59,637

Hampshire County, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $425,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    10 Eaton Ct, Amherst, MA 01002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,117

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Tragos Real Estate Pros Inc.

    10 Eaton Ct, Amherst, MA 01002
    • /37

      Est $270,730 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Indian Oven Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      24 Indian Oven Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cory Evangelisto NOCHER REALTY

  • /31

    $419,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    6 Shadowbrook Unit 6, South Hadley, MA 01075

    End unit at Shadowbrook Estates!! Lovely townhouse condo features open floor plan and 3 levels of living space. First flr. MBR and bath as well as 1st flr. laundry. Balcony over looks fireplaced living room with hardwood floors and dining room. Country kitchen with lots of cabinets and a dining area which opens to the deck. 2 BRS. and bath on the 2nd floor and a finished basement complete with

    Brad Spry Media Realty Group Elite

    6 Shadowbrook Unit 6, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /30

    $400,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    19 Hadley St Unit E14, South Hadley, MA 01075

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,281

    Last Listing Agent Dan Schachter DCS Real Estate, LLC

    19 Hadley St Unit E14, South Hadley, MA 01075
    • /42

      Est $792,555 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Prentice Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      130 Prentice Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $814,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Adams Hilltown Real Estate by Adams Realty

  • /42

    $1,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,427 Sq Ft

    227 East St, Granby, MA 01033

    Experience luxury and privacy in this stunning executive ranch set on 13.3 acres, an ideal blend of refined living and modern homestead potential. With 3,427sq ft, this home offers a grand foyer, dedicated office, and an expansive living room with walk-out to a back patio. The chef’s kitchen features a large island, pantry, and dining area. The layout includes two bedrooms and a full bath with

    Karolina Podolska Naples Realty Group

    227 East St, Granby, MA 01033
  • /31

    $496,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    275 Strong St, Amherst, MA 01002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,620

    Last Listing Agent Sally Malsch 5 College REALTORS®

    275 Strong St, Amherst, MA 01002
    • /40

      Est $745,584 Not Listed For Sale

      74 Thrasher Hill Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      74 Thrasher Hill Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $727,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Bartos Delap Real Estate LLC

  • /12

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $35,909 per Acre

    296 Northwest Rd, Westhampton, MA 01027

    Behold your private paradise! This beautiful hillside lot of 2.2 acres has a accurate survey and a Septic System Design/Site Plan already Approved for a 4 BR home at the top of the hill. The property boasts a fabulous assortment of mature trees, an existing wood road that can be cleaned and maintained, and ~490 feet of frontage on Shop Brook which displays a stunning series of waterfalls and

    Greg Dibrindisi Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

    296 Northwest Rd, Westhampton, MA 01027
  • /42

    $530,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    26 Juckett Hill Dr, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,308

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Richards ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate

    26 Juckett Hill Dr, Belchertown, MA 01007
    • /29

      Est $290,802 Not Listed For Sale

      67 S Worthington Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      67 S Worthington Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

• /42

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    61 Woodlawn Ave, Northampton, MA 01060

    Charming 3 to 4 bedroom, 2 full bath Tudor showcasing timeless 1930s character with thoughtful modern updates. Renovated chef’s kitchen features a Wolf gas range/hood, Sub-Zero refrigerator, granite counters, custom cabinetry, and stainless appliances. A 2018 addition offers a versatile 1st-floor primary suite or living space with cathedral ceiling, French doors opening to a covered Trex deck

    Shelly Hardy Brick & Mortar Northhampton

    61 Woodlawn Ave, Northampton, MA 01060
  • /42

    $711,989 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    44 San Souci Dr, South Hadley, MA 01075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,384

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Sears Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    44 San Souci Dr, South Hadley, MA 01075
    • /28

      Est $278,333 Not Listed For Sale

      585 Kinnebrook Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      • 1 Bed
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      585 Kinnebrook Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

• /14

    $1,950,000

    • Land
    • 106.7 Acres
    • $18,276 per Acre

    222 River Rd, Leeds, MA 01053

    Discover the potential of this expansive 105-acre property, formerly home to an assisted living facility. Closed for the past year, the site offers a rare opportunity for redevelopment in a serene and spacious setting. With municipal sewer and water connections already available, the groundwork is in place for a variety of future uses.An attached feasibility study outlines several development

    Patrick Goggins Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    222 River Rd, Leeds, MA 01053
  • /8

    $125,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    LOT D Mountain Rd, Hatfield, MA 01373

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $204,918 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Mailloux Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    LOT D Mountain Rd, Hatfield, MA 01373
    • /30

      Est $452,689 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Patterson Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      90 Patterson Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Roberts Cohn & Company

  • /8

    $565,900

    • 11 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,227 Sq Ft

    23 West St Unit 25, Ware, MA 01082

    INVESTORS TAKE NOTICE. Two buildings on one lot with a total of 5 units near the center of town and nearby all amenities.

