358

Recently Sold Homes in 06111

Section Image
  • 103 Hickory Hill Ln, Newington, CT 06111

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    103 Hickory Hill Ln, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,867

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Breen ERA Hart Sargis-Breen

    103 Hickory Hill Ln, Newington, CT 06111
  • 53 Salem Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    $356,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    53 Salem Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,564

    Last Listing Agent Cathleen Hall Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    53 Salem Dr, Newington, CT 06111
  • 22 Apple Hill, Newington, CT 06111

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    22 Apple Hill, Newington, CT 06111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,576

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Khan William Raveis Real Estate

    22 Apple Hill, Newington, CT 06111
  • 16 Michael Ln, Newington, CT 06111

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    16 Michael Ln, Newington, CT 06111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,587

    Last Listing Agent Susan Chisholm Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    16 Michael Ln, Newington, CT 06111
  • 35 Harding Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    $292,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    35 Harding Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,096

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Borgeson Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    35 Harding Ave, Newington, CT 06111
  • 84 Connecticut Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    84 Connecticut Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,225

    Last Listing Agent Steve Eaton The Bella Group, LLC

    84 Connecticut Ave, Newington, CT 06111
  • 156 Cheney Ln, Newington, CT 06111

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    156 Cheney Ln, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,358

    Last Listing Agent Roger Veilleux William Raveis Real Estate

    156 Cheney Ln, Newington, CT 06111
  • 148 Kimberley Rd, Newington, CT 06111

    $477,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    148 Kimberley Rd, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,039

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bedard Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    148 Kimberley Rd, Newington, CT 06111
  • 160 Buena Vista Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    $206,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    160 Buena Vista Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,567

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Freeman Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    160 Buena Vista Ave, Newington, CT 06111
  • 185 Cypress Rd, Newington, CT 06111

    $285,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    185 Cypress Rd, Newington, CT 06111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,702

    Last Listing Agent Sallie Cappadora Coldwell Banker Realty

    185 Cypress Rd, Newington, CT 06111
  • 82 Welles Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    82 Welles Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,038

    Last Listing Agent Brigitte Richter William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    82 Welles Dr, Newington, CT 06111
  • 73 Camp Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    73 Camp Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,621

    Last Listing Agent Amber Alcazar Coldwell Banker Realty

    73 Camp Ave, Newington, CT 06111
  • 212 Maple Hill Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    212 Maple Hill Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,563

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Kablik Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    212 Maple Hill Ave, Newington, CT 06111
  • 134 Williamstown Ct Unit 134, Newington, CT 06111

    $245,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    134 Williamstown Ct Unit 134, Newington, CT 06111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,605

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lopez Our Home Realty Advisors

    134 Williamstown Ct Unit 134, Newington, CT 06111
  • 14 Grandview Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    14 Grandview Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,591

    Last Listing Agent Robin Janssen Agnelli Real Estate

    14 Grandview Dr, Newington, CT 06111
  • 70 Cedar Ridge Rd, Newington, CT 06111

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    70 Cedar Ridge Rd, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,996

    Last Listing Agent Ismael Cuadros Five Stars Realty

    70 Cedar Ridge Rd, Newington, CT 06111
  • 3 Steeplechase Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3 Steeplechase Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,400

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Satagaj William Raveis Real Estate

    3 Steeplechase Dr, Newington, CT 06111
  • 43 Steeplechase Dr Unit 43, Newington, CT 06111

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    43 Steeplechase Dr Unit 43, Newington, CT 06111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,011

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Moreggi Coldwell Banker Realty

    43 Steeplechase Dr Unit 43, Newington, CT 06111
  • 11 Adam Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    11 Adam Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,931

    Last Listing Agent Reza Abbassi New Door Realty

    11 Adam Dr, Newington, CT 06111
  • 62 Summit St, Newington, CT 06111

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    62 Summit St, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,875

    Last Listing Agent Megan Foggitt Margaret Bennett Realty

    62 Summit St, Newington, CT 06111
  • 40 Woodsedge Dr Unit 2C, Newington, CT 06111

    $166,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    40 Woodsedge Dr Unit 2C, Newington, CT 06111

