6,295

Homes in ZIP Code 94945

Section Image
  • /51

    $1,005,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    66 Bridge Rd, Novato, CA 94945

    Perched in one of Novato’s most desirable neighborhoods, this exceptional home offers sweeping views of the Petaluma River and the rolling Sonoma hills. Blending nature with modern living, the residence features open beam/soaring ceilings and a striking fireplace that serves as the focal point of the main living area. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers an ideal open-concept layout with

    Suzanne Rocha Cal Home

    66 Bridge Rd, Novato, CA 94945
  • 90 San Benito Way, Novato, CA 94945

    $975,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    90 San Benito Way, Novato, CA 94945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,734

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Kambur Coldwell Banker Realty

    90 San Benito Way, Novato, CA 94945
    • 238 Verandah Ct Unit 71, Novato, CA 94945

      Est $837,026 Not Listed For Sale

      238 Verandah Ct Unit 71, Novato, CA 94945

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      238 Verandah Ct Unit 71, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Molinelli Landsea Real Estate Ca

  • /48

    $848,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    28 Lesina Way, Novato, CA 94945

    Welcome to 28 Lesina Way, a beautifully appointed townhome built in 2021 that blends modern design, energy efficiency, and everyday convenience in one of Novato's desirable newer communities. With approximately 1,645 square feet, this thoughtfully designed residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a comfortable, contemporary layout ideal for today's lifestyle. The main living level

    Cari Gennarelli Bay Area Modern Real Estate

    28 Lesina Way, Novato, CA 94945
  • 39 Little Creek Ln, Novato, CA 94945

    $985,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    39 Little Creek Ln, Novato, CA 94945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,765

    Last Listing Agent Erin Farber Coldwell Banker Realty

    39 Little Creek Ln, Novato, CA 94945
    • 254 Verandah Ct Unit 67, Novato, CA 94945

      Est $1,032,994 Not Listed For Sale

      254 Verandah Ct Unit 67, Novato, CA 94945

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      254 Verandah Ct Unit 67, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Molinelli Landsea Real Estate Ca

  • /56

    $839,000 Open House 6/07

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    30 Manzanita Ave, Novato, CA 94945

    Welcome to the Serenity of Blackpoint! Live amongst Nature and take in the incredible VIEWS! This sweet Log Home has been in the Family for many years, offers two levels with bedrooms up and down, two full bathrooms. Magical living room with antique brick fireplace, skylights bringing in the natural light. Hard wood flooring. Extra space for office/art studio or storage with separate entry!

    Kelly Sullivan W Real Estate

    30 Manzanita Ave, Novato, CA 94945
  • /9

    $290,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1017 4th St, Novato, CA 94945

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $1,684,088 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Green GM Green Real Estate, Inc.

    1017 4th St, Novato, CA 94945
    • 709 Verandah Ct Unit 23, Novato, CA 94945

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Verandah Ct Unit 23, Novato, CA 94945

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      709 Verandah Ct Unit 23, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $578/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Molinelli Landsea Real Estate Ca

  • /44

    $999,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    145 Westwood Dr, Novato, CA 94945

    Welcome to this rarely available popular 4-bedroom 2-bath single level ranch home, located on a great street of an established neighborhood in East Novato. Updates to the home over the years include a new roof, dual paned windows, engineered flooring, electrical panel, electrical outlets & wall switches, recessed lighting, new interior doors with oiled bronze hardware, baseboards & trim, interior

    Annie Lasley Coldwell Banker Realty

    145 Westwood Dr, Novato, CA 94945
  • 2 Robinhood Dr, Novato, CA 94945

    $1,068,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2 Robinhood Dr, Novato, CA 94945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,329

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Fong Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 Robinhood Dr, Novato, CA 94945
    • 834 Verandah Ct Unit 30, Novato, CA 94945

      Est $842,127 Not Listed For Sale

      834 Verandah Ct Unit 30, Novato, CA 94945

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      834 Verandah Ct Unit 30, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $547/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,569
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Molinelli Landsea Real Estate Ca

  • /28

    $649,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    36 Bridle Path Ln, Novato, CA 94945

    Welcome to the highly sought-after home, The Courtyard at Partridge Knolls! This exceptional LOWER-LEVEL unit offers an incredible opportunity to enjoy one of Novato's most desirable communities complete with new LVP flooring, paint, refreshed electrical. The kitchen features abundant cabinetry and generous counter space, designed with an open and efficient layout that makes meal prep a breeze.