    Anna Santana A. S. Northeast Realty, LLC

    23 West St Unit 25, Ware, MA 01082
  • /42

    $676,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    874 E Pleasant St, Amherst, MA 01002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,000

    Last Listing Agent Micki Sanderson Delap Real Estate LLC

    874 E Pleasant St, Amherst, MA 01002
    • /35

      Est $711,763 Not Listed For Sale

      153 Kinnebrook Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      153 Kinnebrook Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $729,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Ferrari WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE

  • /21

    $699,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    339 Chicopee St Unit Lot 7, Granby, MA 01033

    To Be Built – Custom Ranch Home. This open-concept ranch offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2-car garage. The primary suite connects to a convenient laundry/mudroom just off the main living space. Enjoy a bright, open layout that includes living, dining, and kitchen areas, plus two additional bedrooms and a full bath. This property can be built to your specifications or fully customized to suit

    Christopher Kotowicz REMAX Connections - Belchertown

    339 Chicopee St Unit Lot 7, Granby, MA 01033
  • /31

    $555,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    121 Amherst Rd, Pelham, MA 01002

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louis Poulin eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    121 Amherst Rd, Pelham, MA 01002
    • /42

      Est $466,874 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Scott Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1793
      200 Scott Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Webster Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

  • /7

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 7.12 Acres
    • $7,022 per Acre

    49 Old Chester Rd, Huntington, MA 01050

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this expansive 7.12-acre parcel nestled in the charming rural town of Huntington. Located in a peaceful residential zone, this property offers a serene escape surrounded by untouched forest, a beautiful view of the river, and the promise of ultimate privacy. With town water and sewer available at the street, you have the option to move

    Stacey Silvia Lock and Key Realty Inc.

    49 Old Chester Rd, Huntington, MA 01050
  • /25

    $460,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    23 Beach Rd, Ware, MA 01082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,576

    Last Listing Agent Jill Gravel Gravel Real Estate Associates

    23 Beach Rd, Ware, MA 01082
    • /42

      Est $420,823 Not Listed For Sale

      226 Huntington Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      226 Huntington Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

• /42

    $1,475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,268 Sq Ft

    8 Fitch Farm Way, Southampton, MA 01073

    Set on a manicured estate in a private cul de sac, this custom built residence offers 4,200+ sq ft of elevated living w/ striking architectural presence. Vaulted ceilings, dramatic wall to wall windows & designer lighting define the open concept layout, anchored by a sleek chef’s kitchen featuring Viking appliances, custom cabinetry, leathered granite & statement breakfast bar. The main level

    Marisol Franco Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

    8 Fitch Farm Way, Southampton, MA 01073
  • /41

    $552,500 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6 Wilton Rd, Easthampton, MA 01027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,391

    Last Listing Agent Charles Conner Taylor Agency

    6 Wilton Rd, Easthampton, MA 01027
    • /17

      Est $298,621 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Harvey Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      14 Harvey Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

• /3

    $99,987

    • Land
    • 3.99 Acres
    • $25,059 per Acre

    0 Old Stage Rd Unit 73494659, Hatfield, MA 01038

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home at Lot 1 Old Stage Rd, nestled in the charming town of Hatfield. Just minutes from downtown Northampton, this picturesque parcel of land offers a serene and tranquil setting, surrounded by the natural beauty of western mass. With 3.99 acres of land, you'll have plenty of space for the home you've always wanted.

    Bill Nichols Hampden Realty Center, LLC

    0 Old Stage Rd Unit 73494659, Hatfield, MA 01038
  • /42

    $675,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    21 Old County Rd, Southampton, MA 01073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,486

    Last Listing Agent Kylene Canon Canon Real Estate, Inc.

    21 Old County Rd, Southampton, MA 01073
    • /42

      Est $389,475 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Old Post Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      63 Old Post Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darcie Gasperini Taylor Agency

  • /17

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $344,713 per Acre

    20 Station Rd, Amherst, MA 01002

    Finally, the building lot that you have been waiting for! Located just off the South Amherst common is a very special building lot, with an amazing 40 X 60 barn, featuring SPECTACULAR VIEWS of the Pelham Hills. Almost an acre of land, town water and sewer and a fantastic location, just up the road from the Norwottuck Rail Trail, not far from Amherst's town center. Build the home of your dreams

    Christine Lau 5 College REALTORS®

    20 Station Rd, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /22

    $322,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    53 Clark Ave Unit 1, Northampton, MA 01060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,486

    Last Listing Agent Craig Della Penna The Murphys REALTORS®, Inc.

    53 Clark Ave Unit 1, Northampton, MA 01060
    • /25

      Est $295,270 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Buffington Hill Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      44 Buffington Hill Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Molyneux Molyneux Realty

  • /19

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $85,859 per Acre

    57 White Loaf Rd, Southampton, MA 01073

    Most people believe that they have already seen the most amazing sunset somewhere... So imagine getting to enjoy that memory on a daily basis! This 1.28 acre lot allows for multiple options for your home placement.. Passing Perc Test in June of 2025 gives you the green light to build your dream home

    Brett Remillard Remillard Real Estate

    57 White Loaf Rd, Southampton, MA 01073
  • /27

    $418,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2 Little St, Easthampton, MA 01027

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,345

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Hesse Brick & Mortar Northhampton

    2 Little St, Easthampton, MA 01027
    • /41

      Est $481,706 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Huntington Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      212 Huntington Rd, Worthington, MA 01098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Fitzgerald Lock and Key Realty Inc.

  • /3

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $22,959 per Acre

    Lot 20 Coldbrook Dr, Ware, MA 01082

    Pennybrook Estates! A gorgeous natural setting to walk or you can drive to Quabbin Reservoir and take in the scenic views or head over to Beaver Lake. This beautiful cul-de-sac setting of custom homes is a wonderful location. Come choose your lot and use our builder or bring your own to build your dream home.

    Priscilla Marion Gallagher Real Estate

    Lot 20 Coldbrook Dr, Ware, MA 01082
  • /42

    $675,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    23 Wolcott Rd, Southampton, MA 01073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,076

    Last Listing Agent Meghan McCormick

    23 Wolcott Rd, Southampton, MA 01073

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home