296

Recently Sold Homes in 29418

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $194,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    7709 Suzanne Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,900

    Last Listing Agent Vito Coloneri Carolina Elite Real Estate

    7709 Suzanne Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /45

    $350,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    95 Nightingale Manor, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,793

    Last Listing Agent Joel Mathis Carolina One Real Estate

    95 Nightingale Manor, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    8 Eucalyptus Ave, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,335

    Last Listing Agent Austin Stroud Lane Properties of Charleston, LLC

    8 Eucalyptus Ave, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /37

    $363,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5309 Chantilly Ln, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,024

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Deeb Mac Company, LLC

    5309 Chantilly Ln, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /8

    $145,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4652 Nibbs Ln, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,673

    Last Listing Agent Roslyn Parker EXP Realty LLC

    4652 Nibbs Ln, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /45

    $360,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    119 Scottswood Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,535

    Last Listing Agent Josh Stamps Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley

    119 Scottswood Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /33

    $383,125 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7638 Haywood St, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,229

    Last Listing Agent Christeen Faucette EXP Realty LLC

    7638 Haywood St, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /6

    $205,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4228 Oakridge Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,565

    Last Listing Agent Steven Demarco Beresford Realty, LLC

    4228 Oakridge Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /15

    $185,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5304 Eileen St, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,386

    Last Listing Agent Nat Wallen EXP Realty LLC

    5304 Eileen St, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /20

    $232,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5727 Dewsbury Ln, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,207

    Last Listing Agent Mattie Nesmith The Elite Realty Group of SC, LLC

    5727 Dewsbury Ln, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /21

    $315,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    7629 High Maple Cir, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,267

    Last Listing Agent Inna Aastroem Realty ONE Group Coastal

    7629 High Maple Cir, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /20

    $309,990 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4633 Forest Hills Dr Unit 602, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Clear Springs Townhomes

    4633 Forest Hills Dr Unit 602, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /26

    $275,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    7725 Cherrywood Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,570

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Henson Exp Realty LLC

    7725 Cherrywood Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /55

    $270,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    8382 Camp Gregg Ln, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,612

    Last Listing Agent Sara Clark Compass Carolinas, LLC

    8382 Camp Gregg Ln, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /10

    $350,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    540 Laurel Ridge Rd, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,066

    Last Listing Agent Nate Hirschberg Bright City LLC

    540 Laurel Ridge Rd, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /9

    $223,840 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    7621 Oldridge Rd, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,685

    Last Listing Agent Yaser Perez Carolina One Real Estate

    7621 Oldridge Rd, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /27

    $290,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    105 Gatewood St, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,008

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Govan Keller Williams Key

    105 Gatewood St, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /6

    $762,500 Sold May 28, 2025

    4325 Leslie St, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 7 Beds
    • 5,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,904

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Wheeler AgentOwned Realty Co. Premier Group, Inc.

    4325 Leslie St, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /85

    $1,289,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4940 Lambs Rd, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,893

    Last Listing Agent Atlas Fathalla EXP Realty LLC

    4940 Lambs Rd, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /36

    $355,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    7675 High Maple Cir, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,592

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Chavers Century 21 Properties Plus

    7675 High Maple Cir, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /33

    $260,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    107 Lewisfield Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,798

    Last Listing Agent Tradd Bastian SERHANT

    107 Lewisfield Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /31

    $309,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4126 Oakridge Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,495

    Last Listing Agent Tony Jamison Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley

    4126 Oakridge Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /31

    $245,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    7024 E Constellation Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,313

    Last Listing Agent Marie Pohlman Coldwell Banker Realty

    7024 E Constellation Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /2

    $324,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    7798 Park Gate Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,902

    Last Listing Agent Yajaira Gaines EXP Realty LLC

    7798 Park Gate Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /15

    $229,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    7963 Weld St, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,941

    Last Listing Agent Rick Willis The Group, LLC

    7963 Weld St, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /48

    $395,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5445 Ansley Trail, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,414

    Last Listing Agent Ed Graham AgentOwned Realty

    5445 Ansley Trail, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /14

    $120,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4191 Highgate Ct, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,357

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Biggins EVERPLACE Realty

    4191 Highgate Ct, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /21

    $299,490 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4633 Forest Hills Dr Unit 1103, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Clear Springs Townhomes

    4633 Forest Hills Dr Unit 1103, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /25

    $253,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5559 Colonial Chatsworth Cir Unit 109A, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,492

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Trementozzi Realty ONE Group Coastal

  • /46

    $390,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    128 Mansfield Blvd, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,096

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bermingham Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley

    128 Mansfield Blvd, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /22

    $174,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7875 Sandida Ct, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,239

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Vaughn Carolina One Real Estate

    7875 Sandida Ct, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /22

    $385,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5508 Jasons Cove, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,077

    Last Listing Agent Heather Broadwell-derexson JPAR Magnolia Group

    5508 Jasons Cove, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /16

    $359,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    112 Palmetto Bluff Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,892

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    112 Palmetto Bluff Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /28

    $379,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    113 Broadmarsh Ct, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,893

    Last Listing Agent Bert Ogburn The Brennaman Group

    113 Broadmarsh Ct, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /23

    $194,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    7930 Timbercreek Ln Unit C, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,318

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Pitchford EXP Realty LLC

    7930 Timbercreek Ln Unit C, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /41

    $324,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    7763 Park Gate Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,561

    Last Listing Agent Cain Denny InterCoast Properties, Inc.

    7763 Park Gate Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /50

    $339,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7758 Barclay Ave, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,336

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hulett Harbourtowne Real Estate

    7758 Barclay Ave, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /64

    $510,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    310 Christiee Ct, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,358

    Last Listing Agent Ann Wood Coldwell Banker Realty

    310 Christiee Ct, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /29

    $339,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    120 Old Saybrook Rd, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,577

    Last Listing Agent Jill Hamilton Island House Real Estate

    120 Old Saybrook Rd, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /20

    $321,990 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4633 Forest Hills Dr Unit 1303, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Clear Springs Townhomes

    4633 Forest Hills Dr Unit 1303, North Charleston, SC 29418

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home