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Svetlana Chkolnik William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    40 Woodsedge Dr Unit 2C, Newington, CT 06111
  • 162 Buena Vista Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    $241,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    162 Buena Vista Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,056

162 Buena Vista Ave, Newington, CT 06111
  • 118 Michael Ln, Newington, CT 06111

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    118 Michael Ln, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,516

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Aparicio Coldwell Banker Realty

    118 Michael Ln, Newington, CT 06111
  • 184 Goodale Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    $424,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    184 Goodale Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,512

    Last Listing Agent Angela Caruso Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    184 Goodale Dr, Newington, CT 06111
  • 38 Dalewood Rd, Newington, CT 06111

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    38 Dalewood Rd, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,134

    Last Listing Agent Linda Goff Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    38 Dalewood Rd, Newington, CT 06111
  • 31 Henry Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    31 Henry Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,513

    Last Listing Agent Kara Reynolds West View Properties, LLC

    31 Henry Ave, Newington, CT 06111
  • 66 Rosemary Ln Unit 66, Newington, CT 06111

    $298,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    66 Rosemary Ln Unit 66, Newington, CT 06111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,220

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hebert RE/MAX Right Choice

    66 Rosemary Ln Unit 66, Newington, CT 06111
  • 760 Willard Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    760 Willard Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,055

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Muscara RE/MAX One

    760 Willard Ave, Newington, CT 06111
  • 58 Berkeley Place, Newington, CT 06111

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    58 Berkeley Place, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,414

    Last Listing Agent Rose Elias Coldwell Banker Realty

    58 Berkeley Place, Newington, CT 06111
  • 221 Cypress Rd Unit 221, Newington, CT 06111

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    221 Cypress Rd Unit 221, Newington, CT 06111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,146

    Last Listing Agent Donald Pac Century 21 North East

    221 Cypress Rd Unit 221, Newington, CT 06111
  • 32 Patriot Ln, Newington, CT 06111

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    32 Patriot Ln, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,657

    Last Listing Agent Noora Brown William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    32 Patriot Ln, Newington, CT 06111
  • 11 Eleanor Place, Newington, CT 06111

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    11 Eleanor Place, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,031

11 Eleanor Place, Newington, CT 06111
  • 162 Goodale Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    $282,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    162 Goodale Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,533

    Last Listing Agent Patty Kilpatrick ERA Blanchard & Rossetto

    162 Goodale Dr, Newington, CT 06111
  • 79 Piper Brook Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    79 Piper Brook Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,612

    Last Listing Agent Karen Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    79 Piper Brook Ave, Newington, CT 06111
  • 36 Hartt Ln, Newington, CT 06111

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    36 Hartt Ln, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,622

    Last Listing Agent Carly Roy Coldwell Banker Realty

    36 Hartt Ln, Newington, CT 06111
  • 65 Stonehedge Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    65 Stonehedge Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,644

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McCarthy Coldwell Banker Realty

    65 Stonehedge Dr, Newington, CT 06111
  • Unlisted Address

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,933

    Last Listing Agent Sal Calafiore SalCal Real Estate Connections

    Unlisted Address
  • 236 Nicholson St, Newington, CT 06111

    $351,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    236 Nicholson St, Newington, CT 06111

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,222

    Last Listing Agent Kiersty Kastner-Burr ERA Hart Sargis-Breen

    236 Nicholson St, Newington, CT 06111
  • 30 Jeffrey Ln, Newington, CT 06111

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    30 Jeffrey Ln, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,373

    Last Listing Agent Doris Vieira Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    30 Jeffrey Ln, Newington, CT 06111
  • 215 Cottonwood Rd, Newington, CT 06111

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    215 Cottonwood Rd, Newington, CT 06111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,308

    Last Listing Agent Donna-Jean Dargie Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    215 Cottonwood Rd, Newington, CT 06111

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home