13,859

Nottingham, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /54

    $308,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    20 Leslie Ave, Nottingham, MD 21236

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,915

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bayne Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    20 Leslie Ave, Nottingham, MD 21236
    • /27

      Est $440,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      3821 Perryhurst Place, Nottingham, MD 21236

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3821 Perryhurst Place, Nottingham, MD 21236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Banaszewski Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

  • /32

    $569,999

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft

    4829 Grandiflora Cir, Perry Hall, MD 21128

    Stunning kitchen with white cabinetry & glass-front uppers.Sleek quartz island & counters, perfect for meal prep.Connected dining area & great room features ceiling treatment.Secluded primary suite & bath with sprawling walk-in closet.Cozy loft ideal for a den or home office.HovHall with access to pantry & laundry room.Attached 2-car garage for storage and vehicles.

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    4829 Grandiflora Cir, Perry Hall, MD 21128
  • /29

    $572,999

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4810 Grandiflora Cir, Perry Hall, MD 21128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 9,532 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Magnolia Hill

    4810 Grandiflora Cir, Perry Hall, MD 21128
    • /48

      Est $351,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Millbridge Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      26 Millbridge Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,500
      • Mar 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Getz Signature Realty Group, LLC

  • /30

    $255,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    14 Pickens Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236

    Welcome to this charming townhouse in the Belmont South community of Baltimore County! This move-in-ready home offers a bright and functional layout across three levels, featuring beautiful wood flooring and neutral paint throughout. The main level boasts an inviting kitchen equipped with essential appliances, flowing seamlessly into the open dining and living areas. Upstairs, you will find three

    Pamela Debnam Houwzer, LLC

    14 Pickens Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236
  • /53

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4103 Farmside Dr, Nottingham, MD 21236

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,958

    Last Listing Agent Jody Buck Cummings & Co. Realtors

    4103 Farmside Dr, Nottingham, MD 21236
    • /25

      Est $275,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Delight Ave, Nottingham, MD 21236

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      8 Delight Ave, Nottingham, MD 21236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Birmingham Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /35

    $400,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft

    4610 Ballygar Rd, Nottingham, MD 21236

    Welcome to this well-maintained home in the heart of Nottingham, offering space, updates, and a highly convenient location. This 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home features nearly 2,300 total square feet of living space, including a spacious primary suite with a private en suite bath. The main level offers an inviting layout with hardwood floors and an eat-in kitchen equipped with newer stainless steel

    William Rossi Cummings & Co. Realtors

    4610 Ballygar Rd, Nottingham, MD 21236
  • /21

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6 Stillwood Cir, Nottingham, MD 21236

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,420

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Schwenk House Broker Realty LLC

    6 Stillwood Cir, Nottingham, MD 21236
    • /28

      Est $269,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Verity Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      8 Verity Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,500
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan-Michael Carter LPT Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $650,380

    New Construction $7K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft

    4841 Grandiflora Cir, Perry Hall, MD 21128

    Welcoming foyer leads to open concept living areas.Charming kitchen featuring medium-tone stained cabinetry & center island.Lavish primary suite & bath with freestanding tub.Versatile loft creates additional space for leisure activities.Functional laundry room located on the second floor for added convenience.Inviting outdoor deck for relaxing with friends.

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    4841 Grandiflora Cir, Perry Hall, MD 21128
  • /40

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4223 Soth Ave, Nottingham, MD 21236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,833

    Last Listing Agent Jory Frankle Northrop Realty

    4223 Soth Ave, Nottingham, MD 21236
    • /38

      Est $269,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Elinor Ave, Nottingham, MD 21236

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      302 Elinor Ave, Nottingham, MD 21236

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trent Gladstone The KW Collective

  • /5

    $699,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,351 Sq Ft

    4014 Millner Rd, Nottingham, MD 21236

    This quick move-in home is available now. This Bayberry is a stunning two-story single-family home designed for modern living, featuring a spacious great room ideal for gatherings and a bright second-floor loft—perfect for a playroom or an additional home office.

    Beazer Homes Builder
    4014 Millner Rd, Nottingham, MD 21236
  • /23

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    25 Arwell Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,715

    Last Listing Agent Justin Pladna Picket Fence Properties LLC

    25 Arwell Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236
    • /24

      Est $290,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      4155 Maple Path Cir, Nottingham, MD 21236

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4155 Maple Path Cir, Nottingham, MD 21236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bethanie Fincato Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /2

    $399,999

    Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft

    4222 Thorncliff Rd, Nottingham, MD 21236

    Welcome to 4222 Thorncliffe Road, a beautifully updated Cape Cod nestled in the heart of Nottingham in sought-after Baltimore County. This spacious 5-bedroom, 4 full bathroom home has been meticulously renovated and is truly move-in ready, offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades and timeless charm. Step inside to a bright, open-concept feel featuring brand-new stainless steel appliances,

    Juwan Richardson Keller Williams Legacy

    4222 Thorncliff Rd, Nottingham, MD 21236
  • /33

    $427,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    7913 Hilltop Ave, Nottingham, MD 21236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,195

    Last Listing Agent Philip Tirabassi Advance Realty, Inc.

