59,020

Newport News, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $425,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    116 Stevens Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

    This beautifully maintained home blends comfort, space, and timeless elegance—perfect for large or blended families. Enjoy the ease of ranch-style living with three bedrooms and two full baths on the main level, plus two additional bedrooms and a full bath upstairs—ideal for guests, extended family, or private retreats.The updated kitchen with island and modern finishes flows seamlessly into a

    Maria Ferrante-Christian EXP Realty-Diligence

    116 Stevens Rd, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /39

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    12663 Daybreak Cir, Newport News, VA 23602

    This updated 3rd. floor one level condo features 2 bed rooms, 2 baths with open concept kitchen, dining room living room including appliances, laminate, tile and vinyl floors, newer windows, light fixtures, fresh paint throughout. This beautiful 944 square foot unit features vaulted ceilings, granite countertops, extra deep sink, a balcony. Amenities include: Security, Water, Pool, Tennis Courts,

    David Yeatts Yeatts & Company Inc.

    12663 Daybreak Cir, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 110 View Pointe Dr, Newport News, VA 23603

    $377,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    110 View Pointe Dr, Newport News, VA 23603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,701

    Last Listing Agent Terrie Branch Coldwell Banker Premier

    110 View Pointe Dr, Newport News, VA 23603
    • /29

      Est $233,049 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Whitewater Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      147 Whitewater Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Nov 28, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Mike Roberson Howard Hanna William E. Wood

  • /21

    $385,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    411 Campton Place, Newport News, VA 23608

    Check out this property nestled in the heart of Colony Pines. This 4BR/2.5 BTH has over 2,000 sq ft. of living space. Located near the hospital, shopping, and the interstate. Call now to schedule a showing.

    Michael Nachman-Adelson CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    411 Campton Place, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /5

    $1,045

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4226 Newsome Dr, Newport News, VA 23607

    Stop stressing over your commute! This perfectly situated 2-bedroom townhome offers the ultimate convenience for professionals and city-dwellers alike. Located in a high-access pocket of Newport News, you'll spend less time in traffic and more time enjoying your home.The Ultimate LocationWhether you drive, bike, or take public transit, this home keeps you connected:•Minutes from the

    4226 Newsome Dr, Newport News, VA 23607
  • /2

    $129,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    440 Lester Rd, Newport News, VA 23601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hea Joo Kim EXP Realty-Diligence

    440 Lester Rd, Newport News, VA 23601
    • /2

      Est $277,731 Not Listed For Sale

      807 Depriest Downs, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      807 Depriest Downs, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • Last Sold Price $265,000

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Guthrie Garrett Realty Partners

  • /50

    $560,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    106 Millers Cove Rd, Newport News, VA 23602

    This beautiful two-story 4BR / 2.5BA home offers the perfect blend of comfort and natural beauty. Inside, you’ll find a bright, spacious layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Plenty of storage with walk-up floored attic and large closets including a new hidden walk-in closet in the primary! Step out onto the screened porch for an ideal spot to relax and enjoy the peaceful

    Christina Kreutter Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    106 Millers Cove Rd, Newport News, VA 23602
  • /20

    $2,475 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1332 Lake Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    Townhouse, 2 Story2 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths1640 Square FeetEnd-Unit, Open Concept First Floor. Upgraded Throughout, Stainless Steel Appliances Include Refrigerator, Electric Stove, Over Stove Microwave, Dishwasher, Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling, Living Room with Gas Fireplace, Primary Suite with 2 Walk in Closets, Garden Tub, Dual Vanity, Standup Shower, Laundry Room with Washer &

    Amy Heilig Greg Garrett Prop Mgmt Inc.

