59,639

Hampshire County, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $350,591 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Cummington Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      229 Cummington Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Webster Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

  • /3

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $22,959 per Acre

    Lot 20 Coldbrook Dr, Ware, MA 01082

    Pennybrook Estates! A gorgeous natural setting to walk or you can drive to Quabbin Reservoir and take in the scenic views or head over to Beaver Lake. This beautiful cul-de-sac setting of custom homes is a wonderful location. Come choose your lot and use our builder or bring your own to build your dream home.

    Priscilla Marion Gallagher Real Estate

    Lot 20 Coldbrook Dr, Ware, MA 01082
  • /34

    $349,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    77 Spaulding St Unit 77, Amherst, MA 01002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,151

    Last Listing Agent Sally Malsch 5 College REALTORS®

    77 Spaulding St Unit 77, Amherst, MA 01002
    • /28

      Est $275,434 Not Listed For Sale

      561 Dingle Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      561 Dingle Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 190% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Molyneux Molyneux Realty

  • /2

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $159,821 per Acre

    296 Old Wilson Rd, Northampton, MA 01062

    Nice building lot in an area of single family homes. Convenient to downtown Northampton and Easthampton. Perk test, survey and deed attached to listing.

    Kathy Borawski Borawski Real Estate

    296 Old Wilson Rd, Northampton, MA 01062
  • /27

    $599,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    148 East St, Hadley, MA 01035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,549

148 East St, Hadley, MA 01035
    • /42

      Est $712,580 Not Listed For Sale

      79 River Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      79 River Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wilson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

  • /33

    $769,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    75 Kendall St, Granby, MA 01033

    MOTIVATED SELLERS Experience modern living and country charm in this well kept Colonial built in 2022 offering over 2100 sq. feet of bright, open living space with 2.5 bathrooms , all set on a peaceful 1.5 acre lot in scenic Granby, Massachusetts. 26' x 30' detached garage, currently used as the workshop ( this area can be converted into an ADU as a By Right under Massachusetts Rules and

    Paul Gallagher Gallagher Real Estate

    75 Kendall St, Granby, MA 01033
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    156 River Dr, Hadley, MA 01035

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,316

    Last Listing Agent Brad McGrath Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    156 River Dr, Hadley, MA 01035
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Laurel Rd, Haydenville, MA 01039

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2 Laurel Rd, Haydenville, MA 01039

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,900
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kylene Canon Canon Real Estate, Inc.

  • /20

    $393,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    36 Torrey St, Easthampton, MA 01027

    Contemporary home hidden in a wooded lot offers privacy and a very special setting. Wrap around porches are a welcoming connection to outdoor leisure.. Inside, the main floor features a floor plan with Living, Dining & kitchen in one large open layout. There are 2& 1/2 baths, 2 bedrooms on the top floor and one (with a bath) thatworks well as a bedroom or a family room option. Lots of open space

    Denny Nolan Denny Nolan Real Estate

    36 Torrey St, Easthampton, MA 01027
  • /41

    $835,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    150 Northwest Rd, Westhampton, MA 01027

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,443

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Garvin Park Square Realty

    150 Northwest Rd, Westhampton, MA 01027
    • /27

      Est $507,565 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Hillenbrand Rd, Haydenville, MA 01039

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      2 Hillenbrand Rd, Haydenville, MA 01039

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 01, 2023

• /42

    $799,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    88 Straw Ave, Florence, MA 01062

    OFFERS RECEIVED, AND H+B DUE 12PM TUES 5/5. A short stroll from Florence Center and the bike path, this exceptional home blends timeless character with high-quality updates. Light-filled interior offers handsome woodwork, flowing layout, hardwood floors, and transom windows. The spacious kitchen features granite counters, stainless appliances, breakfast bar, and pantry and opens to large dining

    Holly Young Delap Real Estate LLC

    88 Straw Ave, Florence, MA 01062
  • /40

    $350,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    143 Eagle St, Ware, MA 01082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,910

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Caron Lisa Caron Real Estate LLC

    143 Eagle St, Ware, MA 01082
    • /18

      Est $335,622 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Valley View Rd, Williamsburg, MA 01096

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5 Valley View Rd, Williamsburg, MA 01096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Sep 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Snow Steve Snow Real Estate

  • /35

    $695,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    254 Bryant St, Chesterfield, MA 01012

    Tucked away on a dead-end street in the foothills of the Berkshires, this thoughtfully designed Cape offers space, flexibility, and a setting that feels like a retreat. Set back on 2.73 acres with scenic views, the open floor plan invites easy everyday living and effortless entertaining. The main level features a primary suite with a private bath, walk-in closet, and its own balcony for quiet

    Aimee Tompkins Park Square Realty

    254 Bryant St, Chesterfield, MA 01012
  • /42

    $875,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1114 S East St, Amherst, MA 01002

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,271

    Last Listing Agent Kate Hogan Brick & Mortar

    1114 S East St, Amherst, MA 01002
    • /9

      Est $264,181 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Petticoat Hill Rd Unit B, Williamsburg, MA 01096

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      33 Petticoat Hill Rd Unit B, Williamsburg, MA 01096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Murphy The Murphys REALTORS®, Inc.

  • /23

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft

    34 Gore Ave, Hatfield, MA 01038

    Nestled on 2.1 acres in the heart of the Five College area, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath open-concept residence offers privacy, generous space, and refined modern living. Set back from the road, it provides a peaceful retreat just minutes from Interstate 91, shopping, dining, and downtown Northampton. A designer kitchen features custom cabinetry, stone countertops, and

    Jon Scagel Venture

    34 Gore Ave, Hatfield, MA 01038
  • /2

    $1,306,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    597 N Farms Rd, Florence, MA 01062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,785

    Last Listing Agent Ilene Berezin The Murphys REALTORS®, Inc.

