165

Recently Sold Homes in 91601

Section Image
  • 5628 Cleon Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5628 Cleon Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $587/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,626

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Patchis Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    5628 Cleon Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /28

    $1,360,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4940 Arcola Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,389,398

    Last Listing Agent Emily Cavan Serhant California, Inc

    4940 Arcola Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • 11253 Peach Grove St Unit 106, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    $835,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    11253 Peach Grove St Unit 106, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,162

    Last Listing Agent Talin Mardirosians Keller Williams R. E. Services

    11253 Peach Grove St Unit 106, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • 5834 Satsuma Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    $1,240,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5834 Satsuma Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,236,250

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Page Compass

    5834 Satsuma Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /22

    $1,362,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    11672 Mccormick St, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $774/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,279,124

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kitching Douglas Elliman

    11672 Mccormick St, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • 10455 Chandler Blvd, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    $1,125,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    10455 Chandler Blvd, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $766/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,129,098

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Gardner Rodeo Realty

    10455 Chandler Blvd, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /39

    $715,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    11536 Burbank Blvd Unit 103, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,463

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Eckert Nourmand & Associates-HW

    11536 Burbank Blvd Unit 103, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • 5326 Cahuenga Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 91601

    $1,600,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5326 Cahuenga Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 91601

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Antonucci Keller Williams Realty-Studio City

    5326 Cahuenga Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 91601
  • /11

    $785,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    11258 Califa St, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $840/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,254

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Perlstein DANCO Inc.

    11258 Califa St, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /32

    $1,162,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    11245 Huston St, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,280

    Last Listing Agent Randolph Davis Compass

    11245 Huston St, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • 5237 Cahuenga Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 91601

    $1,540,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    5237 Cahuenga Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 91601

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Picard Keller Williams Realty

    5237 Cahuenga Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 91601
  • /16

    $1,345,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    11447 Tiara St Unit 1, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 10 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 5,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Azzi Tony Azzi

    11447 Tiara St Unit 1, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /35

    $1,750,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5828 Irvine Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $791/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,683,402

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Wolsh Compass

    5828 Irvine Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /21

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    11230 Peach Grove St Unit 104, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,804

    Last Listing Agent Michael Peters Digs & Dwellings

    11230 Peach Grove St Unit 104, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /74

    $938,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10919 1/2 Otsego St, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,567

    Last Listing Agent Mark Reavis Reavis Realty

    10919 1/2 Otsego St, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /2

    $860,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    10854 Morrison St Unit 2, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,111

    Last Listing Agent Victor Nissani Compass

    10854 Morrison St Unit 2, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • 5327 Riverton Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    $1,300,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    5327 Riverton Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • Land
    • 8,102 Sq Ft
    • $6,989,247 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,317,435

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Cearley Myunits.com Inc.

    5327 Riverton Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • 4805 Bellflower Ave Unit 107, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4805 Bellflower Ave Unit 107, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $553/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,132

    Last Listing Agent Yoav Astman Compass

    4805 Bellflower Ave Unit 107, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /7

    $13,145,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    10933 Huston St, Los Angeles, CA 91601

    • 77 Beds
    • 77 Baths
    • 37,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Sanson Marcus & Millichap

    10933 Huston St, Los Angeles, CA 91601
  • /12

    $1,625,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    11280 Huston St, Los Angeles, CA 91601

    • 12 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 6,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janette Monfared Marcus & Millichap

    11280 Huston St, Los Angeles, CA 91601
  • /5

    $970,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    11320 Emelita St, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,333

    Last Listing Agent David Weinberger Keller Williams Studio City

    11320 Emelita St, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • 5618 Cartwright Ave Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 91601

    $1,075,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5618 Cartwright Ave Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 91601

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,064,395

    Last Listing Agent Surin Poomai Rise Realty

    5618 Cartwright Ave Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 91601
  • 10861 1/2 Hartsook St, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    $1,150,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    10861 1/2 Hartsook St, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,728

    Last Listing Agent Traci Bregman Equity Union

    10861 1/2 Hartsook St, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /39

    $860,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5010 Cahuenga Blvd Unit 104, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,910

    Last Listing Agent Linnea Renee Sivertsen Douglas Elliman

    5010 Cahuenga Blvd Unit 104, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • 5620 & 5618 Cartwright Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    $1,075,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5620 & 5618 Cartwright Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Surin Poomai Rise Realty

    5620 & 5618 Cartwright Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /16

    $1,500,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11576 Otsego St, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,531,527

    Last Listing Agent Sally Forster Jones Compass

    11576 Otsego St, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /2

    $1,410,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5310 Irvine Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $953/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,386,470

    Last Listing Agent Meadow Scott Compass

    5310 Irvine Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • 5263 Cartwright Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    $2,900,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    5263 Cartwright Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 14 Beds
    • 14 Baths
    • 7,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,686,730

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Womack Myunits.com Inc.

    5263 Cartwright Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /2

    $3,350,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    11447 Cumpston St, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 15 Beds
    • 14 Baths
    • 6,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,121,767

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fitzgerald Rise Realty

    11447 Cumpston St, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • 5233 Lemp Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    $1,350,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    5233 Lemp Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,059/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,852

    Last Listing Agent Brad Korb Brad Korb Real Estate Group

    5233 Lemp Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /70

    $1,505,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    11700 Huston St, Los Angeles, CA 91607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $779/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,696,487

    Last Listing Agent Michael Okun Sotheby's International Realty

    11700 Huston St, Los Angeles, CA 91607
  • /30

    $1,130,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    741 N Clybourn Ave, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $893/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,540

    Last Listing Agent Craig Strong Compass

    741 N Clybourn Ave, Burbank, CA 91505
  • /20

    $795,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    11322 Camarillo St Unit 201, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,981

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hastings Compass

    11322 Camarillo St Unit 201, North Hollywood, CA 91602
  • /2

    $2,800,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    10706 Camarillo St, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    • 12 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 5,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $474/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,803,201

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Robertson Keller Williams Huntington Beach

    10706 Camarillo St, North Hollywood, CA 91602
  • /20

    $675,400

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    11110 Camarillo St Unit 113, Toluca Lake, CA 91602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,609

    Last Listing Agent Katharine Deering Nourmand & Associates-HW

    11110 Camarillo St Unit 113, Toluca Lake, CA 91602
  • 805 N Kemp St, Burbank, CA 91505

    $1,405,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    805 N Kemp St, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $886/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,391,471

    Last Listing Agent Karen Volpei Equity Union

    805 N Kemp St, Burbank, CA 91505
  • 10856 Camarillo St, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    $1,250,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10856 Camarillo St, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,235,813

    Last Listing Agent LoriLee King Ramsey-Shilling Assoc.

    10856 Camarillo St, North Hollywood, CA 91602
  • /17

    $567,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    10240 Camarillo St Unit 301, Toluca Lake, CA 91602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,791

    Last Listing Agent Chase Campen Compass

    10240 Camarillo St Unit 301, Toluca Lake, CA 91602
  • /2

    $775,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    11218 Camarillo St Unit 305, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,499

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Ridenour Compass

    11218 Camarillo St Unit 305, North Hollywood, CA 91602
  • 11322 Camarillo St Unit 204, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    $760,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    11322 Camarillo St Unit 204, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,956

    Last Listing Agent Lysa Korkis Y Realty

    11322 Camarillo St Unit 204, North Hollywood, CA 91602

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home