9,535

Homes in ZIP Code 94602

Section Image
  • /57

    $849,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    3435 Dimond Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    Move in today, envision tomorrow in the desirable Dimond District. This Modern Craftsman sits on an expansive nearly 16,000-sq ft lot with significant development potential. The interiors have already been fully renovated. A designer open living/dining/kitchen concept features a quartz-surround fireplace, built-in bookcases, dual-pane windows, recessed lighting, hardwood flooring, and character

    Andrew Pitarre Compass

    3435 Dimond Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 4133 Norton Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,800,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4133 Norton Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Above List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,248,506

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Pitarre Compass

    4133 Norton Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
    • 4225 Lincoln Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

      Est $1,333,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      4225 Lincoln Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4225 Lincoln Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Minelli The Agency

  • /5

    $995,000

    Pending
    • 3,001 Sq Ft

    2883 Brookdale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    This eight-unit property at 2883 Brookdale Avenue in Oakland offers a prime value-add opportunity for investors. The unit mix includes one two-bedroom, two-bathroom unit; four two-bedroom, one-bathroom units; one one-bedroom unit; and three studio units, with four of the units being non-conforming. This unique configuration provides flexibility for potential reconfiguration or legalization,

    Nolan Jones KELLER WILLIAMS TRI VALLEY REALTY

    2883 Brookdale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 3500 Rubin Dr, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,650,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3500 Rubin Dr, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $1,083/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,860

    Last Listing Agent Donna Conroy Compass

    3500 Rubin Dr, Oakland, CA 94602
    • 4511 Lincoln Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

      Est $1,471,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      4511 Lincoln Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4511 Lincoln Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,430,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Tess Blengino Wells & Bennett REALTORS

  • /6

    $1,198,000

    • 2,441 Sq Ft

    2600 Macarthur Blvd, Oakland, CA 94602

    Residential income .Building and liquor/Convenience store for sale . Great for investment or owner occupied . Store has established clients . The 2 bedrooms, 1 bath upstairs has updated kitchen .New appliances Bright and airy apartment with laundry facility. Corner location .Separate meters for water and electric. Owner is also willing to sell business only, in case buyer wants to buy Business

    Josefina Junsay

    2600 Macarthur Blvd, Oakland, CA 94602
  • /40

    $815,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3036 Delaware St, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,000

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Mendoza Kw Advisors East Bay

    3036 Delaware St, Oakland, CA 94602
    • 2414 Leimert Blvd, Oakland, CA 94602

      Est $1,645,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      2414 Leimert Blvd, Oakland, CA 94602

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2414 Leimert Blvd, Oakland, CA 94602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Isaacs Compass

  • /10

    $850,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    3434 California St, Oakland, CA 94602

    This 3 unit property is ideal as an owner, non-owner occupied investment property. The three bedroom 2 bathroom unit is vacant it has a large dinning room plus direct access to the unit from an attached garage on the Redwood road side of the property. The building also has a laundry room and a side yard. Stay tuned for photos and more info.

    STAN SULLIVAN Century 21 Masters

    3434 California St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • /18

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2901 Macarthur Blvd Unit 203, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,704

    Last Listing Agent Carol Nassar Dudum Real Estate Group

    2901 Macarthur Blvd Unit 203, Oakland, CA 94602
    • 1916 Oak Crest Dr, Oakland, CA 94602

      Est $1,628,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      1916 Oak Crest Dr, Oakland, CA 94602

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1916 Oak Crest Dr, Oakland, CA 94602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $900/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,855,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Regina Jacobs The GRUBB Company

  • /48

    $1,198,888

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,003 Sq Ft

    2550 Damuth St, Oakland, CA 94602

    PRICED BELOW MARKET......This Amazing Opportunity Will Not Last Long! Located at 2550 Damuth Street, this multi-family property presents a compelling opportunity for the owner-occupant buyer looking to combine comfortable living with steady rental income. The building spans 4,003 square feet, spread across multiple units. A dedicated 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom ground-floor owner's unit, CURRENTLY

