6,295

Homes in ZIP Code 94945

Section Image
    • 290 Crest Rd, Novato, CA 94945

      Est $1,237,624 Not Listed For Sale

      290 Crest Rd, Novato, CA 94945

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      290 Crest Rd, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Evelyne Michaut Holmes Burrell Real Estate

  • /49

    $2,495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,630 Sq Ft

    115 Stonetree Ln, Novato, CA 94945

    Welcome to 115 Stonetree Ln, where luxury meets serenity in one of Novato's most sought-after gated communities. Perched above the 15th fairway in Stonetree Golf Club and tucked at the end of a quiet street, this ~4,630 sq ft European-inspired contemporary offers exceptional privacy, space, and sweeping views. Inside, soaring ceilings and a light-filled, open floor plan create an effortless flow

    Jennifer Bowes Compass

    115 Stonetree Ln, Novato, CA 94945
  • 728 Walnut Ct, Novato, CA 94945

    $698,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    728 Walnut Ct, Novato, CA 94945

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,386

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Martinelli Coldwell Banker Realty

    728 Walnut Ct, Novato, CA 94945
    • 260 Crest Rd, Novato, CA 94945

      Est $494,097 Not Listed For Sale

      260 Crest Rd, Novato, CA 94945

      260 Crest Rd, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $3/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David O'Brien Compass

  • /37

    $859,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft

    703 Lamont Ave, Novato, CA 94945

    Living is easy at 703 Lamont. The single level home features, 2 bedrooms, 1.5 updated bathrooms, new carpet in the living room, new flooring in the bedrooms, new interior paint throughout and abundant parking. The flexible floor plan, with a sprawling bonus room, offers a multitude of uses. There's plenty of space for a home office, gym, family room or even future use as a possible ADU or au pair

    Drew Howes City Real Estate-Marin

    703 Lamont Ave, Novato, CA 94945
  • 16 Cherry Hill Ln, Novato, CA 94945

    $850,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    16 Cherry Hill Ln, Novato, CA 94945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,025

    Last Listing Agent Phoebe Reyes Bay Area Modern Real Estate

    16 Cherry Hill Ln, Novato, CA 94945
    • 7060 Redwood Blvd Unit 12, Novato, CA 94945

      Not Listed For Sale

      7060 Redwood Blvd Unit 12, Novato, CA 94945

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7060 Redwood Blvd Unit 12, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Nicoll eXp Realty of California, Inc

  • /71

    $969,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    2511 Laguna Vista Dr, Novato, CA 94945

    Fixer-Upper on Over an Acre with Extra Lot - Private, Sylvan Setting. Great opportunity to own a fixer-upper home plus an additional lot totaling over an acre in an established neighborhood, private setting. Surrounded by nature, this property offers space, flexibility, and strong potential for expansion or new construction. The main level features an open kitchen and eating area with abundant

    George De Salvo Compass

    2511 Laguna Vista Dr, Novato, CA 94945
  • 91 Oak Ave, Novato, CA 94945

    $1,024,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    91 Oak Ave, Novato, CA 94945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,507

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Macdougald Golden Gate Sotheby's Internat

    91 Oak Ave, Novato, CA 94945
    • 1026 5th St, Novato, CA 94945

      Not Listed For Sale

      1026 5th St, Novato, CA 94945

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1026 5th St, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $562/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Hendricks Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /23

    $719,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    719 Cherry St, Novato, CA 94945

    Charming three bed, one bath home in a highly desirable neighborhood, conveniently located within walking distance to Trader Joe's, Whole Foods, the SMART train station, and downtown Novato, with easy access to Highway 101. The kitchen and bathroom were nicely updated in approximately 2011 and 2020, respectively. The spacious backyard offers endless possibilities and could be transformed into a

    Janet Cubley Coldwell Banker Realty

    719 Cherry St, Novato, CA 94945
  • 6 Sherwood Place, Novato, CA 94945

    $980,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6 Sherwood Place, Novato, CA 94945

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,219

    Last Listing Agent Bill Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    6 Sherwood Place, Novato, CA 94945
    • 5 Zandra Place, Novato, CA 94945

      Est $1,625,840 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Zandra Place, Novato, CA 94945

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      5 Zandra Place, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $612/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,680,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Adelmann Bay Area Modern Real Estate

  • /27

    $850,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft

    8 Lawrence Dr, Novato, CA 94945

    Vintage Novato Gem with Endless Potential First time on the market, this +/- 1890 original family home carries more than a century of Novato history. Once part of a sprawling 55 acre ranch, the property now rests on just less than a half an acre, offering a rare blend of heritage, space, and possibility. The two bedroom, one bath home spans near to 1,000 sq ft and is ready for numerous

    Karyn Kambur Coldwell Banker Realty

    8 Lawrence Dr, Novato, CA 94945
  • 998 Simmons Ln, Novato, CA 94945

    $775,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    998 Simmons Ln, Novato, CA 94945

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $706/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,956

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shroyer Coldwell Banker Realty

    998 Simmons Ln, Novato, CA 94945
    • 35 Woodview Ln, Novato, CA 94945

      Est $1,756,899 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Woodview Ln, Novato, CA 94945

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      35 Woodview Ln, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,780,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patti Cohn Compass

  • /40

    $1,895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft

    21 Winding Way, Novato, CA 94945

    Built in 2006 and set on a private half acre at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this Craftsman style home pairs an open, modern layout with hill and treetop views. Natural light fills the interiors, while tall doorways, high ceilings and arched entryways create a spacious yet comfortable feel. The main level is designed for easy living and entertaining with a bright living room with gas fireplace,

