742

Recently Sold North Franklin, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 30 Clairmont Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $168,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    30 Clairmont Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,452

    Last Listing Agent Ed Sutton KW Legacy Partners

    30 Clairmont Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 125 Maple St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $261,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    125 Maple St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,605

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mele Dorrance Realty

    125 Maple St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 33 Tanner Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $234,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    33 Tanner Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,093

    Last Listing Agent Beth Arcangel Compass Connecticut, LLC

    33 Tanner Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 68 Thermos Ave Unit 215, Norwich, CT 06360

    $215,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    68 Thermos Ave Unit 215, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,104

    Last Listing Agent Sean Seigel RE/MAX Coast and Country

    68 Thermos Ave Unit 215, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 923 Old Pond Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    923 Old Pond Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,353

    Last Listing Agent Georgia LaBonne William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    923 Old Pond Ln, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 6 Barn Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $387,200

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6 Barn Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,623

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gardner Keller Williams Coastal

    6 Barn Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 35 Woodridge Cir, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

    $433,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    35 Woodridge Cir, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,631

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Pupa William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    35 Woodridge Cir, Gales Ferry, CT 06335
  • 24 Kim Ave, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    24 Kim Ave, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,167

    Last Listing Agent Madelyn Pope RE/MAX One

    24 Kim Ave, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 11 Trading Cove Cir Unit 11, Norwich, CT 06360

    $313,930

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    11 Trading Cove Cir Unit 11, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,255

    Last Listing Agent Mary Poola William Raveis Real Estate

    11 Trading Cove Cir Unit 11, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 117 Broad St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    117 Broad St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Velez VC Property Group, LLC

    117 Broad St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 131 Norwich Salem Turnpike, Oakdale, CT 06370

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    131 Norwich Salem Turnpike, Oakdale, CT 06370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,671

    Last Listing Agent Amber Heenan William Raveis Real Estate

    131 Norwich Salem Turnpike, Oakdale, CT 06370
  • 154 Golden St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    154 Golden St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,346

    Last Listing Agent Jay Kelly William Raveis Real Estate

    154 Golden St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 54 12th St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    54 12th St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,340

    Last Listing Agent Lai Hing Metzger Madison Realty New York

    54 12th St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 94 Massachusetts Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    94 Massachusetts Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,616

    Last Listing Agent Susan Barnhouser RE/MAX Legends

    94 Massachusetts Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370
  • 84 River Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    84 River Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,349

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Williams William Raveis Real Estate

    84 River Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 183 Franklin St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    183 Franklin St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa DiPiazza RE/MAX One

    183 Franklin St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 111 Whipple Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    111 Whipple Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,961

    Last Listing Agent Linda Fitzsimmons eXp Realty

    111 Whipple Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 490 E Main St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $57,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    490 E Main St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,737

    Last Listing Agent Lai Hing Metzger Madison Realty New York

    490 E Main St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 296 Hamilton Ave Unit 29, Norwich, CT 06360

    $263,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    296 Hamilton Ave Unit 29, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,043

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Bresnan CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

    296 Hamilton Ave Unit 29, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 394 Cherry Ln, Oakdale, CT 06370

    $301,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    394 Cherry Ln, Oakdale, CT 06370

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,711

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher Tramont Real Broker CT, LLC

    394 Cherry Ln, Oakdale, CT 06370
  • 184 McKinley Avenue Extension, Norwich, CT 06360

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    184 McKinley Avenue Extension, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,010

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Hayes-Hagstrom On The Move Realty, LLC

    184 McKinley Avenue Extension, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 17 Daniel St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    17 Daniel St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,321

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Kemp Five Stars Realty

    17 Daniel St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 215 Cranberry Pond Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    215 Cranberry Pond Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,443

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wallace RE/MAX One

    215 Cranberry Pond Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 48 Otis St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    48 Otis St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,037

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Sotomayor Coldwell Banker Realty

    48 Otis St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 119 Harland Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $209,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    119 Harland Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,279

    Last Listing Agent Kim Casey Seaport Real Estate Services

    119 Harland Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 278 Palmer Street Extension, Norwich, CT 06360

    $39,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    278 Palmer Street Extension, Norwich, CT 06360

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $45,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,500

    Last Listing Agent Charene Clark Coldwell Banker Realty

    278 Palmer Street Extension, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 89 Park Ave, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $329,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    89 Park Ave, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,901

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Maffeo Signature Properties of N.E.

    89 Park Ave, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 170 Depot Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $453,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    170 Depot Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,112

    Last Listing Agent Dan Liese Seaport Real Estate Services

    170 Depot Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 586 W Thames St Unit 304, Norwich, CT 06360

    $260,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    586 W Thames St Unit 304, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,267

    Last Listing Agent Scott Pellerin Coldwell Banker Realty

    586 W Thames St Unit 304, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 0 Pollys Ln, Montville, CT 06382

    $5,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    0 Pollys Ln, Montville, CT 06382

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $5,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Heenan William Raveis Real Estate

    0 Pollys Ln, Montville, CT 06382
  • 44 Summer St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    44 Summer St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,906

    Last Listing Agent Jason Archer PMI Southeast CT

    44 Summer St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 25 Heather Brook Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $355,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    25 Heather Brook Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Chubbuck Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    25 Heather Brook Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 15 Abel Crossing, Norwich, CT 06360

    $389,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    15 Abel Crossing, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Russ CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

    15 Abel Crossing, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 85 W Thames St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    85 W Thames St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,414

    Last Listing Agent Jen Pendergast William Raveis Real Estate

    85 W Thames St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 59 Lathrop Rd, Quaker Hill, CT 06375

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    59 Lathrop Rd, Quaker Hill, CT 06375

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,150

    Last Listing Agent Brian Connolly Real Broker CT, LLC

    59 Lathrop Rd, Quaker Hill, CT 06375
  • 4 Starrwood Dr Unit 4, Norwich, CT 06360

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4 Starrwood Dr Unit 4, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sondra Maddox GRL & Realtors, LLC

    4 Starrwood Dr Unit 4, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 39 Scotland Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    39 Scotland Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,768

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Defrancesco Coldwell Banker Realty

    39 Scotland Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 41 Cottonwood Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $406,600

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    41 Cottonwood Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,935

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Giangrasso Signature Properties of N.E.

    41 Cottonwood Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 14 Otrobando Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $87,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    14 Otrobando Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $130,597 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,000

    Last Listing Agent Kim Casey Seaport Real Estate Services

    14 Otrobando Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 240 Laura Blvd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    240 Laura Blvd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,545

    Last Listing Agent Dale Bunn Riverview Realty, LLC

    240 Laura Blvd, Norwich, CT 06360

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home