2,439

Homes in ZIP Code 35760

Section Image Section Image
    • /43

      Est $222,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Baker St, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      173 Baker St, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124 Days On Market

  • /18

    $179,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    623 Johnson Ave, New Hope, AL 35760

    Enjoy peaceful country living at an affordable price! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home sits on a 1.07± acre lot just minutes from Hwy 431 in New Hope. The spacious primary suite features a large walk-in closet and private full bath, while the additional three bedrooms offer comfortable space for family or guests. With both a family room and separate living room, there’s plenty of room for

    Craig Buchanan Southern Elite Realty HSV

    623 Johnson Ave, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /30

    $168,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    194 Washington Ave, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,514

    Last Listing Agent Jerry O'Neal Southern Elite Realty

    194 Washington Ave, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Chubbs Ln, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,951 Sq Ft
      234 Chubbs Ln, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 172 Days On Market

  • /45

    $245,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft

    197 Cooper Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    Two acres of natural privacy in New Hope! This one-owner home is a rare find with plenty of natural light, peace and quiet. The semi-finished basement provides ample room for any hobby.

    Joshua Davis 256 Realty

    197 Cooper Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /30

    $264,900

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    111 Jonboy Ave, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Huntland Estates

    111 Jonboy Ave, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /28

      Est $259,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Chubbs Ln, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      223 Chubbs Ln, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 210 Days On Market

  • /31

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft

    150 Trudy Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

    Absolutely adorable move in ready farmhouse on a quiet country road close to the conveniences of the city. Short drive to downtown New Hope and 30 minutes from Huntsville or Guntersville with shopping, restaurants and more. You will love the large covered front porch complete with a swinging bed. No carpet in this home with various flooring types including laminate and tile. Property sits on 1.20

    Renea Horton Crue Realty

    150 Trudy Dr, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /34

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    208 Hope Ridge Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,756

    Last Listing Agent Diane Land Re/Max Distinctive

    208 Hope Ridge Dr, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Paint Rock Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      195 Paint Rock Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market

  • /3

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $46,875 per Acre

    3.28 acres Main Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

    3.2 acres in the city limits of new hope

    Dennis Martin Averbuch Realty

    3.28 acres Main Dr, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /48

    $200,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    1891 Paint Rock Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry O'Neal Southern Elite Realty

    1891 Paint Rock Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      1073 Scott Branch Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1073 Scott Branch Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /26

    $95,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    103 Champ Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

    Nice 2 bed/2 bath manufactured home on a pretty lot with a view of horses from the front and back porch. New paint and new LVP throughout the entire home. Covered front and back porch. Really nice kitchen with lots of cabinets and center island. Fenced in rear yard.

    Blake Cantrell Kendall James Realty

    103 Champ Dr, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /31

    $239,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    104 Syd Rd, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hicks DHI Realty

    104 Syd Rd, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763
    • /16

      Est $232,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      1430 Oak Grove Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1430 Oak Grove Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /4

    $72,900

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $49,257 per Acre

    1.48 Acres Wesley Childers Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    While you feel away from the world in this tranquil, almost park like setting, you are minutes away from main roads, schools and local shopping in the great community. Recreational activities of Guntersville Lake, Ditto Landing and many options of Land Trust hiking trails are short distances away. The natural slope and picture perfect aesthetics of landscape provide the perfect backdrop for your

    Nichele Cooper Southern Elite Realty HSV-BR

    1.48 Acres Wesley Childers Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /28

    $259,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    142 Stratman Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mikko P Jetsu R.E. Intelligence Agency, Inc.

