13,206

Northampton County, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      18417 Seaside Rd Unit 8 &, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      18417 Seaside Rd Unit 8 &, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Dodd RALPH W. DODD & ASSOCIATES

  • /7

    $122,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft

    5296 Old Town Neck Dr, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Unlock massive potential with this 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom diamond in the rough. Situated on a manageable 7,285-square-foot lot, this 876-square-foot single-family home offers a rare entry-level price point in the highly desirable Cape Charles market. Originally built in 1939, this property is a prime candidate for a full renovation or a modern "tiny home" style conversion.

    Charles Cornwell EXP Realty, LLC

    5296 Old Town Neck Dr, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /12

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1 Martz Ct Unit 6, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 24,885 Sq Ft
    • $192,543 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Starr CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    1 Martz Ct Unit 6, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /62

      Est $593,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      22206 Verlinda Landing S, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      22206 Verlinda Landing S, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Below List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,430,750
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Baril Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

  • /74

    $2,950,000

    $150K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft

    18356 Old Castle Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Immaculate kept home in one of the most unique, private settings on the Shore. This 3 Bedroom, 3 bath home is situated on 92 acres with the homesite being surrounded by over 4000 ft. over waterfrontage. Private dock and boat launch will allow access to the Chesapeake Bay right from your back yard. This home truly needs to be seen to appreciate all the unique features the home and the setting has

    Ralph Dodd RALPH W. DODD & ASSOCIATES

    18356 Old Castle Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /51

    $774,500

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    234 Tazewell Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,533

    Last Listing Agent Betty Ann Latimer, Gri, Abr Coastal Shore Real Estate - Cape Charles

    234 Tazewell Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      8-A-8 Occohannock Neck Rd, Exmore, VA 23350

      8-A-8 Occohannock Neck Rd, Exmore, VA 23350

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $36,000

      Last Listing Agent Paul Schutz BHHS RW Towne Realty - VA Beach

  • /6

    $149,900

    $69K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,362,727 per Acre

    100 Muirfield Dr Unit B-314, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Now is the perfect time to secure this exceptional resale lot in Bay Side Village. Homesite 314 is ideally positioned in a wonderful location, a west-facing view will capture breathtaking sunsets! Just a short distance from the 2 mile private beach and directly across from the Life Center, this homesite offers convenient access to all the premier amenities within Bay Creek. Enjoy proximity to

    Natalie Smith BAY CREEK REALTY

    100 Muirfield Dr Unit B-314, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /61

    $126,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4126 Main St, Exmore, VA 23350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,443

    Last Listing Agent Hill Real Estate Group, Llc COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    4126 Main St, Exmore, VA 23350
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 163 Madison Ave Unit 163, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Lot 163 Madison Ave Unit 163, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louisa Gazzolo CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

  • /23

    $895,000

    • Land
    • 43 Acres
    • $20,814 per Acre

    Lot 17 Shooting Point Dr Unit 17, MacHipongo, VA 23405

    This EXCEPTIONAL 43+/- acre WATERFRONT property offers the ultimate in coastal living! Enjoy panoramic views of clear blue waters with lots of open space for those seeking seclusion and tranquility. High elevation with east/west orientation for dazzling sunrises and sunsets. Good boating water allows you to access the Chesapeake Bay in less than 5 minutes. Plenty of room for horses, orchards,

    Montaigne H. Cree BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

    Lot 17 Shooting Point Dr Unit 17, MacHipongo, VA 23405
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Jacobus Creek Rd Unit G 64080, MacHipongo, VA 23405

    • Land
    • 3.13 Acres
    • $22,350 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susie Charnock

    0 Jacobus Creek Rd Unit G 64080, MacHipongo, VA 23405
    • /3

      Est $98,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Arnie's Loop Unit 65, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      407 Arnie's Loop Unit 65, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • 335 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Smith BAY CREEK REALTY

  • /57

    $969,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,956 Sq Ft

    727 Tazewell Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Endless opportunities for enjoyment and rental possibilities! Welcome to 727 Tazewell Ave; a beautiful and versatile property located in charming Cape Charles. With three separate locked levels of living, this Schneider Construction home offers so much for so many. All three levels have a separate and private locked entrance, including an elevator that takes you to the second floor. Level one

    Sara Seay Real Broker, LLC

    727 Tazewell Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /29

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    11601 Heron Dr, MacHipongo, VA 23405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,171

    Last Listing Agent The Mcgoldrick Team, Llc Long & Foster - Wallops Island

    11601 Heron Dr, MacHipongo, VA 23405
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      3135 Sapphire Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3135 Sapphire Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly McCord COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

  • /9

    $315,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    B-3 Ruth Wise Rd, Exmore, VA 23350

    Under Construction! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse constructed by RMT Builders offers quality craftmanship and modern design, with an estimated completion date of summer 2026. Built by the same trusted company behind Phase 1 of the Ruth Wise Legacy Project. This home features a spacious open-concept first floor, a modern kitchen with a center island, and all appliances included.

    Judy Reed Judy Reed Realty

    B-3 Ruth Wise Rd, Exmore, VA 23350
  • 5036 Magotha Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5036 Magotha Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Axelrod A Better Way Realty Inc.

