3,808

Homes in ZIP Code 03773

Section Image
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    45 Loverin Hill Rd, Croydon, NH 03773

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,429

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Shepard

    45 Loverin Hill Rd, Croydon, NH 03773
    • /34

      Est $468,510 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Elm St, Newport, NH 03773

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      95 Elm St, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Lovell Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Sunapee

  • /20

    $215,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    17 Coitview Dr, Newport, NH 03773

    • 1 Bath
    • 612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,162

    Last Listing Agent Josh Gray Real Broker LLC

    17 Coitview Dr, Newport, NH 03773
    • /15

      Est $219,011 Not Listed For Sale

      173 Elm St, Newport, NH 03773

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      173 Elm St, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Boucher Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

  • /34

    $489,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    19 River View Rd, Newport, NH 03773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,869

    Last Listing Agent Korin Suarez BHHS Verani Belmont

    19 River View Rd, Newport, NH 03773
    • /40

      Est $804,925 Not Listed For Sale

      98 Elm St, Newport, NH 03773

      • 8 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      98 Elm St, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $684,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Buddy Howe Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

  • /42

    $300,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    162 N Main St, Newport, NH 03773

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,414

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Richardson Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Sunapee

    162 N Main St, Newport, NH 03773
    • /22

      Est $297,710 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Laurel St, Newport, NH 03773

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      43 Laurel St, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Geary BHHS Verani Bedford

  • /36

    $419,557 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    140 Thurber Rd, Newport, NH 03773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,990

140 Thurber Rd, Newport, NH 03773
    • /36

      Est $364,731 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Church St, Newport, NH 03773

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      45 Church St, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelli York BHHS Verani Concord

  • /48

    $615,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    290 Cornish Turnpike, Newport, NH 03773

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,859

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bonenfant REAL Broker NH, LLC

    290 Cornish Turnpike, Newport, NH 03773
    • /19

      Est $252,956 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Woodland St, Newport, NH 03773

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      17 Woodland St, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan Ranney Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited

  • /15

    $125,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    25 Winter St, Newport, NH 03773

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,912

    Last Listing Agent Jaye Stilwell Sunshine Realty

    25 Winter St, Newport, NH 03773
    • /31

      Est $318,513 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Church St, Newport, NH 03773

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      54 Church St, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Harman BHHS Verani Concord

  • /40

    $89,900 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    14 Glen Way, Newport, NH 03773

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Boutwell BHHS Verani Bedford

    14 Glen Way, Newport, NH 03773
    • /18

      Est $297,730 Not Listed For Sale

      69 Maple St, Newport, NH 03773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      69 Maple St, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roselyn Caplan Century 21 Highview Realty

  • /41

    $2,730,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2 Croydon Brook Rd, Croydon, NH 03773

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Peterson Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty

    2 Croydon Brook Rd, Croydon, NH 03773
    • /30

      Est $315,262 Not Listed For Sale

      18 High St, Newport, NH 03773

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      18 High St, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Dolan Dolan Real Estate

  • /50

    $463,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    49 Park St, Newport, NH 03773

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,677

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pitkin Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Sunapee

    49 Park St, Newport, NH 03773
    • /16

      Est $315,066 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Sunshine Ave, Newport, NH 03773

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      17 Sunshine Ave, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Cole Susan Cole Realty Group, LLC

  • /27

    $249,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    53 Maple St, Newport, NH 03773

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,461

    Last Listing Agent Charissa Kennard BHHS Verani Nashua

    53 Maple St, Newport, NH 03773
    • /39

      Est $269,948 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Maple St, Newport, NH 03773

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      157 Maple St, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Goudreau EXP Realty

  • /6

    $58,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    0 River View Rd Unit 5044336, Newport, NH 03773

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $38,926 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Howe Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

    0 River View Rd Unit 5044336, Newport, NH 03773
    • /27

      Est $210,615 Not Listed For Sale

      96 Parkview St, Newport, NH 03773

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      96 Parkview St, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tashinga Musekiwa Cameron Prestige, LLC

  • /19

    $225,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    7 Kyle Dr, Newport, NH 03773

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,638

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Sherman Sunshine Realty

    7 Kyle Dr, Newport, NH 03773
    • /23

      Est $322,107 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Summit Rd, Newport, NH 03773

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      56 Summit Rd, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Buddy Howe Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

  • /32

    $296,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    84 Sargent Ln, Newport, NH 03773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,136

    Last Listing Agent Elijah VanDenBerg Realty One Group Next Level

    84 Sargent Ln, Newport, NH 03773
    • /33

      Est $415,562 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Summit Rd, Newport, NH 03773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      25 Summit Rd, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deb Roberts RE/MAX

  • /21

    $2,100,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    0 Cash St Unit 316, Croydon, NH 03773

    • Land
    • 830 Acres
    • $2,530 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Jaminet Fountains Land Inc.

    0 Cash St Unit 316, Croydon, NH 03773
    • /32

      Est $252,819 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Summer St, Newport, NH 03773

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      47 Summer St, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

• /13

    $447,500 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    9 Depot St, Newport, NH 03773

    • 5,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1810

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Waitt Elevated Property Solutions LLC

    9 Depot St, Newport, NH 03773
    • /26

      Est $354,872 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Winter St, Newport, NH 03773

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      106 Winter St, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Emerson EXP Realty

  • /14

    $165,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    60 Middle St, Newport, NH 03773

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,788

    Last Listing Agent James Knowlton EXP Realty

    60 Middle St, Newport, NH 03773
    • /38

      Est $404,464 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Whitney Ave, Newport, NH 03773

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      8 Whitney Ave, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Buddy Howe Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

  • /40

    $500,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    46 Anderson Rd, Newport, NH 03773

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,318

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hallahan Laura Hallahan REALTOR

    46 Anderson Rd, Newport, NH 03773
    • /57

      Est $379,057 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Cheney St, Newport, NH 03773

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      79 Cheney St, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Cummings Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

  • /44

    $251,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    390 Bradford Rd, Newport, NH 03773

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,088

    Last Listing Agent O'Halloran Group KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/N.London

    390 Bradford Rd, Newport, NH 03773
    • /29

      Est $312,826 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Lincoln Terrace, Newport, NH 03773

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10 Lincoln Terrace, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

• /56

    $735,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    268 Springfield Rd, Newport, NH 03773

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,155

268 Springfield Rd, Newport, NH 03773
    • /28

      Est $506,820 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Park St, Newport, NH 03773

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1851
      29 Park St, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Buddy Howe Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home