907

Recently Sold Newark, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $175,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    493 Allston Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,499

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Adkins Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty

    493 Allston Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /52

    $310,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    342 W Hunters Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,186

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Parker Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    342 W Hunters Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /14

    $145,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    580 Edgewood Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,946

    Last Listing Agent Johnelle Baker Coldwell Banker Realty

    580 Edgewood Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /24

    $185,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    783 Russell Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,753

    Last Listing Agent Kishma James Keller Williams Greater Cols

    783 Russell Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /24

    $215,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    934 Garfield Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,389

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Finnell Carol Goff & Assoc.

    934 Garfield Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /25

    $125,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    242 W Main St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,019

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Baldwin Red 1 Realty

    242 W Main St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /25

    $195,777 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    106 Santa Anita Ave Unit 21A, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,228

    Last Listing Agent William Mickey RE/MAX Premier Choice

    106 Santa Anita Ave Unit 21A, Newark, OH 43055
  • /37

    $250,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    262 S Quentin Rd, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,650

    Last Listing Agent Misty Brown Move Real Estate

    262 S Quentin Rd, Newark, OH 43055
  • /31

    $280,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    711 Sherwick Rd, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,013

    Last Listing Agent Philip Frye Century 21 Frank Frye

    711 Sherwick Rd, Newark, OH 43055
  • /18

    $200,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    529 Wehrle Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,677

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hampton Century 21 HomeStar

    529 Wehrle Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /55

    $250,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    205 Hunter St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,261

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Bafford Cutler Real Estate

    205 Hunter St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    205 Jefferson St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF

    Current Estimated Value $150,811

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bevins RE/MAX Revealty

    205 Jefferson St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /14

    $235,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6945 N Street Rd, Newark, OH 43055

    • Land
    • 8.69 Acres
    • $27,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 387 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hendren Keller Williams Greater Cols

    6945 N Street Rd, Newark, OH 43055
  • /60

    $535,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    803 Mandy Ln, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,445

    Last Listing Agent Scott Van Horn Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    803 Mandy Ln, Newark, OH 43055
  • /43

    $852,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3175 Sharon Valley Rd NE, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,065

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Price Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    3175 Sharon Valley Rd NE, Newark, OH 43055
  • /19

    $310,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    505 Marion Manor Woods, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,926

    Last Listing Agent Steven Crothers Coldwell Banker Realty

    505 Marion Manor Woods, Newark, OH 43055
  • /54

    $159,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    665 E Main St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,879

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Myers Century 21 Frank Frye

    665 E Main St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /45

    $270,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    73 Annette Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,067

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pettit EXP Realty, LLC

    73 Annette Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /30

    $185,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    169 N 21st St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,994

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Betts e-Merge Real Estate

    169 N 21st St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    408 Granville St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,479

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Swihart Valentine Red 1 Realty

    408 Granville St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /29

    $300,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    405 Sherwood Dr W, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,058

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Wengatz Meacham Real Estate Company

    405 Sherwood Dr W, Newark, OH 43055
  • /35

    $217,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    89 Prospect St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,584

    Last Listing Agent Amber Harvel Red 1 Realty

    89 Prospect St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /33

    $180,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    66 N 24th St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,877

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bevins RE/MAX Revealty

    66 N 24th St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /33

    $110,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    188 S 4th St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,520

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Miller Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    188 S 4th St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /22

    $218,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    232 Fairfield Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,103

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rowe RE/MAX Capital Centre

    232 Fairfield Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /18

    $249,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    705 Maple Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,625

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Davis Real of Ohio

    705 Maple Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /34

    $193,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    120 Neal Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $131/SF

    Current Estimated Value $195,618

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    120 Neal Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /44

    $260,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    66 N 40th St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,065

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Getter Keller Williams Greater Cols

    66 N 40th St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /29

    $165,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    39 S 25th St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,770

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    39 S 25th St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /24

    $217,900 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1324 Hillview Cir W, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,235

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    1324 Hillview Cir W, Newark, OH 43055
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    20 S 25th St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,633

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Woolard Red 1 Realty

    20 S 25th St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /25

    $199,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    32 Cottage St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,779

    Last Listing Agent Leisa Davis Parker Realty Associates

    32 Cottage St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /27

    $259,900 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    469 King Ct, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,825

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    469 King Ct, Newark, OH 43055
  • /24

    $228,900 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    245 Rugg Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,259

    Last Listing Agent Jen Hammond Century 21 Frank Frye

    245 Rugg Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /45

    $443,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2552 Crestview Woods Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,887

    Last Listing Agent Candice Bonfante Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty

    2552 Crestview Woods Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /34

    $190,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2850 E High St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,009

    Last Listing Agent Charmin Patterson Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    2850 E High St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /8

    $224,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    69 N Terrace Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,786

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    69 N Terrace Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /39

    $272,400 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    206 Goose Pond Rd, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,783

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Wilson RE/MAX 360

    206 Goose Pond Rd, Newark, OH 43055
  • /30

    $200,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    978 Kingsbury Ct Unit 978, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,398

    Last Listing Agent Linda Rano-Jonard RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    978 Kingsbury Ct Unit 978, Newark, OH 43055
  • /23

    $306,680 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1969 Iselin St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Reeves RE/MAX Achievers

    1969 Iselin St, Newark, OH 43055

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home