13,206

Northampton County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $1,495,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    72 Creekside Ln, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,470,568

    Last Listing Agent Linda Buskey BAY CREEK REALTY

    72 Creekside Ln, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /5

      Est $475,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      22099 Verlinda Landing N, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      22099 Verlinda Landing N, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Griffith COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

  • /11

    $713,900

    New Construction $44K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft

    209 Palmer Dr, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    We're excited to announce the inaugural release of the Villas at Magnolia Park. This highly anticipated new enclave is located along the edge of a beautiful pond, near the community pool and the Bay Creek Club's racquet sports center. Builder upgrades in this Villa include the 2nd Floor Bedroom and Bath upgrade, adding over 250 additional square feet. The first release of Villas consists of six

    Linda Buskey BAY CREEK REALTY

    209 Palmer Dr, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /2

    $32,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    314 Heron Dr, MacHipongo, VA 23405

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $40,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura M. Crockett LEWIN & CARR INC.

    314 Heron Dr, MacHipongo, VA 23405
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Lot Yarmouth Dr Unit 116, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      116 Lot Yarmouth Dr Unit 116, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 276 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barrett Cree BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

  • /12

    $692,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft

    213 Palmer Dr, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    We're excited to announce the inaugural release of the Villas at Magnolia Park. This highly anticipated new enclave is located along the edge of a beautiful pond, near the community pool and the Bay Creek Club's racquet sports center. The first release of Villas consists of six individual buildings with two residences per building. Each Villa features a comprehensive lifestyle plan which covers,

    Linda Buskey BAY CREEK REALTY

    213 Palmer Dr, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    00 Old Cape Charles Rd Unit 66A, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 5.7 Acres
    • $31,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Martin BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

    00 Old Cape Charles Rd Unit 66A, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT40 Verlinda Landing N Unit 40, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      LOT40 Verlinda Landing N Unit 40, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberley Starr CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

  • /10

    $250,500

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $64,231 per Acre

    Lt 11/12 Old Neck Rd Unit 11&12, Exmore, VA 23350

    Waterfront property on the beautiful Occohannock Creek! Two parcels of land are being sold together, creating a 3.9-acre property perfect for building your dream home. You could potentially build a dock or pier, adding even more value to this stunning property.

    Daryl Ann Mitros Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    Lt 11/12 Old Neck Rd Unit 11&12, Exmore, VA 23350
  • /42

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4433 Wilsonia Neck Dr, MacHipongo, VA 23405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,399

    Last Listing Agent Betty Ann Latimer, Gri, Abr Coastal Shore Real Estate - Cape Charles

    4433 Wilsonia Neck Dr, MacHipongo, VA 23405
    • /47

      Est $254,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      10164 Pine Ave, Nassawadox, VA 23413

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      10164 Pine Ave, Nassawadox, VA 23413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,700
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Bernard Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

  • /28

    $179,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $129,496 per Acre

    208/209 Blue Fish Ln Unit 208-9, MacHipongo, VA 23405

    Exceptional waterfront opportunity in the sought-after Vaucluse Shores community. Offered together, Lots 208 and 209 provide the ideal setting to build a private coastal retreat on Hungars Creek, known for excellent fishing and natural beauty. This partially wooded property offers privacy and 279 feet of water frontage, with a test well already installed on Lot 209. Community amenities include a

    Daryl Ann Mitros Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    208/209 Blue Fish Ln Unit 208-9, MacHipongo, VA 23405
  • 7066 Arnold Ln, Franktown, VA 23354

    $450,350

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7066 Arnold Ln, Franktown, VA 23354

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,453

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bourque Verian Realty

    7066 Arnold Ln, Franktown, VA 23354
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      6121 T-1601, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      6121 T-1601, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $43/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Magdalena Stodghill COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

  • /12

    $235,000

    • Land
    • 20,603 Sq Ft
    • $496,829 per Acre

    84 Creekside Ln Unit 56, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Welcome to the Plantation Pointe Section of Bay Creek, where a nearly half-acre homesite awaits you, offering the perfect canvas to build your dream home. Plus, this homesite backs up to a protective Preserve! Embrace a coastal lifestyle with access to Bay Creek's premier community amenities, including 27 holes of championship golf, pickleball courts, an on-site restaurant, a life center, and a

    Natalie Smith BAY CREEK REALTY

    84 Creekside Ln Unit 56, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /31

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4455 Duer Ct, Exmore, VA 23350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

4455 Duer Ct, Exmore, VA 23350
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 57 Plum Tree Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      Lot 57 Plum Tree Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gerry Forbes BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

  • /9

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $229,167 per Acre

    504 Arnie's Loop Unit 3, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Don't miss your chance to own a prime homesite in Bay Creek's highly sought-after Signature neighborhood! With only a limited number of Signature lots available, now is the time to act fast and secure your spot in this exclusive coastal community. As a Member, you'll enjoy access to Bay Creek's world-class amenities, including 27 holes of championship golf, a private beach, stunning pools, scenic

    Natalie Smith BAY CREEK REALTY

    504 Arnie's Loop Unit 3, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • 199 Old Course Loop, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    199 Old Course Loop, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Smith Bay Creek Realty LLC

