546

Recently Sold Newton County MO Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1007 N Main St, Diamond, MO 64840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,309

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Turner Pro X Realty

    1007 N Main St, Diamond, MO 64840
  • /2

    $32,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    Lot 7 Hughes Subdivision, Joplin, MO 64804

    • Land
    • 4.68 Acres
    • $6,838 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $307,500

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dodson Charles Burt Realtors

    Lot 7 Hughes Subdivision, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /3

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    Tr 5b Swc 86 Highway & Kodiak, Neosho, MO 64850

    • Land
    • 5.74 Acres
    • $52,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susie Goodall Legacy Real Estate

    Tr 5b Swc 86 Highway & Kodiak, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /33

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    11448 Hickman Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,125

    Last Listing Agent Karen Nagurne PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    11448 Hickman Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /22

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    420 Maple St, Granby, MO 64844

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,000

    Last Listing Agent Susan West Charles Burt Homefinders

    420 Maple St, Granby, MO 64844
  • /5

    $35,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1325 Wall St, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,442

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wood Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    1325 Wall St, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /5

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7449 Jaguar Rd, Joplin, MO 64804

    • Land
    • 33 Acres
    • $9,394 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,490

    Last Listing Agent Kevin VanStory SWMO Homes

    7449 Jaguar Rd, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /53

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    224 S Business 49, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,898

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    224 S Business 49, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /48

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2210 Sunset Cir, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,492

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    2210 Sunset Cir, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /37

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    115 E Montgomery St, Fairview, MO 64842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,758

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Carter Cantrell Real Estate

    115 E Montgomery St, Fairview, MO 64842
  • /43

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    9984 Raccoon Rd, Granby, MO 64844

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,931

    Last Listing Agent Sally Bush Charles Burt Homefinders

    9984 Raccoon Rd, Granby, MO 64844
  • /44

    $439,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2308 Lockewood Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,785

    Last Listing Agent Lori Salchow PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    2308 Lockewood Dr, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /6

    $99,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    903 S High St, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,378

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Russell PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    903 S High St, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /40

    $229,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    937 Warnall Cir, Seneca, MO 64865

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,684

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    937 Warnall Cir, Seneca, MO 64865
  • /31

    $204,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    711 W South St, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,435

    Last Listing Agent Ray Skelton PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    711 W South St, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /13

    $198,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    628 Walnut Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,163

    Last Listing Agent Kris Box PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    628 Walnut Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /35

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    1023 Bond St, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,297

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wicklund PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1023 Bond St, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /25

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1995 Bogey Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,989

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wood Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    1995 Bogey Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /54

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7925 Eland Rd, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF

    Current Estimated Value $327,092

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

    7925 Eland Rd, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /3

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    648 Baxter St, Neosho, MO 64850

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $30,303 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,483

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    648 Baxter St, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /41

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2288 U S 60, Seneca, MO 64865

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Steve Johnson Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    2288 U S 60, Seneca, MO 64865
  • /2

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2121 Albatross Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,076

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    2121 Albatross Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /33

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6908 Tiger Rd, Pierce City, MO 65723

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,917

    Last Listing Agent Tara Sartin ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    6908 Tiger Rd, Pierce City, MO 65723
  • /39

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1713 Cash St, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,451

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Russell PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1713 Cash St, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /48

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    646 N Random Rd, Granby, MO 64844

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,426

    Last Listing Agent Nina Moser REECE NICHOLS REAL ESTATE-SPRINGFIELD

    646 N Random Rd, Granby, MO 64844
  • /17

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    8404 Gateway Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,955

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Beres Southtown Real Estate

    8404 Gateway Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • 589 Cemetery Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    589 Cemetery Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hurn ReeceNichols Real Estate

    589 Cemetery Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /87

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    14269 Gage Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Kristi Benefiel PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    14269 Gage Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /3

    Price Undisclosed Sold Sep 15, 2025

    17190 Unicorn Rd, Stark City, MO 64866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Gibbens Fathom Realty MO LLC

    17190 Unicorn Rd, Stark City, MO 64866
  • /30

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2203 Timbercrest Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,472

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    2203 Timbercrest Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /24

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2112 Birdie Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,280

    Last Listing Agent Angie Crawford Epique Realty

    2112 Birdie Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /4

    $76,021 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    000 Elder, Pierce City, MO 65723

    • Land
    • 14.5 Acres
    • $5,243 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Barbre Midwest Land Group

    000 Elder, Pierce City, MO 65723
  • /7

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1798 Malcolm Mosby Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,002

    Last Listing Agent Clyde Hopper ReeceNichols - Neosho

    1798 Malcolm Mosby Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /46

    $192,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5176 Douglas Fir Rd, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,000

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Barnes Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    5176 Douglas Fir Rd, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /14

    $104,999 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    912 Freeman Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,563

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    912 Freeman Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /61

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 07, 2026

    116 Hillview Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,453

    Last Listing Agent Fina Eaton Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    116 Hillview Dr, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /10

    $53,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2202 Bonnie Ln, Joplin, MO 64804

    • Land
    • 7.82 Acres
    • $6,841 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Pink Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    2202 Bonnie Ln, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /35

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    513 Watkins Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,148

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    513 Watkins Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /40

    $249,999 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    628 Oak Ridge Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,810

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Henson Fox and Riley Real Estate

    628 Oak Ridge Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /4

    $54,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    Lot 1 Mink Drive (4 Ac), Neosho, MO 64850

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,000

    Last Listing Agent Nina Moser ReeceNichols - Neosho

    Lot 1 Mink Drive (4 Ac), Neosho, MO 64850

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home