59,638

Hampshire County, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $535,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft

    17 Sherman Hill Rd, Ware, MA 01082

    Like new and thoughtfully updated, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers space, comfort, and peace of mind. Major improvements include a well pump (2021), new well tank (2023), new septic (2023), and water heater (2025), plus a whole-house water filtration system and washer/dryer (2023). The main level features a large kitchen with an open flow to the breakfast area and family room with fireplace

    Jan McCoy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

    17 Sherman Hill Rd, Ware, MA 01082
  • /7

    Starting at $3,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds

    49 Boltwood Walk, Amherst, MA 01002

    Find your home in the heart of downtown Amherst.Twelve beautiful and environmentally inspired living spaces that are reflective of contemporary urban design. Highlighted by European style cabinetry, white oak tongue and groove flooring, A LEED Silver mixed-use building, Boltwood Place offers award-winning architecture, walking distance to everything.Located in Amherst, MA, a

    Boltwood Place Apartments

    (413) 992-3274

    49 Boltwood Walk, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /42

    $1,630,275 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    167 Emerson Way, Northampton, MA 01062

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,612,591

    Last Listing Agent Heather Ferrari William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    167 Emerson Way, Northampton, MA 01062
    • /42

      Est $558,781 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Hamilton St, Belchertown, MA 01007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      47 Hamilton St, Belchertown, MA 01007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Kelly eXp Realty

  • /42

    $585,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    6 Woodlawn Rd, Hadley, MA 01035

    The seller will review all offers on Monday at 10 am. Situated on an expansive double lot, this home offers a rare sense of privacy and tranquility while remaining just minutes from the UMass campus and the Hadley shops. This artist's loved home features a cozy fireplace with a soapstone wood stove, perfect for New England winters, while the kitchen, dining area, and den flow seamlessly together

    Gregory Haughton 5 College REALTORS®

    6 Woodlawn Rd, Hadley, MA 01035
  • /20

    Starting at $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    57 E Pleasant St, Amherst, MA 01002

    Kendrick Place is a LEED Gold certified apartment community located in downtown Amherst. Living in the middle of all the action, you'll be able to walk to your favorite restaurants, shops, and cultural destinations, all within sight of UMASS Amherst and Amherst College. All of our apartments feature floor to ceiling windows, custom window treatments, wood-style floors, and a laundry machine. The

    Kendrick Place

    (413) 362-7563

    57 E Pleasant St, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /22

    $205,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    157 Round Hill Rd, Northampton, MA 01060

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,629

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cahillane Brick & Mortar Northhampton

    157 Round Hill Rd, Northampton, MA 01060
    • /19

      Est $173,341 Not Listed For Sale

      260 Amherst Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      260 Amherst Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sue Bernier William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /32

    $554,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft

    21 Amity Place, Amherst, MA 01002

    Rarely available and thoughtfully maintained, this distinctive residence in Amity Place offers the comfort and functionality of a townhouse with the ease of condo living in one of Amherst’s most walkable locations. Just moments from downtown Amherst, University of Massachusetts Amherst, and Amherst College, Jones library, shopping and dining. This light-filled home offers the ease of first-floor

    Tracey Pierce Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    21 Amity Place, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /9

    $2,100 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    13 North St Unit 1, South Hadley, MA 01075

    Property Id: 14457692 BD 1 BA unit in South Hadley Falls:This clean 1st floor unit in a duplex on North Street offers modern amenities, plenty of natural light, on-site laundry, off-street parking (garage space available), a fenced backyard, and patio. This unit also has a third room that is perfect for an office space!Available starting May 1, 2026, for $2,100 per month.

    (413) 287-7942

    13 North St Unit 1, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /33

    $498,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    35 Hubbard Ave, Northampton, MA 01060

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,195

    Last Listing Agent Aisjah Flynn 5 College REALTORS®

    35 Hubbard Ave, Northampton, MA 01060
    • /25

      Est $493,678 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Edge Hill Rd, Amherst, MA 01002

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      9 Edge Hill Rd, Amherst, MA 01002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Zuzgo 5 College REALTORS®

  • /42

    $539,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft

    180 Summer St, Amherst, MA 01002

    HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS DUE TUES 5/5 AT NOON. Traditional 4 bed/2.5 bath farmhouse with modern updates! The renovated kitchen offers abundant cabinetry & workspace w/ peninsula seating & a cozy dining area.The main level features a versatile family room or guest space w/ half bath, a welcoming living room & a dedicated office or dining rm. Rich wood flooring runs throughout much of the home.

