7,873

Norwalk, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $174,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    601 Orchard Hills Dr Unit 6010, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Located in a highly desirable area of Norwalk, this well-maintained, one-owner townhome offers comfort, convenience, and scenic surroundings. Built in 2008 and situated in Orchard Hills Villas, the two-story home overlooks a peaceful green space with beautiful west-facing views—perfect for enjoying evening sunsets. An inviting open front patio provides a great space for outdoor grilling or

    Agent Photo

    Brandon Winn

    Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    (515) 466-5297

    601 Orchard Hills Dr Unit 6010, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /35

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2701 Cedar St, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Achieve a life of style and luxury at Legacy Landing. Open one, tow, and three-bedroom floor plans and state-of-the-art amenities define the contemporary lifestyle our residents enjoy.

    Legacy Landing Apartments

    (515) 400-3117

    2701 Cedar St, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /2

    $249,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    000 25th Ave, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • Land
    • 10.5 Acres
    • $23,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brodie Wubben RE/MAX Precision

    000 25th Ave, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /3

      Est $216,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Center St, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      709 Center St, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Nelson Platinum Realty LLC

  • /2

    $530,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    1711 Wethersfield Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    24 Hour Sale

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Bruellman

    RE/MAX Concepts

    (515) 316-3441

    1711 Wethersfield Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /35

    Starting at $872 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1900 Cedar St, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Looking for a community closer to everything you care about? There is no doubt you will zip right along anywhere you want to go using the HWY 5 bypass or you can take advantage of one of the local amenities Norwalk has to offer with plenty of dining options, local shops and services and hometown events. During the warmer months, you can sit back, relax and enjoy living at High Pointe!

    High Pointe

    (515) 305-3384

    1900 Cedar St, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /26

    $243,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1341 E 20th St, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,315

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee & Kyle Knickerbocker Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1341 E 20th St, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /25

      Est $338,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      2900 Yordi Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2900 Yordi Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Edwards Realty ONE Group Impact

  • /6

    $445,000

    • Land
    • 21.2 Acres
    • $20,991 per Acre

    7077 30th Ave, Norwalk, IA 50211

    This 21.20± acre property is located just south of Norwalk and Cumming, Iowa, and only minutes from West Des Moines. The land features a desirable mix of open cropland and timber, offering the perfect setting to build the home and acreage you’ve been dreaming of. With plenty of space for outdoor enjoyment and future improvements, this covenant-free property provides endless possibilities. Enjoy

    Brodie Wubben RE/MAX Precision Land & Development Group

    7077 30th Ave, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /31

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    817-1619 E 17th St, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Fish Creek Apartments in Norwalk, IAFish Creek Apartments offer spacious 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom apartment homes that have been recently remodeled to provide a modern and comfortable living experience to our residents. Nestled in a prime location, our apartments are conveniently situated near essential amenities and close to top-rated schools, ensuring ease of access to everything you need.

    Fish Creek

    (515) 416-5927

    817-1619 E 17th St, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /33

    $770,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1027 Silverado Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,982

    Last Listing Agent Kim Olmstead Agency Iowa

    1027 Silverado Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /30

      Est $622,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      2307 Green Leaf Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2307 Green Leaf Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $607,900
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chase VanLoon LPT Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $870,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $29,000 per Acre

    000 Carpenter St, Norwalk, IA 50211

    We are proud to present these 30+/- acres in a prime Warren County location offering incredible potential for development or as executive building sites. With negotiable property lines, the site provides approximately 750 feet of road frontage and is just 1/3 mile off a hard surface road, offering easy access while maintaining a private setting away from heavy traffic. Utilities are conveniently

    Aaron Creger Midwest Land Group LLC

    000 Carpenter St, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /35

    Starting at $980 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2503 Cedar St, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Welcome to Cedarbrooke Place, the community of your dreams where comfort, leisure, and entertainment are tailored to your lifestyle. With a prime location and exceptional amenities, our pet-friendly apartments in Norwalk offer everything you need to truly feel at home. Discover a place where convenience and quality come together seamlessly! Conveniently located near Sunset Drive and IA-5, youll

    Cedarbrooke Place

    (515) 414-8409

    2503 Cedar St, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /20

    $349,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    317 Cormorant Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,432

    D.R. Horton Brody's Landing

    317 Cormorant Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /33

      Est $311,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      1739 Howard Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1739 Howard Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • $304/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee Dunkel Century 21 Signature

  • /7

    $96,000

    • Land
    • 16,496 Sq Ft
    • $253,499 per Acre

    2203 Green Leaf Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211

    BRING YOUR OWN BUILDER so you don’t miss your chance to own one of the last remaining lots in this desirable Norwalk neighborhood—and the only corner lot still available. Located on Green Leaf Circle, this spacious building lot is ready for your dream home, with utilities conveniently located at the road. Enjoy the benefits of a thriving community in the Norwalk School District, with a short

    Ian Sparks Homefront Real Estate, LLC

    2203 Green Leaf Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /17

    Starting at $650

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    9310 Marketplace Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Alice Place Norwalk is a new construction, 55+ independent living community that consists of 59 units; a mix of efficiency and two-bedroom floor plans. Conveniently located near Fareway Grocery, Mercy Clinics Family Medicine and Billy O’Phillips Park, this will be a great place to call home! To be eligible for this housing, you must be 55 years or older and your household’s gross annual income

    Alice Place at Norwalk

    (515) 985-2282

    9310 Marketplace Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /35

    $264,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1216 Casady Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,648

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Delzell Iowa Realty Indianola

    1216 Casady Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /34

      Est $226,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      2301 Swan Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2301 Swan Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashton Verschuure RE/MAX

  • 1822 Silver Maple Dr, Norwalk, IA 50061

    $392,435

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft

    1822 Silver Maple Dr, Norwalk, IA 50061

    This is a 24 hour sale. Listed before plans and specs completed. Information may not be accurate.

