9,535

Homes in ZIP Code 94602

Section Image
  • /51

    $1,095,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    4139 Laguna Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    Serenely tucked into Oakland's Lincoln Heights sanctuary, this bright and spacious three bedroom, two bath home delivers classic character with thoughtful updates. Abundant natural light illuminates a generous floor plan anchored by rich hardwood floors, a primary bedroom suite, and a sizable, updated kitchen. The formal living and dining rooms sport two fireplaces and open directly to a

    Tia Hunnicutt Proxima Realty

    4139 Laguna Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • /19

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Charming Oakland Home in Desirable Neighborhood

    1420 E 33rd St, Oakland, CA 94602

    TO SCHEDULE TOUR: For the fastest response, please call or text the Leasing Assistant Elon Graham at Monday-Friday between 7 AM and 5 PM or email us at Welcome to 1420 E 33rd St, Oakland—A beautiful and inviting home located in Oakland. This property offers a great balance of comfort, functionality, and convenience.The interior offers a cozy yet functional layout, with

    1420 E 33rd St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 2436 Potomac St, Oakland, CA 94602

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2436 Potomac St, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,859

    Last Listing Agent Ray Robinson

    2436 Potomac St, Oakland, CA 94602
    • 3324 Delaware St, Oakland, CA 94602

      Not Listed For Sale

      3324 Delaware St, Oakland, CA 94602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      3324 Delaware St, Oakland, CA 94602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $383/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Kuo The GRUBB Company

  • /59

    $999,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,099 Sq Ft

    1515 Hampel St, Oakland, CA 94602

    This charming single-family home in Oakland’s desirable Glenview neighborhood offers a perfect blend of historic character and modern updates. Originally built in 1919, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence has been thoughtfully refreshed to meet today’s lifestyle needs while maintaining its classic California curb appeal. Property Highlights Modern Interior: Enjoy a bright, open living space

    Marty Griffith Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    1515 Hampel St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • /14

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2863 Brookdale Ave Unit C, Oakland, CA 94602

    2863 Brookdale Ave Unit C, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 3386 Herrier St, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,700,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3386 Herrier St, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Above List Price
    • $800/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,355,877

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Ulmer District Homes

    3386 Herrier St, Oakland, CA 94602
    • 3507 Brighton Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

      Not Listed For Sale

      3507 Brighton Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

      • Studio
      • 7,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3507 Brighton Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $281/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,085,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Willem Bos

  • /37

    $884,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft

    2628 School St, Oakland, CA 94602

    3 story move in condition everything is done craftsman home. Perfect for a multi-generational family. Upon entering the welcoming foyer, you will see the large light filled living room with its white oak-stained original hardwood floors. The curved plaster walls add to the character of the room. The spacious formal dining room has boxed beamed ceilings, a white brick fireplace and plantation

    Arnold Fields Arnold Fields, Broker

    2628 School St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • /14

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • COMING SOON: 3 Bedroom 1 Bath House

    3212 School St, Oakland, CA 94602

    Coming Soon3 Bedroom 1 Bath HouseNew Granite counter topNew showerLaminate flooringClose to Lower Dimond District1.9 miles from Fruitvale BART StationMinutes Away from Downtown Oakland4.5 miles to lake MerrittEasy access to 580 FreewayWasher/Dryer Hook UpOff Street Parking *(1) application per adult 18 years and over.Credit check &

    3212 School St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 4008 Woodruff Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,250,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4008 Woodruff Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,259,273

    Last Listing Agent Maria Cavallo-merrion Vanguard Properties

    4008 Woodruff Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
    • 2909 Capp St, Oakland, CA 94602

      Not Listed For Sale

      2909 Capp St, Oakland, CA 94602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      2909 Capp St, Oakland, CA 94602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $347/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anson Asa eXp Realty of California Inc.

