1,874

Homes in ZIP Code 76071

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $338,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    141 Tumbleweed Dr, Newark, TX 76071

    Brand-new D.R. Horton home in the Hills at Reunion community, located in Newark and within Northwest ISD! Gorgeous Single Story 4 bedroom Huntsville floorplan-Elevation C, with an estimated Autumn completion! Modern open concept with Living and Dining opening to large Chef's Kitchen located in the heart of the Home complete with seating Island, Quartz Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Gas

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    141 Tumbleweed Dr, Newark, TX 76071
  • /5

    $42,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    Lot 2 County Road 4854, Newark, TX 76071

    • Land
    • 19,998 Sq Ft
    • $91,483 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Michael Garner Fathom Realty

    Lot 2 County Road 4854, Newark, TX 76071
    • /40

      Est $525,948 Not Listed For Sale

      14616 Meadowland Cir, Newark, TX 76071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      14616 Meadowland Cir, Newark, TX 76071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Gardner Keller Williams Realty

  • /34

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    Diana Plan at The Hills at Reunion, Newark, TX 76071

    The Diana plan is a one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2-car garage. The long foyer opens to a utility room before leading into a combined living and dining area, then flowing into the grand corner kitchen. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar with beautiful granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances with gas cooking range, and corner walk-in pantry. The first bedroom is

    D.R. Horton Builder
    110 Rd Runner Way Unit 40058153, Newark, TX 76071
  • /31

    $192,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    504 Central Ave, Newark, TX 76071

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $166,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 353 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cristi Mendoza Diversified Realty Consultants

    504 Central Ave, Newark, TX 76071
    • /33

      Est $297,332 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Killough St, Newark, TX 76071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      303 Killough St, Newark, TX 76071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Missy Ashcraft LoKation Real Estate

  • /2

    $595,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft

    138 County Road 4876, Newark, TX 76071

    2 houses, a shop, over 5 acres, and more! Discover the perfect blend of privacy and potential with this unique 3,364 sq. ft. single-family home situated on a sprawling 5.13-acre pear orchard. Built in 2014, this property offers a modern interior that serves as a blank canvas for your vision of this great property —whether you’re looking for an expansive open-concept residence, a live-work space,

    Katherine Carrell The Ohana Investment Group

    138 County Road 4876, Newark, TX 76071
  • /40

    $258,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    122 Buffalo Ridge Dr, Newark, TX 76071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,856

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    122 Buffalo Ridge Dr, Newark, TX 76071
    • /34

      Est $562,566 Not Listed For Sale

      329 Marshal Rd, Newark, TX 76071

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      329 Marshal Rd, Newark, TX 76071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Bates League Real Estate

  • /37

    $264,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    243 County Road 4851, Newark, TX 76071

    COUNTRY LIVING WITH ROOM TO ROAM — 2.3 ACRES WITH STOCK POND & NO HOA! Welcome to your peaceful slice of Texas! This charming 3 bed, 2 bath home sits on a sprawling 2.3-acre lot with plenty of space for horses, a hobby farm, or simply soaking up the wide-open views. Inside, enjoy an updated interior with fresh paint and durable wood-look vinyl flooring throughout—no carpet means easy maintenance

    Brandi Allison Alliance Properties

    243 County Road 4851, Newark, TX 76071
  • /5

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    118 Bear Claw Ct, Newark, TX 76071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,770

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    118 Bear Claw Ct, Newark, TX 76071
    • /40

      Est $1,258,671 Not Listed For Sale

      269 Marshal Rd, Newark, TX 76071

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 3,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      269 Marshal Rd, Newark, TX 76071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Haskins EMLux Real Estate

  • /37

    $342,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    125 Tumbleweed Dr, Newark, TX 76071

    Beautiful New D.R. Horton home in the Hills at Reunion community, located in Newark and within Northwest ISD! The single-story Justin Floorplan, Elevation A, with an estimated Autumn completion, offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with a spacious open-concept layout designed for modern living. The family room, dining area, and contemporary kitchen flow together seamlessly, creating

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    125 Tumbleweed Dr, Newark, TX 76071
  • /40

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    165 Cattlemans Creek Rd W, Newark, TX 76071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,516

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    165 Cattlemans Creek Rd W, Newark, TX 76071
    • /30

      Est $478,046 Not Listed For Sale

      129 County Road 4880, Newark, TX 76071

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      129 County Road 4880, Newark, TX 76071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Green The Property Shop

  • /32

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    Justin Plan at The Hills at Reunion, Newark, TX 76071

    The Justin is a spacious and thoughtfully designed single-story home offering approximately 1,875 sq. ft. of living space with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. A welcoming front porch opens into a defined foyer that leads into an open-concept layout where the kitchen, dining area, and family room come together in one bright, connected living space—ideal for both everyday living and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    110 Rd Runner Way Unit 40058111, Newark, TX 76071
  • /19

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1615 Fm 3433, Newark, TX 76071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,949

    Last Listing Agent Terri Christian Keller Williams Fort Worth

    1615 Fm 3433, Newark, TX 76071
    • /39

      Est $751,482 Not Listed For Sale

      169 Marshal Rd, Newark, TX 76071

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      169 Marshal Rd, Newark, TX 76071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Hunn Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /14

    $451,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft

    The Nueces Plan at Northstar, Newark, TX 76071

    Riverside Homebuilders Builder
    3125 Serpens Dr Unit 36501688, Newark, TX 76071
  • /40

    $724,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    12009 Wild Bill Ct, Newark, TX 76071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,264

    Last Listing Agent Jose Berlanga Brazos River Realty, LLC

    12009 Wild Bill Ct, Newark, TX 76071
    • /39

      Est $163,423 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Mc Canne St, Newark, TX 76071

