3,808

Homes in ZIP Code 03773

Section Image
  • /3

    $58,000

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $46,774 per Acre

    40 Brook View Rd, Newport, NH 03773

    Beautiful building lot in Sugar Brook subdivision in picturesque Newport, NH. This lot sits right on the stream. Close to shopping, skiing, golf and schools yet far enough away to enjoy the sounds of nature and the Sugar River. Come to beautiful Newport, NH and build your dream home in Sugar Brook, home to single-family residences situated on 130 acres of beautiful rolling hills, ponds, brooks

    Loriann Salvitti Venture Real Estate, Inc.

    40 Brook View Rd, Newport, NH 03773
  • /29

    $400,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    87 Old Chandlers Mills Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,087

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Howe Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

    87 Old Chandlers Mills Rd, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /15

      Est $333,683 Not Listed For Sale

      592 John Stark Hwy, Newport, NH 03773

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      592 John Stark Hwy, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Vashaw Twin State Realty LLC

  • /3

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    42 Brook View Rd, Newport, NH 03773

Loriann Salvitti Venture Real Estate, Inc.

    42 Brook View Rd, Newport, NH 03773
  • /10

    $205,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    0 Pollards Breakneck Rd Unit 21 5057468, Newport, NH 03773

    • Land
    • 35.63 Acres
    • $5,754 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dimitri Dimakis Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

    0 Pollards Breakneck Rd Unit 21 5057468, Newport, NH 03773
    • /6

      Est $191,938 Not Listed For Sale

      243 John Stark Hwy, Newport, NH 03773

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      243 John Stark Hwy, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 540% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Shepard Twin State Realty LLC

  • /3

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $52,000 per Acre

    35 Brook View Rd, Newport, NH 03773

    Beautiful building lot in Sugar Brook subdivision in picturesque Newport, NH. Close to shopping, skiing, golf and schools yet far enough away to enjoy the sounds of nature and the Sugar River. Come to beautiful Newport, NH and build your dream home in Sugar Brook, home to single-family residences situated on 130 acres of beautiful rolling hills, ponds, brooks and over 2700 feet of exclusive river

    Loriann Salvitti Venture Real Estate, Inc.

    35 Brook View Rd, Newport, NH 03773
  • /2

    $32,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 4th St, Newport, NH 03773

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $141,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaye Stilwell Sunshine Realty

    0 4th St, Newport, NH 03773
    • /24

      Est $296,018 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Maple St, Newport, NH 03773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      307 Maple St, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Latham Century 21 Highview Realty

  • /23

    $549,900

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $833,182 per Acre

    219 Crescent Lake Rd, Newport, NH 03773

    SUMMER IS ON ITS WAY and this Crescent lakefront property has just been reduced in time for the swimming and sailing season! With 100' ofwaterfront and boat docks across the street from the house on three-quarters of an acre surrounded by Conservation land to the side and rear of property, it's yourprivate country club! Nearby outdoor activities await you with short drives to multiple ski areas,

    Roselyn Caplan Century 21 Highview Realty

    219 Crescent Lake Rd, Newport, NH 03773
  • /44

    $324,900 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    16 Pine Tree Rd, Newport, NH 03773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Murphy Keller Williams Realty Metro-Keene

    16 Pine Tree Rd, Newport, NH 03773
    • /40

      Est $434,822 Not Listed For Sale

      82 Paradise Rd, Newport, NH 03773

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      82 Paradise Rd, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Caza Realty One Group Next Level- Concord

  • /13

    $64,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $12,019 per Acre

    0 Thurber Rd Unit 639-2, Unity, NH 03773

    Looking to embrace a life of freedom and escape the everyday rush, this property offers the perfect blend of peace and privacy. Ideally situated off a quiet road with utilities readily available at the street, this residentially zoned lot presents a rare opportunity to own a piece of New Hampshire’s natural beauty. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the direct access to adventure, including

    Marie Lovell Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Sunapee

    0 Thurber Rd Unit 639-2, Unity, NH 03773
  • /29

    $242,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    17 Kyle Dr Unit 17, Newport, NH 03773

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,361

    Last Listing Agent Dave Smith Harbor Light Realty

    17 Kyle Dr Unit 17, Newport, NH 03773
    • /32

      Est $334,601 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Swan St, Newport, NH 03773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      14 Swan St, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Buddy Howe Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

  • /3

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $29,412 per Acre

    Lot 18 River View Rd, Newport, NH 03773

    Beautiful lot in Sugar Brook subdivision in picturesque Newport, NH. Close to shopping, skiing, golf and schools yet far enough away to enjoy the sounds of nature and the Sugar River. Come to beautiful Newport, NH and build your dream home in Sugar Brook, home to single-family residences situated on 130 acres of beautiful rolling hills, ponds, brooks and over 2700 feet of exclusive river

    Loriann Salvitti Venture Real Estate, Inc.

    Lot 18 River View Rd, Newport, NH 03773
  • /55

    $409,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    92 S Main St, Newport, NH 03773

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,227

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Durell BHHS Verani Upper Valley

    92 S Main St, Newport, NH 03773
    • /39

      Est $355,256 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Sandy Ln, Newport, NH 03773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4 Sandy Ln, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent O'Halloran Group KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/N.London

  • /12

    $799,000

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $38,048 per Acre

    00 Tall Pines Rd Unit 11, Newport, NH 03773

    Rare Development Opportunity! Approved 22 Lot development sits just outside of Newport, "The Sunshine Town". The seller has met the town's conditions and received approval for 44 duplex units. This exciting opportunityawaits a developer who is ready to start construction! The road infrastructure will be completed to the subgrade. Building areas will be brought to the specified grade per the