    1332 Lake Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 604 Cristal Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $269,950 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    604 Cristal Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,324

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Dirom RE/MAX Commonwealth

    604 Cristal Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $268,614 Not Listed For Sale

      6118 Grayson Ave, Newport News, VA 23605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6118 Grayson Ave, Newport News, VA 23605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • Last Sold Price $240,000

      Last Listing Agent Greg Garrett Garrett Realty Partners

  • /22

    $249,897 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft

    937 17th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    Come see this recently renovated 3-bedroom, 2-full bath 2-story home with an open floor plan and fully updated interior! This home features a beautifully updated eat-in kitchen with all new stainless appliances, new granite countertops and new cabinets! New flooring to include carpet and laminate! Fresh paint throughout! Updated fixtures! Updated baths! Don't miss this one! Property has been

    Ryan Fleming COVA Home Realty

    937 17th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • /4

    $1,045

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4263 Newsome Dr, Newport News, VA 23607

4263 Newsome Dr, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1145 24th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $195,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1145 24th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,690

    Last Listing Agent Don Tackett BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1145 24th St, Newport News, VA 23607
    • /14

      Est $375,230 Not Listed For Sale

      832 Wilderness Way, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      832 Wilderness Way, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 18, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Wendell Gaffney Fathom Realty

  • /48

    $279,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    1016 31st St, Newport News, VA 23607

    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home renovated in 2023. The kitchen features granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, opening to a spacious family room ideal for entertaining. Enjoy a large, fenced backyard with plenty of room for gatherings, pets, and outdoor activities. Conveniently located near Newport News Shipyard and Langley AFB, with easy access to major commuter routes,

    Ryan Buckingham The Bryant Group

    1016 31st St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • /18

    $2,902 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    238 Sherbrooke Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the Peach Orchard neighborhood. Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. Updated bathrooms and fresh paint and natural light throughout. The upstairs primary bedroom has a walk-in closet, double vanity, and a separate shower. Located near Fort Eustis, Riverview Park,

    Lillian Sung CENTURY 21 Top Producers

    238 Sherbrooke Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 14 Executive Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

    $406,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    14 Executive Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,432

    Last Listing Agent Erin Ward LPT Network Realty LLC

    14 Executive Dr, Newport News, VA 23606
    • /2

      Est $437,920 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Longwood Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      303 Longwood Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • Last Sold Price $415,000

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Jackson Liz Moore & Associates-1

  • /20

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft

    316 Gaylor Ln, Newport News, VA 23602

    Step into this charming condo featuring fresh paint throughout, giving the home a welcoming feel. The functional layout offers comfortable living spaces, beautiful kitchen cabinets with ample storage and a convenient half bath, along with a screened back porch for relaxing. Investment opportunity, conveniently located to nearby shops and restaurants.

    Angelia Siler KW Allegiance

    316 Gaylor Ln, Newport News, VA 23602
  • /5

    $1,045

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4119 Newsome Dr, Newport News, VA 23607

4119 Newsome Dr, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 808 Melrose Terrace, Newport News, VA 23608

    $425,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    808 Melrose Terrace, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,571

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Whitehead CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    808 Melrose Terrace, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /32

      Est $390,837 Not Listed For Sale

      116 View Pointe Dr, Newport News, VA 23603

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      116 View Pointe Dr, Newport News, VA 23603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Sep 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Shoshana Marziano EXP Realty-Diligence

  • /50

    $1,350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,809 Sq Ft

    26 Amy Brooks Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

    This approx. 5-acre secluded property has panoramic views of Fishers Creek leading to the James River. It is a truly exceptional residence offering a sophisticated blend of comfort, style and modern elegance. Ideally situated in a desirable enclave of Beverly Hills, the beautifully maintained home has over $175,000 of upgrades in the last few years (see attached feature sheet). It offers an

    Rodney Huskey Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    26 Amy Brooks Dr, Newport News, VA 23606
  • /24

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1152 Orcutt Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    Tucked into a cul-de-sac setting, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath property offers a balance of charm, efficiency, and everyday practicality. A welcoming covered front porch creates a natural place to unwind, while the driveway and additional street parking add convenience for guests and daily living. Inside, hardwood floors and abundant natural light give the living and dining areas a bright, open feel

    Al Patel BHHS RW Towne Property Mgmt

    1152 Orcutt Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 2022 Stanford Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    $389,990 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2022 Stanford Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,369

    Eastwood Homes Huntington Pointe - Townhomes

    2022 Stanford Ln, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $278,468 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Bonita Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      57 Bonita Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • Last Sold Price $265,000

      Last Listing Agent Candice Priest-Hensley Liz Moore & Associates

  • /2

    $509,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft

    1535 Waltham Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    The Ivey is a four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home with a one-car garage, home office, kitchen with an island and pantry, and a covered rear porch. The second floor features all four bedrooms, laundry, and a loft.

