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    156 Sam Maples Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    Updated 4 bedroom home with a spacious rec room in a great location! Features include fresh paint, new flooring, updated cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the convenience of a new concrete driveway and move-in ready condition. Perfect for comfortable living and entertaining.

    Heather Hall Kendall James Realty

    156 Sam Maples Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /32

    $642,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1200 Albert Mann Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,233

    Last Listing Agent Millie Savage Capstone Realty

    1200 Albert Mann Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Syd Rd, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,951 Sq Ft
      101 Syd Rd, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market

  • /5

    $89,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $5,933 per Acre

    15 Shin Point Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    Beautiful fully wooded acreage in Grant AL. Very close to the Paint Rock River. Perfect hunting property and or hunting lease property. Approximately 250' of road front for complete and easy access. conveniently located between Huntsville and Guntersville.

    John Omenski Legend Realty

    15 Shin Point Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /41

    $371,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    206 Pine St, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,777

    Last Listing Agent Jerry O'Neal Southern Elite Realty

    206 Pine St, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Syd Rd, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      100 Syd Rd, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 194 Days On Market

  • /47

    $1,225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,378 Sq Ft

    272 Maple Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    Luxury estate on approximately 4.5 acres in New Hope, offering over 4,400 sq ft of refined living. This custom-built home features an open floor plan with soaring ceilings, hardwood floors, and detailed trim throughout. Each bedroom includes a private bath for added comfort and privacy. Multiple living areas, a study, rec room with wet bar, and oversized bonus space provide flexibility. Outdoor

    Ben Nemec Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    272 Maple Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /32

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    604 Honea Ln, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,091

    Last Listing Agent Linda Green KW Huntsville

    604 Honea Ln, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      287 Butler Ln, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      287 Butler Ln, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /24

    $275,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    1222 Nebo Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    Welcome to your own slice of country living in New Hope! This 4.6-acre property offers endless possibilities—create your dream mini farm, build your custom home, or enjoy the peaceful space as it is. The property includes a 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home on a permanent foundation, perfect for living while you plan your next steps. With plenty of open land for animals, gardening, or

    Jessica Fischer Keller Williams Horizon

    1222 Nebo Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /2

    $124,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2.90 Acres Albert Mann Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $42,759 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Millie Savage Capstone Realty

    2.90 Acres Albert Mann Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /22

      Est $252,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      362 Race Track Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      362 Race Track Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market

  • /2

    $70,000

    $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    154 Stratman Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

    Great location to build your home. Nice new brick homes around.

    Deborah Dickson Ace Realty

    154 Stratman Dr, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /13

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    31.19 ACS U S 431, New Hope, AL 35760

    • Land
    • 31.19 Acres
    • $11,542 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry O'Neal Southern Elite Realty

    31.19 ACS U S 431, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /44

      Est $186,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      3219 Cherry Tree Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      • Built 1985
      3219 Cherry Tree Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /9

    $269,000

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $81,515 per Acre

    AL U S 431, New Hope, AL 35760

    Discover 3.30± acres of prime, unrestricted commercial property offering roughly 750 feet of Highway 431 frontage. This highly visible, high-traffic location sits near Huntsville, Owens Cross Roads, New Hope, and Lake Guntersville — the perfect spot for your next business venture or development project. Endless opportunities await in this rapidly expanding area!

    Melissa Howard Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    AL U S 431, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /22

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1477 Johnson Ave, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,323

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Dalton Leading Edge, R.E. Group

    1477 Johnson Ave, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /20

      Est $241,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      5342 Main Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5342 Main Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /17

    $255,900

    New Construction $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    140 Stratman Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

    This home is our former model home. We can pay your closing costs up to $7,500 with our preferred lenders. Now about the house. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a luxurious en-suite bath with an oversized tub/shower combo. This super cute home is a must see for people looking for a great priced home. It also contains LVP flooring enhancing the main living areas, with plush

    John Ward Ace Realty

    140 Stratman Dr, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /25

    $252,500

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    271 Taylor Ave, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry O'Neal Southern Elite Realty

    271 Taylor Ave, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      9738 Highway 431 S, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9738 Highway 431 S, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

  • /3

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $78,947 per Acre

    5546 A Main Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

    Great Downtown New Hope lot! ±0.38 acres with water meter already on site. Seller has been told a home was previously located on the property. Sewer available at the road. Survey in documents. Great opportunity for a future homesite or investment.

    Mike Hammond CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Hsv

    5546 A Main Dr, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /41

    $292,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    112 Whitt St, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Downey Down Home Real Estate

    112 Whitt St, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /6

      Est $464,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      1625 Old Gurley Pike, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1625 Old Gurley Pike, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186 Days On Market

  • /11

    $474,500

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $67,786 per Acre

    10051 Highway 431 S, New Hope, AL 35760

    7+ acres along Highway 431 in the New Hope, Alabama city limits! This property is over 7 acres with approximately 500 feet of road frontage. The front part of the property is zoned B2 and the back part of the property is zoned R1. There is a house in the middle-back part of the property that is condemned and has zero value. There is a tiny house that is on the property (not hooked up) that does

    Jonathan Broadway LHT Commercial Real Estate, LL

    10051 Highway 431 S, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /30

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    723 Maple Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,842

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Bourrell Guardian Real Estate Group

    723 Maple Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /32

      Est $273,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 Albert Mann Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      324 Albert Mann Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /17

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    108 City Park Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    Beautiful well-kept 1488 sqft home in New Hope. Large .75 acre corner lot. Convenient to Redstone Arsenal, Huntsville Hospital, and Lake Guntersville. Gorgeous wood floors in living areas. Nice large covered screened patio for relaxing or entertaining and a fireplace inside to enjoy on chilly nights. Beautiful tile backsplash in kitchen and much much more to love about this single family rancher.

    Keegan Mumaw Keller Williams Realty Madison

    108 City Park Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /2

    $306,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    118 Huntview Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Dickson Ace Realty

    118 Huntview Dr, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /7

      Est $98,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      374 New Hope Cedar Point Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      374 New Hope Cedar Point Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /31

    $200,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft

    196 West St, New Hope, AL 35760

    Fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home situated on a 1⁄4 acre lot in New Hope backing up to a beautiful pine grove and within walking distance to the New Hope K-12 school complex. This home has modern finishes throughout including luxury LVP flooring, stone countertops, a designer-selected color scheme, fresh paint, and ceiling fans. The bathrooms feature double vanities and updated fixtures.

    Misty Guzman Century 21 Rocket City

    196 West St, New Hope, AL 35760

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home