15,460

Homes in ZIP Code 73072

Section Image
  • /16

    $150,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2200 Classen Blvd Unit 3134, Norman, OK 73071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,660

    Last Listing Agent Faith Landers Keller Williams Realty Mulinix

    2200 Classen Blvd Unit 3134, Norman, OK 73071
    • /36

      Est $1,270,112 Not Listed For Sale

      1916 Whispering Pines Cir, Norman, OK 73072

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1916 Whispering Pines Cir, Norman, OK 73072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brent Swift Swift Co Real Estate LLC

  • /50

    $544,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft

    713 Waterwood Dr, Norman, OK 73072

    Welcome to this immaculately maintained home in the highly desirable Arbor Lakes neighborhood! Offering a fantastic floor plan with 5 bedrooms, the versatile fifth bedroom can easily function as a game room, media space, or flex room to fit your needs. The entire interior features fresh paint throughout. Beautiful wood floors add warmth and character, while the thoughtful layout provides both

    Zandrea Waldenville Meraki Real Estate

    713 Waterwood Dr, Norman, OK 73072
  • /51

    $440,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4132 Blue Ridge Ave, Norman, OK 73072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,363

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wallace RE/MAX at Home

    4132 Blue Ridge Ave, Norman, OK 73072
    • /51

      Est $1,116,008 Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Whispering Pines Dr, Norman, OK 73072

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1112 Whispering Pines Dr, Norman, OK 73072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,130,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brent Swift Swift Co Real Estate LLC

  • /9

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 13,172 Sq Ft
    • $595,238 per Acre

    2611 Brixton Dr, Norman, OK 73072

    Discover refined living in The Villas at Ashton Grove, West Norman’s premier gated community designed for those who value privacy, refined living, and convenience. A peaceful setting offering beautiful surroundings and idyllic lakes with sunset views! Choose from one of five distinguished custom builders, each celebrated for exceptional design and craftsmanship. Located at 48th Ave NW and Rock

    Darlene Bowline Dillard Cies Real Estate

    2611 Brixton Dr, Norman, OK 73072
  • /19

    $155,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    3003 River Oaks Dr Unit 138, Norman, OK 73072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen McIntosh Dillard Cies Real Estate

    3003 River Oaks Dr Unit 138, Norman, OK 73072
    • /38

      Est $1,130,189 Not Listed For Sale

      1119 Whispering Pines Dr, Norman, OK 73072

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1119 Whispering Pines Dr, Norman, OK 73072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,115,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brent Swift Swift Co Real Estate LLC

  • /42

    $500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    4343 Nicole Dr, Norman, OK 73072

    Stunning custom home on a spacious 1/2-acre lot offering exceptional craftsmanship and upscale finishes throughout. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features an open-concept layout with tall ceilings, rich African mahogany wood floors, oversized crown molding, and solid 8-foot wood doors. The chef’s kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a 6-burner gas cooktop, and

    Raphala Taylor Ariston Realty LLC

    4343 Nicole Dr, Norman, OK 73072
  • /51

    $360,316 Sold May 30, 2025

    3821 Quail Run Cir Unit 3823, Norman, OK 73072

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,163

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Venk Heather & Company Realty Group

    3821 Quail Run Cir Unit 3823, Norman, OK 73072
    • /16

      Est $458,088 Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Whispering Pines Dr, Norman, OK 73072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1123 Whispering Pines Dr, Norman, OK 73072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 501 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Rieger Rieger Realty LLC

  • /2

    $594,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft

    18479 Sleepy Deer Hollow, Norman, OK 73072

    Helmerich Front Plan || Award-winning ORIGINAL exterior || TRANSITIONAL interior finishes. SELECTIONS STILL AVAILABLE - CLOSING IN 3-4 MONTHS! Mid-construction homes are the perfect opportunity to personalize your home and still move quickly! Secure the home today to maximize your available selections! Executive quality includes completing 1,200+ checklist items during construction, 100+ hours of

    Alex Trinidad Executive Homes Realty LLC

    18479 Sleepy Deer Hollow, Norman, OK 73072
  • /36

    $325,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5005 Deerhurst Dr, Norman, OK 73072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,608

