59,637

Hampshire County, MA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $299,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    14 1/2 Gaugh St, Easthampton, MA 01027

    Presenting a single-family residence, constructed in 1939. This property encompasses 1240 square ft of living space on a generous 4792 square foot lot, offering a unique opportunity for individuals seeking a blend of classic charm and contemporary living all in town! Tucked away on a calm, peaceful street, this property provides the perfect private retreat. The captivating backyard will be a

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Darragh

    Brick & Mortar Northhampton

    (413) 479-2276

    14 1/2 Gaugh St, Easthampton, MA 01027
  • /37

    Starting at $1,750 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    44 Southpoint Dr, Amherst, MA 01002

    Welcome to Meadow View Apartments ? where comfort, convenience, and community come together in the heart of Amherst, MA. Located at 44 Southpoint Drive, Meadow View offers spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments and townhomes designed to feel like home from the moment you walk in. With generous layouts, abundant natural light, and large closets throughout, these residences give you the

    Meadowview Apartments

    (413) 779-8887

    44 Southpoint Dr, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /40

    $417,125 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    132 Pondview Dr, Amherst, MA 01002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,368

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Crowner William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    132 Pondview Dr, Amherst, MA 01002
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Stonybrook Way Unit 106, South Hadley, MA 01075

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      106 Stonybrook Way Unit 106, South Hadley, MA 01075

      Last Sold Summary

      • $276/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,900
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darin Thompson Stuart St James, Inc.

  • /33

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    18 Blandford Hill Rd, Huntington, MA 01050

    Welcome to this charming 3-bed, 1.5-bath Colonial, offering 1,650 sq ft of living space. The exterior features low-maintenance vinyl siding and a relaxing porch. Inside, the first floor boasts a sun-drenched living room, formal dining room, and an upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances. A versatile bonus room with a closet serves perfectly as a home office or potential main-floor

    Agent Photo

    Tanya Harvey

    Keller Williams Realty

    (413) 296-8926

    18 Blandford Hill Rd, Huntington, MA 01050
  • /55

    Starting at $2,550 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    408 Northampton Rd, Amherst, MA 01002

    Featuring a dedicated Shuttle Service to UMass, Downtown Amherst, and more! Recently built, upscale apartments in Amherst! Conveniently located on Rte 9 near Amherst Center, UMass Amherst, and Amherst College, our community features studio, one, two, and three-bedroom apartment homes. Each apartment comes with stainless steel appliances, granite counters, lvt-hardwood flooring, washer/dryer,

    Aspen Heights Amherst

    (413) 779-8916

    408 Northampton Rd, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /34

    $320,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5 Pomeroy Meadow Rd, Southampton, MA 01073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team 413 of Coldwell Banker Realty Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

    5 Pomeroy Meadow Rd, Southampton, MA 01073
    • /42

      Est $411,000 Not Listed For Sale

      159 Skyline Trail, Middlefield, MA 01243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      159 Skyline Trail, Middlefield, MA 01243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Kelly eXp Realty

  • /41

    $1,165,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,782 Sq Ft

    27 Crescent St, Northampton, MA 01060

    Located in one of Northampton's most desirable neighborhoods, in the cool shade of a prized Copper Beech, sits this well-maintained 5-family home, ready for its new owner. With 4 1-BR units and 1 2-BR unit, this grand home provides a reliable revenue stream, with units that rent easily year-round. The unique use of Bay and Box windows allows natural light to pour into each unit. With a connecting

    Agent Photo

    Mark Carmien

    Brick & Mortar Northhampton

    (413) 369-3538

    27 Crescent St, Northampton, MA 01060
  • /26

    Starting at $1,950 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    156 Brittany Manor, Amherst, MA 01002

    Our spacious, thoughtfully-designed apartments offer comfortable two-bedroom homes conveniently located on the PVTA bus route in South Amherst. Come discover the ease of apartment home living. Each home offers you the ease and comfort of apartment home living with wall to wall closets, expansive windows to allow for gorgeous natural sunlight, intercoms programmed to your phone, and other home

    The Boulders

    (413) 779-8533

    156 Brittany Manor, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    0 W Cummington Rd, Cummington, MA 01026

    • Land
    • 14.29 Acres
    • $2,099 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 302 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Fisher Gravel Real Estate Associates

    0 W Cummington Rd, Cummington, MA 01026
    • /42

      Est $629,690 Not Listed For Sale

      245 Meadow St, Amherst, MA 01002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      245 Meadow St, Amherst, MA 01002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Ryan Brick & Mortar

  • /13

    $799,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,077 Sq Ft

    19 Trumbull Rd, Northampton, MA 01060

    A distinguished presence awaits at 19 Trumbull Rd in the City of Northampton, presenting a charming property that needs some attention to make it exquisite. Featuring original beauty that could be mixed with modern amenities to create high end units contributing to an atmosphere of classic elegance. This multi-family property offers a generous 4,077 square feet of living area across its three