    Michael Milano Own Marin

    21 Winding Way, Novato, CA 94945
  • 48 Manzanita Ave, Novato, CA 94945

    $1,073,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    48 Manzanita Ave, Novato, CA 94945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,119,436

    Last Listing Agent Mac Pourtabib Coldwell Banker Realty

    48 Manzanita Ave, Novato, CA 94945
    • 699 Logan St, Novato, CA 94945

      Not Listed For Sale

      699 Logan St, Novato, CA 94945

      • 8 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 4,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      699 Logan St, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $411/SF
      • 342 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,780,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Burke Golden Gate Sotheby's

  • /15

    $325,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    312 Seagull Row, Novato, CA 94945

    Bright and private top-floor unit is ready for its next owner! This 1-bedroom, 1-bath home offers high ceilings, abundant natural light, and the rare advantage of no neighbors on either side for added privacy and quiet living. Freshly updated with new carpet and paint, the unit also features a newer in-unit washer and dryer and a new air conditioning system for year-round comfort. Residents enjoy

    Courtney Pittman Coldwell Banker Realty

    312 Seagull Row, Novato, CA 94945
  • /24

    $949,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1108 Ferris Dr, Novato, CA 94945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $873/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,279

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Jones BarbCo

    1108 Ferris Dr, Novato, CA 94945
    • 1140 3rd St, Novato, CA 94945

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 3rd St, Novato, CA 94945

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      1140 3rd St, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karyn Kambur Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 3 Woodgate Place, Novato, CA 94945

    $1,550,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3 Woodgate Place, Novato, CA 94945

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $593/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,559,881

    Last Listing Agent Teri Kainz Navigate Real Estate

    3 Woodgate Place, Novato, CA 94945
    • 1300 Olive Ave, Novato, CA 94945

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Olive Ave, Novato, CA 94945

      • 5 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1300 Olive Ave, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $500/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Markham Marin Realty Group

  • 77 Clemente Ct, Novato, CA 94945

    $1,351,888 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    77 Clemente Ct, Novato, CA 94945

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $749/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,175,916

    Last Listing Agent Kouros Tavakoli Golden Gate Sotheby's

    77 Clemente Ct, Novato, CA 94945
    • 1506 Vallejo Ave, Novato, CA 94945

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Vallejo Ave, Novato, CA 94945

      • 4 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 3,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1506 Vallejo Ave, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $463/SF
      • 357 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,840,762
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Garrett Marcus & Millichap Real Estate

  • 45 Wendy Ct, Novato, CA 94945

    $1,800,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    45 Wendy Ct, Novato, CA 94945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,755,501

    Last Listing Agent Annelise Staal Coldwell Banker Realty

    45 Wendy Ct, Novato, CA 94945
    • 1510 Vallejo Ave, Novato, CA 94945

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 Vallejo Ave, Novato, CA 94945

      • 8 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      1510 Vallejo Ave, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,565,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Gelman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 15 Vincent Ln, Novato, CA 94945

    $1,550,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    15 Vincent Ln, Novato, CA 94945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,572,507

    Last Listing Agent Vince Sheehan Marin's Finest

    15 Vincent Ln, Novato, CA 94945
    • 842 Reichert Ave Unit 5, Novato, CA 94945

      Est $588,030 Not Listed For Sale

      842 Reichert Ave Unit 5, Novato, CA 94945

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      842 Reichert Ave Unit 5, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angelita Morales West Cal Financial

  • 561 Olive Ave, Novato, CA 94945

    $935,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    561 Olive Ave, Novato, CA 94945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,074

    Last Listing Agent Traci Thiercof City Real Estate

    561 Olive Ave, Novato, CA 94945
    • 4 Illes Ct, Novato, CA 94945

      Est $709,716 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Illes Ct, Novato, CA 94945

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4 Illes Ct, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $641/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $739,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Robinson Journey Real Estate

  • 651 Plum St, Novato, CA 94945

    $800,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    651 Plum St, Novato, CA 94945

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $581/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,646

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Clark Coldwell Banker Realty

    651 Plum St, Novato, CA 94945
    • 2240 Laguna Vista Dr, Novato, CA 94945

      Est $1,291,791 Not Listed For Sale

      2240 Laguna Vista Dr, Novato, CA 94945

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2240 Laguna Vista Dr, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,335,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Dawson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 4 Bridle Path Ln Unit 91, Novato, CA 94945

    $475,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4 Bridle Path Ln Unit 91, Novato, CA 94945

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $605/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,175

    Last Listing Agent Jen Pennington Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Bridle Path Ln Unit 91, Novato, CA 94945
    • 4 Guisela Ct, Novato, CA 94945

      Est $1,510,820 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Guisela Ct, Novato, CA 94945

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4 Guisela Ct, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Henry Hautau Compass

  • 232 San Carlos Way, Novato, CA 94945

    $1,230,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    232 San Carlos Way, Novato, CA 94945

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,138

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Perry Compass

    232 San Carlos Way, Novato, CA 94945
    • 2509 Laguna Vista Dr, Novato, CA 94945

      Est $2,113,205 Not Listed For Sale

      2509 Laguna Vista Dr, Novato, CA 94945

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2509 Laguna Vista Dr, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,240,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Augustus Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 2811 Topaz Dr, Novato, CA 94945

    $918,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    2811 Topaz Dr, Novato, CA 94945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $554/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,322

2811 Topaz Dr, Novato, CA 94945
    • 68 Stonetree Ln, Novato, CA 94945

      Est $2,264,429 Not Listed For Sale

      68 Stonetree Ln, Novato, CA 94945

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      68 Stonetree Ln, Novato, CA 94945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Diller Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home