    Last Listing Agent Grady Carter Keller Williams Realty Mulinix

    5005 Deerhurst Dr, Norman, OK 73072
    • /25

      Est $467,713 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Whispering Pines Dr, Norman, OK 73072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1001 Whispering Pines Dr, Norman, OK 73072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Rieger Rieger Realty LLC

  • /49

    $950,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 28.26 Acres
    • $33,616 per Acre

    18627 310th St, Norman, OK 73072

    Endless Possibilities Await on This Stunning 28.26-Acre Property! Discover the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and natural beauty just minutes from Norman. Enjoy the serenity of the countryside with all the perks of city proximity and quick access to I-35 and I-44. This rare tract of land offers the freedom to create your dream lifestyle—whether it’s building a private estate, multiple

    Paul McGraw REALTORS (BO)

    18627 310th St, Norman, OK 73072
  • /44

    $448,704 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    337 Millbrook Dr, Norman, OK 73072

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,574

    Last Listing Agent Karen McIntosh Dillard Cies Real Estate

    337 Millbrook Dr, Norman, OK 73072
    • /6

      Est $531,193 Not Listed For Sale

      707 W Timberdell Rd, Norman, OK 73072

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      707 W Timberdell Rd, Norman, OK 73072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alaina Legendre 360 Realty

  • /48

    $290,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    713 Gyrfalcon Dr, Norman, OK 73072

    Don't miss out on this beautiful, meticulously maintained, move-in ready 4-bedroom home, conveniently located in the heart of Norman just minutes from OU, beautiful parks, shopping, and dining! This home has been designed with a well-thought-out floorplan that maximizes this home's livable space! You will love the spacious living room with a cozy gas-log fireplace. The semi-open floor plan is

    LeAnna Sisson Epique Realty

    713 Gyrfalcon Dr, Norman, OK 73072
  • /33

    $140,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3000 Chautauqua Ave Unit 132, Norman, OK 73072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,922

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Biesemeyer Weichert Realtors Centennial

    3000 Chautauqua Ave Unit 132, Norman, OK 73072
    • /51

      Est $578,000 Not Listed For Sale

      725 W Timberdell Rd, Norman, OK 73072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      725 W Timberdell Rd, Norman, OK 73072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alaina Legendre 360 Realty

  • /29

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft

    827 Red Bird Ln Unit C, Norman, OK 73072

    Move-In Ready condo in Cardinal Creek. Gated community just minutes from OU and right off HWY 9. Amenities includes a workout facility, clubhouse, pool, and recently renovated Laundromat. Upper level condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Patio and walk in closet are just a few of the features of this spacious condo. Make your appointment today!

    Alex Chang Ace Group Realty LLC

    827 Red Bird Ln Unit C, Norman, OK 73072
  • /2

    $592,848 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    29980 E Ridge Rd, Norman, OK 73072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Trinidad Executive Homes Realty LLC

    29980 E Ridge Rd, Norman, OK 73072
    • /43

      Est $321,226 Not Listed For Sale

      1439 Aladdin St, Norman, OK 73072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1439 Aladdin St, Norman, OK 73072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Haralson Providence Realty

  • /50

    $374,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft

    209 Olde Brook Ct, Norman, OK 73072

    Welcome to one of the most beautiful streets in Norman where this stunning and well maintained home will charm you!! This home has so many updates including new interior and exterior paint, new front and back door, roof in 2021, garage door, outdoor and indoor lighting, 4 out of 6 skylights replaced, new half bath vanity, wool carpeting on the stairs, upstairs hall and one bedroom and much more!

    Gina Stephens Keller Williams Realty Elite

    209 Olde Brook Ct, Norman, OK 73072
  • /35

    $590,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4631 W Tecumseh Rd, Norman, OK 73072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,465

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Chambers Keller Williams Realty Elite

    4631 W Tecumseh Rd, Norman, OK 73072
    • /45

      Est $212,486 Not Listed For Sale

      1627 Hollywood Ave, Norman, OK 73072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1627 Hollywood Ave, Norman, OK 73072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Hicks ERA Courtyard Real Estate

  • /35

    $583,340 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft

    1717 Atticus Ave, Norman, OK 73072

    FENCING INCLUDED! This Wesley Bonus Room floor plan includes 3,630 Sqft of total living space, which features 3,285 Sqft of indoor living space and 345 Sqft of outdoor living space. There is also a 590 Sqft, three-car garage with an in-ground storm shelter installed! This desirable home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, covered patios, a large bonus room, a powder room, and a utility room