    Amanda Mickelsen Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1822 Silver Maple Dr, Norwalk, IA 50061
  • /20

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2700 Jacobin Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Experience comfortable, modern living in the heart of Norwalk, Iowa. This thoughtfully designed apartment community offers a quiet suburban setting with convenient access to Des Moines, local schools, parks, and everyday essentials. Each studio, one, and two-bedroom apartment home features clean, contemporary finishes including stainless steel appliances, durable luxury vinyl flooring, modern

    Allure at 57

    (515) 461-8230

    2700 Jacobin Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /14

    $168,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    601 Orchard Hills Dr Unit 1003, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,233

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Cadd NextHome Your Way

    601 Orchard Hills Dr Unit 1003, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /16

      Est $222,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      2604 Park Place, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2604 Park Place, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Lashier NextHome Your Way

  • /31

    $379,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft

    3020 Myron St, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Welcome to the Jasmine Ranch at Holland Pointe in Norwalk! The main level boasts living space with a great open concept layout. The kitchen features quartz countertops, center island, and pantry. Electric fireplace in the living room. This home features a large primary suite and primary bath has a double vanity sink and walk in closet. Receive up to $1,750 in closing cost w/Preferred Lender.

    Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    3020 Myron St, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /20

    Starting at $725 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1113 Main St, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Designed and built by Eggers Bilt Homes in 1968, Sunset Apartments is a beautiful complex with a humble history. You'll feel comfortable and right at home with the family constantly on site keeping the buildings clean and solving problems quickly and diligently. Not only are the buildings themselves quaint and atmospherically warm, but so is the courtyard that sits in the heart of the three main

    Sunset Apartments

    (515) 416-4461

    1113 Main St, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /32

    $304,990

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2905 Yordi Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,125

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Edwards Realty ONE Group Impact

    2905 Yordi Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /29

      Est $233,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Nantucket Place, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      611 Nantucket Place, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Voitel LPT Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $400,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft

    1530 Timber Ridge Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Welcome to the Gemini 3 floor plan, where affordability meets high-end finishes and modern convenience! This newly constructed gem stands out with upgrades you won't find in the competition, offering the perfect balance of style and functionality. Step into a kitchen that?s as beautiful as it is practical. The heart of the home features stunning 42" cabinets that provide ample storage and a sleek

    Chase VanLoon LPT Realty, LLC

    1530 Timber Ridge Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /15

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1212 Holly Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Discover the charm of Norwalk Meadows in the heart of Norwalk. Our freshly renovated 2-bedroom units feature an array of new upgrades, including premium stainless steel appliances, new vinyl plank flooring, upgraded cabinetry, and modern lighting and plumbing fixtures.Located just southwest of Des Moines, Norwalk offers easy access to West Des Moines and Jordan Creek Mall. Norwalk boasts

    Norwalk Meadows

    (515) 575-1611

    1212 Holly Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /24

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1245 E 28th St, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,398

    Last Listing Agent Char Klisares RE/MAX Concepts

    1245 E 28th St, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /24

      Est $232,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      643 Nantucket Place, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      643 Nantucket Place, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Thompson Home Realty

  • /22

    $380,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    2411 Green Hills Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Beautiful move-in ready home in Norwalk on a cul-de-sac! This home features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, over 2800 finished square feet and 2 porches. Finished walk-out basement with a wet bar, bedroom, bathroom, living area and a spacious storage area. Walk out to your covered deck with a fully fenced-in backyard and the storage shed is included! Schedule your showing today!!

    Karoline Benskin Keller Williams Realty GDM

    2411 Green Hills Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /19

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3103 Bracken Place, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Property Id: 1499335Almost new 2-story townhome has 3 BRs, a loft area, 2.5 Baths, and a 2-car oversized garage. Open and spacious floor plan, with the main floor boasting 9 ft ceilings and LVP flooring throughout. Enjoy large windows and lots of natural light. The Kitchen features a large pantry, island, and beautiful quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. The main floor also

    (331) 245-3798

    3103 Bracken Place, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /2

    $249,900

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    718 Campusside Place, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Williams RE/MAX Concepts

    718 Campusside Place, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /29

      Est $234,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      2680 Park Place, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2680 Park Place, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sullivan Baccam RE/MAX

  • /19

    $445,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    3012 Crest View Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Welcome to this better than new 3-bedroom walkout ranch home situated on a corner lot in a great Norwalk neighborhood. The open floor plan has vaulted ceilings in the kitchen and living room. Kitchen features center island with quartz countertops, soft close cabinets and sliding shelves in base cabinets and corner pantry. Eat in kitchen with slider to the deck.Living room has fireplace with

    Angela Boyle Realty ONE Group Impact

    3012 Crest View Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /33

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Perfect Single Family Home in Norwalk

    303 Marie Ave, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Great 2 story with 3 BR/2.5 BA available in Arbor Glynn. The main level features a half bath, laundry room, living room w/ gas fireplace, kitchen w/ granite countertops hard surface flooring, and a dining area that walks out to a nice deck overlooking the backyard. Upstairs includes an oversized master suite with its private bathroom two additional bedrooms and another full-size bathroom. It has

    303 Marie Ave, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /27

    $265,170

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2223 Legacy Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,932

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    2223 Legacy Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /32

      Est $237,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Center St, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      108 Center St, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Harvey Century 21 Signature

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Norwalk, IA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$338,850
Median Single Family Sale Price
$344,990
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$224,900
Median Studio Sale Price
$250,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$231
Number of Homes for Sale
219
Last 12 months Home Sales
528
Months of Supply
5.00
Median List Price
$344,990
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home