  • /56

    $995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft

    1516 Wellington St, Oakland, CA 94602

    Craftsman Charm Meets Vintage 80s Cool: Flexible Living Just Steps from Park Blvd & Dimond Park! The vintage 80s are back at 1516 Wellington where classic Craftsman architecture meets playful retro flair and incredibly flexible living across 2561 square feet in the heart of walkable Glenview. Just steps from Park Blvd’s shops and cafés and the rolling lawns, trees, and beloved public pool at

    David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    1516 Wellington St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • /18

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    4315 La Cresta Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    Don't miss this one... This house has been meticulously and lovingly cared for. It has many upgrades including dual sink in the gourmet kitchen, private steam room sauna, new paint inside and out, it also has a basic built in in the "Family Room", working fire place in the Living Room, fruit trees, blueberry bushes on the private deck, and private back yard. Recently updated kitchen, full bath on

    4315 La Cresta Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 3920 Coolidge Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $975,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3920 Coolidge Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $951/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,807

    Last Listing Agent Katy Anderson California 24

    3920 Coolidge Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      4188 Park Blvd, Oakland, CA 94602

      • 12 Beds
      • 9,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      4188 Park Blvd, Oakland, CA 94602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $425/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,125,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Leung Compass Commercial

  • /39

    $925,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft

    4021 Waterhouse Rd, Oakland, CA 94602

    Full of character and thoughtfully updated, 4021 Waterhouse blends classic charm with modern comfort in Oakmore. Just a block north of Dimond Park and close to schools, grocery stores, transportation, beloved restaurants, and scenic trails, the location makes it easy to stay connected -- while the home's bright, airy interiors make it just as inviting to stay in! Only a few stairs up, the main

    Christopher Stortenbecker

    4021 Waterhouse Rd, Oakland, CA 94602
  • /14

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2 bedroom home w/a beautiful backyard! AVAILABLE NOW!

    3218 School St, Oakland, CA 94602

    3218 School StOakland, CA 94605 This wonderful 2bd/1ba single-family home is available NOW! The ample living room offers enough space to get creative with furniture spacing as well as the extra bonus room area that can be converted to a recreation room, or as a guest room! The home conveniently comes with washer/dryer hook-ups and a spacious back yard that is the perfect place to

    3218 School St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 2471 Burlington St, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,235,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2471 Burlington St, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,215,155

    Last Listing Agent Melody Hultgren

    2471 Burlington St, Oakland, CA 94602
    • 2938 Carmel St, Oakland, CA 94602

      Not Listed For Sale

      2938 Carmel St, Oakland, CA 94602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2938 Carmel St, Oakland, CA 94602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $686/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Pitarre Compass

  • /44

    $925,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    2435 Burlington St, Oakland, CA 94602

    Set on a quiet cul-de-sac in Oakland’s sought-after Lincoln Highlands, this beautifully updated split-level Mediterranean blends timeless character with warmth, privacy, and a true sense of community. Rich hardwood floors and Bay views set the tone, while an updated kitchen sits at the heart of the home—enhanced by solar tube skylights that fill the space with natural light, occasionally casting

    Kelly Resnick Compass

    2435 Burlington St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • /10

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • F03230

    3230 Maple Ave Unit 3230, Oakland, CA 94602

    3230 Maple Ave Unit 3230, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 1450 E 38th St, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,500,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1450 E 38th St, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Above List Price
    • $1,061/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,377,863

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Thompson Compass

    1450 E 38th St, Oakland, CA 94602
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2936 Carmel St, Oakland, CA 94602

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2936 Carmel St, Oakland, CA 94602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $646/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Pitarre Compass

  • /17

    $949,900

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft

    4224 Lincoln Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    This home offers two bedroom and one bathroom, approximately 1,124 sq ft of living space. built in 1941, situated on a 5,000 sq ft lot. The updated kitchen features stone countertops, newer cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and the kitchen opens out to rear deck, hardwood flooring, recessed lighting, newer windows, a fireplace and a one car attached garage. The downstairs level has a bonus

    Claudette Naturel Key Realty

    4224 Lincoln Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • /12

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3232 14th Ave Unit 11, Oakland, CA 94602

    Welcome to your new home at 3232 14th Ave, Oakland! This bright and updated 1 bedroom, 1-bath apartment features brand-new wood-style flooring throughout, bringing a modern touch and easy maintenance to each room. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining.Nestled in a prime Oakland location, this apartment offers convenient

    3232 14th Ave Unit 11, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 3757 Lincoln Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3757 Lincoln Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,127

    Last Listing Agent Joey Wang Keller Williams Realty

    3757 Lincoln Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
    • 2990 Frye St, Oakland, CA 94602

      Est $1,583,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      2990 Frye St, Oakland, CA 94602

