9,296

Homes in ZIP Code 10031

Section Image
  • /8

    $495,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    600 W 148th St Unit 11A, New York, NY 10031

    As bright as can be!! High floor, modern 2BR with direct river views. Pet-friendly, elevator building. Amenities include a community room/lounge with wide open city views, and a roofdeck that overlooks all of Upper Manhattan as well as open views to the east and west. This is an HDFC co-op, so income caps apply. Please inquire with listing agent for details.

    Peter Cohen Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    600 W 148th St Unit 11A, New York, NY 10031
  • /12

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    469 Convent Ave Unit 6B, New York, NY 10031

    *Bright Studio with Smart Layout & Great Natural Light*Welcome to this well-designed studio apartment offering a comfortable and efficient living space. The open layout provides flexibility to create distinct areas for sleeping, relaxing, and dining, while large windows bring in natural light and create a bright, airy atmosphere.The kitchen features practical cabinet storage and

    Joe Mor TRIBRONYC LLC

    469 Convent Ave Unit 6B, New York, NY 10031
  • 534 W 149th St, New York, NY 10031

    $2,250,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    534 W 149th St, New York, NY 10031

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,176,255

    Last Listing Agent Stefania Cardinali Corcoran Group

    534 W 149th St, New York, NY 10031
  • /20

    $475,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft

    302 Convent Ave Unit 53, New York, NY 10031

    Welcome to Apartment 53 at 302 Convent Avenue. A charming and spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath co-op nestled in the heart of Hamilton Heights. This inviting home features high ceilings that create an airy, open feel throughout, complemented by generously sized rooms and a functional layout perfect for both comfortable living and entertaining. The two well-proportioned bedrooms offer ample space for

    Shakira Nooks EXIT Realty Private Client

    302 Convent Ave Unit 53, New York, NY 10031
  • /22

    $4,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3333 Broadway Unit E-4C, New York, NY 10031

    **LARGE STUNNING HUDSON RIVER VIEW THREE BEDROOM** Apartment Details - Large Living Space - Beautiful Hudson River View - Six Large Closets - Spacious Kitchen - King Sized Bedrooms - Ample Natural Light - Dishwasher - Plenty of Kitchen Cabinet Space - Brand New Double Paned Windows Building Details - Laundry in Building - New Elevators - Live in Supers - Package Room - Parking Garage - Storage

    Dalton Skinner Compass

    3333 Broadway Unit E-4C, New York, NY 10031
  • 603 W 148th St Unit 3A, New York, NY 10031

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    603 W 148th St Unit 3A, New York, NY 10031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,910

    Last Listing Agent Christian Bindel Sothebys International Realty

    603 W 148th St Unit 3A, New York, NY 10031
  • /8

    $365,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    660 St Nicholas Ave Unit 54, New York, NY 10030

    Bright + Quiet 2-Bedroom HDFC in Hamilton Heights 660 St. Nicholas Avenue, Apt. 54 New York, NY 10030 5th-Floor Walk-Up Washer/Dryer in Building Video Intercom Storage Available Welcome to Apartment 54 a peaceful, well-maintained, and light-filled two-bedroom home in a classic pre-war HDFC co-op in the heart of Hamilton Heights. Perched on the 5th floor of a charming walk-up building, this

    Sarah Bowden Compass

    660 St Nicholas Ave Unit 54, New York, NY 10030
  • /21

    $18,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    72 Hamilton Terrace, New York, NY 10031

    A unique rental opportunity to live in Harlem's most beautiful house!!! Located in the heart of historic Hamilton Heights, Hamilton Terrace is one of Harlem's most distinguished and architecturally significant enclaves - nestled on a picture perfect tree lined street. Anchored by the famed Hamilton Grange, former home of Alexander Hamilton in Saint Nicholas Park, this extraordinary

    Pierre Malterre-West Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    72 Hamilton Terrace, New York, NY 10031
  • 706 Riverside Dr Unit 7A, New York, NY 10031

    $999,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    706 Riverside Dr Unit 7A, New York, NY 10031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $740/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,391

    Last Listing Agent Arif Baksh YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    706 Riverside Dr Unit 7A, New York, NY 10031
  • /12

    $399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    504 W 135th St Unit 5C, New York, NY 10031

