18,776

Niwot, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $299,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft

    8060 Niwot Rd Unit 66E, Niwot, CO 80503

    One of the best condo locations in Niwot. Looks out onto the open space with views of nature and lots of wildlife. Larger 2 bdrm in Cottonwood with open living room and dining room looking onto private balcony. The 2 bdrms are spcious with an adjoining bath which is larger than most in the complex. Kitchen is convenient for cooking with ample amount of storage. Upper location is a plus especially

    Patricia Murphy Compass - Boulder

    8060 Niwot Rd Unit 66E, Niwot, CO 80503
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6463 Bluebird Ave, Longmont, CO 80503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,375

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Winegardner Kearney Realty

    6463 Bluebird Ave, Longmont, CO 80503
    • /33

      Est $364,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      7470 Singing Hills Dr Unit H7470, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7470 Singing Hills Dr Unit H7470, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Tennison Redfin Corporation

  • /34

    $735,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft

    19 Dale Place, Longmont, CO 80501

    2,761 SqFt with a 2.5% assumable loan! Spacious and beautifully finished home in a coveted and desirable Longmont location, offering 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a 1/2 bath, plus a finished basement ideal for flexible living, entertaining, or guest space. The thoughtful layout is complemented by beautiful finishes throughout, a two-car garage, an updated kitchen, beautiful hardwood flooring, and

    Mark Prucha Equity Colorado-Front Range

    19 Dale Place, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /41

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1531 Sepia Ave, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,849

    Last Listing Agent Roshan Bogati eXp Realty, LLC

    1531 Sepia Ave, Longmont, CO 80501
    • /32

      Est $392,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      7464 Singing Hills Dr Unit H7464, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7464 Singing Hills Dr Unit H7464, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $465/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,500
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Larson RE/MAX

  • /42

    $440,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    4122 Riley Dr, Longmont, CO 80503

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the highly sought-after Reserve at Renaissance community, offering a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Thoughtful updates, generous natural light, and a smart, functional layout make this home an exceptional find in one of Longmont’s most desirable locations. The main level features an inviting open-concept living

    Carmen Elam Coldwell Banker Realty 28

    4122 Riley Dr, Longmont, CO 80503
  • /42

    $1,290,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6915 Cordwood Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,281,291

    Last Listing Agent Hawk Vanek LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty

    6915 Cordwood Ct, Boulder, CO 80301
    • /26

      Est $365,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      7458 Singing Hills Dr Unit H7458, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7458 Singing Hills Dr Unit H7458, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Hester Live West Realty

  • /15

    $470,000

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $238,579 per Acre

    139 Hover St, Longmont, CO 80501

    Rare 1.97-acre parcel strategically located along Hover Street in unincorporated Longmont. Zoned A - Agricultural in Boulder County with a medium-density residential designation, offering excellent future potential. The property includes a City of Longmont water tap and Cushman Ditch irrigation rights. Ideally situated just minutes from the Boulder County Fairgrounds and directly across Hover

    Brandon Albrecht RE/MAX Mountain Brokers

    139 Hover St, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /40

    $2,725,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5277 Westridge Dr, Boulder, CO 80301

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,884,520

    Last Listing Agent Daphne Queen 8z Real Estate

    5277 Westridge Dr, Boulder, CO 80301
    • /29

      Est $353,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      7488 Singing Hills Dr Unit G7488, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7488 Singing Hills Dr Unit G7488, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Erik Park Kearney Realty

  • /41

    $899,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft

    3965 Hawthorne Cir, Longmont, CO 80503

    Big Price Reduction and motivated Sellers! It is so rare to have a home so meticulously maintained, in a great neighborhood in SW Longmont, and in the perfect location. 3965 Hawthorne checks all the boxes and so much more. From the cathedral ceilings, oversize windows with tons of light, to views, views views, No neighbors behind you, only the expansive Dry Creek trails Open Space to enjoy from

    Frederick Ross eXp Realty LLC

    3965 Hawthorne Cir, Longmont, CO 80503
  • /31

    $1,650,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6936 Pawnee Way, Niwot, CO 80503

