462

Recently Sold Newman Lake, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /65

    $2,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    601 E Front Ave Unit 702, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,010/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,298,189

    Last Listing Agent Joel Olson Northwest Realty Group

    601 E Front Ave Unit 702, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /20

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    623 E Whispering Pines Ln Unit 3, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,959

    Last Listing Agent John Bender REAL BROKER LLC

    623 E Whispering Pines Ln Unit 3, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
  • /28

    $2,137,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    116 S 3rd St Unit 902, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,079/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,993,814

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Anderl Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    116 S 3rd St Unit 902, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /8

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2428 N 8th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 3,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,520

    Last Listing Agent Josh Adams Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    2428 N 8th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /28

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1449 E Seleta Ln, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,596

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Carmody The Agency Coeur d'Alene

    1449 E Seleta Ln, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
  • /15

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    924 E Sherman Ave, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,305

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Miller Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

    924 E Sherman Ave, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /47

    $474,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1402 N 7th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,496

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Eyraud-Mendez Keller Williams Spokane

    1402 N 7th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /16

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1300 S Bonanza Rd, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,325

    Last Listing Agent Dawnell Wheeler Kelly Right Real Estate

    1300 S Bonanza Rd, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /37

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    201 N 1st St Unit 704, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $755/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,057

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Biondo Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

    201 N 1st St Unit 704, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /30

    $593,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    301 N 1st St Unit 505, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $621/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,316

    Last Listing Agent Renee Bordelon AIM Real Estate Services

    301 N 1st St Unit 505, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /56

    $493,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3168 N 9th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,906

    Last Listing Agent Jim Niewiarowski Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    3168 N 9th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
  • /67

    $2,995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4878 E Annapolis Ct, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $834/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,704,104

    Last Listing Agent Chad Oakland Northwest Realty Group

    4878 E Annapolis Ct, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /51

    $639,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1315 E Front Ave, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,669

    Last Listing Agent Colton Haaker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Jacklin Real Estate

    1315 E Front Ave, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /39

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3012 N 4th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,204

    Last Listing Agent Krystle Atkins Realty One Group Eclipse

    3012 N 4th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
  • /39

    $980,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    822 E Young Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,566

    Last Listing Agent Jan Leaf Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    822 E Young Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /70

    $2,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    201 N 1st St Unit 901, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $957/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,338,253

    Last Listing Agent Connie Nelson Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

    201 N 1st St Unit 901, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /17

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    NKA Hanna Lane Lot 2, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $54,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Conley-hanna CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    NKA Hanna Lane Lot 2, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /32

    $969,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    508 S 17th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,265

    Last Listing Agent Darren Miller Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    508 S 17th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /65

    $965,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    704 E Wallace Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,623

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Jarvis Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    704 E Wallace Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /55

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3011 E Fernan Ct, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,640

    Last Listing Agent McKenzie Bartle Windermere Valley/Liberty Lake

    3011 E Fernan Ct, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /61

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3953 N 19th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,362

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sorensson Silvercreek Realty Group, LLC

    3953 N 19th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
  • /18

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    743 E Whispering Pines Ln Unit 23, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,509

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Dimov The Experience Northwest

    743 E Whispering Pines Ln Unit 23, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
  • /30

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1909 N 9th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,359

    Last Listing Agent Cody Fenske EXP Realty

    1909 N 9th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /68

    $1,295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5718 E Sleepy Ln, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,269,536

    Last Listing Agent Raniel Diaz Professional Realty Services Idaho

    5718 E Sleepy Ln, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /16

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1188 S Ponderosa Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $1,547,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,905

    Last Listing Agent John Bender REAL BROKER LLC

    1188 S Ponderosa Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /44

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1505 N 3rd St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,750

    Last Listing Agent Kory McCain LPT Realty LLC

    1505 N 3rd St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /30

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    858 N Government Way, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,958

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Garland RE/MAX Centennial

    858 N Government Way, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /28

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2015&2017 N 13th St, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,653

    Last Listing Agent Janice Barker CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    2015&2017 N 13th St, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /41

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    204 N Bruce Rd, Fernan Lake Village, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,026

    Last Listing Agent Chad Oakland Northwest Realty Group

    204 N Bruce Rd, Fernan Lake Village, ID 83814
  • /72

    $2,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5960 N 17th St, Dalton Gardens, ID 83815

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,117,773

    Last Listing Agent Marcello Conigliaro Northwest Realty Group

    5960 N 17th St, Dalton Gardens, ID 83815
  • /29

    $559,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1042 N Government Way, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,589

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ellis Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

    1042 N Government Way, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /27

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    313 S 11th St, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,897

    Last Listing Agent Scott Smith Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

    313 S 11th St, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /38

    $749,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3840 E Nettleton Gulch Rd, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $710/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,752

    Last Listing Agent April Gunther EXP Realty

    3840 E Nettleton Gulch Rd, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
  • /58

    $899,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    324 S 16th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,663

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gates CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    324 S 16th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /38

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1604 S Saddleback Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • Land
    • 2.17 Acres
    • $112,903 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Manes Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    1604 S Saddleback Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /16

    $1,500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    503 N 2nd St, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 4,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Widmyer Widmyer Corporation

    503 N 2nd St, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /6

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    NNA Little Joe, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $323,256 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,500

NNA Little Joe, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /68

    $1,499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    801 Coeur d Alene, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,407,316

    Last Listing Agent Renee Faller The Experience Northwest

    801 Coeur d Alene, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /37

    $699,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    721 N A St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,783

    Last Listing Agent Lea Williams Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

    721 N A St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /78

    $6,500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2051 S Island Green Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,242/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,100,404

2051 S Island Green Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home