5,150

Florence Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $715,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft

    44 Westhampton Rd, Florence, MA 01062

    Tucked away at the end of a long driveway, this impressive Multi-Level Contemporary offers privacy and recent upgrades. The main level features an open floor plan connecting kitchen, dining, and living rooms beneath beamed cathedral ceilings. Enjoy hardwood floors, a fireplace, bay and picture windows, and French doors to the deck, all surrounded by trees for a treehouse feel. The remodeled

    Agent Photo

    Mark Carmien

    Brick & Mortar Northhampton

    (413) 343-4067

    44 Westhampton Rd, Florence, MA 01062
  • /10

    Starting at $2,030

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    312-380 Hatfield St, Northampton, MA 01060

    LaurelRidge Apartments brings calm, connected living to one of Western Massachusetts'most beloved towns. If you've been searching for apartments in Northampton, MA,that balance nature with neighborhood energy, this is where it starts. Spaciousone and two-bedroom homes sit just minutes from downtown while offering aquieter place to land at the end of the day. Become one of our

    Laurel Ridge

    (413) 779-8030

    312-380 Hatfield St, Northampton, MA 01060
  • /36

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    80 Pines Edge Dr, Northampton, MA 01060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,482

    Last Listing Agent Karen White Ashton Realty Group Inc.

    80 Pines Edge Dr, Northampton, MA 01060
    • /40

      Est $605,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Clement St, Florence, MA 01062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      105 Clement St, Florence, MA 01062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /41

    $1,150,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,229 Sq Ft

    249 Sylvester Rd, Florence, MA 01062

    Stately Colonial offering a sophisticated blend of classic design with modern amenities and style, just 10–12 minutes from Florence Center and downtown Northampton. Set on 1.84 acres abutting conservation land with scenic hiking trails, this 2016-built home features over 3,000 sq. ft. (including finished lower level), 4 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths. The backyard is an entertainer’s dream with

    Julie Held Delap Real Estate LLC

    249 Sylvester Rd, Florence, MA 01062
  • /14

    $1,470 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    65 N Main St Unit 65 North Main St., Northampton, MA 01062

    Property Id: 1987534Bright garden apartment, overlooks quiet yard with chickens. Friendly landlords live upstairs. Five minute walk to Florence Center, on bike path and bus route. Two spacious rooms, updated kitchen, lots of storage, patio. Heat and hot water included. No smoking or pets. Long-term renters encouraged. Background check required.

    (413) 288-3652

    65 N Main St Unit 65 North Main St., Northampton, MA 01062
  • /16

    $350,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    63 Riverside Dr, Northampton, MA 01062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Findlay Borawski Real Estate

    63 Riverside Dr, Northampton, MA 01062
    • /27

      Est $430,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Winchester Terrace, Florence, MA 01062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5 Winchester Terrace, Florence, MA 01062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /41

    $649,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    106 Chestnut St, Florence, MA 01062

    HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS DUE TUESDAY MAY 12TH AT NOON. A rare offering! Meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on desirable Chestnut Street pairs timeless farmhouse character with a calm, restful interior that feels both grounded and inviting. Fantastic natural light and thoughtful updates at every turn. The renovated kitchen features stainless steel Blomberg appliances and flows

    Alyx Akers 5 College REALTORS® Northampton

    106 Chestnut St, Florence, MA 01062
  • /12

    $1,610 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    57 Chestnut St Unit 1R, Florence, MA 01062

    Available Sep 1 What a wonderful Northampton 1 Bedroom For Rent; this is an apartment in a 4-unit building located in Florence Center. Lots of windows make this unit feel open & bright. Offering a nice deck off the kitchen for enjoying the outdoors. This property abuts the bike path and is roughly 200 yards away from Florence Center. Such a great location with off-street parking available, coin

    Alan St. Hilaire Valley Property Management

    57 Chestnut St Unit 1R, Florence, MA 01062
  • /31

    $392,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    17 Brookwood Dr, Florence, MA 01062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,861

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Palumbo Delap Real Estate LLC

    17 Brookwood Dr, Florence, MA 01062
    • /16

      Est $242,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 W Farms Rd Unit B, Florence, MA 01062