    5036 Magotha Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 35 Bridgeton Dr Unit 35, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Lot 35 Bridgeton Dr Unit 35, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 240 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gerry Forbes BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

  • /12

    $729,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    705 Connors Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    We’re excited to announce the inaugural release of the Villas at Magnolia Park. This highly anticipated new enclave is located along the edge of a beautiful pond, near the community pool and the Bay Creek Club’s racquet sports center. The first release of Villas consists of six individual buildings with two residences per building. Each Villa features a comprehensive lifestyle plan which covers,

    Linda Buskey Bay Creek Realty LLC

    705 Connors Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • LOT 2 Denwood Rd, Franktown, VA 23354

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    LOT 2 Denwood Rd, Franktown, VA 23354

    • Land
    • 3.67 Acres
    • $27,248 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Becky Gordon BHHS RW Towne Realty

    LOT 2 Denwood Rd, Franktown, VA 23354
    • /37

      Est $324,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      3322 Tower Hill Cir, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3322 Tower Hill Cir, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 242 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Griffith COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

  • /2

    $1,925,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,929 Sq Ft

    3284 Butler's Bluff Dr, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    For the first time on the market, this is a rare waterfront sanctuary perched high above the Chesapeake Bay with 1.5 private acres and an extraordinary 184 feet of bay frontage. This property includes a private white sandy beach in one of the most undiscovered, secluded parts of the Eastern Shore of Virginia at the mouth of the Atlantic Ocean. The outstanding views from the high bluff distinguish

    Louisa Gazzolo CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    3284 Butler's Bluff Dr, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /2

    $795,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    107 Aberdeen Way Unit 26, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 11,848 Sq Ft
    • $2,922,794 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thornton Stringfellow BAY CREEK REALTY

    107 Aberdeen Way Unit 26, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 87 Lake View Ct Unit 87, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Lot 87 Lake View Ct Unit 87, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Brady BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

  • /6

    $94,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $60,063 per Acre

    Lot 7A1 Wilsonia Shores Dr Unit 7A1, MacHipongo, VA 23405

    This building lot sits nestled in Wilsonia Estates. A well and septic system are already installed, saving you time and significant upfront costs. The lot is partially wooded, mature trees not only enhance the landscape but may also provide an opportunity for selective timbering or lumber use. Whether you're ready to build now or invest for the future, this property offers space, convenience, and

    Megan Casher COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    Lot 7A1 Wilsonia Shores Dr Unit 7A1, MacHipongo, VA 23405
  • /56

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    27212 Castle Row, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

27212 Castle Row, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 3 Virginia Ln Unit 3, Northampton County, VA 23350

      LOT 3 Virginia Ln Unit 3, Northampton County, VA 23350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Zember COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

  • /30

    $789,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft

    210 Old Course Loop, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Sought after Palmer Lake Villas. This unit has upgrades galore. Extended foyer, hardwood floors throughout the downstairs, tile above showers, power shades, tray ceiling, ship lap accent wall with gas fireplace, five burner gas cooktop with custom hood. Triple slider to screened porch with paver patio extension and gas line to grill, water softener, walk in pantry, cabinets above washer/dryer in

    Melanie Brown COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    210 Old Course Loop, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /41

    $212,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    11510 Poplar Ave, Exmore, VA 23350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,514

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Ann Mitros Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    11510 Poplar Ave, Exmore, VA 23350
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 11 Wilsonia Neck Dr Unit 11, MacHipongo, VA 23405

      Lot 11 Wilsonia Neck Dr Unit 11, MacHipongo, VA 23405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 262 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER H INGRAM BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

  • /20

    $224,000

    $61K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $1,018,182 per Acre

    108 Sunset Blvd Unit 35, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Build your dream home here! Beautiful views across lake with fountains and Historic Cape Charles. Walk or ride a golf cart to all the amenities of this beautiful Coastal Town. Stroll to beach, waterfront dining, marinas, ice cream parlors, museums, art galleries, shops and much more. Access the amenities of Bay Creek including beautiful beach, pool, tennis and hiking trails. Membership to Private

    Michael Killebrew BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

    108 Sunset Blvd Unit 35, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • 516 Walbridge Bend, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    $956,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    516 Walbridge Bend, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,333

    Last Listing Agent Montaigne H. Cree Blue Heron Realty Co.

    516 Walbridge Bend, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Sunset Blvd Unit 26, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      111 Sunset Blvd Unit 26, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,500
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penney Holland CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

  • /21

    $839,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    615 Tazewell Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    This Charming Victorian home captures the timeless elegance of coastal living, perfectly nestled in a quaint, golf cart friendly beach town. Classic architectural details offer both character & comfort just minutes from the shoreline. Inside is a blend historic charm with modern convenience. High ceilings & lots of natural light create an airy, relaxed atmosphere. Main living areas provide an

    Melanie Brown COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    615 Tazewell Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /7

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5011 Baileys Ln, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,150

    Last Listing Agent Trina Veber COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    5011 Baileys Ln, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Charles Towne Dr, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17 Charles Towne Dr, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $374/SF
      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $919,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shanna Colls BAY CREEK REALTY

  • /23

    $109,500

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $72,517 per Acre

    Lot 3 Peaceful Lakes Dr Unit 3, Exmore, VA 23350

    Beautiful building lot-open in front and woods behind. 4 bedroom septic already in! Close to cul-de-sac just past the community pool and beach access with nature trail. Great Lot, Ready to Build!

    Michael Killebrew BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

    Lot 3 Peaceful Lakes Dr Unit 3, Exmore, VA 23350
  • /51

    $460,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3159 Sapphire Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

3159 Sapphire Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Charles Towne Dr Unit 80, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      14 Charles Towne Dr Unit 80, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,500
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eva Noonan CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home