18,897

Northbrook, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /33

      Est $218,065 Not Listed For Sale

      3085 Pheasant Creek Dr Unit 20, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3085 Pheasant Creek Dr Unit 20, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,350
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Audra Casey @ Properties

  • /48

    $950,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft

    3235 Robincrest Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062

    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 4.3-bath home in Northbrook! Features an open-concept kitchen with European cherry wood cabinets, granite countertops, SS appliances, eating area, walk-in pantry closet and a large island. Hardwood floors throughout and custom closet organizers. First floor full bathroom. Spacious family room, w/fireplace and built-ins. Primary suite include walk-in closet. The

    Galina Iklov Realta Real Estate

    3235 Robincrest Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /28

    $835,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1320 Wessling Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,436

    Last Listing Agent Winfield Cohen Keller Williams Success Realty

    1320 Wessling Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /24

      Est $686,237 Not Listed For Sale

      4566 Lindenwood Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4566 Lindenwood Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryce Fuller Baird Warner

  • /57

    $1,000,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft

    3392 Whirlaway Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062

    First offering in Stonegate in over two years, presenting a rare opportunity in one of Northbrook's most sought-after newer communities. This original-owner, expanded Neucastle model offers approximately 2,923 square feet of well-designed living space on a premium 85' wide lot, complete with a three-car garage. The foyer opens to a dramatic two-story living and dining room with 18' ceilings,

    Allyson Hoffman RE/MAX Properties Northwest

    3392 Whirlaway Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /37

    $210,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2100 Valencia Dr Unit 203B, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,186

    Last Listing Agent Julie Dowdle Rogers @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2100 Valencia Dr Unit 203B, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /28

      Est $832,501 Not Listed For Sale

      2148 Pfingsten Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2148 Pfingsten Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $751,500
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Colen The McDonald Group

  • /25

    $639,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    1671 Mission Hills Rd Unit 201, Northbrook, IL 60062

    Welcome to this highly desirable end-unit residence offering 2,400 square feet of beautifully updated living space. This freshly renovated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home combines modern luxury with everyday comfort. Enjoy an abundance of natural light through brand-new windows and patio doors, leading to two private balconies perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home features luxury vinyl

    Leticia Fernandez L & B All Star Realty Advisors LLC

    1671 Mission Hills Rd Unit 201, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /30

    $780,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1556 Chapel Ct, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,110

    Last Listing Agent Audra Casey @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1556 Chapel Ct, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /41

      Est $410,762 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Spring Hill Dr Unit 1006, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1006 Spring Hill Dr Unit 1006, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,500
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Gau Real Broker LLC

  • /26

    $799,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft

    4111 Terri Lyn Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

    Endless potential is in this home located in a highly desirable location right in Northbrook! This spacious home features 4 bedrooms and 2.1 bathrooms. Stepping inside, there is a great foyer that opens up the main floor of the house. The home's main level floor plan boasts a smooth transition from living area, kitchen, dining room, and family room. Perfect for entertaining and everyday living.

    Gina Kim Baird & Warner

    4111 Terri Lyn Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /39

    $901,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,532

    Last Listing Agent Elliot Jaffe Jaffe Realty Inc.

    Unlisted Address
    • /5

      Est $968,527 Not Listed For Sale

      3917 Raintree Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3917 Raintree Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $876,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Taub @ Properties

  • /14

    $227,218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    2150 Founders Dr Unit 234, Northbrook, IL 60062

    Buyer responsible for paying entrance fee of $277,218 seller offering post closing cash rebate of $50,000. The Lodge of Northbrook welcomes you to the luxurious River Oak floor plan, tailored for those 55 and older seeking an independent, vibrant community. This spacious second floor unit offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a bonus half bath, and 1458 square feet of comfort. Step onto your private

    Katie Coogan Baird & Warner

    2150 Founders Dr Unit 234, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /40

    $1,525,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    300 Red Oak Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,600,599

    Last Listing Agent Oleg Moldavskiy Infinity Real Estate Services Corp

    300 Red Oak Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /2

      Est $1,616,478 Not Listed For Sale

      1422 Voltz Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1422 Voltz Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,465,495
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Dornan @ Properties

  • /14

    $429,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    4050 Dundee Rd Unit 209H, Northbrook, IL 60062