    597 N Farms Rd, Florence, MA 01062
    • /31

      Est $397,402 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Williams St, Williamsburg, MA 01096

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1846
      29 Williams St, Williamsburg, MA 01096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 797 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

• /21

    $439,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    635 Florence Rd, Florence, MA 01062

    Renovated adorable open concept ranch in Northampton with relocated rear entrance to allow large open kitchen with gorgeous white quartz countertops and delightful grey cabinets .Nice new lighting and renovated full bath. ADU potential as lot is large. Buyer to perform due diligence on potential ability for ADU. New roof in 2022. New septic system 2022 title V to be completed. Great way to live

    Anthony Dastoli Dastoli Properties L.L.C.

    635 Florence Rd, Florence, MA 01062
  • /42

    $380,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    245 Ware Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,789

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Torres Real Broker MA, LLC

    245 Ware Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007
    • /40

      Est $693,550 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Village Hill Rd, Williamsburg, MA 01096

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      22 Village Hill Rd, Williamsburg, MA 01096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $711,300
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen McAmis 5 College REALTORS® Northampton

  • /42

    $995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,594 Sq Ft

    4 Sunrise Cir, South Hadley, MA 01075

    Gorgeous sunrises and sunset views from Sunrise Circle!! This stunning, stately brick home offers grandeur, fine craftsmanship and space for everyone! Cathedral ceilings, crown molding & gorgeous wainscoting detail captivate as you walk through the airy main floor. Versatility in floor plan must be seen to be appreciated w. multiple uses! Entertain in the beautiful, bright & spacious kitchen with

    Danielle Langevin Lock and Key Realty Inc.

    4 Sunrise Cir, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /4

    $85,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    Lot 6 Cold Hill, Granby, MA 01033

    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $29,010 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 255 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Maggi LPT Realty, LLC

    Lot 6 Cold Hill, Granby, MA 01033
    • /20

      Est $284,714 Not Listed For Sale

      87 Main St, Williamsburg, MA 01096

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      87 Main St, Williamsburg, MA 01096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Fitzgerald Lock and Key Realty Inc.

  • /20

    $1

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft

    336 Main St, Easthampton, MA 01027

    ASKING PRICE OF $1 IS FOR THE HOUSE ONLY, THE LAND IS NOT INCLUDED. Buyer is responsible for removal of the home. Seller will contribute up to $50,000 toward relocation cost. Buyer to perform their own due diligence regarding all costs, permitting and requirements associated with moving the house.

    Brian Jarrett Taylor Agency

    336 Main St, Easthampton, MA 01027
  • /42

    $475,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    63 Pomeroy St, Easthampton, MA 01027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,353

    Last Listing Agent Jill Vincent-Lapan Canon Real Estate, Inc.

    63 Pomeroy St, Easthampton, MA 01027
    • /41

      Est $837,178 Not Listed For Sale

      82 South St, Williamsburg, MA 01096

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1801
      82 South St, Williamsburg, MA 01096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Merritt Delap Real Estate LLC

  • /3

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 4.79 Acres
    • $16,681 per Acre

    57 Babcock Tavern Rd, Hardwick, MA 01082

    Beaver Lake property for sale. Build your dream home on this land and have access to some of the best fresh water fishing in the state. Beaver Lake is a private lake and access is only given to property owners in the association. This lot will provide wonderful views once it is cleared.

    Kevin Moore Executive Real Estate, Inc.

    57 Babcock Tavern Rd, Hardwick, MA 01082
  • /22

    $450,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    29 Pleasant St Unit 1, Northampton, MA 01060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,172

    Last Listing Agent Craig Della Penna The Murphys REALTORS®, Inc.

    29 Pleasant St Unit 1, Northampton, MA 01060
    • /32

      Est $507,342 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Chesterfield Rd, Williamsburg, MA 01096

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      47 Chesterfield Rd, Williamsburg, MA 01096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Borawski Borawski Real Estate

  • /42

    $599,900 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    130 West St, Hadley, MA 01035

    Step into a rare opportunity to own a piece of Hadley’s rich history with this historic two-family home for sale on the Hadley town common. Generating over $7,700 in monthly rental income, this charming two-family home blends timeless character with an excellent investment return. This property offers two spacious units, each featuring 4 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Each unit offers large,

    Peter Gelinas Valley Real Estate Company

    130 West St, Hadley, MA 01035
  • /42

    $695,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    152-154 Federal St, Northampton, MA 01060

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Kwapien Delap Real Estate LLC

    152-154 Federal St, Northampton, MA 01060
    • /40

      Est $677,757 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Petticoat Hill Rd, Williamsburg, MA 01096

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      109 Petticoat Hill Rd, Williamsburg, MA 01096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $687,500
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Moore Keller Williams Realty

  • /42

    $894,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft

    151 Amity St Unit 2, Amherst, MA 01002

    Extraordinary architecturally significant townhouse in the heart of downtown Amherst, just blocks from restaurants, cinema, coffee shops, UMASS, & Amherst College. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the desirable Kuhn Riddle designed 5-unit Marsh House Condominium (built in 2007) offers a rare blend of historic charm & modern convenience. Enjoy multiple living areas w/ recessed

    Burke Group Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

    151 Amity St Unit 2, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /29

    $389,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    24 Graves Ave Unit 24, Northampton, MA 01060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,676

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lau 5 College REALTORS®

    24 Graves Ave Unit 24, Northampton, MA 01060
    • /40

      Est $388,952 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Chesterfield Rd, Williamsburg, MA 01096

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      53 Chesterfield Rd, Williamsburg, MA 01096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natasha Yakovlev 5 College REALTORS® Northampton

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home