    Alyx Akers 5 College REALTORS® Northampton

    180 Summer St, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /9

    $1,995 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    252 West St, Amherst, MA 01002

    Property Id: 619442Are you looking for a great new place to call home? This charming Jeffrey Amherst Manor condo features two spacious bedrooms with ample closet space, a full bathroom, and wall-to-wall carpeting throughout. The unit includes a galley-style kitchen equipped with a stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and a large pantry, alongside an open-concept dining and living area.

    (413) 315-5930

    252 West St, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /41

    $865,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    12 High Meadow Rd, Florence, MA 01062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,569

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Sirota William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    12 High Meadow Rd, Florence, MA 01062
    • /36

      Est $606,565 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Emily Ln, Amherst, MA 01002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      27 Emily Ln, Amherst, MA 01002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $578,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kate Hogan Brick & Mortar

  • /21

    $345,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft

    19 East St Unit A, Northampton, MA 01060

    Located in a highly desirable neighborhood off South Street, just a half mile from downtown Northampton, this elegant first-floor condominium seamlessly blends classic character with thoughtful renovations. Enter into a spacious living room filled with natural light and featuring beautiful fir floors and an original built-in china cabinet. The stylishly renovated kitchen offers modern finishes,

    David Santos Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    19 East St Unit A, Northampton, MA 01060
  • /4

    $2,300 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    14 Randolph Place, Northampton, MA 01060

    Property Id: 2507575LARGE 3 BEDROOM APARTMENT FOR RENT, CURRENTLY OFFERING A $1000 HEATING ALLOWANCE!!!! Available ASAP, May 1, 2026, The monthly rent is $2300 plus utilities ( gas heat and electricity), 9 -12 Month Lease. This apartment is located 3 blocks from Northampton center on the bus route. Very nice unit, hardwood floors throughout, large living room, kitchen/dining area, and

    (413) 923-6125

    14 Randolph Place, Northampton, MA 01060
  • /41

    $273,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    18 Smith Ave, Granby, MA 01033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,327

    Last Listing Agent Kelley And Katzer Team Kelley & Katzer Real Estate, LLC

    18 Smith Ave, Granby, MA 01033
    • /40

      Est $362,544 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Antin Rd, Chesterfield, MA 01012

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8 Antin Rd, Chesterfield, MA 01012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 247 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Canon Canon Real Estate, Inc.

  • /42

    $524,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft

    105 Plain St, Easthampton, MA 01027

    *Highest and Best Offers Due Wednesday May 6 at 9 am. No escalation clauses please.* Spacious and well-appointed home with many updates offering a versatile floor plan ideal for multigenerational living. The main level has spacious living space perfect for entertaining with a beautiful renovated kitchen open to dining room and cozy living room with electric fireplace. There are two large first

    Kylene Canon Canon Real Estate, Inc.

    105 Plain St, Easthampton, MA 01027
  • /12

    $2,095 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    12 Woodbridge St Unit 3R, South Hadley, MA 01075

    Property Id: 1170567Bright and cheery - 2 bedroom apartment home available June 2026 in "The Ruby" conveniently located in the center of South Hadley across the street from Mount Holyoke College, the Village Commons, and minutes from Berkshire Hills Music Academy. Overflowing with timeless charm, this spacious 2 bedroom boasts a traditional floor plan with intentional detail in every

    (413) 887-3761

    12 Woodbridge St Unit 3R, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /42

    $749,900 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    87 Bridge St Unit 2, Northampton, MA 01060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Goggins Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    87 Bridge St Unit 2, Northampton, MA 01060
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Shadow Brook Estates Unit 90, South Hadley, MA 01075

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      90 Shadow Brook Estates Unit 90, South Hadley, MA 01075

      Last Sold Summary

      • $272/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven LaPlante ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate

  • /20

    $365,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    140 Pine Grove Dr, South Hadley, MA 01075

    Garden Unit at Pine Grove Condominiums! Beautifully maintained complex with no mowing or shoveling to worry about,. The complex offers 2 inground pools, tennis & pickle ball courts,. 2nd floor unit abutting the woods,1 CAR detached GARAGE, spacious rooms oak cabinet kitchen wide open to dining area & living room all with cathedral ceilings giving an open & airy feeling, ,freshly painted, newer

    David White OwnerEntry.com

    140 Pine Grove Dr, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /4

    $1,050 Plus Fees

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    35 Village Hill Rd Unit ST, Northampton, MA 01060

(413) 570-8909

    35 Village Hill Rd Unit ST, Northampton, MA 01060
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    281 Chauncey Walker St Unit B-57, Belchertown, MA 01007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Grudgen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

