1,063

Recently Sold Homes in 30263

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $394,993 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    18 Bellamy Cove, Raymond, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Chapel Hill

    18 Bellamy Cove, Raymond, GA 30263
  • 32 Russet Way Unit LOT 58, Newnan, GA 30263

    $351,117 Sold May 30, 2025

    32 Russet Way Unit LOT 58, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin West Piedmont Residential Realty

    32 Russet Way Unit LOT 58, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 8 Westgate Park Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    $110,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    8 Westgate Park Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,093

    Last Listing Agent Rod Williams Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    8 Westgate Park Dr, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 18 Watson Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    $317,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    18 Watson Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,864

    Last Listing Agent Stacy LeMay Bush Real Estate

    18 Watson Dr, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 192 Hawk Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $625,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    192 Hawk Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,291

    Last Listing Agent Tim Stout Group eXp Realty

    192 Hawk Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 110 Rudders Crossing, Newnan, GA 30263

    $445,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    110 Rudders Crossing, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,165

    Last Listing Agent Christie Hayes Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    110 Rudders Crossing, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 124 Rudders Crossing, Newnan, GA 30263

    $445,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    124 Rudders Crossing, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jess Barron Lindsey's Inc., Realtors

    124 Rudders Crossing, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 11871 Serenbe Ln, Chattahoochee Hills, GA 30268

    $912,200 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    11871 Serenbe Ln, Chattahoochee Hills, GA 30268

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garnie Nygren Serenbe Real Estate, LLC.

    11871 Serenbe Ln, Chattahoochee Hills, GA 30268
  • 50 Ashley Creek Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    $308,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    50 Ashley Creek Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,758

    Last Listing Agent Erin Whitlock Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    50 Ashley Creek Dr, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 14 Tea House Ln Unit 13, Newnan, GA 30263

    $605,577 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    14 Tea House Ln Unit 13, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Crisp Lindsey Marketing Group

    14 Tea House Ln Unit 13, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 50 Hearthstone Dr E, Newnan, GA 30263

    $305,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    50 Hearthstone Dr E, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,458

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Henderson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    50 Hearthstone Dr E, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 49 Virginia Heights Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    $212,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    49 Virginia Heights Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,861

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Jones Zach Taylor Real Estate

    49 Virginia Heights Dr, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 408 The Blvd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $435,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    408 The Blvd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,007

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Ferrell Southern Real Estate Properties

    408 The Blvd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 182 Robinhood Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    $215,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    182 Robinhood Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,142

    Last Listing Agent Silva Tavitian Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    182 Robinhood Dr, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 1109 Old Corinth Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $405,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1109 Old Corinth Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,504

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Kirk Maximum One Realtor Partners

    1109 Old Corinth Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • /26

    $479,989 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    162 Homesite Chapel Hill Pkwy, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Chapel Hill

    162 Homesite Chapel Hill Pkwy, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 106 Sunset Ln, Newnan, GA 30263

    $240,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    106 Sunset Ln, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,979

    Last Listing Agent Tiandria Dukes Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    106 Sunset Ln, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 30 Chastain Cir, Newnan, GA 30263

    $242,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    30 Chastain Cir, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,592

    Last Listing Agent Cassy McKoy Lindsey's Inc., Realtors

    30 Chastain Cir, Newnan, GA 30263
  • /23

    $404,993 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    32 Fayme Ct, Raymond, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Chapel Hill

    32 Fayme Ct, Raymond, GA 30263
  • 0 Vaux Way Unit 10652616, Newnan, GA 30263

    $49,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 Vaux Way Unit 10652616, Newnan, GA 30263

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $199,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Avery Bush Real Estate

    0 Vaux Way Unit 10652616, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 136 Lakeshore Pkwy, Newnan, GA 30263

    $320,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    136 Lakeshore Pkwy, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,274

    Last Listing Agent Modern Traditions Realty Group RE/MAX Center

    136 Lakeshore Pkwy, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 2172 Smokey Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $660,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2172 Smokey Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,697

    Last Listing Agent Dexter Putnam Dwelli

    2172 Smokey Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 60 Tinica Way, Newnan, GA 30263

    $260,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    60 Tinica Way, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,780

    Last Listing Agent Dexter Putnam Dwelli

    60 Tinica Way, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 60 Matador Way, Newnan, GA 30263

    $365,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    60 Matador Way, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,629

    Last Listing Agent Chistopher Doss Dwelli

    60 Matador Way, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 169 Timberland Trail, Newnan, GA 30263

    $770,655 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    169 Timberland Trail, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Mills Engel & Völkers Atlanta

    169 Timberland Trail, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 2403 W Grantville Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $342,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2403 W Grantville Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,221

    Last Listing Agent lindsey Wall Southern Classic Realtors

    2403 W Grantville Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 137 Alessie Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    $336,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    137 Alessie Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,338

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hunt BHHS Georgia Properties

    137 Alessie Dr, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 15 Lauren Ct, Newnan, GA 30263

    $309,175 Sold May 01, 2026

    15 Lauren Ct, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,234

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Avery Bush Real Estate

    15 Lauren Ct, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 28 E Hill St, Newnan, GA 30263

    $449,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    28 E Hill St, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,898

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Anderson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    28 E Hill St, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 254 Gibson Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $270,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    254 Gibson Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,079

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Ashford Lindsey's Inc., Realtors

    254 Gibson Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 30 Pinson St, Newnan, GA 30263

    $205,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    30 Pinson St, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,566

    Last Listing Agent Tim Stout Group eXp Realty

    30 Pinson St, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 3009 Roscoe Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $475,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3009 Roscoe Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,691

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Storrar Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    3009 Roscoe Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 7 Meadowsweet Ln, Newnan, GA 30263

    $290,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    7 Meadowsweet Ln, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,391

    Last Listing Agent Frank Barron Lindsey's Inc., Realtors

    7 Meadowsweet Ln, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 0 Derring Cir Unit 10334018, Newnan, GA 30263

    $30,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    0 Derring Cir Unit 10334018, Newnan, GA 30263

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $17,964 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arleshia Russell Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Derring Cir Unit 10334018, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 82 Swan Ave, Newnan, GA 30263

    $285,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    82 Swan Ave, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,310

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Davis BHHS Georgia Properties

    82 Swan Ave, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 2519 Mount Carmel Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $107,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2519 Mount Carmel Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $16,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,455

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Ross Samantha Lusk & Associates Realty, Inc.

    2519 Mount Carmel Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 2920 Highway 29 N, Newnan, GA 30265

    $560,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2920 Highway 29 N, Newnan, GA 30265

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,558

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Jones BHHS Georgia Properties

    2920 Highway 29 N, Newnan, GA 30265
  • 11 Lamar Smith Dr Unit LOT 11, Newnan, GA 30263

    $967,275 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    11 Lamar Smith Dr Unit LOT 11, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jackson Lindsey Marketing Group

    11 Lamar Smith Dr Unit LOT 11, Newnan, GA 30263

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home