    Jeannie Gibson Coldwell Banker Realty

    36 Bridle Path Ln, Novato, CA 94945
  • 1 Somerset Place, Novato, CA 94945

    $575,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1 Somerset Place, Novato, CA 94945

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $666/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,675

    Last Listing Agent Jason Holmes Holmes Burrell Real Estate

    1 Somerset Place, Novato, CA 94945
    • 230 Seagull Row None, Novato, CA 94945

      Est $364,184 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Seagull Row None, Novato, CA 94945

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      230 Seagull Row None, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $625/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Fehrman Century 21 Epic

  • /20

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 500 Sq Ft

    1530 Armstrong Ave Unit 75, Novato, CA 94945

    Discover modern comfort in this beautifully updated 3-bed, 2-bath retreat in the heart of Novato’s historic Hamilton Field. This 500 sqft home features an open-concept layout designed to maximize space and natural light. The bright living room flows into a contemporary kitchen boasting sleek stainless steel appliances and custom cabinetry with ample storage. Enjoy spacious bedrooms and tastefully

    Abelino Espinoza-sanchez

    1530 Armstrong Ave Unit 75, Novato, CA 94945
  • 75 San Carlos Way, Novato, CA 94945

    $850,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    75 San Carlos Way, Novato, CA 94945

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $559/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,043

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Russo Flipur Real Estate

    75 San Carlos Way, Novato, CA 94945
    • 846 Verandah Ave Unit 33, Novato, CA 94945

      Not Listed For Sale

      846 Verandah Ave Unit 33, Novato, CA 94945

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      846 Verandah Ave Unit 33, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $553/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Molinelli Landsea Real Estate Ca

  • /32

    $2,095,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft

    1026 Valle View Ct, Novato, CA 94945

    Welcome to 1026 Valle View, ideally located in the highly sought-after San Marin neighborhood in one of Novato's most coveted streets. Tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac and surrounded by beautiful estate properties, this exceptional residence offers breathtaking west-facing views of Mt Burdell and the rolling hills of San Marin. This charming Craftsman-style home features classic finishes,

    Amy Diller Coldwell Banker Realty

    1026 Valle View Ct, Novato, CA 94945
  • 16 Woodleaf Ct, Novato, CA 94945

    $1,440,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    16 Woodleaf Ct, Novato, CA 94945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $606/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,427,746

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pfeiffer Corcoran Icon Properties

    16 Woodleaf Ct, Novato, CA 94945
    • 838 Verandah Ave Unit 31, Novato, CA 94945

      Not Listed For Sale

      838 Verandah Ave Unit 31, Novato, CA 94945

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      838 Verandah Ave Unit 31, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $525/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $839,900
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Molinelli Landsea Real Estate Ca

  • /85

    $2,495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,727 Sq Ft

    160 Crest Rd, Novato, CA 94945

    Set above the Novato hills, 160 Crest Road lives like a private culinary retreat, where sweeping Sonoma views meet a lifestyle centered around living well. Vistas stretch across the Petaluma River, San Pablo Bay, and rolling vineyard hills, setting the tone for slow mornings, long dinners, and effortless entertaining. Designed for the pursuit of a peak culinary experience at home, this kitchen is

    Christopher Ledda Golden Gate Sotheby's Intl

    160 Crest Rd, Novato, CA 94945
  • 12 Nunes Dr, Novato, CA 94945

    $3,450,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    12 Nunes Dr, Novato, CA 94945

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $807/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,394,453

    Last Listing Agent McCarthy + Moe Group Compass

    12 Nunes Dr, Novato, CA 94945
    • 822 Verandah Ct Unit 37, Novato, CA 94945

      Est $861,242 Not Listed For Sale

      822 Verandah Ct Unit 37, Novato, CA 94945

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      822 Verandah Ct Unit 37, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $541/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Molinelli Landsea Real Estate Ca

  • /52

    $799,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft

    39 Havenwood Rd, Novato, CA 94945

    Nestled in the heart of Black Point, this waterfront gem is a rare find that combines natural beauty and an enviable lifestyle. Imagine waking up to breathtaking, uninterrupted views of the Petaluma River from every room in the house this is more than a home; it's your personal retreat. Step onto the expansive deck, perfect for morning coffee, sunset gatherings, or weekend entertaining. Inside,

    Jim Stafford Compass

    39 Havenwood Rd, Novato, CA 94945
  • 192 Atherton Ave, Novato, CA 94945

    $1,550,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    192 Atherton Ave, Novato, CA 94945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,519,605

    Last Listing Agent Annelise Staal Coldwell Banker Realty

    192 Atherton Ave, Novato, CA 94945
    • 525 Valley Oaks Cir Unit 9, Novato, CA 94945

      Est $864,232 Not Listed For Sale

      525 Valley Oaks Cir Unit 9, Novato, CA 94945

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      525 Valley Oaks Cir Unit 9, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $872,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Molinelli Landsea Real Estate Ca

  • /16

    $1,049,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    48 Clemente Ct, Novato, CA 94945

    This 4 bedroom 2 bath single level home is located in the highly desirable San Marin neighborhood. 2 Car garage, beautifully landscaped backyard and great floor plan. With some new paint, flooring, and light fixtures this home will shine. Close to Harvest Market shopping center and Bay Club.

