462

Recently Sold Newman Lake, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $524,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1303 E Pennsylvania Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,120

    Last Listing Agent Craig Smith CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    1303 E Pennsylvania Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /57

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    910 E Birch Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 11 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,219

    Last Listing Agent Chad Oakland Northwest Realty Group

    910 E Birch Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /23

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    119 E Borah Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,308

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Harrington Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    119 E Borah Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /32

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1271 E Elderberry Cir, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,402

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Pickford Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    1271 E Elderberry Cir, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
  • /31

    $2,999,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2551 S Silver Beach Rd, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $946/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,982,207

    Last Listing Agent Mark Montgomery John L. Scott

    2551 S Silver Beach Rd, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /46

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1143 N 7th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,855

    Last Listing Agent Craig Curelop EXP Realty

    1143 N 7th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /19

    $2,600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6750 E Highview Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,354,279

    Last Listing Agent Dawnell Wheeler Kelly Right Real Estate

    6750 E Highview Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /28

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1812 E Front Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $501/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,840

    Last Listing Agent Will Rhodes Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    1812 E Front Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /32

    $1,890,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    201 N 1st St Unit 803, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $906/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,827,450

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Kontos Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    201 N 1st St Unit 803, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /15

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1206 S Ponderosa Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $1,547,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,905

    Last Listing Agent John Bender REAL BROKER LLC

    1206 S Ponderosa Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /58

    $470,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    407 E Buttercup Ln, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,705

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Lampert NextHome 365 Realty

    407 E Buttercup Ln, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
  • /51

    $710,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    201 N 1st St Unit 1006, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $584/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,405

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Biondo Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

    201 N 1st St Unit 1006, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /31

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    105 E Miller Ave, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF

    Current Estimated Value $567,549

    Last Listing Agent Dan Hughson Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    105 E Miller Ave, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /75

    $2,395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2269 S Grouse Meadow Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,089,456

    Last Listing Agent John Beutler CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    2269 S Grouse Meadow Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /11

    $1,075,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    712 Coeur d Alene Ave, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Widmyer Widmyer Corporation

    712 Coeur d Alene Ave, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /44

    $1,350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1004 Coeur d Alene, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $573/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,285,011

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Corcoran-Hall The Experience Northwest

    1004 Coeur d Alene, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /51

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1019 E Lakeside Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,351

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Lata RE/MAX Centennial

    1019 E Lakeside Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /16

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1489 N 10th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,639

    Last Listing Agent Bill Graves Northwest Realty Group

    1489 N 10th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /22

    $1,704,750 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    116 S 3rd St Unit 1401, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,554,764

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Anderl Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    116 S 3rd St Unit 1401, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /26

    $2,444,650 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    116 S 3rd St Unit 1003, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,049/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,181,534

116 S 3rd St Unit 1003, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /56

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4252 N Magnolia Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,892

4252 N Magnolia Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
  • /32

    $7,950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2766 S Helen Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 8,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $923/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,182,625

    Last Listing Agent Lea Williams Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

    2766 S Helen Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /46

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3448 S Huntsman Rd, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,829

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hoff WINDERMERE HAYDEN LLC

    3448 S Huntsman Rd, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /35

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2819 N 17th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,206

    Last Listing Agent Greg Link Jr The Agency Coeur d'Alene

    2819 N 17th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
  • /16

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1816 N Burl Ln, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,439

    Last Listing Agent Aron Tesulov Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

    1816 N Burl Ln, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /42

    $895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4552 N Huntercrest Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,499

    Last Listing Agent Connie Chalich Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    4552 N Huntercrest Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
  • /24

    $1,625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    116 S 3rd St Unit 901, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,635,530

116 S 3rd St Unit 901, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /26

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    316 S 10th Place, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,145

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Bennett Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    316 S 10th Place, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /33

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5069 N Webster St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,962

    Last Listing Agent John and Tracey Tindall The Experience Northwest

    5069 N Webster St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
  • /46

    $2,040,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    601 E Front Ave Unit 1001, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $896/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,983,586

    Last Listing Agent Crissy Schinmann REAL BROKER LLC

    601 E Front Ave Unit 1001, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /47

    $539,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3125 N 9th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,935

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Zaring The Experience Northwest

    3125 N 9th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
  • /16

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    0 Lt 7 Blk 6 5th St, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $1,718,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,471

    Last Listing Agent Steve Huffaker Kelly Right Real Estate

    0 Lt 7 Blk 6 5th St, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /43

    $728,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2119 E Lakeside Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,287

2119 E Lakeside Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /75

    $1,399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    807 N 6th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,372,746

    Last Listing Agent Colton Haaker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Jacklin Real Estate

    807 N 6th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /41

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2320 N Mountain Vista Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Shriner Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc - PF

    2320 N Mountain Vista Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
  • /52

    $849,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    201 N 1st St Unit 1202, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $716/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,647

201 N 1st St Unit 1202, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /37

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2588 E Cherry Hill Rd, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,956

    Last Listing Agent Kyra Beamis REAL BROKER LLC

    2588 E Cherry Hill Rd, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /39

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2744 N White Pines Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,838

    Last Listing Agent Judey Brown Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    2744 N White Pines Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
  • /22

    $822,750 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    116 S 3rd St Unit 606, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,048/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,336

116 S 3rd St Unit 606, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /35

    $584,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4374 N Alderbrook Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,913

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Weed Professional Realty Services Idaho

    4374 N Alderbrook Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home