    Located in a well-maintained HDFC co-op in Harlem. HDFC income limits apply. The income cap is 120% of AMI: $112,080 for a residence of 1 $128,160 for a residence of 2 $144,120 for a residence of 3 $160,080 for a residence of 4 For Primary Residence only Situated on the fifth floor (4 FLIGHTS UP) of a NON-ELEVATOR building, the apartment offers a

    Michael Kelley-Bradford Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    504 W 135th St Unit 5C, New York, NY 10031
  • /20

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3333 Broadway Unit D4G, New York, NY 10031

    LARGE STUNNING RIVER VIEW ONE BEDROOM Apartment Details - Large Living Space - Beautiful Hudson River View - Three Large Closets - Spacious Kitchen - King Sized Bedroom - Ample Natural Light - Plenty of Kitchen Cabinet Space - Brand New Double Paned Windows Building Details - Laundry in Building - New Elevators - Live in Supers - Package Room - Parking Garage - Storage Units Available 1, B, and C

    Dalton Skinner Compass

    3333 Broadway Unit D4G, New York, NY 10031
  • 409 Edgecombe Ave Unit 10G, New York, NY 10032

    $338,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    409 Edgecombe Ave Unit 10G, New York, NY 10032

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bizzarro Bizzarro Agency LLC

    409 Edgecombe Ave Unit 10G, New York, NY 10032
  • /14

    $155,000

    $70K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    529 W 152nd St Unit 2, New York, NY 10031

    Financing Available! 10% down considered! Open Houses Are By Appointment Only. Large, quiet 1-bedroom in charming Hamilton Heights with a low maintenance of $652/month and w/d allowed with Board approval. Recently updated with new floors and appliances, Apt. 2 delivers nearly 10 ft. ceiling height, 4 large windows with an additional 2 in the eat-in kitchen and bathroom

    Cameron Stewart Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    529 W 152nd St Unit 2, New York, NY 10031
  • /6

    $3,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Property for Rent

    470 W 146th St Unit 31, New York, NY 10031

    Welcome to this modern, triple-mint two-bedroom home in the heart of Hamilton Heights. The spacious living and dining area features a large foyer closet, bright northern exposure, and a seamless open layout that flows directly into the kitchen-perfect for entertaining. The windowed kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, an extra-deep sink, and ample cabinet storage.

    Josue Gonzalez* Coldwell Banker Warburg

    470 W 146th St Unit 31, New York, NY 10031
  • 558 W 150th St Unit 301, New York, NY 10031

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    558 W 150th St Unit 301, New York, NY 10031

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $935/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,712

    Last Listing Agent Klavdia Lesnaya Compass

    558 W 150th St Unit 301, New York, NY 10031
  • /7

    $289,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Unlisted Address

    Smart Start in Hamilton Heights! Directly across from Jackie Robinson Park, this first-floor one-bedroom apartment offers an ideal opportunity for anyone seeking a low-cost way to own in Manhattan. The apartment features restored hardwood floors throughout, a bright living area with a clear park view, and a practical layout with a bedroom set apart from the main living space for added privacy.

    Matthew Bizzarro Bizzarro Agency LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /14

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    710 St Nicholas Ave Unit 1, New York, NY 10031

    This lovely garden floor-through, facing east and west onto a quiet garden features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. The very large living room has plenty of space to accommodate a generous separate dining area. An open kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher & microwave. The apartment has exposed brick walls, hardwood floors and central heating and air. There is a balcony off the living room leading to

    Dianne Howard Compass

    710 St Nicholas Ave Unit 1, New York, NY 10031
  • 750 Riverside Dr Unit 3B, New York, NY 10031

    $369,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    750 Riverside Dr Unit 3B, New York, NY 10031

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $696/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,093

    Last Listing Agent Emma Kerins Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    750 Riverside Dr Unit 3B, New York, NY 10031
  • /8

    $1,800,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft

    417 W 146th St Unit TWN, New York, NY 10031

    Welcome to 417 West 146th Street, a rare opportunity to own a stately five-story townhouse in the heart of Hamilton Heights. This elegant, legal 3-family residence offers tremendous flexibility, whether you're looking for a smart investment, a live-plus-income setup, or a spacious single-family conversion. Property Highlights: 5-story townhouse with generous scale and classic

    Tecumta Tiwoni Serhant

    417 W 146th St Unit TWN, New York, NY 10031
  • /8

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    611 W 145th St Unit 1 R, New York, NY 10031

    Beautiful & Large Renovated Studio in the Heart of Harlem. + High Ceiling + New Appliances + Hardwood Floors + Large Closet + Laundromat a block away This lovely pre-war brownstone is within a block of Riverbank State Park, the 1 Train and the NY Public Library.