    7913 Hilltop Ave, Nottingham, MD 21236
    • /88

      Est $770,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      4566 Ridge Rd, Nottingham, MD 21236

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4566 Ridge Rd, Nottingham, MD 21236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Thomas Next Step Realty

  • /22

    $270,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    5 Stone Falls Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236

    Great new listing in Oakhurst. Value priced with room to improve and build equity!! This home is sold subject to existing lease and is currently rented through 1/31/27. Split foyer townhome with brick front and bay window features just a few steps up to the main level with living room, dining room and eat-in kitchen. French doors off the living room to a large rear deck. The upper level features

    Jim Stephens EXP Realty, LLC

    5 Stone Falls Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8213 Mitnick Rd, Nottingham, MD 21236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF

    Current Estimated Value $245,273

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McGhee Homeowners Real Estate

    8213 Mitnick Rd, Nottingham, MD 21236
    • /45

      Est $246,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      8526 Hydra Ln, Nottingham, MD 21236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      8526 Hydra Ln, Nottingham, MD 21236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,500
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Roos-Whitney Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /28

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    4210 Cardwell Ave, Nottingham, MD 21236

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath four-square brick home filled with timeless character and thoughtful updates. Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas, complemented by abundant natural light from brand-new windows. The updated kitchen features new cabinetry and durable laminate flooring, offering both style and functionality.Upstairs, you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms

    sarah cruikshank Streett Hopkins Real Estate, LLC

    4210 Cardwell Ave, Nottingham, MD 21236
  • /48

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4 Linwen Way, Nottingham, MD 21236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,885

4 Linwen Way, Nottingham, MD 21236
    • /51

      Est $332,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Perryfalls Place, Nottingham, MD 21236

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2 Perryfalls Place, Nottingham, MD 21236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Augustyniak Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /24

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    4204 Maple Path Cir, Nottingham, MD 21236

    3-bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 half bath colonial-style townhome condominium with three finished levels and assigned parking in Nottingham’s Village Southfield community. Offering 1,607 square feet above grade, this home combines the space buyers want with the ease of low-maintenance condo living in a convenient Baltimore County location. The layout is designed to keep daily living comfortable and

    Lee Tessier EXP Realty, LLC

    4204 Maple Path Cir, Nottingham, MD 21236
  • /70

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3827 Proctor Ln, Nottingham, MD 21236

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,721

3827 Proctor Ln, Nottingham, MD 21236
    • /20

      Est $234,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Locust Path Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      15 Locust Path Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,175
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kazaras Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /32

    $360,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft

    4419 Kendi Rd, Nottingham, MD 21236

    OPEN HOUSE 4/26/26 12 -1 P.M. Tucked into a quiet Nottingham neighborhood, 4419 Kendi Road proves that you don’t need a lot of square footage to have a home that lives beautifully. From the moment you arrive, the charming front porch sets the tone—a perfect spot for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Step inside and you’re welcomed by warm hardwood floors and a space that feels

    Jennifer Bayne Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4419 Kendi Rd, Nottingham, MD 21236
  • /14

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    13 Pawleys Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,866

    Last Listing Agent Tony Migliaccio Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    13 Pawleys Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236
    • /40

      Est $347,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Stoneway Place, Nottingham, MD 21236

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      30 Stoneway Place, Nottingham, MD 21236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Vincent Next Step Realty

  • /30

    $339,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    4 Marissa Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236

    Well‐maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 half bath townhome in the desirable Brantwood at White Marsh community. The main level features updated flooring and a bright, comfortable layout, complemented by a kitchen enhanced with updated finishes and new countertops installed in 2021.The home offers even more living space with a finished basement, complete with a wood‐burning fireplace, ideal

    David Niedzialkowski Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Marissa Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236
  • /32

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3704 Foxford Stream Rd, Nottingham, MD 21236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,391

    Last Listing Agent Julie Schreiber American Premier Realty, LLC

    3704 Foxford Stream Rd, Nottingham, MD 21236
    • /29

      Est $434,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Ratna Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6 Ratna Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent hugh le Remax Realty Group

  • /56

    $435,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft

    3 Eyre Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236

    Open Saturday May 16th 12-1. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Nottingham, 3 Eyre Court is the kind of home that simply feels right the moment you arrive. Lovingly cared for by meticulous owners, this classic 4-bedroom colonial offers the perfect blend of timeless design and everyday comfort. Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors that carry warmth and character throughout the home. The

    Jennifer Bayne Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3 Eyre Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236
  • /29

    $465,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5 Farwell Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,294

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Perticone Perticone Properties, Inc.

    5 Farwell Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236
    • /26

      Est $238,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Mitnick Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      15 Mitnick Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Marchitelli Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /23

    $709,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft

    0 Winterode Way, Perry Hall, MD 21236

    To be built! THE SOMERSET II, presented by Ward Communities, suits a multitude of buyers. Situated on 2.45 acres in the heart of Perry Hall, this is an opportunity to create something truly special. Starting at 2,783 finished square feet, this house has all the open living space you could want with a choice room on the first level; make it your office, a formal dining room or an additional

    Sam Kahl Samson Properties

    0 Winterode Way, Perry Hall, MD 21236
  • /6

    $759,990

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4010 Millner Rd, Nottingham, MD 21236

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Klausmeier Farms

    4010 Millner Rd, Nottingham, MD 21236

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home