    Zach Holland Premium Prop, LLC

    1717 Atticus Ave, Norman, OK 73072
  • /50

    $230,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1311 Cherry Stone St, Norman, OK 73072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,105

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Johnson EXP Realty LLC (BO)

    1311 Cherry Stone St, Norman, OK 73072
    • /41

      Est $273,256 Not Listed For Sale

      1606 Wilshire Ave, Norman, OK 73072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1606 Wilshire Ave, Norman, OK 73072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark McCurdy McCurdy Real Estate, Inc.

  • /2

    $99,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $68,750 per Acre

    4927 W Tecumseh Rd, Norman, OK 73072

    Imagine the possibilities on 1.44 acres in desirable West Norman! This vacant residential lot is ready for your dream home, offering plenty of space for a shop, outdoor living, or anything your lifestyle calls for. Enjoy the freedom to create something truly your own while still being close to everything Norman has to offer.

    Erin Edelman Dillard Cies Real Estate

    4927 W Tecumseh Rd, Norman, OK 73072
  • /51

    $715,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4705 Cloudcroft, Norman, OK 73072

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,087

    Last Listing Agent Brian Eddins Dillard Cies Real Estate

    4705 Cloudcroft, Norman, OK 73072
    • /50

      Est $388,261 Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Cinderella Ave, Norman, OK 73072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1705 Cinderella Ave, Norman, OK 73072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,500
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Foster Metro Brokers of OK Foster

  • /50

    $342,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft

    4101 Hughes Cir, Norman, OK 73072

    **Stylishly Updated & Poolside Ready!** This beautifully remodeled home offers thoughtful upgrades throughout, featuring three fully renovated bathrooms, each showcasing modern fixtures and large-format tile for a clean, contemporary look. The kitchen also boasts the same elegant tile flooring, blending style with durability. Enjoy cooking with a new stove and dishwasher, complemented by recently

    Matt Berry H&W Realty Branch

    4101 Hughes Cir, Norman, OK 73072
  • /51

    $555,800 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1500 Pembroke Dr, Norman, OK 73072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,567

    Last Listing Agent Terry Saxon Saxon Realty Group

    1500 Pembroke Dr, Norman, OK 73072
    • /42

      Est $266,760 Not Listed For Sale

      1723 Wilshire Ave, Norman, OK 73072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1723 Wilshire Ave, Norman, OK 73072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Moss Metro Brokers Progressive

  • /12

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $94,810 per Acre

    3801 W Franklin Rd, Norman, OK 73072

    Located in one of West Norman’s most desirable and rapidly growing areas, this exceptional 10± acre property at 3801 W. Franklin Road offers a rare opportunity to own prime acreage in a premier location. The property features paved road frontage, gentle topography, and a beautiful approximately half-acre pond that creates an ideal setting for a luxury custom home. With expansive views,

    Jeff Perry Stonehenge Properties LLC

    3801 W Franklin Rd, Norman, OK 73072
  • /51

    $325,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2504 O J Talley Cir, Norman, OK 73072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,857

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Rentzel Meraki Real Estate

    2504 O J Talley Cir, Norman, OK 73072
    • /12

      Est $259,592 Not Listed For Sale

      1430 Westbrooke Terrace, Norman, OK 73072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1430 Westbrooke Terrace, Norman, OK 73072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Hunter Metro First Realty

  • /49

    $379,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    2509 Hollywood Ave, Norman, OK 73072

    Welcome to this spacious, one-story home on a quiet, tree-lined street minutes from OU. With a flexible layout and room for everyone, this home features two primary suites - perfect for multi-generational living, older kids, or visitors! The sunken living room boasts built-in cabinetry, a fireplace and adjacent flex space. Perfect for a study, playroom or dedicated game room! Step outside to a

    Susan Skapik Dillard Cies Real Estate

    2509 Hollywood Ave, Norman, OK 73072
  • /10

    $410,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1611 Zayden Ln, Norman, OK 73072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Comp02 MLSOK MLSOK Comparables

    1611 Zayden Ln, Norman, OK 73072

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home