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,690,430

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Fowler

    6936 Pawnee Way, Niwot, CO 80503
    • /40

      Est $389,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      7482 Singing Hills Dr Unit G7482, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7482 Singing Hills Dr Unit G7482, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $522/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Lovato Compass - Boulder

  • /24

    $105,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    316 Barnard Ct Unit 87, Longmont, CO 80501

    Enjoy comfortable living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home on a large corner lot with an inviting open floor plan. One of the few with a fully covered driveway/carport!! It is located near the scenic Saint Vrain Creek and the Saint Vrain Greenway Trail. The fully fenced yard is perfect for pets and outdoor enjoyment, and includes an 8x12 storage shed for added convience. Inside, the home features

    Ann Vikse RE/MAX Town and Country

    316 Barnard Ct Unit 87, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /25

    $454,990

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2727 Bear Springs Cir, Longmont, CO 80503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,394

    Dream Finders Homes Mountain Brook - Townhomes

    2727 Bear Springs Cir, Longmont, CO 80503
    • /42

      Est $383,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      7471 Singing Hills Dr Unit E101, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7471 Singing Hills Dr Unit E101, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,500
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Kraska LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /8

    $625,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $589,623 per Acre

    6695 Jacqueline Ct, Niwot, CO 80503

    Build your custom dream home in the tranquil setting of upscale Niwot Hills. Surrounded by 86 acres of protected open space and views of the majestic Continental Divide, all parcels are at least an acre. Charming Niwot Village is only minutes away via the Niwot Trails walking path and features noteworthy eateries, gift shops, and craft brew pubs. Niwot takes pride in its friendly community

    Rebecca Holley West and Main Homes

    6695 Jacqueline Ct, Niwot, CO 80503
  • /47

    $1,455,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4534 Palmer Ct, Longmont, CO 80503

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,486,688

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Rieter Keller Williams Avenues Realty

    4534 Palmer Ct, Longmont, CO 80503
    • /28

      Est $398,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      7461 Singing Hills Dr Unit E7461, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7461 Singing Hills Dr Unit E7461, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cyril French II Kois Real Estate

  • /42

    $949,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,265 Sq Ft

    1410 Wildrose Dr, Longmont, CO 80503

    *PRICE REDUCED* Introducing this stunning 6 bedroom, 4 full bathroom 2-story home in the highly desirable Clover Creek neighborhood of southwest Longmont. Filled with natural light, this home blends comfort, functionality, and easy living! **LUSH BRAND NEW CARPET INSTALLED THROUGHOUT THE HOME**! The heart of the home is the open family room & renovated gourmet kitchen (2018) featuring an

    Chad Smith RE/MAX Alliance-Lsvl

    1410 Wildrose Dr, Longmont, CO 80503
  • /36

    $734,990

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2715 Crystal Springs Ln, Longmont, CO 80503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,887

    Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw DFH Colorado Realty LLC

    2715 Crystal Springs Ln, Longmont, CO 80503
    • /40

      Est $288,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      7430 Singing Hills Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7430 Singing Hills Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $534/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,500
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Garry Callis Legacy Real Estate Group

  • /43

    $425,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft

    5020 Buckingham Rd Unit B2, Boulder, CO 80301

    Welcome to your serene Boulder retreat tucked among the trees. This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers seamless indoor-outdoor living, with private decks extending from every main living space. Vaulted ceilings in both bedrooms invite abundant natural light and create an airy, expansive feel throughout.Thoughtfully reimagined by the current owner, the home features new wood

    Nicole Duke RE/MAX Alliance-Boulder

    5020 Buckingham Rd Unit B2, Boulder, CO 80301
  • /49

    $1,080,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2245 Ridgeview Way, Longmont, CO 80504

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,003

2245 Ridgeview Way, Longmont, CO 80504
    • /39

      Est $420,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      7468 Singing Hills Ct Unit A105, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7468 Singing Hills Ct Unit A105, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karolyn Merrill RE/MAX