    142 Stratman Dr, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Chubbs Ln, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      204 Chubbs Ln, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176 Days On Market

  • /21

    $209,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    142 Whitt St, New Hope, AL 35760

    Fully renovated and move-in ready on a quiet road in New Hope! This beautifully updated home offers a clean, modern feel with major upgrades throughout, including new windows, HVAC, electrical, plumbing, insulation, drywall, smooth ceilings, flooring, paint, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and brand-new vinyl. Features include an attached one-car garage, laundry room, durable metal

    Glenn Replogle RCPM

    142 Whitt St, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /49

    $790,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    131 Butler Ln, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,694 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hammond CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Hsv

    131 Butler Ln, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Chubbs Ln, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      226 Chubbs Ln, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /15

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $93,220 per Acre

    104 Self Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    Beautiful, level homesite ready for your custom build! Ideally located on the corner of Self Rd and Old Hwy 431, this property offers excellent accessibility and flexibility for your future plans. The lot is easy to build on and includes a 24x30 block garage/shop perfect for storage, a workshop, or immediate use while you build. This is a great opportunity to secure a prime piece of land in a

    Carlin Wright Legend Realty

    104 Self Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /21

    $67,500

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2661 Oak Grove Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,541

    Last Listing Agent Audra Morris Down Home Real Estate

    2661 Oak Grove Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Chubbs Ln, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      232 Chubbs Ln, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 243 Days On Market

  • /16

    $800,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $26,667 per Acre

    33 Acres U S 431, New Hope, AL 35763

    Discover 30 exceptional acres inside the New Hope city limits, offering a rare combination of open pasture, mature timber, and prime frontage on both Anna Drive and Highway 431. With 20 acres of rolling pastureland and 10 wooded acres accented by a meandering creek, this property provided stunning views, natural beauty and versatile use options. The gently rolling, tillable land is currently in

    Linda Green KW Huntsville

    33 Acres U S 431, New Hope, AL 35763
  • /41

    $484,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1057 Albert Mann Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,543

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Smith Down Home Real Estate

    1057 Albert Mann Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /24

      Est $202,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Lee Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      124 Lee Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 222 Days On Market

  • /40

    $920,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,632 Sq Ft

    1768 Oak Grove Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    What if your next home offered more than just space, but a life already waiting? This 6.2-acre mini farm near Huntsville, Alabama, just 30 minutes from Huntsville & Guntersville, is a fully established, turnkey homestead ready from day one. Inside features an open layout with hardwood floors, office, oversized laundry, & walk-in attic. The primary suite offers ensuite bath & office. Outside,

    Kristan Stanton RE/MAX Unlimited

    1768 Oak Grove Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /36

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4826 Main Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,554

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Waye Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

    4826 Main Dr, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /48

      Est $397,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Hope Ridge Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      230 Hope Ridge Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209 Days On Market

  • /30

    $209,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    727 Ed Spears Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    Well-maintained single-story home offering a bright, open layout with updated flooring, neutral paint, and abundant natural light throughout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featuring ample cabinet space and a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Generously sized bedrooms provide flexibility, while the bathrooms are clean and well-kept. Step

    Robert Lewis Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

    727 Ed Spears Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /43

    $272,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    205 City Park Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,612

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Earnhart Kendall James Realty

    205 City Park Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Chubbs Ln, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      230 Chubbs Ln, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 334 Days On Market

  • /26

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    614 Maple Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in New Hope, Alabama! This move-in ready property features fresh paint and luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout, providing a clean, modern, and low-maintenance living space. The functional layout offers comfortable living with a welcoming feel, perfect for a variety of lifestyles. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this well-maintained home yours!

    Josie Choat Redstone Realty Solutions-HSV

    614 Maple Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /10

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5173 Main Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $65,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,887

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Glidden Glidden Real Estate Services

    5173 Main Dr, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /31

      Est $267,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Chubbs Ln, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      228 Chubbs Ln, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116 Days On Market

  • /27

    $235,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    161 Jackson Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    Just what you’ve been waiting for! This move-in ready 3BR/2BA home features a flexible floor plan with space for a 4th bedroom, bonus room, or family room. Enjoy peace of mind with updates including new flooring (2025), encapsulated crawlspace (2025), water heater (2025), and dishwasher (2023). An oversized garage adds endless possibilities. Quick commute to Huntsville and Redstone Arsenal. Don’t

    Kimberly Hargraves Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    161 Jackson Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /2

    $203,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    233 Maple Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20,349,900% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,030

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Frederick Sold Sold Sold Auctions

    233 Maple Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Stratman Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      133 Stratman Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113 Days On Market

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home