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Darragh

    Brick & Mortar Northhampton

    (413) 455-4788

    19 Trumbull Rd, Northampton, MA 01060
  • /43

    Starting at $2,815 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    133 Belchertown Rd, Amherst, MA 01002

    Welcome to Alpine Commons, where the heartbeat of student living meets unbeatable convenience in historic Amherst, Massachusetts. Nestled off the main street and within close proximity to UMass, our community stands as a vibrant haven for those seeking a modern, fun, and dynamic living experience. What sets us apart is not just our prime location but the all-inclusive living we offer—where every

    Alpine Commons

    (413) 296-8822

    133 Belchertown Rd, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /36

    $425,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    80 Pines Edge Dr, Northampton, MA 01060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,338

    Last Listing Agent Karen White Ashton Realty Group Inc.

    80 Pines Edge Dr, Northampton, MA 01060
    • /35

      Est $1,644,582 Not Listed For Sale

      156 Emerson Way, Northampton, MA 01062

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      156 Emerson Way, Northampton, MA 01062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,455,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Cohen Keller Williams Realty

  • /17

    $169,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    51 Monson Turnpike Rd Unit 1052, Ware, MA 01082

    Welcome to Quabbin Sunrise Co op. This New 2026 Titan East Point 14 x 56 offers 784 sq ft with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Step into a bright open concept living room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen featuring rich wood cabinetry, laminate countertops, and stainless steel appliances including a gas range, built in microwave, refrigerator, and dishwasher. Recessed lighting and durable wood look

    Agent Photo

    Juan Cruzado

    Media Realty Group Inc.

    (413) 862-5507

    51 Monson Turnpike Rd Unit 1052, Ware, MA 01082
  • /107

    Starting at $2,152 Plus Fees

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    420 Riverglade Dr, Amherst, MA 01002

    NOW LEASING FOR SUMMER 2026. LIMITED AVAILABILITY. HEAT & HOT WATER INCLUDED. LOCATED ON THE BUS LINE. FLEXIBLE LEASE TERMS. Mill Valley Estates is ideally situated on 37 acres nestled in the rolling hills of South Amherst. Featuring beautiful mountain views, Mill Valley is the community you’ll love to call home. Conveniently located on the bus line to UMass & Downtown Amherst. Enjoy easy access

    Mill Valley Estates

    (413) 323-3396

    420 Riverglade Dr, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /24

    $280,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    29 Canal St, Ware, MA 01082

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,474

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Terry Team eXp Realty

    29 Canal St, Ware, MA 01082
    • /18

      Est $139,333 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Park Hill Rd, Northampton, MA 01062

      1005 Park Hill Rd, Northampton, MA 01062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Generation Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

  • /42

    $425,000 Open Thu 4:30PM - 6PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    36 Noel St, South Hadley, MA 01075

    What you have been waiting for. A South Hadley 3-bedroom, 2 full bath ranch. Updated Kitchen (quartz countertops) and baths (kitchen backsplash is to die for). Stunning wood floors, custom-built storage (cabinets & shelves). Gorgeous new French doors for both the front and back decks. Enjoy morning coffee or evening libations in the park-like, tranquil backyard. The garage has so much storage

    Agent Photo

    Ray Hoess-Brooks

    HB Real Estate, LLC

    (413) 216-4336

    36 Noel St, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /34

    Call for Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    36 Greenleaves Dr, Hadley, MA 01035

    University Crossing, a part of Vesta Homes, is Hadley's hidden gem! This ideal location is truly at the center of it all. When you choose to call University Crossing your home you will experience the best of two worlds. We offer the convenience of living within walking distance to Route 9's dining, shopping, and entertainment options -all while being surrounded by nature and serenity in our

    University Crossing

    (413) 779-8892

    36 Greenleaves Dr, Hadley, MA 01035
  • /32

    $367,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7 Susan Ave, South Hadley, MA 01075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,805

    Last Listing Agent Wanat Realtors Group ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate

    7 Susan Ave, South Hadley, MA 01075
    • /35

      Est $332,596 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Main Rd, Westhampton, MA 01027

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      300 Main Rd, Westhampton, MA 01027

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,070
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Miriam Sirota William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /2

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    248 Monson Turnpike Rd, Ware, MA 01082

    Contemporary Saltbox near the corner of Beaver Road seeks new owner. Public records show this as a 3 bed, 2 bath property on .67 acres near the Beaver Lake area. Beaver Lake is private and requires paid membership. Buyers can visit www.beaverlakeclub.com for more information. Permits show some windows & storm doors replaced; siding, gutters & shutters installed (06). Open permit shows roof 10.65

    Agent Photo

    Cheryl Malandrinos

    HB Real Estate, LLC

    (413) 299-2246

    248 Monson Turnpike Rd, Ware, MA 01082
  • /31

    Starting at $1,960 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    615 Main St, Amherst, MA 01002

    Discover the tranquility and comfort of Aspen Chase, a small and comfortable community nestled in the heart of Amherst, Massachusetts. Aspen Chase offers an exclusive and comfortable living experience. Embrace the quiet and relaxed atmosphere, perfect for both focused work and study. Unwind in our pet-friendly, one-bedroom apartment homes, each carefully designed for comfort and style. Our

    Aspen Chase

    (413) 416-1321

    615 Main St, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /12

    $850,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    LOT 15 Carver St, Granby, MA 01033

    • Land
    • 157.2 Acres
    • $5,407 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Mancinone Executive Real Estate, Inc.