    This fully renovated (2025) 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo in sought-after Normandy Hill offers refined, turnkey living with high-end finishes throughout. Features include a chef's kitchen with quartz waterfall island, Viking hood, premium appliances, custom cabinetry, and engineered oak flooring, plus an expansive private balcony and custom floor-to-ceiling entry storage.The spacious living area is

    Alexandra Shaban Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    4050 Dundee Rd Unit 209H, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /28

    $2,315,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    860 Cedar Ln Unit 12A, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,359,677

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Dickson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    860 Cedar Ln Unit 12A, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /2

      Est $3,364,184 Not Listed For Sale

      2370 White Oak Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 6 Beds
      • 11 Baths
      • 20,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2370 White Oak Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,100,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Greenberg Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /16

    $415,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    1220 Rudolph Rd Unit 1B, Northbrook, IL 60062

    True Indoor-Outdoor Living | First-Floor Condo with Extra-Large Patio Rarely available, sun-filled 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence featuring a desirable split floor plan and an oversized (1200 SF approx) west-facing veranda-ideal for relaxing and entertaining. Generous room sizes, separate living and dining areas, and a well-balanced layout. Recent improvements include newer windows, sliding glass

    Jill Esko @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1220 Rudolph Rd Unit 1B, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /2

    $665,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1810 Oak Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $332/SF

    Current Estimated Value $663,839

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Raugstad Coldwell Banker Realty

    1810 Oak Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /36

      Est $922,992 Not Listed For Sale

      1124 Dell Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1124 Dell Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $871,900
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cory Green Compass

  • /24

    $410,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1125 Lake Cook Rd Unit 501, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,895

    Last Listing Agent Gary Grossman Coldwell Banker Realty

    1125 Lake Cook Rd Unit 501, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /20

      Est $662,432 Not Listed For Sale

      2129 Illinois Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      2129 Illinois Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $461,500
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Heming Compass

  • /49

    $945,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4009 Picardy Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $358/SF

    Current Estimated Value $937,475

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Bykerk Glidden Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    4009 Picardy Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /22

      Est $561,908 Not Listed For Sale

      1960 Highland Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1960 Highland Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryanne Bumps @ Properties

  • /23

    $475,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2090 Shermer Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,290

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beirne Baird & Warner

    2090 Shermer Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /52

      Est $2,460,593 Not Listed For Sale

      833 Cedar Ln Unit 8, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 4 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 9,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      833 Cedar Ln Unit 8, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Helen Larsen Keller Williams Thrive

  • /15

    $335,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1250 Rudolph Rd Unit 2L, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,421

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wexler @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1250 Rudolph Rd Unit 2L, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /27

      Est $1,467,375 Not Listed For Sale

      1819 Oakwood Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1819 Oakwood Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 257 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

  • /2

    $2,100,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2060 Brentwood Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,086,431

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Gibson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2060 Brentwood Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /31

      Est $657,597 Not Listed For Sale

      4 The Court of Stonecreek, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4 The Court of Stonecreek, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Miller Compass

  • /31

    $727,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1421 Hemlock Knoll Terrace, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,740

    Last Listing Agent Paula Joyce @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1421 Hemlock Knoll Terrace, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /31

      Est $554,592 Not Listed For Sale

      4538 Deer Trail, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4538 Deer Trail, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Schwartz Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /30

    $490,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1013 Longaker Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,319

    Last Listing Agent Debra Buckner Coldwell Banker Realty

    1013 Longaker Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /20

      Est $774,990 Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Antique Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1125 Antique Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diense Baniak Baird Warner

  • /2

    $860,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3829 Eastwind Ct, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,139

    Last Listing Agent Susan Teper @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3829 Eastwind Ct, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /27

      Est $1,036,395 Not Listed For Sale

      2580 Cotswolds Ct, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2580 Cotswolds Ct, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Marcus @ Properties

  • /32

    $805,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3300 Overland Pass, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,031

    Last Listing Agent Amy Ellis @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3300 Overland Pass, Northbrook, IL 60062
    • /33

      Est $286,937 Not Listed For Sale

      3900 Dundee Rd Unit 104B, Northbrook, IL 60062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3900 Dundee Rd Unit 104B, Northbrook, IL 60062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lucia Demidetchi Xhomes Realty Inc

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home