3

Homes for Sale in 01053

Section Image
  • /14

    $1,950,000

    • Land
    • 106.7 Acres
    • $18,276 per Acre

    222 River Rd, Leeds, MA 01053

    Discover the potential of this expansive 105-acre property, formerly home to an assisted living facility. Closed for the past year, the site offers a rare opportunity for redevelopment in a serene and spacious setting. With municipal sewer and water connections already available, the groundwork is in place for a variety of future uses.An attached feasibility study outlines several development

    Patrick Goggins Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    222 River Rd, Leeds, MA 01053
  • /5

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 21.82 Acres
    • $22,915 per Acre

    0 Haydenville Rd, Northampton, MA 01053

    Beautiful 21 plus acres approximately 3 mile from Florence center. Close to Bread Euphoria, Beaverbrook Golf Course and Look Park . Back parcel abuts the bike path . Buyers to do due diligence on possible usage. Pull up driveway & onto grass. Beginning of driveway is on property but then curves onto abutters.

    Jeanne Troxell Munson The Murphys REALTORS®, Inc.

    0 Haydenville Rd, Northampton, MA 01053
  • /42

    $775,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 2:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft

    591 Kennedy Rd, Leeds, MA 01053

    Ideally located in Leeds & bordering conservation land on a circular driveway & setback from the road among the trees, sits this executive Cape offering a perfect mix of open concept & formal living spaces. Bright, spacious eat-in kitchen, newer SS appliances & granite countertops flow seamlessly into a family room w/ a pellet stove insert & from there into a light filled sunroom w/ oversized

    Kimberly Raczka 5 College REALTORS® Northampton

    591 Kennedy Rd, Leeds, MA 01053
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home