    Jim Shroyer Coldwell Banker Realty

    48 Clemente Ct, Novato, CA 94945
  • 99 San Benito Way, Novato, CA 94945

    $1,375,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    99 San Benito Way, Novato, CA 94945

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,364,843

    Last Listing Agent Henry Hautau Compass

    99 San Benito Way, Novato, CA 94945
    • 232 Seagull Row None, Novato, CA 94945

      Est $353,218 Not Listed For Sale

      232 Seagull Row None, Novato, CA 94945

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      232 Seagull Row None, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $569/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tricia McCarthy Vanguard Properties

  • /29

    $1,050,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    254 Verandah Ln, Novato, CA 94945

    Discover the perfect blend of luxury, sustainability, and location in this upgraded end-unit townhome at the sold-out Verandah at Valley Oaks. Built in 2022, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers the largest floor plan in this LEED-certified community. Perfectly positioned on a prime view lot, the home features dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows and a rare no-corner stacking door

    Ebrahim Darian eXp Realty of Northern Califor

    254 Verandah Ln, Novato, CA 94945
  • 51 Stonetree Ln, Novato, CA 94945

    $2,500,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    51 Stonetree Ln, Novato, CA 94945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,523,654

    Last Listing Agent George De Salvo Compass

    51 Stonetree Ln, Novato, CA 94945
    • 541 Valley Oaks Cir Unit 16, Novato, CA 94945

      Est $777,800 Not Listed For Sale

      541 Valley Oaks Cir Unit 16, Novato, CA 94945

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      541 Valley Oaks Cir Unit 16, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $553/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Molinelli Landsea Real Estate Ca

  • /26

    $628,850

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    57 Little Creek Ln, Novato, CA 94945

    Beautifully Single level 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo in the desirable Partridge Knolls community of Novato, CA, set at the base of Mt Burdell and surrounded by natural open space. This move-in ready condo offers a functional layout with a bright living area, updated finishes, and a comfortable flow designed for everyday living. The kitchen and living spaces connect seamlessly, creating a

    Peter Schardt Berkshire Hathaway

    57 Little Creek Ln, Novato, CA 94945
  • 1182 Simmons Ln, Novato, CA 94945

    $1,219,099 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1182 Simmons Ln, Novato, CA 94945

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $701/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,394

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Martinelli Coldwell Banker Realty

    1182 Simmons Ln, Novato, CA 94945
    • 7 Idro Way, Novato, CA 94945

      Est $860,525 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Idro Way, Novato, CA 94945

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      7 Idro Way, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Enrica Price Inactive Office

  • /33

    $949,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    8 Nova Ln, Novato, CA 94945

    Thoughtfully updated single-level residence designed for relaxed, everyday living. Featuring three bedrooms and two baths, the home showcases an open floorplan enhanced by gorgeous engineered flooring, abundant natural light, large windows and striking exposed beam ceilings. At the heart of the home, the great room unites the stunning kitchen with large island and sleek waterfall countertop, a

    Suzanne Fitzpatrick Coldwell Banker Realty

    8 Nova Ln, Novato, CA 94945
  • 475 San Marin Dr, Novato, CA 94945

    $887,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    475 San Marin Dr, Novato, CA 94945

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,655

    Last Listing Agent Vance & Anna Frost Vanguard Properties

    475 San Marin Dr, Novato, CA 94945
    • 20 San Felipe Way, Novato, CA 94945

      Est $1,044,231 Not Listed For Sale

      20 San Felipe Way, Novato, CA 94945

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      20 San Felipe Way, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $639/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nadine Reyes Aspira Realty

  • /22

    $2,995,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,432 Sq Ft

    10 Lockton Ln, Novato, CA 94945

    EXCLUSIVITY! Grand, private estate in one of Novato's most sought after gated enclaves, 10 Lockton Lane is a true hidden gem. Set on approx. 1.88 acres with panoramic outlooks and mature landscaping, this approx. 6,400 sq. ft. residence offers rare scale, privacy, and flexibility. The 7-bedroom, 6+ bath floor plan includes multiple living areas, guest quarters, office/library, media/game room,

    Marcia Skall Golden Gate Sotheby's

    10 Lockton Ln, Novato, CA 94945

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home