2,439

Homes in ZIP Code 35760

Section Image
  • /7

    $256,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    150 Stratman Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Perkins Crue Realty

    150 Stratman Dr, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /33

      Est $121,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      5122 Main Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5122 Main Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /41

    $474,900

    $75K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft

    3013 Greenway Cir SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

    Welcome Home! This Gorgeous 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Features Tons of Upgrades and Smart Features. Craftsman Trim Features Throughout from Judge's Panels to Coffered Ceilings! Granite Countertops, Double Oven/Gas Range, Recessed Lighting, Under Cabinet Lighting, Walk in Pantry w/ Solid Shelving, Primary Bath Offers Double Vanity, Tiled Shower, Spacious Closets & Storage Space, Updated Lighting Fixtures,

    Wendy Dilbeck Valley Homes Real Estate, LLC

    3013 Greenway Cir SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763
  • /20

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    135 Willoughby Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,276

    Last Listing Agent Misty Pierce Southern Elite Realty HSV-BR

    135 Willoughby Dr, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /47

      Est $268,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      4794 Main Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4794 Main Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /2

    $70,000

    $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    156 Stratman Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

    Great location to build your home. Nice new brick homes around.

    Deborah Dickson Ace Realty

    156 Stratman Dr, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /47

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    480 Oak Grove Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,688

    Last Listing Agent Jerry O'Neal Southern Elite Realty

    480 Oak Grove Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /50

      Est $258,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 City Park Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      137 City Park Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /42

    $150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    570 Albert Mann Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    Manufactured home with metal roof and carport on 1 acre lot in New Hope. Double wide concrete driveway has plenty of parking. Gravel drive beside the house goes to the 2 car attached carport and detached carport/storage shed combo. 3 good sized bedrooms, 1 smaller bedroom and 1 additional storage room that could convert into a bedroom. 2 full bathrooms.

    Blake Cantrell Kendall James Realty

    570 Albert Mann Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /30

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1578 Old Gurley Pike, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,520

    Last Listing Agent Jared Rice Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    1578 Old Gurley Pike, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /16

      Est $198,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      629 Oak Grove Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      629 Oak Grove Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /20

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    2208 Old Gurley Pike, New Hope, AL 35760

    A recently updated and remodeled 3 bedroom and 2 full bathroom home available in New Hope! Only approximately 20 minutes from downtown Huntsville, on an over half an acre lot, this home offers privacy and convenience!

    JACOB HARBIN RE/MAX Today

    2208 Old Gurley Pike, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    488 Maple Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,545

    Last Listing Agent Andy Keith eXp Realty LLC

    488 Maple Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /42

      Est $301,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 New Hope Cedar Point Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      125 New Hope Cedar Point Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /50

    $1,590,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    1210 Albert Mann Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    Welcome to 1210 Albert Mann Rd—an extraordinary 17-acre private retreat where timeless craftsmanship meets modern luxury. The 4,000 sq ft main home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 2 half baths, a dedicated office, and bonus room, featuring reclaimed barn wood, custom built-ins, and a dramatic vaulted living space. A 3.5-car garage with 10’ doors provides ample storage. Outdoor living shines with

    Lauren Downey Down Home Real Estate

    1210 Albert Mann Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /50

    $755,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    338 Paint Rock Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Abston CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Hsv

    338 Paint Rock Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /14

      Est $130,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      699 Honea Ln, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      699 Honea Ln, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /47

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft

    170 City Park Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    Nestled in a welcoming community setting, this well-maintained full brick home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and outdoor enjoyment. The beautifully fenced backyard is a gardener’s dream, enjoy plenty of space to relax, entertain, or cultivate your favorite flowers and vegetables. Walk to the nearby city park with walking trails, disc golf course, ball fields, tennis courts,

    Jerry O'Neal Southern Elite Realty

    170 City Park Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    0.55 acres Chestnut Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $63,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Stricklin RE/MAX Alliance

    0.55 acres Chestnut Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /34

      Est $186,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      752 Lyons Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      752 Lyons Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /28

