7,874

Norwalk, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $209,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft

    9225 Golden Valley Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    This lovingly maintained one-owner ranch home in the desirable Lakewood Neighborhood has been filled with decades of cherished memories, gatherings, and special moments. Nestled on a beautiful street lined with mature trees, this home offers timeless charm, pride of ownership, and a true sense of community. Enjoy access to the neighborhood lake, beach area, volleyball courts, and park, making it

    Taylor Voitel LPT Realty, LLC

    9225 Golden Valley Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /22

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9409 Foxtail Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,322

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Murphy Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    9409 Foxtail Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /19

      Est $232,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      4810 Wakonda Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4810 Wakonda Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,800
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Dehmer Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

  • /31

    $419,500

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft

    1621 Garland Ave, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Welcome to Aventura at Holland Pointe, a new premier 55+ community in Norwalk. Anchoring the community is a large clubhouse with a gym, pool and pickle ball courts. The community will feature a variety of floorplans with features including Hardie-siding, LVP flooring, soft-close cabinetry throughout, seated showers and more! Embrace maintenance-free living with snow removal, lawn care and

    Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    1621 Garland Ave, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /34

    $482,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    336 W High Rd, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,280

    Last Listing Agent David Schabold LPT Realty, LLC

    336 W High Rd, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /27

      Est $275,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      4814 Wakonda Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4814 Wakonda Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Dehmer Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

  • /34

    $499,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    1513 Garland Ave, Norwalk, IA 50211

Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    1513 Garland Ave, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /28

    $221,700

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    601 Orchard Hills Dr Unit 7008, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,117

    Last Listing Agent Greg Ploeger RE/MAX Concepts

    601 Orchard Hills Dr Unit 7008, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /20

      Est $261,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      4717 Wakonda Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4717 Wakonda Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Platt Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /22

    $259,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4677 Wakonda Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,684

    Last Listing Agent Emily Keller Iowa Realty Indianola

    4677 Wakonda Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /24

      Est $244,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      9180 Happy Hollow Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      9180 Happy Hollow Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Schall Realty ONE Group Impact

  • /10

    $82,900

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $251,212 per Acre

    3032 Shady Lane Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Warrior Run Estates presents a unique opportunity for builders and end users to be part of Norwalk’s continued growth. Situated on the former Warrior Run Golf Course, this single-family residential community offers a desirable mix of walkout, daylight, and flat lots — many of which back to expansive green space. Located just minutes from the Des Moines Metro, the development combines small-town

    Kalen Ludwig Peoples Company

    3032 Shady Lane Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /30

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    807 Umbra Place, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,272

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rhoads RE/MAX Precision

    807 Umbra Place, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /28

      Est $249,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      9192 Old Orchard Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      9192 Old Orchard Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Hennig Platinum Realty LLC

  • /10

    $82,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $267,419 per Acre

    2912 Shady Lane Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

Kalen Ludwig Peoples Company

    2912 Shady Lane Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /23

    $237,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    714 Umbra Place, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Eisenlauer RE/MAX Revolution

    714 Umbra Place, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /28

      Est $261,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      4645 Hyperion Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4645 Hyperion Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Mckenzie RE/MAX

  • /23

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    841 Sawgrass Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Welcome home to this Legacy Circle Villas ranch townhome in the heart of the growing community of Norwalk! This townhome sits in a prime spot, directly across from the clubhouse, pool, and play area. The main level offers a wide-open layout with a spacious kitchen featuring quartz countertops, stainless appliances, and a great walk-in pantry. Kitchen flows easily into the great room with a cozy

    Chris Chiaramonte Century 21 Signature

    841 Sawgrass Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /29

    $257,500

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    9113 Woodmayr Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,417

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Savage Keller Williams Realty GDM

    9113 Woodmayr Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /30

      Est $221,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      4624 Wakonda Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4624 Wakonda Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,500
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anania RE/MAX Revolution

  • /35

    $689,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    2605 Blooming Heights Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Check out the AMAZING VALUE!! This six bedroom, three full bath has it all!! Enter through the 8' front double door grand entry and be welcomed with daylight from the oversized Andersen windows. Your family room showcases features like an accent wall, fireplace with cabinets and floating shelves, and tray ceiling. Flowing into the kitchen all your needs will be met with plenty of cabinets, 9+'

