225

Recently Sold Homes in 85087

Section Image
  • /35

    $699,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    44122 N 15th St, New River, AZ 85087

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,530

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Gunnell My Home Group Real Estate

    44122 N 15th St, New River, AZ 85087
  • /7

    $250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    Lot 1 N 16th St Unit 1, Phoenix, AZ 85086

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $186,567 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brendon Adcox Gentry Real Estate

    Lot 1 N 16th St Unit 1, Phoenix, AZ 85086
  • /47

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    43014 N 12th St, New River, AZ 85087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,748

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Myers REMAX SUMMIT PROPERTIES

    43014 N 12th St, New River, AZ 85087
  • /72

    $519,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4423 W Kenai Dr, New River, AZ 85087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,331

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Zappala Fathom Realty Elite

    4423 W Kenai Dr, New River, AZ 85087
  • /58

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    49011 N 7th Ave, New River, AZ 85087

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,952

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Snelling Squaw Peak Realty

    49011 N 7th Ave, New River, AZ 85087
  • /58

    $635,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2345 W Black Canyon Dr, New River, AZ 85087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,055

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lesieutre Red Manor Realty

    2345 W Black Canyon Dr, New River, AZ 85087
  • /104

    $985,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1235 N Hohokam Ln, New River, AZ 85087

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,347

    Last Listing Agent Olga Griffin My Home Group Real Estate

    1235 N Hohokam Ln, New River, AZ 85087
  • /22

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    47818 N 27th Ave, New River, AZ 85087

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $86,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,988

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Reidhead Realty ONE Group

    47818 N 27th Ave, New River, AZ 85087
  • /34

    $572,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4909 W Kastler Ln, New River, AZ 85087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,102

    Last Listing Agent Bob Richards HomeSmart

    4909 W Kastler Ln, New River, AZ 85087
  • /28

    $725,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    44516 N 12th St, New River, AZ 85087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,228

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Maloy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    44516 N 12th St, New River, AZ 85087
  • /12

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    46605 N Black Canyon Hwy, New River, AZ 85087

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $297,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $385,477

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Everett Re/Max Alliance Group

    46605 N Black Canyon Hwy, New River, AZ 85087
  • /4

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    3333 W Roughrider Rd, New River, AZ 85087

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,066

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fowler eXp Realty

    3333 W Roughrider Rd, New River, AZ 85087
  • /18

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    44512 N Sonoran Arroyo Ln, New River, AZ 85087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,210

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore Totaro eXp Realty

    44512 N Sonoran Arroyo Ln, New River, AZ 85087
  • /62

    $929,900

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    127 E Sabrosa Dr, New River, AZ 85087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 376 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,813

    Last Listing Agent Richard Barker Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    127 E Sabrosa Dr, New River, AZ 85087
  • /23

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    45823 N 37th Ave, New River, AZ 85087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,490

    Last Listing Agent John Ferrence HomeSmart

    45823 N 37th Ave, New River, AZ 85087
  • /46

    $739,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4718 W Culpepper Dr, New River, AZ 85087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,488

    Last Listing Agent Richard Harless AZ Flat Fee

    4718 W Culpepper Dr, New River, AZ 85087
  • /33

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    44426 N 7th St, New River, AZ 85087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,932

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Everett Re/Max Alliance Group

    44426 N 7th St, New River, AZ 85087
  • /40

    $432,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    48822 N Roughrider Rd, New River, AZ 85087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,994

    Last Listing Agent Somone Wilder Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    48822 N Roughrider Rd, New River, AZ 85087
  • /61

    $490,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4222 W Palace Station Rd, New River, AZ 85087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,686

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Keller Keller Williams, Professional Partners

    4222 W Palace Station Rd, New River, AZ 85087
  • /37

    $650,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    44721 N 44th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tisha Ferguson Mattamy Arizona, LLC

    44721 N 44th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85087
  • /32

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4336 W Judson Dr, New River, AZ 85087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,419

