533

Recently Sold Norwalk, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $174,900 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    601 Orchard Hills Dr Unit 6003, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,723

    Last Listing Agent Rose Green RE/MAX Concepts

    601 Orchard Hills Dr Unit 6003, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /35

    $332,500 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    716 Orchard View Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,229

    Last Listing Agent Dan Rozga RE/MAX Concepts

    716 Orchard View Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /20

    $270,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2819 Kestrel St, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,407

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Cochran Agency Iowa

    2819 Kestrel St, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /30

    $274,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1407 Skylane Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,234

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Hokel Century 21 Signature

    1407 Skylane Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /2

    $545,377 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2925 Oak St, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,683

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mickelsen Keller Williams Realty GDM

    2925 Oak St, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /35

    $512,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    9330 Bellflower Ln, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,770

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Kauzlarich RE/MAX Precision

    9330 Bellflower Ln, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /35

    $295,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1600 E 17th St, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,543

    Last Listing Agent AJ Anderson LPT Realty, LLC

    1600 E 17th St, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /32

    $255,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    706 Gordon Ave, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,204

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Farrell RE/MAX Concepts

    706 Gordon Ave, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /32

    $463,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3032 Garst Trail, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • Land
    • 4.86 Acres
    • $95,267 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,443

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Aaron RE/MAX Concepts

    3032 Garst Trail, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /31

    $415,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2860 Lexington Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,490

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee & Kyle Knickerbocker Keller Williams Realty GDM

    2860 Lexington Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /13

    $450,713 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    9360 Brooks Place, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,479

    Last Listing Agent Carly Babington RE/MAX Precision

    9360 Brooks Place, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /31

    $229,900 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3011 Bracken Place, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,222

    Last Listing Agent Joel Goetsch RE/MAX Concepts

    3011 Bracken Place, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /2

    $251,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    800 Campusside Place, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • Studio
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Williams RE/MAX Concepts

    800 Campusside Place, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /19

    $270,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    613 Gordon Ave, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,482

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Johnson RE/MAX Concepts

    613 Gordon Ave, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /2

    $399,900 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    325 S Walnut Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase VanLoon LPT Realty, LLC

    325 S Walnut Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /35

    $283,900 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2987 Park Place, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,312

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Davis RE/MAX Precision

    2987 Park Place, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /22

    $625,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9409 Foxtail Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,322

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Murphy Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    9409 Foxtail Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /34

    $482,500 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    336 W High Rd, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,858

    Last Listing Agent David Schabold LPT Realty, LLC

    336 W High Rd, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /28

    $221,700 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    601 Orchard Hills Dr Unit 7008, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,947

    Last Listing Agent Greg Ploeger RE/MAX Concepts

    601 Orchard Hills Dr Unit 7008, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /22

    $259,900 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4677 Wakonda Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,622

    Last Listing Agent Emily Keller Iowa Realty Indianola

    4677 Wakonda Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /30

    $220,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    807 Umbra Place, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,638

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rhoads RE/MAX Precision

    807 Umbra Place, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /23

    $237,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    714 Umbra Place, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Eisenlauer RE/MAX Revolution

    714 Umbra Place, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /29

    $257,500 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    9113 Woodmayr Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,921

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Savage Keller Williams Realty GDM

    9113 Woodmayr Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /2

    $399,900 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    000 30th Ave, Norwalk, IA 50263

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brodie Wubben RE/MAX Precision

    000 30th Ave, Norwalk, IA 50263
  • /2

    $651,469 Sold May 23, 2025

    2331 Green Leaf Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,354

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Leek RE/MAX Precision

    2331 Green Leaf Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /35

    $480,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1909 Timberview Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,225

    Last Listing Agent Mary Davis Realty ONE Group Impact

    1909 Timberview Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /32

    $350,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1106 Rolling Hills Ct, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,994

    Last Listing Agent Julie Quandt RE/MAX Precision

    1106 Rolling Hills Ct, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /25

    $524,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1617 Silver Maple Dr, Norwalk, IA 50061

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,843

1617 Silver Maple Dr, Norwalk, IA 50061
  • /35

    $424,990 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    927 Spruce St, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,801

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Edwards Realty ONE Group Impact

    927 Spruce St, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /21

    $200,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    825 Casady Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,824

    Last Listing Agent Joel Crawford Keller Williams Realty GDM

    825 Casady Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /32

    $280,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    805 Linden Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,077

    Last Listing Agent John Brummett RE/MAX Precision

    805 Linden Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /23

    $289,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2980 Jaden Ln, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,367

    Last Listing Agent Makayla Streeter RE/MAX Concepts

    2980 Jaden Ln, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /35

    $262,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9299 Golden Valley Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,386

    Last Listing Agent Julie Quandt RE/MAX Precision

    9299 Golden Valley Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /15

    $391,790 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1506 Timberview Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,724

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    1506 Timberview Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /35

    $490,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1311 Warrior Run Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,525

    Last Listing Agent Alison Frank Platinum Realty LLC

    1311 Warrior Run Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /30

    $235,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    535 Canterbury Place, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,230

    Last Listing Agent Brett Fine RE/MAX Concepts

    535 Canterbury Place, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /2

    $636,399 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2240 Green Leaf Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,891

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Leek RE/MAX Precision

    2240 Green Leaf Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /29

    $304,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2314 Legacy Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,033

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    2314 Legacy Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /30

    $344,750 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1614 Garland Ave, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Hubbell Homes Holland Pointe

    1614 Garland Ave, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /24

    $570,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1824 Bentley Ct, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,339

    Last Listing Agent Steve Booth USN Ret. Iowa Realty Waukee

    1824 Bentley Ct, Norwalk, IA 50211

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home