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    1535 Waltham Ln, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /16

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Condo - furnished private bedroom with shared bathroom

    1515 Monterrey Place Unit 1, Newport News, VA 23608

    Completely renovated, fully furnished private bedroom and shared bathroom, furnished common spaces, upgraded new appliances, outdoor private deck, community pool, dedicated parking. Utilities split 3 ways. Dog/cat friendly with deposit and pet rent after approved by landlord.Looking for male professional/military roommate who works daytime hours and is quiet at night. Ideal roommate is

    1515 Monterrey Place Unit 1, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 914 Foxboro Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    $425,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    914 Foxboro Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,792

    Last Listing Agent Lila Nicolls RE/MAX Elevate

    914 Foxboro Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
    • /23

      Est $262,124 Not Listed For Sale

      349 Pear Ridge Cir, Newport News, VA 23602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      349 Pear Ridge Cir, Newport News, VA 23602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,500
      • Apr 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Helen Williams RE/MAX

  • /42

    $375,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft

    11 Cherbourg Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a 2-car garage, offering solid updates and great potential. Brand new carpet throughout provides a fresh feel, while major systems have been thoughtfully maintained with a water heater replaced in 2021 and dual-zone HVAC systems updated in 2019 and 2021. Enjoy outdoor living with a front porch, rear deck, and privacy-fenced yard—ideal for relaxing or

    Peggy Todd Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    11 Cherbourg Dr, Newport News, VA 23606
  • /25

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1049 Willow Green Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    Welcome to your new home in Willow Green! Two-story, remodeled townhome with three Bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms. 1559 Sqft. Wood floors and ceramic tile downstairs, carpet upstairs. Foyer. The large kitchen has a range, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave. Lots of cabinet and countertop space. Dining room. Living room. Powder room. Laundry closet with washer and dryer. All bedrooms

    Alicia Bohren Heartland Realty L L C

    1049 Willow Green Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 817 Snead Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    $275,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    817 Snead Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,577

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Holloway Jr. Holloway Experience Real Est.

    817 Snead Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
    • /2

      Est $375,669 Not Listed For Sale

      339 Barclay Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      339 Barclay Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • Last Sold Price $300,000

      Last Listing Agent Adam Triplett Garrett Realty Partners

  • /50

    $795,000 Open Thu 4PM - 6PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft

    319 Parkway Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

    Welcome to Riverside living at its finest! This professionally remodeled home blends classic charm with high-end modern design in one of Newport News’ most desirable neighborhoods. Offering approx. 4,300 sq ft, the deceptively spacious layout features 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, including a stunning first-floor primary suite and an additional main-level bedroom—ideal for guests or

    Bubba Hutchison RE/MAX Connect

    319 Parkway Dr, Newport News, VA 23606
  • /16

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1032 37th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    A three bedroom, two bath single family home is available for occupancy immediately.This charming single family home offers 1191 sq. ft. of living space with laundry hookups. This home is located at 1032 37th St, Newport News, VA 23607.A 625 credit score and above is required to qualify for this home. Your monthly income needs to be three times the monthly rent amount. No

    1032 37th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 369 Lees Mill Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $206,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    369 Lees Mill Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,853

    Last Listing Agent Raynard Gibbs Century Realty

    369 Lees Mill Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $437,478 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Prior Rd, Newport News, VA 23602

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      309 Prior Rd, Newport News, VA 23602

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Baylee Wang Real Property Management Peninsula

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home