59,020

Newport News, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $214,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    7501 River Rd Unit 16C, Newport News, VA 23607

    Wow!! Expansive James River views from EVERY room in this apprx 1100 sq feet, UPDATED 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo! Each BR w/its own BA & walk-in closet! Large Liv Rm opens to Dining area w/access to balcony & James River views! Kitchen w/newer appliances & marble flr. NEW LVT floors throughout, RE-PAINTED interior, Prim BA - new tile shower, fixtures, granite top & commode! Laundry

    Jay Ponton Williamsburg Realty

    7501 River Rd Unit 16C, Newport News, VA 23607
  • /28

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1480 Berkshire Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is ready for new tenants. Completely updated with an open floor plan, electric fireplace and a tons of natural light. Sliding doors in breakfast area open to the back yard with a inviting patio. There is even a cute storage area/pet area under the steps! The upstairs features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The master suite has an update bathroom and a full

    Kim Fuller Kiln Creek Realty Inc.

    1480 Berkshire Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 211 Nicewood Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    $280,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    211 Nicewood Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,799

    Last Listing Agent Barry Williams KW Allegiance

    211 Nicewood Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
    • /2

      Est $444,458 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Selden Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      122 Selden Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • Last Sold Price $415,000

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Costanzo Long & Foster

  • /30

    $345,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft

    114 Bluff Terrace, Newport News, VA 23602

    Beautifully renovated two-story townhome-style condo located next to the marina! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a spacious and functional layout with a one-car garage and move-in ready appeal. The main level features an open kitchen with all appliances, a dining area, and a large family room perfect for relaxing or entertaining, plus a convenient half bath. Enjoy outdoor living on the

    Jennifer Smithson Light Box Realty

    114 Bluff Terrace, Newport News, VA 23602
  • /4

    $1,045

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4311 Newsome Dr, Newport News, VA 23607

    Looking for the perfect blend of convenience and comfort? This 740 sq. ft. townhouse is designed for those who want to spend less time commuting and more time relaxing.Commuter’s Dream: Located with lightning-fast access to the interstate.Public Transit Friendly: Situated right on the bus line for easy city navigation.Shipyard Proximity: Ideal for shipyard employees—get to

    4311 Newsome Dr, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 225 Poplar Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $258,799 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    225 Poplar Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,123

    Last Listing Agent Givanna Collazo Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    225 Poplar Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
    • /2

      Est $380,735 Not Listed For Sale

      918 Prestige Ct, Newport News, VA 23602

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      918 Prestige Ct, Newport News, VA 23602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • Last Sold Price $291,500

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Heuser Garrett Realty Partners

  • /34

    $250,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    706 River Rock Way Unit 110, Newport News, VA 23608

    Welcome to this well-located condo offering comfort, convenience, and excellent potential in the heart of Newport News. This inviting residence features a functional floor plan with spacious living areas and abundant natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, the property offers convenient access to Newport

    Ni Ni Garrett Realty Partners

    706 River Rock Way Unit 110, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /18

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1126 44th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    Expansive one bedroom stand alone house conveniently located one block from Chestnut Ave intersection and three blocks from 664 access. Huge great room with ceramic tiled floor, custom lighting, high ceiling. Modern kitchen with glass front cabinets, dishwasher, disposal, refrigerator with freezer at bottom, electric range, exhaust fan that vents to outside. Master bedroom with walk in closet and

    Susan Longman Cirrus Realty LLC

    1126 44th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 127 Nelson Dr, Newport News, VA 23601

    $471,500 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    127 Nelson Dr, Newport News, VA 23601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,883

    Last Listing Agent Eric Rutherford RE/MAX Elevate

    127 Nelson Dr, Newport News, VA 23601
    • /2

      Est $339,265 Not Listed For Sale

      814 Jouett Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      814 Jouett Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • Last Sold Price $300,000

      Last Listing Agent Sally Sheard Liz Moore & Associates-1

  • /43

    $289,450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    2211 Parish Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    Welcome to this stunning, fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a finished third-floor bonus space—perfect as a 5th bedroom! Thoughtfully redesigned for modern living, this move-in-ready home features a bright, open layout with all-new LVP flooring, plush carpet, and fresh paint throughout.The brand-new kitchen shines with beautiful white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and updated

    Adele Lockhart EXP Realty LLC

    2211 Parish Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • /7

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6921 Warwick Blvd, Newport News, VA 23607

    You must see this unusual setup of this home to appreciate the space, character, and recent upgrades. It has 3 bedrooms and additional areas to make as many as 5 bedrooms. Plus 2 full baths have both been upgraded. Some features include New windows for energy savings, hardwood floors, granite countertops, a double oven and a grill cooktop, a washer dryer hook-up, and a partially fenced yard. It

    6921 Warwick Blvd, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1007 E Russell Ct, Newport News, VA 23605

    $259,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1007 E Russell Ct, Newport News, VA 23605

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,074

    Last Listing Agent LJ Hunt Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    1007 E Russell Ct, Newport News, VA 23605
    • /2

      Est $512,235 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Digges Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      16 Digges Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • Last Sold Price $275,000

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate

  • /11

    $199,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    637 44th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    Look no further!!! Located in Jefferson Park you will find this home which is good for a first-time buyer seeking a comfortable peaceful neighborhood. This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom Rancher is newly renovated and near the shipyard, military bases and highway. The home has a new roof, flooring, kitchen, laundry room, and bathroom. Schedule your viewing appointment today, you won't want to miss this

    Sandi Daniels Coldwell Banker Premier

    637 44th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • /14

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    259 Windsor Castle Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    Schedule Tour: app.tenantturner.com/qualify/259-windsor-castle-drive?p=TenantTurnerApply Here: atlanticcoastrealty.managebuilding.com/Resident/rental-application/new/apply?listingId=18286Recently remodeled within the last two years, this beautifully updated home at 259 Windsor Castle Dr offers modern comfort and convenience. Upgrades include new flooring throughout, renovated bathrooms,

    Angelica Cordle Atlantic Coast Realty Corp

    259 Windsor Castle Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 13 Saint Francis Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    $779,900 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    13 Saint Francis Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,030

    Last Listing Agent Clare Furfaro Atkinson Realty

    13 Saint Francis Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
    • /2

      Est $232,833 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Astor Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      10 Astor Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • Last Sold Price $225,000

      Last Listing Agent Greg Garrett Garrett Realty Partners

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home