    LOT 15 Carver St, Granby, MA 01033
    • /41

      Est $333,301 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Coffey Hill Rd, Ware, MA 01082

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      55 Coffey Hill Rd, Ware, MA 01082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Jackson & Nale Team RE/MAX

  • /6

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 8.2 Acres
    • $7,317 per Acre

    411-51 &52 Skyline Trail, Middlefield, MA 01243

    Beautiful 8 acres parcel on Skyline Trail413 feet of frontage and 1270 feet deep.One of the prettiest roads in the Berkshires.You can find this property to the right of house number 302 Skyline Trail. A very nice farming area. From Horses to cows and evenbig fields of blue berries and crops. Real Estate sign is up. Older perc test in hand.

    Agent Photo

    Ginger Conner

    RED HORSE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    (413) 893-2035

    411-51 &52 Skyline Trail, Middlefield, MA 01243
  • /13

    Starting at $1,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    370 Northampton Rd, Amherst, MA 01002

    Come home to a community that makes the everyday feel lighter. Hawkins Meadow Apartments welcomes you with an outdoor swimming pool for warm afternoons, free parking for easy arrivals, and a controlled-access entry system that helps your day flow smoothly. If youre browsing through apartments in Amherst, MA, youll also love being close to Amherst College and UMass Amherst, with downtown Amherst

    Hawkins Meadow

    (413) 323-3388

    370 Northampton Rd, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /42

    $716,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    24 S Sunset Ave, Amherst, MA 01002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,889

    Last Listing Agent Heather Ferrari William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    24 S Sunset Ave, Amherst, MA 01002
    • /42

      Est $601,666 Not Listed For Sale

      168 Brickyard Rd, Southampton, MA 01073

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      168 Brickyard Rd, Southampton, MA 01073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Vincent-Lapan Canon Real Estate, Inc.

  • /42

    $600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    169 Sheffield Dr, Belchertown, MA 01007

    Set back from the road on a lovely lot in a desirable neighborhood sits this beautifully updated and well-maintained home. A classy marble tile entryway leads you to the updated granite kitchen, the heart of the home. The living room with cozy fireplace offers a great place to entertain. The first floor also features a dining room, family room, half bath with laundry and home office addition with

    Gretchen O'Neil Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    169 Sheffield Dr, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /109

    Starting at $1,754

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    345 Lincoln Ave, Amherst, MA 01003

    Fieldstone - Artisan Graduate Housing

    Fieldstone - Artisan Graduate Housing

    (413) 992-5845

    345 Lincoln Ave, Amherst, MA 01003
  • /42

    $502,500 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    121 Depot Rd, Hatfield, MA 01038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,257

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Moore Keller Williams Realty

    121 Depot Rd, Hatfield, MA 01038
    • /35

      Est $640,447 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Cook Rd, Southampton, MA 01073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      40 Cook Rd, Southampton, MA 01073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Held Delap Real Estate LLC

  • /41

    $1,225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft

    100 Larkspur Dr, Amherst, MA 01002

    This spacious Amherst Woods contemporary has been thoroughly and tastefully updated in 2025 by the sellers in collaboration with Integrity. Southern exposure with expansive banks of windows combines with numerous skylights to fill the home with natural light. Main level offers living room with wood stove, family room, full bath, laundry, and kitchen/dining. The latter sports generous pantry, Wolf

    Greg Stutsman Brick & Mortar

    100 Larkspur Dr, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /37

    Starting at $1,500 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    134 College Hwy, Southampton, MA 01073

    Newly renovated apartmentsWalking distance to Paisano's Pizzeria, DUNKIN', ESB Bank, Cumberland Farms, And More! Do not miss out on this great offer!Completely remodeled unit that features large living room/kitchen and 2 large bedrooms.New Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances.Coin operated Laundry is on site with a workout facility on site.Close to

    Longhill Gardens

    (413) 287-8604

    134 College Hwy, Southampton, MA 01073
  • /28

    $310,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    11 Woodland Heights, Ware, MA 01082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,583

    Last Listing Agent The King Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

    11 Woodland Heights, Ware, MA 01082
    • /42

      Est $644,811 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Glendale Woods Dr, Southampton, MA 01073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4 Glendale Woods Dr, Southampton, MA 01073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Willey William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home