14,011

Homes in ZIP Code 60302

Section Image
  • /11

    $452,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    923 N Grove Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,221

    Last Listing Agent Jane McClelland RE/MAX In The Village

    923 N Grove Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /11

      Est $258,077 Not Listed For Sale

      950 Washington Blvd Unit 201, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 31,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      950 Washington Blvd Unit 201, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karoline Drobny-Whittaker @ Properties

  • /17

    $225,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    605 Washington Blvd Unit 3N, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Top floor condo in a charming vintage brick building set on a quiet, tree-lined street just moments from downtown Oak Park. This inviting residence blends original charm elevated by thoughtful updates. Beautiful vintage details include oversized windows, hardwood floors throughout, and classic crown molding. The spacious, light-filled living room flows seamlessly into a separate dining room,

    Julie Busby Compass

    605 Washington Blvd Unit 3N, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /27

    $354,724 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    120 Chicago Ave Unit A, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,512

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Sersen Redfin Corporation

    120 Chicago Ave Unit A, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /2

      Est $220,021 Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Randolph St Unit 104, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1025 Randolph St Unit 104, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Shapiro Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /4

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft

    828 N Ridgeland Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Sold "as is" with no interior access. Do not disturb occupants or go onto the property. 2 Story Single Family Bungalow in beautiful North Oak Park, in need of work. Interior condition better than the outside. Close to Shopping, Dining, Transportation and Taylor Park. Great potential.

    Mark Pieczka Homeland Sales and Development

    828 N Ridgeland Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /21

    $581,700 Sold May 08, 2026

    200 S Maple Ave Unit 12, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,381

    Last Listing Agent Steve Nasralla Compass

    200 S Maple Ave Unit 12, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /31

      Est $310,550 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Wisconsin Ave Unit 3151S, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      315 Wisconsin Ave Unit 3151S, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Simon Vobornik Baird Warner

  • /20

    $189,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    443 N Lombard Ave Unit 2, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Feel the timeless charm of this spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo in a classic 1928 building in Oak Park. Full of historic character, this home features generously sized rooms, beautiful hardwood floors throughout, convenience in-unit washer/dryer, front and back entrance flexibility and storage locker in basement provides extra space. Enjoy the peaceful garden courtyard, six first-come parking

    David Segatti Illinois Real Estate Partners Inc

    443 N Lombard Ave Unit 2, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /22

    $365,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    221 N Kenilworth Ave Unit 208, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,467

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Howe Gajewski Beyond Properties Realty Group

    221 N Kenilworth Ave Unit 208, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /22

      Est $161,917 Not Listed For Sale

      248 S Marion St Unit 3, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      248 S Marion St Unit 3, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erik Corral You Properties LLC

  • /25

    $515,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    511 N Taylor Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Oak Park! This classic vintage brick fully occupied legal three-flat offers a true multi-unit layout featuring one spacious three-bedroom unit and two renovated 1 bedroom(s). ALL units have their own washer & dryers a huge plus for tenants. The building showcases charming vintage character while providing strong income potential for investors or

    Julie Bapst eXp Realty

    511 N Taylor Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /25

    $775,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1007 N Oak Park Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,838

    Last Listing Agent Karla Oberholtzer @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1007 N Oak Park Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /10

      Est $150,650 Not Listed For Sale

      201 S Maple Ave Unit 407, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 53,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      201 S Maple Ave Unit 407, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $3/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Grace Sergio @ Properties

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    222 Washington Blvd Unit P14, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Outdoor parking, 1 of 15 outdoor parking spots at 222 Boulevard Manor Condos

    Steve Cotsirilos Lifestyle Properties

    222 Washington Blvd Unit P14, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /2

    $615,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    325 N Oak Park Ave Unit F, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,585

    Last Listing Agent Swati Saxena Baird & Warner

    325 N Oak Park Ave Unit F, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /12

      Est $215,443 Not Listed For Sale

      216 N Oak Park Ave Unit 3AA, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      216 N Oak Park Ave Unit 3AA, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashly Tucker Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /8

    $209,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1008 Washington Blvd Unit 1, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Top rated schools. Walking distance to Metra and CTA Green Line. 3 min drive to the highway. 5 min drive to Whole Foods and plenty of restaurants and shopping in Oak Park downtown. Remodeled ground floor unit with reserved parking space, plenty of daylight, balcony, in-unit washer and dryer combo, breakfast area, newly painted, durable vinyl waterproof floors, brand new refrigerator, granite

    Hiren Patel eXp Realty

    1008 Washington Blvd Unit 1, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /2

    $156,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    126 N Taylor Ave Unit 1S, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Maychruk Laura Maychruk Real Estate

    126 N Taylor Ave Unit 1S, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /17

      Est $282,861 Not Listed For Sale

      930 Ontario St Unit 4C, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      930 Ontario St Unit 4C, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Sersen Redfin Corporation

  • /14

    $70,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft

    300 Chicago Ave Unit 4N, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Located in the heart of Oak Park, this top floor, penthouse units offers a very unique opportunity for a buyer with vision! The building has been totally vacated, there is no HOA, this is a cash only project and seeking a buyer who can assume this type of renovation however the reward is there! The unit is on the top floor, offers two bedrooms, large corner living room allows tons of natural

