13,205

Northampton County, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Arnie's Loop Unit 12, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      408 Arnie's Loop Unit 12, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Buskey BAY CREEK REALTY

  • /5

    $468,000

    • Land
    • 10,105 Sq Ft
    • $2,017,241 per Acre

    100 Governor's Way Unit 340, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    This beautiful golf and water view homesite is located in the newest phase of Bayside Village, one of Bay Creek's most popular and beloved enclaves. Imagine life overlooking the 9th fairway of the Jack Nicklaus Signature Course along the shores of Golden Bear Pond. If you love the idea of living close to the beach with both golf and water views, this is the one of the best properties Bay Creek

    Shanna Colls BAY CREEK REALTY

    100 Governor's Way Unit 340, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • 10754 Johnsontown Rd, Birdsnest, VA 23307

    $130,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    10754 Johnsontown Rd, Birdsnest, VA 23307

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,130

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Gelzinis Real Broker LLC

    10754 Johnsontown Rd, Birdsnest, VA 23307
    • /69

      Est $521,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      14290 Hungars Beach Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      14290 Hungars Beach Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penney Holland CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

  • /13

    $998,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    101 Governor's Way, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    The Nottingham from Bay Creek Homes, constructed by Virginia Builders in Bay Creek's desirable Bayside Village! This coastal farmhouse features a wrap-around porch with a metal roof. Inside, the open floorplan boasts a family room with a fireplace, flowing into a spacious kitchen and dining area with built-ins and side porch access. The main-level owner's suite is steps from a screened back

    Sabrina Brady Bay Creek Realty LLC

    101 Governor's Way, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /2

    $68,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    13117 Scallop St, Exmore, VA 23350

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,896

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lynne Huether Swell Real Estate

    13117 Scallop St, Exmore, VA 23350
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot B Prettyman Cir Unit B, Exmore, VA 23350

      Lot B Prettyman Cir Unit B, Exmore, VA 23350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Nicolls Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

  • /44

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft

    10397 Bayside Rd, MacHipongo, VA 23405

    Peaceful, private country setting conveniently located near shopping, boat ramps, and restaurants. This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 2,216 square feet of spacious living on approximately 0.25 acres. Designed for first-floor living, the home features an open-concept layout with a combined family room and kitchen, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The owner's suite includes a tiled

    Heather Brady BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

    10397 Bayside Rd, MacHipongo, VA 23405
  • /19

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4160 Hadlock Rd, Exmore, VA 23350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,852

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Doughty COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    4160 Hadlock Rd, Exmore, VA 23350
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Heron Pond Ln Unit 4, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      7 Heron Pond Ln Unit 4, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thornton Stringfellow BAY CREEK REALTY

  • /10

    $115,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,747 Sq Ft
    • $241,444 per Acre

    502 Arnie's Loop Unit 4, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Limited Lots Left in the Signature Village! This nearly acre home site is your chance to dive into the Bay Creek's coastal lifestyle, where you can enjoy world-class golfing, breathtaking nature, and a pristine private beach. Imagine biking or cruising your golf cart to the charming shops and delightful restaurants of historic Cape Charles—it's all within easy reach! Plus, with just a quick

    Natalie Smith BAY CREEK REALTY

    502 Arnie's Loop Unit 4, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • 7034 Chesapeake Ave, Exmore, VA 23350

    $549,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7034 Chesapeake Ave, Exmore, VA 23350

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $549/SF

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Chester The Bryant Group

    7034 Chesapeake Ave, Exmore, VA 23350
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Plum Tree Rd Unit 58, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      58 Plum Tree Rd Unit 58, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 274 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dutch Schwab RALPH W. DODD & ASSOCIATES

  • /62

    $907,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft

    415 Randolph Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Nestled in the heart of Cape Charles this lovely Victorian home, built in 1897, blends timeless elegance w/ modern comfort. With 6 spacious bedrooms & 3 beautifully appointed baths, this fully renovated residence w/ hardi plank siding retains its architectural integrity, offering original oak floors, handsome staircase, & original moulding that exude warmth & character. The home's southern

    Kimberley Starr CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    415 Randolph Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /33

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    12182 Heron Dr, MacHipongo, VA 23405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,351

    Last Listing Agent Corrina Lynn Morgan COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    12182 Heron Dr, MacHipongo, VA 23405
    • /75

      Not Listed For Sale

      3216 Tower Hill Cir, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3216 Tower Hill Cir, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hill Real Estate Group, Llc COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

  • /7

    $980,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    154 Muirfield Dr, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    This coastal farmhouse is full of special details and fine craftsmanship. Step onto the inviting wrap-around front porch and into the inviting family room. Together with the large kitchen and dining room, this open floor plan is ideal for entertaining as well as everyday family life. The dining room offers built-in cabinets and opens to the gracious porch. The first level owner's suite takes full

    Linda Buskey BAY CREEK REALTY

    154 Muirfield Dr, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • 5304 Chesawadox Dr, Exmore, VA 23350

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5304 Chesawadox Dr, Exmore, VA 23350

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,000

    Last Listing Agent Marty Miller Shaffer Realty LLC

    5304 Chesawadox Dr, Exmore, VA 23350
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      lot 1 Clearview Rd Unit 1, Exmore, VA 23350

      lot 1 Clearview Rd Unit 1, Exmore, VA 23350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Rivas COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

  • /6

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $2,500,000 per Acre

    0 Brass Ring Ave Unit 139, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Lot 139, a prime building opportunity in the desirable Bayside Village 1 neighborhood of Bay Creek. This spacious lot offers the perfect setting to create your dream home with no time frame to build—giving you the flexibility to plan at your own pace. Located close to the Beach Entrance of Bay Creeks private 2 mile beach. Further, you'll be surrounded by world-class amenities, including access to