    199 Old Course Loop, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot19 Clearview Way Unit 19, Exmore, VA 23350

      Lot19 Clearview Way Unit 19, Exmore, VA 23350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ian Mclean Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

  • /59

    $990,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft

    307 Randolph Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Fully furnished, turnkey duplex in the heart of the Cape Charles Historic District, just three blocks from the beach! This property offers a rare blend of historic charm, modern updates, and a strong income history—$68K in 2025 and $70K already booked for 2026. Featuring 6 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, and 2 half baths, it provides exceptional flexibility—perfect for extended families,

    Rudy Martin BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

    307 Randolph Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /17

    $35,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    Lot 44 T-1514 Unit 44, MacHipongo, VA 23405

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Brady BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

    Lot 44 T-1514 Unit 44, MacHipongo, VA 23405
    • /17

      Est $313,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      6065 Creek Ct Unit A, Exmore, VA 23350

      6065 Creek Ct Unit A, Exmore, VA 23350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145% Above List Price
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Bowling COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 37,243 Sq Ft
    • $76,023 per Acre

    LOT F7 Kyle Ln, Eastville, VA 23310

    Lisa Gianascoli BHHS RW Towne Realty

    LOT F7 Kyle Ln, Eastville, VA 23310
  • /30

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    114 Old Course Loop, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,848

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Smith BAY CREEK REALTY

    114 Old Course Loop, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 18 Tower Hill Cir Unit 18, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Lot 18 Tower Hill Cir Unit 18, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Rivas COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

  • /74

    $1,590,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 4,739 Sq Ft

    403 Tazewell Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    "Bay Haven" Grande Dame of Cape Charles sits on a double lot on the corner of iconic Tazewell Ave & Peach Street. Experience timeless elegance in this stunning 1906 Colonial Revival home w/ 4739 sq ft w/ 5 bedrooms ,7.5 baths & guest cottage. Stately 3-story home blends historic charm w/ modern comfort. The massive kitchen features cathedral ceilings & high-end finishes, while spacious living

    Kimberley Starr CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    403 Tazewell Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /31

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    22239 Seaside Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,894

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Brown COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    22239 Seaside Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lots 225-227 Seaside Rd, Nassawadox, VA 23413

      Lots 225-227 Seaside Rd, Nassawadox, VA 23413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Pivovarov Sanctum Select Realty

  • /2

    $21,000,000

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    0 Benjamin Street and Lankford Hwy Unit VANH2000036, Exmore, VA 23350

    Lance Marine Winmar Advisory LLC

  • /31

    $141,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    410 Arnie's Loop Unit 11, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $343,902 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penney Holland CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    410 Arnie's Loop Unit 11, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Seaside Rd Unit 35, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      000 Seaside Rd Unit 35, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Dodd RALPH W. DODD & ASSOCIATES

  • /4

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $21,522 per Acre

    6 Clearview Rd Unit 6, Exmore, VA 23350

    Beautiful parcel in the coveted community of Clearview. This is the property you have been dreaming about to build your perfect home. A level and flat canvas will allow your creativity to go wild! Clearview is a community of established homes on Crepe Myrtle lined streets that offers a community pier witha sense that you have arrived! This a rare opportunity so act quickly!

    Michael Baril Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    6 Clearview Rd Unit 6, Exmore, VA 23350
  • /30

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    Lot 83 Tower Hill Cir, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Gelzinis Real Broker, LLC

    Lot 83 Tower Hill Cir, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Arnie's Loop Unit 2, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      506 Arnie's Loop Unit 2, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Smith BAY CREEK REALTY

  • /7

    $42,999

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $78,180 per Acre

    0 Cherrydale Dr Unit 31 63889, Eastville, VA 23347

    Cleared Half Acre Lot. Ready to Build. Good Soils. Just Outside the Town of Eastville. Less than 10 minutes from Cape Charles. No Deed Restrictions. Doublewides are permitted.

    Denise B. Lewis LEWIS REALTY

    0 Cherrydale Dr Unit 31 63889, Eastville, VA 23347
  • /15

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    Lot 30 Bowden Landing Unit 30, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $295,276 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Baril Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    Lot 30 Bowden Landing Unit 30, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      10332 Hare Valley Dr Unit n/a, Exmore, VA 23350

      10332 Hare Valley Dr Unit n/a, Exmore, VA 23350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

• /37

    $899,000

    • 3,072 Sq Ft

    521 Monroe Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Rare turnkey duplex investment opportunity in the heart of historic Cape Charles. Fully renovated in 2020, this coastal property features two identical units, each offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, spacious living areas, full kitchens with stainless appliances, dining areas, hardwood flooring, wall-to-wall carpet, attic storage, and in-unit washers & dryers. Both units include central HVAC with

    Steve Marable Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    521 Monroe Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /7

    $21,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    Lot 4 Pine Meadows Way Unit 4, Exmore, VA 23350

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $26,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 515 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Mason Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    Lot 4 Pine Meadows Way Unit 4, Exmore, VA 23350

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18