    281 Chauncey Walker St Unit B-57, Belchertown, MA 01007
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 5A Munsell St, Belchertown, MA 01007

      Lot 5A Munsell St, Belchertown, MA 01007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Poissant and Neveu Team RE/MAX

  • /41

    $580,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    67 Milton St, Florence, MA 01062

    Check out this beautiful 1800's Farmhouse with charm that meets modern living in coveted Baystate Village! This spacious 4-bed, 2-bath home offers plenty of character-filled space with hardwood floors throughout. The generous lot is a gardener's dream, cleared, with established perennials, which the seller so lovingly mapped out. Enjoy outdoor living on the wooden deck for morning coffee, cool

    Nicole Moore Keller Williams Realty

    67 Milton St, Florence, MA 01062
  • /7

    $1,400 Plus Fees

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10 Belchertown Rd Unit 20, Amherst, MA 01002

    Property Id: 636239This one room studio will be available for a September 11th move-in date and boasts an open floor plan with designer wood inspired flooring, stove, refrigerator, and a full modern bath. The rent includes heat, hot water, electricity, water/sewer, trash removal, snow removal and lawn care. Located a few minutes from the nearest PVTA 30 bus line that leads to campus. Coin

    (413) 409-6849

    10 Belchertown Rd Unit 20, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /34

    $590,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    131 West St Unit 131, Easthampton, MA 01027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gallagher Gallagher Real Estate

    131 West St Unit 131, Easthampton, MA 01027
    • /3

      Est $247,836 Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Federal St Unit 10, Belchertown, MA 01007

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1300 Federal St Unit 10, Belchertown, MA 01007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Old Colony Group Old Colony Realty

  • /42

    $629,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    6 High Bluff Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007

    Perfectly located in high meadow farms and with tons of style this New constructed Colonial style home has so much to offer you will be amazed. Sporting the open floor plan concept there is so much room to entertain and get your chef skills on in the bright custom kitchen with granite counter tops, center island, stainless appliances, tile back splash and dining area, a trex deck thru the sliding

    Patricia Joaquim Gallagher Real Estate

    6 High Bluff Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /4

    $1,350 Plus Fees

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    187 West St Unit 1, Hatfield, MA 01088

    Property Id: 1221527This cozy studio apartment features a full eat-in kitchen, modern cabinets, countertop, designer wood inspired flooring, a spacious living area and a modern bathroom. Tenant is responsible for the heat, gas, electricity, phone, cable, and internet. Located on Route 5 & 10 in Hatfield, you are minutes from Northampton and right off of exit #30 on I-91. Off street

    (413) 420-5685

    187 West St Unit 1, Hatfield, MA 01088
  • /29

    $346,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    77 Laurel Park, Northampton, MA 01060

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,506

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Shipman 5 College REALTORS® Northampton

    77 Laurel Park, Northampton, MA 01060
    • /22

      Est $169,202 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Damon Rd Unit 8-103, Northampton, MA 01060

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      80 Damon Rd Unit 8-103, Northampton, MA 01060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Laplante Laplante and Company LLC

  • /42

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft

    40 Pittroff Ave, South Hadley, MA 01075

    This polished & updated home will surprise and delight with an Olympic-sized fenced yard, very spacious main floor, and excellent lower living level. 2 bedrooms upstairs and 3 bdrms on lower level--one bdrm has a huge pretty stone gas fireplace. Upper primary bedroom with walk-ins & full bath. Two living rooms, one w/ gas fireplace another w/ picture window. On-trend kitchen w/ quartz

    Amy Heflin Keller Williams Realty

    40 Pittroff Ave, South Hadley, MA 01075
  • /18

    $2,800 Plus Fees

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1288 Federal St, Belchertown, MA 01007

    Property Id: 852594Come see this classic cape style home with 4 bedrooms, large living room, partially finished basement and large yard. Max occupancy 4 students. Interior sports fresh paint, large closets, hardwood floors in living room and 4 bedrooms, vinyl flooring in kitchen and bath. Large living room, and great back yard! Lots of value at this price, just a short 3.2 mile or 7

    (508) 232-7611

    1288 Federal St, Belchertown, MA 01007
  • /34

    $650,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    90 Fox Farms Rd, Florence, MA 01062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,044

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Simpson 5 College REALTORS® Northampton

    90 Fox Farms Rd, Florence, MA 01062
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 3 Morgan St, Granby, MA 01033

      Lot 3 Morgan St, Granby, MA 01033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Galyna Ovdiychuk Naples Realty Group

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home