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2990 Frye St, Oakland, CA 94602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $700/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Wang Golden Gate Sothebys Intl Rlty

  • /50

    $938,888

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    2701 Madeline St, Oakland, CA 94602

    Spacious Corner Lot Compound with Endless Potential! Rarely does a property offer this much versatility in one of Oakland's most coveted residential pockets. This unique residential retreat features a charming 2-bedroom main residence alongside a detached 1-bedroom cottage, creating a true resort-style environment. The layout is thoughtfully spread across three private, landscaped yard zones:

    Rephina Louie New Eagle Real Estate Group

    2701 Madeline St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • /17

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1459 Macarthur Blvd Unit 41, Oakland, CA 94602

    Treasure your newfound sanctuary at 1459 MacArthur Blvd - Unit 41, a delightful oasis nestled in the heart of Oakland, CA. This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit offers 500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for those cherishing a cozy and efficient lifestyle. Step inside and be greeted by the bright and inviting atmosphere that makes every day a pleasure.

    1459 Macarthur Blvd Unit 41, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 4007 Lyman Rd, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,015,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4007 Lyman Rd, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $794/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,685

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Modic Red Oak Realty

    4007 Lyman Rd, Oakland, CA 94602
    • 2900 Morgan Ave Unit A, Oakland, CA 94602

      Est $618,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      2900 Morgan Ave Unit A, Oakland, CA 94602

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2900 Morgan Ave Unit A, Oakland, CA 94602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $729/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $717,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Easterday Compass

  • /41

    $949,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    3306 Jordan Rd, Oakland, CA 94602

    Nestled in the serene heart of Redwood Canyon, this meticulously maintained 1964 gem offers a rare blend of mid-century character and 'pride of ownership' charm. This single-level sanctuary features three spacious bedrooms and two full baths, including a private primary suite, a cozy fireplace-warmed living area, and a dedicated laundry room. A charming covered porch welcomes you into the home,

    Robert Frappia RE/MAX Gold Napa

    3306 Jordan Rd, Oakland, CA 94602
  • /15

    $1,450 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 356 Sq Ft
    • 1007-1011 Everett Ave.

    1007-1011 Everett Ave Unit A, Oakland, CA 94602

    1007-1011 Everett Ave Unit A, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 4081 Waterhouse Rd, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,449,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4081 Waterhouse Rd, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $911/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,358,810

    Last Listing Agent Regina Jacobs The GRUBB Company

    4081 Waterhouse Rd, Oakland, CA 94602
    • 2876 Carmel St Unit 3, Oakland, CA 94602

      Not Listed For Sale

      2876 Carmel St Unit 3, Oakland, CA 94602

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2876 Carmel St Unit 3, Oakland, CA 94602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $683/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $501,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grace Bishop Red Oak Realty

  • /32

    $898,000

    New Construction Open Sun 2PM - 4:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    4037 Park Blvd, Oakland, CA 94602

    Brand new construction and Green Point Rated, this modern all electric single family home is stunning with three bedrooms, and two baths perfectly dispersed across three levels. Designed and built by Workshop1 this townhouse style property features a sleek and stylish open concept design free of HOA fees. Located in the Glenview neighborhood, near Dimond Park and trendy eateries, this new

    Claudia Mills KW Advisors East Bay

    4037 Park Blvd, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 4844 Trinidad Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,500,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4844 Trinidad Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,443,253

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Harrison Red Oak Realty

    4844 Trinidad Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
    • /27

      Est $747,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      3621 Joaquin Miller Rd, Oakland, CA 94602

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3621 Joaquin Miller Rd, Oakland, CA 94602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,031/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Wanene Safi Realty

  • /27

    $925,000

    New Construction Open Sun 2PM - 4:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    4035 Park Blvd, Oakland, CA 94602

    Listing the final home of The Haven. Brand new construction and Green Point Rated, this modern all electric single family home is stunning with three bedrooms, and two baths perfectly dispersed across three levels. Designed by local architect Mike Pitler, this home features a sleek and stylish open concept design. Located in the Glenview neighborhood, near Dimond Park and trendy eateries, noted

    Claudia Mills KW Advisors East Bay

    4035 Park Blvd, Oakland, CA 94602

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home