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      27 W Farms Rd Unit B, Florence, MA 01062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /41

    $580,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    67 Milton St, Florence, MA 01062

    Check out this beautiful 1800's Farmhouse with charm that meets modern living in coveted Baystate Village! This spacious 4-bed, 2-bath home offers plenty of character-filled space with hardwood floors throughout. The generous lot is a gardener's dream, cleared, with established perennials, which the seller so lovingly mapped out. Enjoy outdoor living on the wooden deck for morning coffee, cool

    Nicole Moore Keller Williams Realty

    67 Milton St, Florence, MA 01062
  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    48 Chapel St Unit H, Northampton, MA 01060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,222

    Last Listing Agent Charles Conner Taylor Agency

    48 Chapel St Unit H, Northampton, MA 01060
    • /8

      Est $181,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Laurel Park, Northampton, MA 01060

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      60 Laurel Park, Northampton, MA 01060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /42

    $649,000

    $70K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    1260 Westhampton Rd, Florence, MA 01062

    Fully renovated by Keiter Construction in 2019, this home features a welcoming open floor plan seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living rooms around a cozy gas fireplace. The Shaker-style kitchen boasts soft-close cabinets & granite counters, flowing to a delightful 3-season porch and composite deck. Rich maple floors add character throughout, while the lower level offers an inviting

    Jeanne Troxell Munson The Murphys REALTORS®, Inc.

    1260 Westhampton Rd, Florence, MA 01062
  • /41

    $830,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    183 Grove St, Northampton, MA 01060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,972

    Last Listing Agent Aisjah Flynn 5 College REALTORS®

    183 Grove St, Northampton, MA 01060
    • /10

      Est $337,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Village Hill Rd Unit 111, Northampton, MA 01060

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      30 Village Hill Rd Unit 111, Northampton, MA 01060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /33

    $898,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    33 Landy Ave, Northampton, MA 01062

    Final opportunity—last of three exclusive homes! Newly constructed custom Colonial in Northampton, just minutes to downtown, area colleges, and major routes, and near Maines Field and Lilly Library. Privately set against conservation land, offering a serene natural backdrop. Thoughtfully designed with hardwood floors throughout the main living spaces. The chef’s kitchen showcases quartz

    John Handzel William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    33 Landy Ave, Northampton, MA 01062
  • /42

    $1,630,275

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    167 Emerson Way, Northampton, MA 01062

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,612,591

    Last Listing Agent Heather Ferrari William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    167 Emerson Way, Northampton, MA 01062
    • /21

      Est $325,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Village Hill Rd Unit 110, Northampton, MA 01060

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      30 Village Hill Rd Unit 110, Northampton, MA 01060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /42

    $674,900

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    42 Clark St, Florence, MA 01062

    Gorgeous Florence home blends modern updates w/ timeless charm. A welcoming covered front porch leads into the main level featuring a dining room, living room, & family room, all accented by beautiful wood flooring. The eat-in kitchen offers ample cabinetry & a striking accordion door that opens fully for seamless indoor-outdoor living & dining, overlooking nearly two acres of serene natural

    Stacey Silvia Lock and Key Realty Inc.

    42 Clark St, Florence, MA 01062
  • /41

    $865,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    12 High Meadow Rd, Florence, MA 01062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,422

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Sirota William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    12 High Meadow Rd, Florence, MA 01062
    • /38

      Est $374,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Village Hill Rd Unit 101, Northampton, MA 01060

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      30 Village Hill Rd Unit 101, Northampton, MA 01060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147 Days On Market

  • /21

    $335,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft

    55 Laurel Park Unit 55, Northampton, MA 01060

    Tucked into the historic & sought-after Laurel Park neighborhood of Northampton, this charming cottage offers a rare blend of comfort, character, and efficient updates. Warm hardwood floors run throughout the home, while a newly installed first-floor mini-split provides year-round heating and cooling. The spacious open bedroom of the second floor features a full bath, computer nook, lofted

    David Santos Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    55 Laurel Park Unit 55, Northampton, MA 01060
  • /29