    Ryan Smith RE/MAX Premier

    300 Chicago Ave Unit 4N, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /24

    $243,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    719 Erie St Unit 3A, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,460

    Last Listing Agent Patti Sprafka Wagner RE/MAX In The Village

    719 Erie St Unit 3A, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /20

      Est $343,602 Not Listed For Sale

      221 N Kenilworth Ave Unit 401, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      221 N Kenilworth Ave Unit 401, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Ortiz-Ramirez Smart Home Realty

  • /30

    $675,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    921 Fair Oaks Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Discover the charm of Oak Park living in this classic brick home set on a generous 50x171 lot, ideally located on a great block in a sought-after location. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers timeless character and an inviting layout throughout. A welcoming living room with fireplace, light-filled sunroom, and spacious dining room provide comfortable spaces for both everyday living and

    Cindy Metcalf Coldwell Banker Realty

    921 Fair Oaks Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    214 S Oak Park Ave Unit 2, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,689

    Last Listing Agent Pat Cesario Compass

    214 S Oak Park Ave Unit 2, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /15

      Est $337,412 Not Listed For Sale

      221 N Kenilworth Ave Unit 204, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      221 N Kenilworth Ave Unit 204, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Mitrick Wood Compass

  • /34

    $750,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    110 S Marion St Unit 308, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Welcome to this rarely available 3-bedroom, 2.1-bath Opera Club residence, where space and modern design come together seamlessly. An ideal open layout features an eat-in kitchen flowing into the bright and spacious living area. Two ensuite bedrooms offer custom walk-in closets, while the third bedroom provides flexibility as an office, den, or guest space. Additional highlights include a

    Zak Knebel @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    110 S Marion St Unit 308, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /15

    $235,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    644 Lake St Unit 1W, Oak Park, IL 60301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,817

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Nordstrom RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals

    644 Lake St Unit 1W, Oak Park, IL 60301
    • /13

      Est $125,688 Not Listed For Sale

      938 Ontario St Unit 3, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      938 Ontario St Unit 3, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Rooney Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /40

    $1,200,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,418 Sq Ft

    325 S Scoville Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Check out this grand victorian with central Oak Park at your doorstep. Old-world gem with new-world updates - This spacious home delivers the best of both in the heart of Oak Park. Soaring 10-foot ceilings, a graceful front staircase, and inlaid hardwood floors set the tone the moment you walk in. The first floor has a formal dining room, living room and in the back you will find an expanded

    Scott Berg Berg Properties

    325 S Scoville Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /7

    $175,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    401 S Grove Ave Unit 2F, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,836

    Last Listing Agent Cammie Love Infiniti Properties, Inc.

    401 S Grove Ave Unit 2F, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /10

      Est $156,687 Not Listed For Sale

      1130 Ontario St Unit B3, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1130 Ontario St Unit B3, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Koenig @ Properties

  • /2

    $6,199,000 Pending

    950 Washington Blvd, Oak Park, IL 60302

    We are pleased to offer a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, midcentury condominium building through a condo deconversion sale. 950 W Washington Condominiums is a 28-unit courtyard building in Oak Park, a leafy municipality with a quiet suburban feel, yet still directly adjacent to Chicago. The building was completed in 1965. 950 W Washington consists of seven 1BD/1BA units, fourteen

    A.J. Manaseer City Habitat Realty LLC

    950 Washington Blvd, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /2

    $628,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    546 N Humphrey Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,377

    Last Listing Agent Erica Cuneen Beyond Properties Realty Group

    546 N Humphrey Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /12

      Est $161,743 Not Listed For Sale

      1127 Erie St Unit 2A, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1127 Erie St Unit 2A, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Scheuring Baird Warner

  • /35

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    MOVE IN READY BUNGALOW! NESTLED ON VERY GENEROUS CORNER LOT IN BEAUTIFUL OAK PARK. FROM THE MOMENT YOU STEP INTO THE FOYER YOU WILL SEE THE OPEN FLOOR PLAN WHICH CONSIST OF A HUGE LIVING ROOM, WHICH FLOWS INTO A DINING & FULLY REMODELED KITCHEN. THE MAIN FLOOR ALSO BOAST 2 BEDROOMS & NEWLY REMODELED FULL BATHROOM WITH WALK IN SHOWER. MAJORITY OF THE MAIN LEVEL HAS NEW LUXURY VINYL FLOORING. THE

    Erica Minniefield Village Realty, Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /42

    $1,010,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1215 N Taylor Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,167

    Last Listing Agent Deserie Aponte Exit Grace Realty

    1215 N Taylor Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /2

      Est $339,279 Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Superior St, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1120 Superior St, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Grimes Engel & Voelkers Chicago

  • /33

    $995,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft

    305 N Ridgeland Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    A rare and beautifully preserved Italianate residence built in 1871, this extraordinary home is a true testament to thoughtful restoration and architectural integrity. Guided by acclaimed architect John Thorpe, the property has been meticulously returned to its original elegance while offering refined, updated spaces for modern living. From the moment you enter, the home is defined by light,

    Elizabeth August @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    305 N Ridgeland Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /14

    $195,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1044 Ontario St Unit 2E, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,548

    Last Listing Agent Don Felton Chicago's Real Estate Agency

    1044 Ontario St Unit 2E, Oak Park, IL 60302

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home