    Athena Stanford Athena Stanford, Broker

    2550 Damuth St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 18 Woodside Glen Ct, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,680,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    18 Woodside Glen Ct, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $815/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,608,820

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Hope Broderick The Agency

    18 Woodside Glen Ct, Oakland, CA 94602
    • 1721 Leimert Blvd, Oakland, CA 94602

      Est $1,502,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      1721 Leimert Blvd, Oakland, CA 94602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1721 Leimert Blvd, Oakland, CA 94602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $880/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,610,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Cavallo-Merrion Vanguard Properties

  • /51

    $995,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    1 Woodcrest Cir, Oakland, CA 94602

    Perched in the serene hills of Oakland, 1 Woodcrest Circle offers a rare blend of privacy, natural beauty, and refined living. This exceptional residence is surrounded by lush greenery, creating a peaceful retreat just minutes from the vibrant energy of the city. Thoughtfully designed, the home features spacious living areas filled with natural light, seamless indoor-outdoor flow, and elegant

    Tom Hendershot

    1 Woodcrest Cir, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 2938 Morgan Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $765,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2938 Morgan Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $884/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,863

    Last Listing Agent Azadeh Yazdi The GRUBB Company

    2938 Morgan Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
    • 1906 Hoover Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

      Est $1,526,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      1906 Hoover Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1906 Hoover Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $712/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,585,888
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TIFFANY LEFOUR

  • /35

    $1,499,000

    $99K PRICE DROP
    • 5,127 Sq Ft

    3558 Maple Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    Prime mixed-use investment opportunity in the heart of the Dimond District of Oakland. This well-positioned 8-unit property generates approximately $115,000 in annual income and offers a diverse unit mix, including three studio apartments, two 2 bed/1 bath units, one 3 bed/1 bath apartment, a detached 3 bed/1 bath house, and a restaurant space providing strong commercial exposure. Situated in a

    Laura Martell Winkler Real Estate Group

    3558 Maple Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 2900 Sheffield Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,275,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2900 Sheffield Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,122

    Last Listing Agent MARTIN KOJNOK Corcoran Icon Properties

    2900 Sheffield Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
    • 3962 Oakmore Rd, Oakland, CA 94602

      Est $1,660,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      3962 Oakmore Rd, Oakland, CA 94602

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      3962 Oakmore Rd, Oakland, CA 94602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $537/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Regina Jacobs The GRUBB Company

  • /34

    $1,399,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,548 Sq Ft

    3330 Monterey Blvd, Oakland, CA 94602

    Perched in the coveted Oakland Hills, this stunning contemporary residence offers sweeping panoramic views of the San Francisco Bay - from the surrounding peaceful hills to the golden hues of sunset over the water. This virtually new home, after a near down-to-the-studs renovation, resides in the sought after Redwood Heights enclave of the Oakland Hills, offering easy access to Montclair Village,

    Taylor Lee Golden Gate Sotheby's

    3330 Monterey Blvd, Oakland, CA 94602
  • /2

    $1,260,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2413 Potomac St, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,334,125

    Last Listing Agent Joy Rayner Compass

    2413 Potomac St, Oakland, CA 94602
    • 3943 Fruitvale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

      Est $1,330,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      3943 Fruitvale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3943 Fruitvale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $1,277/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,576,160
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DANA BROOK Red Oak Realty

  • /9

    $485,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft

    2933 35th Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    Investor special with exceptional upside in Oakland’s highly desirable Laurel District. This property has been fully gutted and is ready for redevelopment, offering a rare opportunity to bring your vision to life. According to city records, the existing configuration allows for a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout, and the lot presents strong ADU potential for added value or rental income. Seller has

    Lisa M Rivera

    2933 35th Ave, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 3056 California St, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3056 California St, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Above List Price
    • $795/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,764

    Last Listing Agent Alex Michas Compass

    3056 California St, Oakland, CA 94602
    • 2012 Tiffin Rd, Oakland, CA 94602

      Est $1,191,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      2012 Tiffin Rd, Oakland, CA 94602

