7,667

Homes in ZIP Code 23502

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $326,981 Not Listed For Sale

      5569 Deepdale Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5569 Deepdale Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • /18

    $245,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    1558 Norcova Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    This 3-bedroom, 2 full-bath home offers a comfortable layout and great potential for buyers looking to make this home. Conveniently located in the heart of Norfolk, this home provides functional livings areas, well-sized bedrooms, and a floor plan suited for everyday living, w/ a large backyard space. This home being sold as-is, making it a wonderful opportunity for buyers who are eager to

    Mahama Gonzales BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1558 Norcova Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
  • 1201 Whaley Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $370,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1201 Whaley Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,873

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Kauffman Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    1201 Whaley Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $408,428 Not Listed For Sale

      201 W Mcginnis Cir, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      201 W Mcginnis Cir, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • /30

    $515,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft

    3767 Brennan Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    Welcome to this renovated, deep-water access home, offering exceptional instant equity! Recently appraised at $590k, savvy buyers access $65k in built-in value from day one. This property is completely move-in ready, blending modern style with high-value upgrades. Major appliances include a brand-new HVAC, furnace, and water heater, promising superior efficiency and peace of mind. The interior

    Taylor Bishop 757 Realty

    3767 Brennan Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
  • 1532 Nelms Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $255,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1532 Nelms Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,028

    Last Listing Agent Donna Mathis Keffer Realty

    1532 Nelms Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $316,661 Not Listed For Sale

      1217 Janaf Place, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1217 Janaf Place, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • /21

    $264,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft

    827 Trice Terrace, Norfolk, VA 23502

    Move in ready! Adorable ranch nestled in the heart of the Ingleside community. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of modern updates and enduring charm. This home features a complete kitchen transformation, new cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. The updates continue throughout with a fully remodeled bathroom and a mix

    Carol Collins KW Coastal Chesapeake Virginia

    827 Trice Terrace, Norfolk, VA 23502
  • 6069 Edison Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $300,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6069 Edison Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,014

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Stallings LPT Realty LLC

    6069 Edison Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $324,944 Not Listed For Sale

      5932 Lathan Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5932 Lathan Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • /24

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    808 Pine Harbor Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

    Change your life in this four-bedroom, two-bath home in the heart of Norfolk, VA. Thoughtfully laid out with spacious living areas and abundant natural light, this home offers both comfort and functionality. The kitchen features ample cabinet and counter space and flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas—great for everyday living and entertaining. Well-sized bedrooms provide

    Jordan L. Williams KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    808 Pine Harbor Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502
  • 3608 Utah St, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $284,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3608 Utah St, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,873

    Last Listing Agent Mary Block Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    3608 Utah St, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $303,006 Not Listed For Sale

      1332 W Norcova Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1332 W Norcova Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • /27

    $310,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    1336 W Norcova Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 full bath Cape Cod home ready for its new owner! Walk into a cozy living area featuring hardwood floors with an attached bonus room that can be used as an office, gym, or craft room. Updated kitchen offering granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances and connected dining area. Comfortable primary bedroom and ensuite bathroom, an additional bedroom, full bathroom, and

    Donna Turner BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1336 W Norcova Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502
  • 1209 George St, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $335,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1209 George St, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,269

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Gilbert BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1209 George St, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $289,075 Not Listed For Sale

      5344 Ashby St, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      5344 Ashby St, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • /49

    $649,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft

    801 Fontaine Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    Welcome to this beautifully updated brick ranch offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms in a stunning waterfront setting. The home features a completely renovated kitchen with modern finishes that opens to comfortable living spaces designed for everyday living and entertaining. A large secondary living room provides additional space to relax and gather with family and friends. Step outside to

    Kris Weaver Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    801 Fontaine Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
  • 815 Trice Terrace, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $277,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    815 Trice Terrace, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,462

    Last Listing Agent Charles Silverman Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    815 Trice Terrace, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $260,044 Not Listed For Sale

      1536 Aspin St, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1536 Aspin St, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • /49

    $450,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft

    5920 Midge Crescent, Norfolk, VA 23502

    Beautifully renovated and move in ready! This stunning home features an open floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings and quality finishes throughout. The brand- new kitchen offers modern cabinetry, and new appliances- perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A first floor bedroom with adjacent full bath provide flexible living options. The spacious primary suite includes walk-in closet and

    Rolla Talia World Class Realty

    5920 Midge Crescent, Norfolk, VA 23502
  • 5828 Chambers St, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $479,900 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5828 Chambers St, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Burke Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    5828 Chambers St, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $239,933 Not Listed For Sale

      6070 Foresttown Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6070 Foresttown Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • 800 Round Bay Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $370,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    800 Round Bay Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,313

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Conner Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    800 Round Bay Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $402,401 Not Listed For Sale

      323 Honaker Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      323 Honaker Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1432 Braden Crescent, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $350,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1432 Braden Crescent, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,498

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Kirk AtCoastal Realty

    1432 Braden Crescent, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $281,069 Not Listed For Sale

      5356 Ashby St, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      5356 Ashby St, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • 6409 Cabot Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $330,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6409 Cabot Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,724

6409 Cabot Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $392,040 Not Listed For Sale

      896 Ingleside Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      896 Ingleside Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1260 River Oaks Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $265,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1260 River Oaks Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,089

    Last Listing Agent Andy Beale BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1260 River Oaks Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $471,182 Not Listed For Sale

      1119 Land St, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1119 Land St, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1400 Mary Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $295,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1400 Mary Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,718

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Mora A Better Way Realty Inc.

    1400 Mary Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $305,741 Not Listed For Sale

      5348 Roslyn Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5348 Roslyn Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • 5341 Arthur Cir, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $387,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5341 Arthur Cir, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,265

    Last Listing Agent Brock Thompson ONYX Realty Professionals

    5341 Arthur Cir, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $386,796 Not Listed For Sale

      6534 Hudson Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      6534 Hudson Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • 6621 Stoney Point S, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $143,500 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6621 Stoney Point S, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,814

    Last Listing Agent Jim Clifton Black Dog Real Estate LLC

    6621 Stoney Point S, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $334,948 Not Listed For Sale

      5553 Deepdale Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5553 Deepdale Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • 5348 Julianna Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $315,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    5348 Julianna Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,503

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Melendez Swell Realty Co

    5348 Julianna Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $354,523 Not Listed For Sale

      6170 Newark Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6170 Newark Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1312 E Norcova Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $300,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1312 E Norcova Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,795

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Liedtke AMW Real Estate Inc

    1312 E Norcova Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $263,863 Not Listed For Sale

      1544 Palmetto St, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1544 Palmetto St, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home