    Lisa Hitchcock Dolan Real Estate

    00 Tall Pines Rd Unit 11, Newport, NH 03773
  • /20

    $336,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    147-149 Laurel St, Newport, NH 03773

    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Richardson Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Sunapee

    147-149 Laurel St, Newport, NH 03773
    • /27

      Est $467,193 Not Listed For Sale

      246 Oak St, Newport, NH 03773

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      246 Oak St, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

• /14

    $865,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    13 Indian Point Rd, Croydon, NH 03773

    Beautiful year-round chalet with not one, but two rights-of-way to Rocky Bound Pond — one of New Hampshire’s quiet hidden gems. Quality craftsmanship is evident throughout the home, featuring an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings, timber-frame beams, accent lighting, and hardwood floors throughout. The kitchen includes Blue Pearl granite countertops, a center island, and honey maple

    Andrew Hanson Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited

    13 Indian Point Rd, Croydon, NH 03773
  • /7

    $62,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    53 Brook View Rd, Newport, NH 03773

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $40,523 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Stark RE/MAX Upper Valley

    53 Brook View Rd, Newport, NH 03773
    • /38

      Est $454,516 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Mcdonough Rd, Newport, NH 03773

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      24 Mcdonough Rd, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Snow BHG The Masiello Group New London

  • /11

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 3.94 Acres
    • $74,873 per Acre

    0 Unity Rd Unit 9001, Newport, NH 03773

    3 Story Barn, great for storage, working on vehicles and equipment, lower level open to the backland, upper level is easy to remodel for living space. On site town water and private sewer. Power needs to be reconnected. Wide open field for building, major road frontage on Rt 103 with additional driveway access including a landing creating a world of opportunities. Great central location to

    Pam Richardson Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Sunapee

    0 Unity Rd Unit 9001, Newport, NH 03773
  • /16

    $325,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    18 Ledge Rd, Newport, NH 03773

    • 1 Bed
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,748

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Howe Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

    18 Ledge Rd, Newport, NH 03773
    • /40

      Est $576,204 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Fletcher Rd, Newport, NH 03773

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1792
      2 Fletcher Rd, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rowan Carroll Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

  • /3

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $48,673 per Acre

    41 Brook View Rd, Newport, NH 03773

Loriann Salvitti Venture Real Estate, Inc.

    41 Brook View Rd, Newport, NH 03773
  • /41

    $475,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    64 E Mountain Rd, Newport, NH 03773

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,682

    Last Listing Agent Carol Shepherd C.G. Shepherd Realty, LLC

    64 E Mountain Rd, Newport, NH 03773
    • /28

      Est $317,082 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Blueberry Ridge Rd, Newport, NH 03773

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      79 Blueberry Ridge Rd, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Buddy Howe Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

  • /47

    $295,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    88 Cash St, Croydon, NH 03773

    Great opportunity for a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom farmhouse set on 3 acres in Croydon! Offering a quiet country setting with convenient access to nearby lakes, recreation, and amenities. The bright kitchen flows into the sunroom that gets some nice natural sunlight. The first floor features a primary bedroom and full bathroom, along with beautiful natural woodwork and wood floors that add warmth and

    O'Halloran Group KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/N.London

    88 Cash St, Croydon, NH 03773
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    259 Blueberry Ridge Rd, Newport, NH 03773

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,103

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dolan Dolan Real Estate

    259 Blueberry Ridge Rd, Newport, NH 03773
    • /40

      Est $384,059 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Allen St, Newport, NH 03773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      9 Allen St, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Nangeroni BHHS Verani Upper Valley

  • /27

    $287,500 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    222 N Main St, Newport, NH 03773

    Welcome to 222 North Main Street—a classic 1910 New England Cape with a warm, comfortable feel and plenty of character throughout.The living room offers a spacious spot to relax or gather, and the bedrooms are a great size—something you don’t always come across in older homes. There’s also a flexible first-floor room that works perfectly as a home office or bonus room, complete with handy

    Theresa Sherman Sunshine Realty

    222 N Main St, Newport, NH 03773
  • /43

    $380,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    128 Bouldervale Rd, Newport, NH 03773

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,712

    Last Listing Agent Karolina Burtt EXP Realty

    128 Bouldervale Rd, Newport, NH 03773
    • /37

      Est $383,232 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Allen St, Newport, NH 03773

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      10 Allen St, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Vashaw Twin State Realty LLC

  • /31

    $300,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,197 Sq Ft

    4 Alexander Ave, Newport, NH 03773

    OFFER DEADLINE SET FOR MONDAY 4/27 12:00P. One level living in Newport, NH! This 3 bedroom ranch offers the convenience of having all bedrooms and main living spaces on the first floor, ideal for easy everyday living. Set on a rare double lot totaling approximately 0.99 acres, this property provides extra space, privacy, and a spacious yard. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with

    Michael Pitkin Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Sunapee

    4 Alexander Ave, Newport, NH 03773
  • /22

    $258,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    715 S Main St, Newport, NH 03773

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,901

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Sherman Sunshine Realty

    715 S Main St, Newport, NH 03773
    • /38

      Est $607,413 Not Listed For Sale

      178 Springfield Rd, Newport, NH 03773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      178 Springfield Rd, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,900
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Dolan Dolan Real Estate

  • /19

    $1,675,000

    • 8,424 Sq Ft

    524 Sunapee St, Newport, NH 03773

    Introducing Newport Heights; a 12-unit multifamily investment property located at 524 Sunapee Street in Newport, New Hampshire. Offered at $1,675,000, this well-maintained apartment building features a diversified unit mix of studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom apartments, providing broad tenant appeal and stable occupancy potential within the greater Newport market. The building has undergone

    Matt Lefebvre Downtown Realty

    524 Sunapee St, Newport, NH 03773

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home