    Last Listing Agent Brian Faul The Noble Agency

    4336 W Judson Dr, New River, AZ 85087
  • /30

    $724,950

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4722 W Lapenna Dr, New River, AZ 85087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,951

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Simpson Citiea

    4722 W Lapenna Dr, New River, AZ 85087
  • /58

    $826,650

    Sold May 15, 2025

    4723 W Silva Dr, New River, AZ 85087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,958

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Roersma West USA Realty

    4723 W Silva Dr, New River, AZ 85087
  • /56

    $695,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    43718 N 47th Dr, New River, AZ 85087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,512

    Last Listing Agent Laura Myers Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    43718 N 47th Dr, New River, AZ 85087
  • /50

    $624,900

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4512 W Rushmore Dr, New River, AZ 85087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,763

    Last Listing Agent Vinnie Calamia Compass

    4512 W Rushmore Dr, New River, AZ 85087
  • /62

    $735,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    42711 N 45th Dr, New River, AZ 85087

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,014

    Last Listing Agent Susan Karcher Redfin Corporation

    42711 N 45th Dr, New River, AZ 85087
  • /32

    $342,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    44410 N 14th St, New River, AZ 85087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey M Stengel HomeSmart

    44410 N 14th St, New River, AZ 85087
  • /31

    $731,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    43232 N 12th St, New River, AZ 85087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,226

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Chavez Momentum Brokers LLC

    43232 N 12th St, New River, AZ 85087
  • /43

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    47700 N 31st Ave, New River, AZ 85087

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $44,910 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anjeleigh Trefz Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    47700 N 31st Ave, New River, AZ 85087
  • /65

    $900,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1540 E Circle Mountain Rd, New River, AZ 85087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,426

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Stewart W and Partners, LLC

    1540 E Circle Mountain Rd, New River, AZ 85087
  • /35

    $1,080,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    44306 N 1st Dr, New River, AZ 85087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,361

    Last Listing Agent Susan Smeland DPR Realty LLC

    44306 N 1st Dr, New River, AZ 85087
  • /8

    $92,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    42xxx (C) N 7th Ave, New River, AZ 85087

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $90,196 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $91,483

    Last Listing Agent Kim Panozzo HomeSmart

    42xxx (C) N 7th Ave, New River, AZ 85087
  • /38

    $720,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    44624 N 43rd Dr, New River, AZ 85087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,466

    Last Listing Agent Scott Porambo Prime House LLC

    44624 N 43rd Dr, New River, AZ 85087
  • /54

    $655,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4816 W Barko Ln, New River, AZ 85087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,825

    Last Listing Agent Gina Corio My Home Group Real Estate

    4816 W Barko Ln, New River, AZ 85087
  • /42

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 08, 2025

    4624 W Heyerdahl Ct, New River, AZ 85087

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,986

    Last Listing Agent Beth Jo Zeitzer R.O.I. Properties

    4624 W Heyerdahl Ct, New River, AZ 85087
  • /29

    $540,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    47833 N 43rd Ave, New River, AZ 85087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,748

    Last Listing Agent Holly Jeppesen Century 21 Arizona Foothills

    47833 N 43rd Ave, New River, AZ 85087
  • /23

    $440,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3740 W Jenny Lin Rd, New River, AZ 85087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Walker HomeSmart

    3740 W Jenny Lin Rd, New River, AZ 85087
  • /33

    $605,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4527 W Powell Dr, New River, AZ 85087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,606

    Last Listing Agent Tray Raymond HomeSmart

    4527 W Powell Dr, New River, AZ 85087
  • /34

    $570,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    46128 N 38th Ave, New River, AZ 85087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Everett Re/Max Alliance Group

    46128 N 38th Ave, New River, AZ 85087
  • /45

    $670,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    3809 W Aracely Dr, New River, AZ 85087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,973

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Klein Realty ONE Group

    3809 W Aracely Dr, New River, AZ 85087

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home