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2012 Tiffin Rd, Oakland, CA 94602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $890/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,246,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kacey Bridgman

  • /19

    $1,199,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft

    3320 Burdeck Dr, Oakland, CA 94602

    A HIDDEN GEM! Enter into you own private space surrounded by lush landscaping. Enjoy the feeling when you enter the handsome living-dining room with tall ceilings, elegant engineered wood floors and windows on either side of fireplace. The kitchen has been remodeled to impress even the most fussy cook. Enjoy a primary suite with 2 closets and full bath. Two other bedrooms and remodeled bath on

    Donna Conroy Compass

    3320 Burdeck Dr, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 3327 Victor Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,050,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3327 Victor Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $791/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,540

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Lento Compass

    3327 Victor Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
    • 4141 Fruitvale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

      Est $1,313,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      4141 Fruitvale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4141 Fruitvale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $757/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Regina Jacobs The GRUBB Company

  • /29

    $699,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    3422 Kansas St, Oakland, CA 94602

    This beautiful bungalow-style corner property is nestled in Oakland's desirable Laurel District. Built in 1925, this 1288 sq ft home offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, featuring a bright, naturally lit open-concept kitchen and dining areaperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The inviting side yard provides a wonderful space to host gatherings, relax, or create your own garden retreat.

    Olivia Lum Golden Bay Real Estate & Inves

    3422 Kansas St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 3288 School St, Oakland, CA 94602

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3288 School St, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,517

    Last Listing Agent Steve Mohseni Compass

    3288 School St, Oakland, CA 94602
    • 4216 Fruitvale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

      Est $1,274,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      4216 Fruitvale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4216 Fruitvale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $852/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,338,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Regina Jacobs The GRUBB Company

  • /31

    $549,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    3137 Pleitner Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    Move-in ready, Spacious 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths Craftsman with high ceiling and large front porch. New Interior and exterior paint, new waterproof vinyl plank floor, updated baths, new stove, DW & microwave hood, new lights and fixtures, new mirror closet doors, new iron fence. Other features include dual pane windows, solar power, central furnace, tankless water heater. Location is so

    Francis M. Ho F A S Realty Inc.

    3137 Pleitner Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 4081 Norton Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,487,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4081 Norton Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Above List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,476

    Last Listing Agent David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    4081 Norton Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
    • 4192 Fruitvale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

      Est $1,235,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      4192 Fruitvale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      4192 Fruitvale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $821/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa D. Carlisle Compass

  • /32

    $1,595,000

    $800K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    2976 Joaquin Miller Rd, Oakland, CA 94602

    Nestled among the peaceful hills near Joaquin Miller Park, this rare Oakland estate has just undergone a significant price improvement, offering an exceptional opportunity to own nearly 3 acres of private, usable land in one of the Bay Area’s most scenic settings. The property features a 2BD/2BA main residence with a bright and versatile sunroom, a separate 1BD/1BA guest unit, and a detached

    Jacquelyn Vassar Better Homes Realty

    2976 Joaquin Miller Rd, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 3806 Laurel Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $780,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3806 Laurel Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,657

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Fung Ramsell Real Estate Inc

    3806 Laurel Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
    • 3964 Fruitvale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

      Est $1,180,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      3964 Fruitvale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3964 Fruitvale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $1,157/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martha Hill Vanguard Properties

  • /36

    $1,458,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft

    1424 Hampel St, Oakland, CA 94602

    Desirable Glenview 4-Plex – Prime Investment Opportunity Fantastic opportunity to own a well-located 4-plex in the highly desirable Glenview neighborhood. This property features a 4-car attached garage and offers a central location with everyday conveniences nearby, plus quick access to the freeway for easy commuting. Each unit offers approximately 870 square feet of living space and provides the

    Imran Nasir Kw Advisors

    1424 Hampel St, Oakland, CA 94602

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home