    $346,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    77 Laurel Park, Northampton, MA 01060

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,819

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Shipman 5 College REALTORS® Northampton

    77 Laurel Park, Northampton, MA 01060
    • /48

      Est $1,994,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      1089 Westhampton Rd, Northampton, MA 01062

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1089 Westhampton Rd, Northampton, MA 01062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /2

    $275,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $15,278 per Acre

    20-11 Sylvester Rd, Northampton, MA 01062

    This 18 acre wooded hillside lot is located on the western side of Sylvester Road. The western boundary of the property abuts City of Northampton conservation land. Though the lot has legal frontage access is over a right of way. I will be necessary to cross a small wetland area to access the building site. Perc Test, plans for the bridge and Notice of Intent are in hand. If your looking for a

    David Murphy The Murphys REALTORS®, Inc.

    20-11 Sylvester Rd, Northampton, MA 01062
  • /34

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    90 Fox Farms Rd, Florence, MA 01062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,676

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Simpson 5 College REALTORS® Northampton

    90 Fox Farms Rd, Florence, MA 01062
    • /35

      Est $1,644,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Emerson Way, Northampton, MA 01062

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      156 Emerson Way, Northampton, MA 01062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /23

    $250,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    1024 Westhampton Rd, Florence, MA 01062

    Rare opportunity for builders, investors, or savvy buyers to complete a fully prepped renovation project in highly desirable Florence, just minutes from downtown Northampton. This property has been taken down to the studs and is ready for a full rebuild, with city-approved plans in place to add a second story, transforming the home into a 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence upon completion. The heavy

    Aimee Kelly eXp Realty

    1024 Westhampton Rd, Florence, MA 01062
  • /2

    $1,100,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    152 S Main St Unit 8, Northampton, MA 01062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 900% Above List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Della Penna The Murphys REALTORS®, Inc.

    152 S Main St Unit 8, Northampton, MA 01062
    • /37

      Est $425,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Grove St, Northampton, MA 01060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      156 Grove St, Northampton, MA 01060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /38

    $749,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft

    14 Garfield St Unit A1, Florence, MA 01062

    A classic New England Triple-Decker reimagined into beautifully crafted new construction boutique condos in the heart of Florence. This first-floor unit offers easy one-level living and abundant natural light. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a spacious primary suite with a private ensuite bath and tiled shower. The stunning kitchen features quartz countertops, white shaker

    John Handzel William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    14 Garfield St Unit A1, Florence, MA 01062
  • /22

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    157 Oak St, Florence, MA 01062

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,435

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cahillane Brick & Mortar Northhampton

    157 Oak St, Florence, MA 01062
    • /32

      Est $409,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Chapel St, Northampton, MA 01060

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      87 Chapel St, Northampton, MA 01060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /21

    $699,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft

    14 Garfield St Unit A2, Florence, MA 01062

    A classic New England Triple-Decker reimagined into beautifully crafted new construction boutique condos in the heart of Florence. Filled with natural light, each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a spacious primary suite with a private ensuite bath and tiled shower. The stunning kitchen features quartz countertops, white shaker cabinetry with a contrasting island, backsplash,

    John Handzel William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    14 Garfield St Unit A2, Florence, MA 01062
  • /42

    $840,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    36 Sovereign Way, Florence, MA 01062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,004

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Newman Duston Leddy Real Estate

    36 Sovereign Way, Florence, MA 01062
    • /39

      Est $640,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Rust Ave, Northampton, MA 01060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      7 Rust Ave, Northampton, MA 01060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /2

    $179,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $159,821 per Acre

    296 Old Wilson Rd, Northampton, MA 01062

    Nice building lot in an area of single family homes. Convenient to downtown Northampton and Easthampton. Perk test, survey and deed attached to listing.

    Kathy Borawski Borawski Real Estate

    296 Old Wilson Rd, Northampton, MA 01062

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Florence, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$547,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$570,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$350,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$410,750
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$333,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$349
Number of Homes for Sale
11
Last 12 months Home Sales
118
Months of Supply
1.10
Median List Price
$532,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
-1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
15%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home