    $380,500

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    702 Lyons Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    Home and Business! 1.1 Acres of Serenity! KABCO Builders Model K-3216 32x64 home with “Hardi-Plank” Fascia & Eaves on a PERMANENT FOUNDATION and large driveway (700 yards of concrete) for additional parking. Home features updated flooring, large primary bedroom and bath 16x32 walk-in closet, whirlpool tub and sperate shower, and double vanity. 2 additional bedrooms and full bath. Large, open

    Paige Wilson Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    702 Lyons Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /26

    $249,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    117 City Park Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,488

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Martin Averbuch Realty

    117 City Park Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /35

      Est $311,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 Coy Wilborn Ln, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      197 Coy Wilborn Ln, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /3

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $87,778 per Acre

    .9 ACRE T R Christian Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    GREAT BUILDING LOT IN CITY LIMITS OF NEW HOPE.

    Dennis Martin Averbuch Realty

    .9 ACRE T R Christian Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /2

    $264,323

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    134 Stratman Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Perkins Crue Realty

    134 Stratman Dr, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /16

      Est $253,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Cooper Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      302 Cooper Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /39

    $429,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    5187 Main Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

    Welcome to this beautifully updated brick rancher offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience! Situated on 1.55 acres in a prime location just minutes from Hwy 431 and directly across from the school, this property checks all the boxes. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, designed for both everyday living and entertaining.

    Lauren Downey Down Home Real Estate

    5187 Main Dr, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    +/- .60 New Hope Cedar Point Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $58,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 246 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paige Wilson Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    +/- .60 New Hope Cedar Point Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /14

      Est $152,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Martin St, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      142 Martin St, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /3

    $89,900

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $81,727 per Acre

    4645 Main Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

    1.10 ACRE TRACT WITH APPROXIMATELY 240FT OF ROAD FRONTAGE JUST OFF HWY 431 ON MAIN DRIVE. IDEAL DEVELOPMENT PROPERTY FOR CONVENIENCE STORE, RESTAURANT, OR OTHER BUSINESS.

    April Downs Southern Elite Realty

    4645 Main Dr, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /36

    $219,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    197 Sam Maples Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,793

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Denney Real Broker LLC

    197 Sam Maples Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /10

      Est $165,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Winston Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      121 Winston Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82 Days On Market

  • /30

    $580,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,385 Sq Ft

    336 Martin Childers Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    Discover this rare 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch home on 22 fully fenced acres of pastured farmland in New Hope, Alabama. This one-story, handicap-accessible home offers 1,385 sq ft and easy living. Property features fenced, open pasture and a creek running through the back of the land—ideal for horses, cattle, hobby farming, or homesteading; and is complete with producing pear tree, blackberries along

    Rebecca Peavey A.H. Sothebys Int. Realty

    336 Martin Childers Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /17

    $256,175

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    122 Stratman Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Perkins Crue Realty

    122 Stratman Dr, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /50

      Est $417,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Vann Ave, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      143 Vann Ave, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /9

    $250,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $45,455 per Acre

    5 Acres E U S 431, New Hope, AL 35760

    Great Visibility and Access with this prime corner lot in high traffic growing corridor! Bring your vision to this prime location. 930 feet of frontage on US 431 and 600 feet of frontage on Johnson Road. High Traffic Count! Endless potential for future development. Cleared and ready to build. Excellent investment opportunity. Could be divided.

    Linda Green KW Huntsville

    5 Acres E U S 431, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /2

    $275,099

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    130 Jonboy Ave, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Perkins Crue Realty

    130 Jonboy Ave, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Grace Ridge Way, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      100 Grace Ridge Way, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 268 Days On Market

  • /27

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft

    265 T R Christian Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    Completely transformed and move-in ready, this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in New Hope, AL is the definition of effortless living. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the attention to detail and fresh, modern feel throughout. Almost every inch has been updated, including all-new flooring, fresh paint, stylish light fixtures, and updated hardware that ties it all

    Jeri Franks Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    265 T R Christian Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
  • /25

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    687 Ed Spears Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,359

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Swaim Capstone Realty

    687 Ed Spears Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home