18,897

Northbrook, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $629,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2015 Maplewood Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

    Welcome to 2015 Maplewood Rd-a really well-kept home in one of Northbrook's most sought-after neighborhoods. The location is hard to beat-just minutes to the highway, Metra, shopping, and great restaurants, so everything you need is close by. Set in the Glenbrook Countryside subdivision and part of the highly rated school District, it's a spot people specifically look for. Inside, you'll find 3

    Brandon Aranda 4 Sale Realty Advantage LLC

    2015 Maplewood Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /25

    $383,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1344 Waukegan Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,728

    Last Listing Agent Tina Jagshi Keller Williams Infinity

    1344 Waukegan Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /27

      Est $554,173 Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Midway Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1016 Midway Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • Last Sold Price $539,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Fritz @ Properties

  • /14

    $500,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft

    19 The Court of Greenway Unit 172, Northbrook, IL 60062

    Exceptional, fully updated attached home in the highly sought after Ancient Tree subdivision of Northbrook, offering sweeping golf course views overlooking the 1st hole and second green. This move in ready home combines low maintenance association living with extensive recent upgrades, timeless finishes, and a peaceful setting. The interior features hardwood floors throughout, crown molding, and

    Todd Trawinski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    19 The Court of Greenway Unit 172, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /15

    $285,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4000 Dundee Rd Unit 202C, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,879

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Mitrick Wood Compass

    4000 Dundee Rd Unit 202C, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /21

      Est $244,601 Not Listed For Sale

      2050 Valencia Dr Unit 206C, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 71,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2050 Valencia Dr Unit 206C, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $3/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Schwartz Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $1,275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft

    831 Balmoral Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

    ROYAL RIDGE. Premium location in THE North Shore's premier 24 hour maintenance free 24 hour guard gated community. Fifty gorgeous acres in East Northbrook. This beautifully appointment Carlyle model offer a first floor primary suite with two walk in closets. All white primary bath with separate shower and whirlpool bathtub. Lovely sliding door to private brick patio overlooking the Sunset Ridge

    Lynn Romanek-Holstein Baird & Warner

    831 Balmoral Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /18

    $365,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3 The Court of Harborside Unit 111, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,351

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Cohen Coldwell Banker Realty

    3 The Court of Harborside Unit 111, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /26

      Est $627,606 Not Listed For Sale

      4212 Kayla Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4212 Kayla Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,500
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Wexler @ Properties

  • /5

    $499,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1623 Central Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062

    Opportunity Knocks! Large (80x125) Property on Quiet Family-Filled Street, Great Northbrook District 31 Schools, and Low Taxes. This Ranch on a Very Generous Sized Lot that is Partially Fenced. It is Looking for the Buyers that want to Rebuild or Refresh. This Northbrook West Community is a Wonderful, Friendly & Quiet Neighborhood. It Boasts the best school district in a country and Short

    Val Napadov RE/MAX Premier Luxury Collection

    1623 Central Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /24

    $399,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    926 Bromley Place Unit 14G2, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,337

    Last Listing Agent Young Lee Real Broker LLC

    926 Bromley Place Unit 14G2, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /21

      Est $672,166 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Wellesley Cir, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      60 Wellesley Cir, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Teper @ Properties

  • /20

    $1,250,000 Pending

    3404 Salem Walk, Northbrook, IL 60062

    Well-maintained 6-unit multifamily building located in a highly desirable Northbrook location. All units are fully rented to long-term tenants, providing steady and reliable rental income. Each unit features laminate flooring throughout, with select units offering updated kitchen cabinets and renovated bathrooms. The building is in good interior and exterior condition, reflecting strong upkeep

    Gina Kim Baird & Warner

    3404 Salem Walk, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /29

    $488,430 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1022 Whitfield Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,745

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Meixner @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1022 Whitfield Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /23

      Est $492,747 Not Listed For Sale

      2820 Brindle Ct Unit 5, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2820 Brindle Ct Unit 5, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Sine Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /18

    $330,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    3110 Pheasant Creek Dr Unit 318, Northbrook, IL 60062

    This stunning top-floor corner unit has been fully renovated with premium finishes throughout, ready for you to move right in. From the moment you enter, you'll love the welcoming foyer with a convenient closet, leading into a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace and tons of natural light. The open dining area flows into a sleek, eat-in kitchen with Viking appliances. You'll find two

    Anam Hargey Real Broker LLC

    3110 Pheasant Creek Dr Unit 318, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /27

    $515,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1981 Kingsley Cir, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $272/SF

    Current Estimated Value $547,698

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Rubenstein Baird & Warner

    1981 Kingsley Cir, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /6

      Est $191,545 Not Listed For Sale

      1483 Shermer Rd Unit 105B, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1483 Shermer Rd Unit 105B, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cory Albiani @ Properties

  • /23

    $227,989

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    2220 Founders Dr Unit 113, Northbrook, IL 60062

    The Lodge of Northbrook is a vibrant, independent senior community for residents aged 55 and older. Discover the spacious Redwood floor plan at 1488 sq. ft., which features two bedrooms and two baths, perfectly designed for your needs. Enjoy the convenience of a first-floor unit with an east-facing, private balcony that provides plenty of natural light. This location is ideal, situated near the

