59,638

Hampshire County, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /38

      Est $324,054 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Pine Island Lake, Westhampton, MA 01027

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      28 Pine Island Lake, Westhampton, MA 01027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Webster Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

  • /42

    $799,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft

    12 Fox Run, Easthampton, MA 01027

    Loved & meticulously maintained, this pristine 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath handsome Colonial is ready for its next chapter. Tucked near the end of the Fox Run cul-de-sac & surrounded by well-appointed landscaping & conservation land, this home offers privacy & peaceful views. The 1st floor features a welcoming entry, formal dining room, and a sun-drenched living room w/ gas fireplace. The kitchen

    Kathryn Daly River Flows Realty LLC

    12 Fox Run, Easthampton, MA 01027
  • /42

    $500,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    41 S Valley Rd, Pelham, MA 01002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,412

    Last Listing Agent Greg Stutsman Brick & Mortar

    41 S Valley Rd, Pelham, MA 01002
    • /41

      Est $443,966 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Northwest Rd, Westhampton, MA 01027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      71 Northwest Rd, Westhampton, MA 01027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,817
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Cleary Canon Real Estate, Inc.

  • /33

    $349,500 Open Sun 11AM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft

    278 E Main St, Plainfield, MA 01070

    Charming brick Colonial in the heart of Plainfield, once the town’s general store, now a thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home. The first floor features a spacious open room with built-in shelving—ideal for an artist’s studio, home office, or guest/in-law space—plus a full kitchen and bath. The second floor offers a beautifully remodeled kitchen with Ashfield stone countertops and

    Linda Webster Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    278 E Main St, Plainfield, MA 01070
  • /29

    $348,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    35 Yale St, South Hadley, MA 01075

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,417

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Kelly eXp Realty

    35 Yale St, South Hadley, MA 01075
    • /42

      Est $387,990 Not Listed For Sale

      253 Kings Hwy, Westhampton, MA 01027

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      253 Kings Hwy, Westhampton, MA 01027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Blair Keller Williams Realty

  • /13

    $79,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $9,988 per Acre

    151 Ashfield Rd, Williamsburg, MA 01096

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home or getaway retreat with this beautiful 8-acre wooded parcel, ideally located just minutes from Williamsburg Center. Tucked away in a peaceful, natural setting, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. The land features gently rolling terrain and is easy to access, making it ideal for development. A successful perc test

    Timothy Parker Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    151 Ashfield Rd, Williamsburg, MA 01096
  • /12

    $320,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    405 Granby Rd, South Hadley, MA 01075

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,872

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Dominguez Keller Williams Realty

    405 Granby Rd, South Hadley, MA 01075
    • /29

      Est $397,184 Not Listed For Sale

      89 Northwest Rd, Westhampton, MA 01027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      89 Northwest Rd, Westhampton, MA 01027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

• /42

    $1,450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,738 Sq Ft

    9 Harkness Rd, Pelham, MA 01002

    Built in 1910 and completely reimagined, this 4,738 sq ft Craftsman blends timeless architecture with modern luxury. A grand front porch leads to a finely detailed main level with a chef’s kitchen, large island, pantry, and breakfast nook opening to elegant living and dining rooms with a gas fireplace that flow to a covered rear porch. Beyond, Goshen stone steps connect to a patio and landscaped

    William Sherr Brick & Mortar

    9 Harkness Rd, Pelham, MA 01002
  • /40

    $424,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    100 White Loaf Rd, Southampton, MA 01073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,368

    Last Listing Agent Jack Redman Real Broker MA, LLC

    100 White Loaf Rd, Southampton, MA 01073
    • /40

      Est $502,647 Not Listed For Sale

      83 Northwest Rd, Westhampton, MA 01027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      83 Northwest Rd, Westhampton, MA 01027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

• /18

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    609 Berkshire Trail, Cummington, MA 01026

    Wonderful opportunity! Single family home with large BONUS flex space! Bring your ideas! Live where you work or rent the living area and create a small bakery or a gift shop, perhaps a yoga studio, in the versatile addition. Full of charm and character, this colonial home offers tons of potential and plenty of options. Inside, you'll find a generous living room, a spacious eat-in kitchen, three

    Liz Helliwell 5 College REALTORS® Northampton

    609 Berkshire Trail, Cummington, MA 01026
  • /29

    $650,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    505 E State St, Granby, MA 01033

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,924

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Mitchell HB Real Estate, LLC

    505 E State St, Granby, MA 01033
    • /42

      Est $534,842 Not Listed For Sale

      181 Northwest Rd, Westhampton, MA 01027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      181 Northwest Rd, Westhampton, MA 01027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Held Delap Real Estate LLC

  • /11

    $156,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft

    540 Granby Rd Unit 77C, South Hadley, MA 01075

    Why pay rent? Don’t miss this opportunity to own! Desirable second-floor, one-bedroom garden-style condo at Hadley Village Condominiums. The unit offers an oversized living and dining area with hardwood floors, a ceramic tile full bath, and a generously sized bedroom. A fantastic opportunity for investors or an owner occupant. The condo is currently occupied by a month to month tenant but should

    Suzie Ice Ideal Real Estate Services, Inc.

    540 Granby Rd Unit 77C, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /30

    $300,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    28 W Main St, Ware, MA 01082

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,086

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Binczewski REMAX Connections

    28 W Main St, Ware, MA 01082
    • /40

      Est $487,303 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Northwest Rd, Westhampton, MA 01027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      43 Northwest Rd, Westhampton, MA 01027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

• /20

    $232,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    45 River St, Belchertown, MA 01007

    ROLL UP YOUR SLEEVES AND GRAB YOUR TOOLBELT!! Flippers/ Investors or energetic home buyer this one is for you! Needs a good clean out and work, but the potential is immense!! 2bed, 1 bath, 2 car garage Cape on beautiful, level 1 acre lot in Belchertown. Hardwood floors throughout first floor. Open kitchen dining area, living room with cozy fireplace and bonus side sitting room. Upstairs you will

    Wheway Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

    45 River St, Belchertown, MA 01007

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home