907

Recently Sold Newark, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $312,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10432 Wilkins Run Rd NE, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,317

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hall Red 1 Realty

    10432 Wilkins Run Rd NE, Newark, OH 43055
  • /86

    $369,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1560 Pheasant Run Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,968

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Black Coldwell Banker Realty

    1560 Pheasant Run Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /45

    $375,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1225 Pembroke Rd, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF

    Current Estimated Value $386,704

    Last Listing Agent Dakotah Scisciani Century 21 Frank Frye

    1225 Pembroke Rd, Newark, OH 43055
  • /31

    $300,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    87 Brenton Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,498

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline VanDorn RE/MAX 360

    87 Brenton Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /45

    $425,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    550 Willrich Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,720

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    550 Willrich Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /50

    $350,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1648 E Turkey Run Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,279

    Last Listing Agent Heather Stasel Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    1648 E Turkey Run Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    212 Alcon Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,733

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Adkins Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty

    212 Alcon Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /50

    $499,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    13361 Bolen Rd NE, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,018

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Pearson RE/MAX Consultant Group

    13361 Bolen Rd NE, Newark, OH 43055
  • /36

    $260,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    54 Priest Ln NE, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,634

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Ault Coldwell Banker Realty

    54 Priest Ln NE, Newark, OH 43055
  • /26

    $320,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    762 Whitetail Loop, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,520

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    762 Whitetail Loop, Newark, OH 43055
  • /34

    $272,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    913 Lateglow Ct, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,320

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    913 Lateglow Ct, Newark, OH 43055
  • /50

    $279,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    414 Myrtle Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,332

    Last Listing Agent Michael Augenstein Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    414 Myrtle Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /47

    $1,425,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5198 McKinney Crossing Rd NE, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $921/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,128,103

    Last Listing Agent Rich Flowers Whitetail PropertiesRealEstate

    5198 McKinney Crossing Rd NE, Newark, OH 43055
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    571 Prior Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF

    Current Estimated Value $183,761

    Last Listing Agent Braquel Carlock RIHL Realty

    571 Prior Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /46

    $424,900 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    175 Oak Valley Ct, Newark, OH 43055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,288

    D.R. Horton The Overlook

    175 Oak Valley Ct, Newark, OH 43055
  • /29

    $294,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    227 N Quentin Rd, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $140/SF

    Current Estimated Value $293,696

    Last Listing Agent Cara Young Coldwell Banker Realty

    227 N Quentin Rd, Newark, OH 43055
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    246 Green Meadow Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,235

    Last Listing Agent Jay Jackson RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    246 Green Meadow Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /33

    $265,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    446 Mount Vernon Rd, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Cocanour Coldwell Banker Realty

    446 Mount Vernon Rd, Newark, OH 43055
  • /24

    $133,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    73 Curtis Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,883

73 Curtis Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /46

    $225,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    376 Woods Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,497

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Parker Red 1 Realty

    376 Woods Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /29

    $245,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    870 Jones St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kishma James Keller Williams Greater Cols

    870 Jones St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /40

    $234,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    268 W Church St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,879

    Last Listing Agent James Bidigare Coldwell Banker Realty

    268 W Church St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /35

    $199,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1318 Hillview Cir E, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,329

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Wilson RE/MAX 360

    1318 Hillview Cir E, Newark, OH 43055
  • /62

    $449,900 Sold May 12, 2025

    5008 Marion Rd NE, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,515

    Last Listing Agent Philip Frye Century 21 Frank Frye

    5008 Marion Rd NE, Newark, OH 43055
  • /48

    $269,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2020 Edison St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,398

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Ault Coldwell Banker Realty

    2020 Edison St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /46

    $200,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    0 Beal Rd SE Unit Tract 2 224039619, Newark, OH 43056

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 245 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ERIC SMITH Doug Smith Realty & Auction Co

    0 Beal Rd SE Unit Tract 2 224039619, Newark, OH 43056
  • /40

    $185,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    625 Country Club Dr Unit A2, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,409

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Kelker Red 1 Realty

    625 Country Club Dr Unit A2, Newark, OH 43055
  • /15

    $345,500 Sold May 07, 2026

    1241 Howell Ct, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,119

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Fornes Making Dreams Realty LLC

    1241 Howell Ct, Newark, OH 43055
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    126 Sunny Ln, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF

    Current Estimated Value $280,140

    Last Listing Agent April Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    126 Sunny Ln, Newark, OH 43055
  • /35

    $405,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    815 Jonathan Ln, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,660

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Greene Century 21 Frank Frye

    815 Jonathan Ln, Newark, OH 43055
  • /15

    $40,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    33 N 10th St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,732

    Last Listing Agent Brian Breeckner Beckett Realty Group

    33 N 10th St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /32

    $495,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    548 Greenwood Loop, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,367

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Bennett Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    548 Greenwood Loop, Newark, OH 43055
  • /33

    $190,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    562 Jutlew Rd, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,509

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Sadlicki Keller Williams Consultants

    562 Jutlew Rd, Newark, OH 43055
  • /54

    $350,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    357 Kells Ct W, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,543

    Last Listing Agent Drew Smith Red 1 Realty

    357 Kells Ct W, Newark, OH 43055
  • /44

    $220,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    229 Greenfield Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,979

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Parker Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    229 Greenfield Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /33

    $202,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    524 Ridgefield Rd, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,026

    Last Listing Agent Philip Frye Century 21 Frank Frye

    524 Ridgefield Rd, Newark, OH 43055
  • /9

    $220,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    239 Central Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,508

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bethel Shai-Hess Commerical Real Estate, LLC

    239 Central Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /44

    $320,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1661 Stonewall Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,198

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    1661 Stonewall Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /48

    $290,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    915 Weiant Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Hindel Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    915 Weiant Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /53

    $219,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    395 S 2nd St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,760

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Henner Trelora Realty, Inc

    395 S 2nd St, Newark, OH 43055

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home