    Alen Agic RE/MAX Concepts

    2605 Blooming Heights Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /2

    $651,469

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2331 Green Leaf Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,904

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Leek RE/MAX Precision

    2331 Green Leaf Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /29

      Est $220,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      4665 Wakonda Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4665 Wakonda Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Ho Goh GoSynergy Realty

  • /2

    $77,500

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $298,077 per Acre

    410 S Walnut Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Welcome to Valley View, the heart of Norwalk! This prime location offers easy walking access to McAninch's Sports Complex, where you can enjoy the annual firework display, as well as soccer, softball, and baseball events. The neighborhood is set on beautifully treed homesites, providing stunning views of Warren County's rolling hills. A central City Park adds the perfect spot for family fun and

    Chase VanLoon LPT Realty, LLC

    410 S Walnut Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /35

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1909 Timberview Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,766

    Last Listing Agent Mary Davis Realty ONE Group Impact

    1909 Timberview Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /18

      Est $208,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      4673 Wakonda Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4673 Wakonda Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,500
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Eisenlauer RE/MAX

  • /32

    $725,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    2257 Green Leaf Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211

    This 5-bedroom, 3-bath residence boasts 2,002 sq ft on the main level with an additional 1,586 sq ft of fully finished basement space - perfect for a home theater, gym, guest suite, or entertainment zone. Step inside to find an open-concept floor plan flooded with natural light, gourmet kitchen featuring quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, spacious living and dining areas with designer finishes

    Zack Cregeen RE/MAX Concepts

    2257 Green Leaf Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1106 Rolling Hills Ct, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,844

    Last Listing Agent Julie Quandt RE/MAX Precision

    1106 Rolling Hills Ct, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /35

      Est $230,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      4689 Wakonda Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4689 Wakonda Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Wrage RE/MAX

  • /29

    $655,545

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft

    2608 Bluebell Dr, Wdm, IA 50061

    Welcome to your dream home our Maple floor plan. This 1.5-story layout is designed to perfection with comfort and convenience in mind. The Maple floor plan spans an impressive 3,544 finished square feet. This home has 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a 3-stall garage, and a loft area. It provides ample space for relaxation, entertainment, and cherished family moments. Come see the quality finishes

    Kristina Leek RE/MAX Precision

    2608 Bluebell Dr, Wdm, IA 50061
  • /25

    $524,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1617 Silver Maple Dr, Norwalk, IA 50061

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,856

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mickelsen Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1617 Silver Maple Dr, Norwalk, IA 50061
    • /31

      Est $240,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      4705 Wakonda Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4705 Wakonda Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Meek RE/MAX

  • /35

    $550,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft

    315 Turnberry Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    PRICED BELOW ASSESSED VALUE and located in one of the areas most desirable settings, this home offers space, updates, and an unbeatable location. Tucked on a quiet loop street with no through traffic at Legacy Golf Club, you'll enjoy access to Legacy amenities including the pool and park, while being steps from Billy O. Phillips Park and minutes from the Gregg Young Sports Complex. Situated on an

    Jay Elsberry RE/MAX Precision

    315 Turnberry Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /35

    $424,990

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    927 Spruce St, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,473

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Edwards Realty ONE Group Impact

    927 Spruce St, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /24

      Est $254,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      4726 Devlin Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4726 Devlin Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jasmina Salkic-Schutte EXIT Realty & Associates

  • /21

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    1355 E 20th St, Norwalk, IA 50211

    So many great updates to this well cared for home tucked in a quaint neighborhood! 1.5 story home with large living area with great morning light, bright eat in kitchen, 3/4 bath, bedroom & laundry on main floor. 2nd level w/2BR?s & full bath. Private back yard view with deck & plenty of space + full privacy fence! New HVAC & refrigerator in 2020, kitchen backsplash & carpet in 2021, new roof in

    Brent Sharon LPT Realty, LLC

    1355 E 20th St, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /21

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    825 Casady Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,824

    Last Listing Agent Joel Crawford Keller Williams Realty GDM

    825 Casady Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /22

      Est $263,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      4738 Devlin Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4738 Devlin Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Voitel LPT Realty, LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home