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      505 Mc Canne St, Newark, TX 76071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Hamen The Michael Group Real Estate

  • /55

    $405,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    161 Summer Rain Way, Newark, TX 76071

    Extra Suite on the first floor creates a comfortable private retreat. Chestnut Brown cabinetry with undercabinet lighting adds warmth to the kitchen. Quartz central island supports prep & casual gathering. Fireplace with a mantel anchors the great room. Covered patio extends the dining area outdoors. Decorative feature walls highlight the primary suite & foyer. Primary bath includes dual sinks &

    K. Hovnanian Homes - DFW Region Builder
    161 Summer Rain Way, Newark, TX 76071
  • /20

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    191 County Road 4849, Newark, TX 76071

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sanford Finkelstein Fort Worth Property Group

    191 County Road 4849, Newark, TX 76071
    • /25

      Est $482,047 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Cheyenne Trail S, Newark, TX 76071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      111 Cheyenne Trail S, Newark, TX 76071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Sauters Boot Team Realty

  • /29

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    Brooke Plan at The Hills at Reunion, Newark, TX 76071

    The Brooke plan is a one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2-car garage. The front porch opens to the entry foyer leading to a gourmet kitchen including granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances with gas cooking range, perfect for entertaining, The Brooke features an open concept floorplan with the kitchen separating the living room and dining room. The primary bedroom

    D.R. Horton Builder
    110 Rd Runner Way Unit 40058155, Newark, TX 76071
  • /31

    $197,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    429 Country Living Dr, Newark, TX 76071

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Pratt Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

    429 Country Living Dr, Newark, TX 76071
    • /13

      Est $387,784 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Cheyenne Trail S, Newark, TX 76071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      107 Cheyenne Trail S, Newark, TX 76071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lanier Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /43

    $415,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft

    160 Summer Rain Way, Newark, TX 76071

    First-floor Extra Suite provides comfortable guest space. Kitchen with Ash Grey cabinetry & central quartz island. Covered patio with gas access off the great room for easy outdoor cooking. Elegant dining area for special occasions. Primary suite with a private bath for added comfort. Primary bath with dual sinks & glass shower enclosure. Second-floor loft offers flexible extra living space.

    K. Hovnanian Homes - DFW Region Builder
    160 Summer Rain Way, Newark, TX 76071
  • /24

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    525 Pettit Dr, Newark, TX 76071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,994

    Last Listing Agent Keri Wilson Keller Williams Realty-FM

    525 Pettit Dr, Newark, TX 76071
    • /36

      Est $575,015 Not Listed For Sale

      518 Post Oak Dr, Newark, TX 76071

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      518 Post Oak Dr, Newark, TX 76071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Buehler Keller Williams Realty-FM

  • /39

    $297,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    126 Davis Ln, Newark, TX 76071

    Brand-new D.R. Horton home in the Hills at Reunion community, located in Newark and within Northwest ISD! This well-designed one-story Diana floorplan, Elevation F, with an estimated Autumn completion, offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with a smart, functional layout. The open-concept living area seamlessly connects the family room, dining space, and kitchen—ideal for everyday

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    126 Davis Ln, Newark, TX 76071
  • /40

    $665,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    14617 Meadowland Cir, Newark, TX 76071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,050

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Elofsson DFW Fine Properties

    14617 Meadowland Cir, Newark, TX 76071
    • /38

      Est $507,434 Not Listed For Sale

      533 Oak Hills Dr, Newark, TX 76071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      533 Oak Hills Dr, Newark, TX 76071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles Brown Keller Williams Realty

  • /16

    $180,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft

    187 Hudson St, Newark, TX 76071

    Make sure not to miss getting your New Home Building Spot in the City of Newark. The Existing Home was built back in early to mid 1900s Owner not sure the exact date. Owner thinks around 1940-1945. Due to its present Condition inside and out the Owner believes it is a complete tear down project. This peaceful nice 1 Plus acres is located on a Dead End Street, and is needing to be cleared off and

    Kevin Smith Keller Williams Fort Worth

    187 Hudson St, Newark, TX 76071
  • /40

    $319,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    204 Point Rider Rd, Newark, TX 76071

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,697

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Day Hubbard DFW 1% Listings

    204 Point Rider Rd, Newark, TX 76071
    • /8

      Est $477,461 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Cactus Creek Trail, Newark, TX 76071

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      112 Cactus Creek Trail, Newark, TX 76071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Priscilla Perez 1st Choice Property Management

  • /36

    $321,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft

    150 Davis Ln, Newark, TX 76071

    Brand-new D.R. Horton home in the Hills at Reunion community, located in Newark and within Northwest ISD! The Florence plan Elevation-A, with an estimated Autumn completion, is a two-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2 car-garage. The entry leads to a powder room before flowing through an open concept floor plan with the kitchen opening to the dining and family rooms. The gourmet

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    150 Davis Ln, Newark, TX 76071
  • /14

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    TBD Cr-4880, Newark, TX 76071

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $119,186 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 335 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Brooks Smart Realty

    TBD Cr-4880, Newark, TX 76071
    • /8

      Est $346,726 Not Listed For Sale

      258 Drifter Dr, Newark, TX 76071

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      258 Drifter Dr, Newark, TX 76071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

  • /30

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft

    Amber Plan at The Hills at Reunion, Newark, TX 76071

    The Amber is a charming one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2-car garage. The front porch opens to the entry foyer leading to a gourmet kitchen which includes granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances with gas cooking range, and an open concept floorplan with the kitchen flowing to the dining room and living room. The first bedroom features an attractive ensuite bathroom with

    D.R. Horton Builder
    110 Rd Runner Way Unit 40058132, Newark, TX 76071

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home