    Natalie Smith BAY CREEK REALTY

    0 Brass Ring Ave Unit 139, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /26

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    9107 Birdsnest Dr, Birdsnest, VA 23307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,182

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bernard Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    9107 Birdsnest Dr, Birdsnest, VA 23307
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mattasippy Dr Unit B, Exmore, VA 23350

      0 Mattasippy Dr Unit B, Exmore, VA 23350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Taylor COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

  • /10

    $190,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $791,667 per Acre

    208 Muirfield Dr Unit 94, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Don't miss this opportunity to secure Homesite 94 in Muirfield an exceptional setting for your custom luxury home in the prestigious Bay Creek community. With limited homesites remaining, now is the time to build your vision and embrace refined coastal living. Bay Creek offers an unmatched lifestyle with private beach access, championship golf, pool, tennis, pickleball, and the LifeCenter with

    Natalie Smith BAY CREEK REALTY

    208 Muirfield Dr Unit 94, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • 190 Old Course Loop, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    190 Old Course Loop, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Gelzinis Real Broker LLC

    190 Old Course Loop, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 8 Socrates Ln Unit 8, Kiptopeke, VA 23310

      Lot 8 Socrates Ln Unit 8, Kiptopeke, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Schutz BHHS RW Towne Realty - VA Beach

  • /97

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,183 Sq Ft

    1495 Arlington Chase Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Your search for the perfect waterfront retreat is over. With over 100 feet of frontage on the Chesapeake Bay, this home offers sweeping sunset views from nearly every room. Take a few steps down from your second floor deck and walk down to your very own private beach. With a partially finished basement, and two floors of living you will have plenty of space to relax and play with friends and

    Sara Seay Real Broker, LLC

    1495 Arlington Chase Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /31

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    Lot 4 Seaside Rd Unit 4, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 3.32 Acres
    • $22,590 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dutch Schwab Coastal Shore Real Estate - Cape Charles

    Lot 4 Seaside Rd Unit 4, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 114 Yarmouth Dr Unit 114, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Lot 114 Yarmouth Dr Unit 114, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shaun Sterling LONG & FOSTER Cape Charles

  • /57

    $458,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft

    3134 Sapphire Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Experience the perfect blend of textures & high-tech living. Designed for the modern lifestyle, fully smart wired w/ integrated surround sound. The heart of the home is the chef's kitchen flowing effortlessly into a living space w/custom stone fp. Retreat to the outdoor patio and custom fire pit for star gazing at sunset. Luxury isn't just a word here, it's in every sq. inch. Turnkey residence

    Beverly McCord COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    3134 Sapphire Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • 12103 Trout Ln, MacHipongo, VA 23405

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    12103 Trout Ln, MacHipongo, VA 23405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,198

12103 Trout Ln, MacHipongo, VA 23405
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      9448 T-681, Nassawadox, VA 23413

      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      9448 T-681, Nassawadox, VA 23413

      Last Sold Summary

      • $42/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,501
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Bulette Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

  • /57

    $689,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft

    6541 Broadwater Cir, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Beach House/Cottage with water views of Oyster Harbour and Mockhorn Bay. This elevated home with wraparound deck accessed by 2 bedrooms and main LR area. Hardwood flooring on both the primary and second level. Nice yard for outside enjoyment. Deck is elevated with pilings and provides 2 car/boat parking on cement slabs, outdoor lighting, internet and is a short distance to the Oyster boat/Kayak

    Beverly McCord COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    6541 Broadwater Cir, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • 814 Turnberry Arch, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    $639,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    814 Turnberry Arch, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 788 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bean Stringfellow Bay Creek Realty LLC

    814 Turnberry Arch, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 White Tail Ln Unit A6B 57661, MacHipongo, VA 23405

      0 White Tail Ln Unit A6B 57661, MacHipongo, VA 23405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Ann Latimer, Gri, Abr LONG & FOSTER Cape Charles

  • /70

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    119 Fig St, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Welcome to this charming circa 1894 Victorian home, perfectly nestled in the Historic District of Cape Charles, and just a short stroll to the public beach, shops, and popular eateries. This 3BR/2BA home features original heart-pine flooring complemented by additional manufactured wood, Quartz countertops, stainless appliances, updated electrical, mini-splits w/ electric baseboard backup. The

    Betty Ann Latimer, Gri, Abr Coastal Shore Real Estate - Cape Charles

    119 Fig St, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • 12429 Wilsonia Harbor Way, MacHipongo, VA 23405

    $466,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    12429 Wilsonia Harbor Way, MacHipongo, VA 23405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,886

    Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group

    12429 Wilsonia Harbor Way, MacHipongo, VA 23405
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Mason Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      102 Mason Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $428/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

• /12

    $439,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    Lot 61 Waterson Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    New Construction Home in The Villages at Tower Hill! Easy living ranch style floor plan with upgraded finishes, including granite tops & LVP flooring. Built on a secluded lot on a cul-de-sac. Come take a look at all that's happening in this new section of Tower Hill. Some interior finishes can still be chosen by buyer..

    Melanie Brown COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    Lot 61 Waterson Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • 11478 Park Ave, Exmore, VA 23350

    $124,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    11478 Park Ave, Exmore, VA 23350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Norrell RE/MAX Allegiance

    11478 Park Ave, Exmore, VA 23350
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 127 Pheasant Ct Unit 127, MacHipongo, VA 23405

      LOT 127 Pheasant Ct Unit 127, MacHipongo, VA 23405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Hopkins COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home