  • /50

    $1,024,900

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,354 Sq Ft

    1652 Dorothy Cir, Longmont, CO 80503

    Beautiful newer Meritage home in SW Longmont's highly desired subdivision of Renaissance. Over 3500 finished sq. feet with 4 beds, main floor office & bedroom, 3 full baths, loft & oversized tandem 3-car garage! Open & bright gourmet kitchen w/ quartz counters, gas cooktop, dbl ovens, butler's pantry. Corner lot w/ xeriscaped front yard & Colorado outdoor living in backyard! Full unfinished

    CINDY MONTGOMERY Coldwell Banker Realty - NoCo

    1652 Dorothy Cir, Longmont, CO 80503
  • /40

    $2,570,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7204 Rustic Trail, Boulder, CO 80301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,478,895

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Dessel Compass - Boulder

    7204 Rustic Trail, Boulder, CO 80301
    • /32

      Est $1,260,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      5350 Pine Valley Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5350 Pine Valley Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Cotlar Compass - Boulder

  • /16

    $815,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft

    7057 Elm St, Niwot, CO 80503

    Original owner for 60 years--this home is ready for its next chapter. Situated on .65 acre lot with stunning west-facing views, it offers 3 bdrms, 3 baths along with generous main living areas and lower level family room. A closed-in sunporch adds extra usable space, and the property is full of potential for updates and peresonalization to suit your style. Within easy walking distance to Niwot

    Patricia Murphy Compass - Boulder

    7057 Elm St, Niwot, CO 80503
  • /43

    $719,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4653 Kirkwood St, Boulder, CO 80301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,245

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jacobson Steve Jacobson Group

    4653 Kirkwood St, Boulder, CO 80301
    • /39

      Est $1,438,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      5338 Pine Valley Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5338 Pine Valley Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Gilbride Compass - Boulder

  • /42

    $1,999,999

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 8,072 Sq Ft

    8630 Crimson Clover Ln, Longmont, CO 80503

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Exceptional craftsmanship defines every detail of this 5-bedroom, 6-bath estate on over two acres with sweeping views of the mountains and Continental Divide. The gourmet kitchen features a butler's pantry with sink, wine cooler, and warming drawer-ideal for entertaining. A basement wine cellar with tasting area completes the experience. The primary suite offers a private

    Matt Corley RE/MAX Alliance-Boulder

    8630 Crimson Clover Ln, Longmont, CO 80503
  • /40

    $1,850,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    8400 Sawtooth Ln, Niwot, CO 80503

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,857,647

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Kalush Compass - Boulder

    8400 Sawtooth Ln, Niwot, CO 80503
    • /36

      Est $412,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      5156 Buckingham Rd Unit J5, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5156 Buckingham Rd Unit J5, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Shapiro COLORADO COUNTRY REALTY LLC

  • /9

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $560,345 per Acre

    6696 Jacqueline Ct, Niwot, CO 80503

Rebecca Holley West and Main Homes

    6696 Jacqueline Ct, Niwot, CO 80503
  • /26

    $761,723

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2734 Crystal Springs Ln, Longmont, CO 80503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,401

    Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw DFH Colorado Realty LLC

    2734 Crystal Springs Ln, Longmont, CO 80503
    • /40

      Est $1,333,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      7452 Augusta Dr, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      7452 Augusta Dr, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $341/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,328,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Beam Compass - Boulder

  • /39

    $349,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    5122 Williams Fork Trail Unit 205, Boulder, CO 80301

    Welcome to this completely remodeled & absolutely stunning condo in the highly desirable Gunbarrel area of Boulder—where modern design meets effortless Colorado living. Steps away from Twin Lakes, walking trails as well as local eateries + Avery Brewing CO! Spanning 1,256 sq ft, this beautifully updated home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 fully renovated bathrooms (one full, one 3/4), all

    Sarah Manalisay Coldwell Banker Realty 24

    5122 Williams Fork Trail Unit 205, Boulder, CO 80301

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home