    Katie Coogan Baird & Warner

    2220 Founders Dr Unit 113, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • 3931 Brittany Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

    $920,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3931 Brittany Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,853

    Last Listing Agent Hilde Wheeler Carter Coldwell Banker Realty

    3931 Brittany Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /2

      Est $559,885 Not Listed For Sale

      1843 Mission Hills Ln Unit 1B, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1843 Mission Hills Ln Unit 1B, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sunny Kim iProperties

  • /45

    $975,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,382 Sq Ft

    2409 The Strand, Northbrook, IL 60062

    The layout strikes that rare balance: open when you want it, defined where you need it, and designed to feel as good as it looks. A polished foyer with porcelain tile and generous storage sets the tone, leading into sunlit living and dining spaces with crown molding and clean, timeless finishes, equally suited for hosting or just hanging out. The kitchen anchors the home with quartz countertops,

    Connie Dornan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2409 The Strand, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /21

    $565,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1041 Cedar Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,327

    Last Listing Agent Kati Spaniak eXp Realty

    1041 Cedar Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /28

      Est $642,222 Not Listed For Sale

      4407 4 Winds Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4407 4 Winds Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Michaels @ Properties

  • /43

    $825,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    4025 Radcliffe Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062

    ROOTED REFINED RADCLIFFE ~ There's a feeling you get in certain homes - a sense that life has been well lived here and beautifully cared for. Set in Northbrook's sought-after Huntington neighborhood, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers warmth, functionality, and timeless updates in all the right places. The main level is designed for everyday living and easy entertaining, centered around an

    Caroline Gau Real Broker LLC

    4025 Radcliffe Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /2

    $730,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4525 Lindenwood Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $345/SF

    Current Estimated Value $732,949

    Last Listing Agent Linda Schwartz Baird & Warner

    4525 Lindenwood Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /65

      Est $2,859,155 Not Listed For Sale

      545 Voltz Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      545 Voltz Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Waliczek Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /53

    $3,150,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 9,100 Sq Ft

    1425 Lee Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

    Welcome to 1425 Lee Road-an extraordinary custom-built residence in coveted East Northbrook. Offering more than 7,000 square feet of exquisitely designed living space, this elegant home features five bedrooms, five full bathrooms, and three powder rooms-an ideal setting for comfortable everyday living and stylish entertaining. A grand foyer sets the tone with a winch-mounted chandelier and a

    Elliot Jaffe Jaffe Realty Inc.

    1425 Lee Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Mar 21, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $541,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 449 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,446

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Miller Kathcon Real Estate Services

    Unlisted Address
    • /14

      Est $894,720 Not Listed For Sale

      2540 Queens Way, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2540 Queens Way, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Olszewski Area Wide Realty

  • /35

    $1,859,200 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    3293 Doriann Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062

    Introducing an extraordinary opportunity to own within one of the most anticipated new developments ** NORTHGATE ESTATES ** featuring seven bespoke residences - each with main level primary suites - designed for those who expect more than just a home, but a sanctuary. Conceived by a builder with a storied legacy of crafting residences that stand the test of time, each estate reflects a commitment

3293 Doriann Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /30

    $595,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2439 Greenwood Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,938

    Last Listing Agent Debbie W. Glickman @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2439 Greenwood Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /36

      Est $1,291,536 Not Listed For Sale

      1319 Christina Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1319 Christina Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,276,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne DuBray Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /9

    $650,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft

    2811 Cherry Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

    Welcome to a fantastic opportunity in Northbrook's highly sought after School Districts 27 and 225. This well maintained 4 bedroom home with an additional office offers 1,925+ sq. ft. of living space and is ready for a new owner to bring their vision to life. Built in 1964 and featuring mostly original finishes, the home is being sold AS-IS, ideal for buyers who appreciate solid construction and

    Todd Trawinski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    2811 Cherry Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /22

    $707,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2022 Center Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,387

    Last Listing Agent Honore Frumentino @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2022 Center Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /37

      Est $472,196 Not Listed For Sale

      38 The Court of Greenway Unit 113, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      38 The Court of Greenway Unit 113, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX

  • /36

    $1,750,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,294 Sq Ft

    3282 Doriann Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062

3282 Doriann Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /10

    $485,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1112 Cedar Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,559

1112 Cedar Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /31

      Est $536,493 Not Listed For Sale

      1881 Somerset Ln Unit 8, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1881 Somerset Ln Unit 8, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $516,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Fritz @ Properties

  • /32

    $979,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft

    4115 Bristol Ct, Northbrook, IL 60062

    There is a certain kind of morning that only happens at 4115 Bristol Court. It begins with sunlight stretching across a quiet cul-de-sac in Northbrook's beloved Lakeshire neighborhood, the smell of coffee drifting from a kitchen that feels like the heartbeat of the home, and the easy conversation of a family moving through a first floor where every room opens naturally into the next. That

    Justin Greenberg Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    4115 Bristol Ct, Northbrook, IL 60062

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home