    Yakub Laguda Compass

    611 W 145th St Unit 1 R, New York, NY 10031
  • 515 W 143rd St Unit 41, New York, NY 10031

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    515 W 143rd St Unit 41, New York, NY 10031

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Sloyer Sloyer Real Estate Corp

    515 W 143rd St Unit 41, New York, NY 10031
  • /24

    $3,495,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    23 Hamilton Terrace, New York, NY 10031

    Step into a rare chapter of Manhattan history at 23 Hamilton Terrace. Once part of Alexander Hamilton's 15-acre country estate, this 1899 Neo-Renaissance townhouse represents the pinnacle of Gilded Age craftsmanship on a coveted, quiet "side street." Designed by the esteemed William Strom, this light-filled residence is a testament to the "White City" movement, featuring a striking

    Traci Byers Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    23 Hamilton Terrace, New York, NY 10031
  • /7

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    560 W 144th St Unit 5, New York, NY 10031

    Beautiful 1 bedroom in laundry and elevator Building in Hamilton Heights.APARTMENT DETAILS:- Open Kitchen- Oversized Windows- Maple Cabinets- Granite Countertops- Tile Baths- Stainless Steel Appliances- Ceiling Fans- Crown/Base MoldingBUILDING & AREA:- On-Site Management Office- Elevator- Laundry- Live In Super- Electric Key

    Gabrielle DeJesus Living New York

    560 W 144th St Unit 5, New York, NY 10031
  • 555 W 149th St Unit 3, New York, NY 10031

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    555 W 149th St Unit 3, New York, NY 10031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,131

    Last Listing Agent William Beauchamp Corcoran Group

    555 W 149th St Unit 3, New York, NY 10031
  • /11

    $1,800,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    28 Hamilton Terrace, New York, NY 10031

    Welcome to 28 Hamilton Terrace, nestled in the highly sought-after Hamilton Heights neighborhood of Harlem. This vibrant area is rich with historic charm and offers a variety of delightful shops and restaurants to explore. On your journey through the garden level you will discover a kitchen equipped with an industrial stove, ample cabinet space with sleek stainless steel appliances. This level

    Jonathan Chandler Compass Greater NY LLC

    28 Hamilton Terrace, New York, NY 10031
  • /12

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    469 Convent Ave Unit 7A, New York, NY 10031

Shederick Alcantara TRIBRONYC LLC

    469 Convent Ave Unit 7A, New York, NY 10031
  • 3692 Broadway Unit 43, New York, NY 10031

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3692 Broadway Unit 43, New York, NY 10031

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Shaoul Corcoran Group

    3692 Broadway Unit 43, New York, NY 10031
    • 509 W 149th St, New York, NY 10031

      Est $2,332,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 W 149th St, New York, NY 10031

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      509 W 149th St, New York, NY 10031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5,610 Days On Market

  • /14

    $490,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    725 Riverside Dr Unit 9F, New York, NY 10031

    Pre-War Charm with Modern Upgrades : 725 Riverside Drive Book your visit to Apartment 9F, a blend of old world character and convenient updates delivered in an attractive 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condominium in lovely Hamilton Heights. Key Highlights: Hardwood floors, recessed lighting, a sleek modern bathroom, and marble countertops, creating an elevated, welcoming atmosphere. Fully Equipped

    Burton Frey Compass

    725 Riverside Dr Unit 9F, New York, NY 10031
  • 525 W 134th St Unit 2-A, New York, NY 10031

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    525 W 134th St Unit 2-A, New York, NY 10031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Espaillat Keller Williams Realty Group

    525 W 134th St Unit 2-A, New York, NY 10031
  • /16

    $1,995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft

    518 W 149th St, New York, NY 10031

    Nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street in the historic Hamilton Heights neighborhood, this fully renovated, legal free-market three-family brownstone presents a rare opportunity for discerning buyers. Offering exceptional flexibility, the property could possibly be delivered with tenants in place for immediate income or fully vacant for an end-user looking to occupy and customize. This four-story

    Chris Bowser MYNY Residential

    518 W 149th St, New York, NY 10031

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home