1,063

Recently Sold Homes in 30263

Section Image
  • 149 Atlantica Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    $688,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    149 Atlantica Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Brown Barnes BHHS Georgia Properties

    149 Atlantica Dr, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 237 Kory Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    $380,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    237 Kory Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,671

    Last Listing Agent Kashaun Henderson HomeSmart

    237 Kory Dr, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 25 Umber Ln Unit LOT 22, Newnan, GA 30263

    $353,175 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    25 Umber Ln Unit LOT 22, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Mathison Piedmont Residential Realty

    25 Umber Ln Unit LOT 22, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 681 Smokey Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $515,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    681 Smokey Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,027

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Horsley Bush Real Estate

    681 Smokey Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 1492 Boone Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $437,900 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1492 Boone Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,831

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cox Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty, LLC.

    1492 Boone Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 21 Sunset Ridge Way, Newnan, GA 30263

    $345,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    21 Sunset Ridge Way, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,427

    Last Listing Agent Nathalie Konig Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    21 Sunset Ridge Way, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 146 N Square Ln, Newnan, GA 30263

    $330,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    146 N Square Ln, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,525

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Horsley Bush Real Estate

    146 N Square Ln, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 25 Hollow Oaks Ct, Newnan, GA 30263

    $529,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    25 Hollow Oaks Ct, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NIKKIA HOLMES New Visions Real Estate Firm

    25 Hollow Oaks Ct, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 140 Beverly Park Ct, Newnan, GA 30263

    $200,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    140 Beverly Park Ct, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,927

    Last Listing Agent Adam Woodring Mainstay Brokerage

    140 Beverly Park Ct, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 442 The Blvd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $60,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    442 The Blvd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • Land
    • 21,692 Sq Ft
    • $120,482 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,476

    Last Listing Agent Reha Guven Coldwell Banker Realty

    442 The Blvd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 18 Umber Ln Unit LOT 6, Newnan, GA 30263

    $340,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    18 Umber Ln Unit LOT 6, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

18 Umber Ln Unit LOT 6, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 167 Snug Harbor Place, Newnan, GA 30263

    $1,325,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    167 Snug Harbor Place, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sally McEntire Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    167 Snug Harbor Place, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 10 Parthenon Pointe, Newnan, GA 30263

    $328,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    10 Parthenon Pointe, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,926

    Last Listing Agent Christy Mehring Southern Classic Realtors

    10 Parthenon Pointe, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 2660 Mount Carmel Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $2,495,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2660 Mount Carmel Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $831/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,492,439

    Last Listing Agent Joy Brown Barnes BHHS Georgia Properties

    2660 Mount Carmel Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 31 Belmont Cir, Newnan, GA 30263

    $130,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    31 Belmont Cir, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,040

    Last Listing Agent Andrew O'Callaghan Bolst, Inc.

    31 Belmont Cir, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 23 Umber Ln Unit LOT 23, Newnan, GA 30263

    $322,900 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    23 Umber Ln Unit LOT 23, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

23 Umber Ln Unit LOT 23, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 51 Root Dr Unit 19, Newnan, GA 30263

    $521,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    51 Root Dr Unit 19, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,037

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Vieira Lindsey Marketing Group

    51 Root Dr Unit 19, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 7 Fontaine Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    $808,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    7 Fontaine Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

7 Fontaine Dr, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 1655 Boone Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $265,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1655 Boone Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,014

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Horton Dwelli

    1655 Boone Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 16 W Cove Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    $820,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    16 W Cove Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,337

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Masonheimer Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    16 W Cove Dr, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 56 Paige Ct, Newnan, GA 30263

    $510,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    56 Paige Ct, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,429

    Last Listing Agent Path Post Team Path & Post

    56 Paige Ct, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 140 Quiet Cove Unit LOT 46, Newnan, GA 30263

    $684,710 Sold May 04, 2026

    140 Quiet Cove Unit LOT 46, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Mottola Evergreen Turnkey Solutions

    140 Quiet Cove Unit LOT 46, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 177 Sunny Brook Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    $360,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    177 Sunny Brook Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,817

    Last Listing Agent Keith Chastain Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty

    177 Sunny Brook Dr, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 57 Matador Way, Newnan, GA 30263

    $315,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    57 Matador Way, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,465

    Last Listing Agent Cole Payton Virtual Properties Realty.com

    57 Matador Way, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 379 Wynn Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $156,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    379 Wynn Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,207

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Anderson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    379 Wynn Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 9 Windsor Way, Newnan, GA 30263

    $320,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9 Windsor Way, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,532

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Becerra Keller Williams Realty Peachtree Rd.

    9 Windsor Way, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 50 Rankin St, Newnan, GA 30263

    $547,500 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    50 Rankin St, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,000

    Last Listing Agent Tom Barron Lindsey's Inc., Realtors

    50 Rankin St, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 86 Sagebrook Ln, Newnan, GA 30263

    $506,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    86 Sagebrook Ln, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,758

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Paschal Dwelli

    86 Sagebrook Ln, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 80 Shannon Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $765,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    80 Shannon Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,020

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Prange Josey Young & Brady Realty

    80 Shannon Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 414 Chandler Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $220,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    414 Chandler Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,785

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Benton Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    414 Chandler Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 2381 W Grantville Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $240,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2381 W Grantville Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,979

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Wooley Padly Realty

    2381 W Grantville Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 279 Doc Perry Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $495,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    279 Doc Perry Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,940

    Last Listing Agent Brian Boykin Southern Classic Realtors

    279 Doc Perry Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 112 Lagrange St, Newnan, GA 30263

    $83,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    112 Lagrange St, Newnan, GA 30263

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $488,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,302

    Last Listing Agent Blake Oxenreider Century 21 Results

    112 Lagrange St, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 39 E Hill St, Newnan, GA 30263

    $540,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    39 E Hill St, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,992

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Williams McBrier Pathfinder Realty

    39 E Hill St, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 435 The Blvd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $450,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    435 The Blvd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,098

    Last Listing Agent Allison Glennie Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    435 The Blvd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 170 Austin Storey Cir, Newnan, GA 30263

    $584,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    170 Austin Storey Cir, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,000

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hunt BHHS Georgia Properties

    170 Austin Storey Cir, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 4621 Highway 34 W, Newnan, GA 30263

    $709,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4621 Highway 34 W, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,126

    Last Listing Agent Cary Farrington Southeastern Land Group

    4621 Highway 34 W, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 134 W Cove Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    $760,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    134 W Cove Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,344

    Last Listing Agent Randa Reese Josey Young & Brady Realty

    134 W Cove Dr, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 2 Hillshire Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    $395,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2 Hillshire Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,905

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hollins 1 Percent Lists Metro Atlanta

    2 Hillshire Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home