2,748

Oakmont, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /45

      Est $788,704 Not Listed For Sale

      745 11th St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      745 11th St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jody Groggel BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /20

    $63,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    416 Isabella St Unit 203, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,496

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Bencsics RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    416 Isabella St Unit 203, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /36

      Est $304,498 Not Listed For Sale

      1519 Merion Ln Unit 29, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1519 Merion Ln Unit 29, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Ward Howard Hanna

  • /35

    $290,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1512 Pinehurst Ln Unit 22, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Racheallee Lacek PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1512 Pinehurst Ln Unit 22, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /32

      Est $433,953 Not Listed For Sale

      857 Fairways Dr, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      857 Fairways Dr, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Kirk COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /44

    $387,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    23 Oakglen Dr, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,706

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hummel HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    23 Oakglen Dr, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /44

      Est $646,759 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Oakglen Dr, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      118 Oakglen Dr, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

• /36

    $279,819 Sold May 28, 2025

    1551 Merion Ln Unit 231, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,266

    Last Listing Agent Jane Herrmann BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED REAL

    1551 Merion Ln Unit 231, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /47

      Est $561,253 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Oak Meadow Dr, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      144 Oak Meadow Dr, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

• /48

    $289,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    291 Commons Dr Unit P291, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,219

291 Commons Dr Unit P291, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /24

      Est $219,717 Not Listed For Sale

      810 College Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      810 College Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Henzy OAK & IVY REAL ESTATE

  • /17

    $90,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    732 Valley St, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,869

    Last Listing Agent Craig Guenin KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    732 Valley St, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /25

      Est $137,618 Not Listed For Sale

      707 Valley St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 1 Bed
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      707 Valley St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Leitera BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /31

    $183,500 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    129 Commons Dr, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,527

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Rutherford BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    129 Commons Dr, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /25

      Est $181,413 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Maple Way, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      800 Maple Way, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 251 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

• /24

    $47,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    712 7th St, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,386

    Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    712 7th St, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /40

      Est $433,781 Not Listed For Sale

      400 College Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      400 College Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Favo OAKMONT REALTY CO.

  • /19

    $155,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    635 Valley St, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,225

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Shedlock HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    635 Valley St, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /28

      Est $245,447 Not Listed For Sale

      414 College Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      414 College Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

• /17

    $231,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    765 4th St, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,917

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Bolls RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    765 4th St, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /35

      Est $183,135 Not Listed For Sale

      130 6th St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      130 6th St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 227 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Millee Jacobs COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /40

    $590,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    118 3rd St, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,908

    Last Listing Agent Marie Pace HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    118 3rd St, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /44

      Est $193,405 Not Listed For Sale

      125 View St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      125 View St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Giampietro RE/MAX

  • /39

    $195,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2 Gloucester Ct, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,964

2 Gloucester Ct, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /32

      Est $185,956 Not Listed For Sale

      114 View St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      114 View St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Kutch HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /46

    $265,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    631 Maple Way, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,414

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Garrigan CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

    631 Maple Way, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /33

      Est $272,874 Not Listed For Sale

      137 4th St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      137 4th St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /24

    $232,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    10 Greenwich Ct Unit 10, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lapiana HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    10 Greenwich Ct Unit 10, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /25

      Est $382,586 Not Listed For Sale

      308 9th St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      308 9th St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Prashanth Nandyala EXP REALTY LLC

  • /28

    $442,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    500 11th St, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,201

    Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    500 11th St, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /30

      Est $323,754 Not Listed For Sale

      821 California Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      821 California Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 30, 2024

• /34

    $223,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    251 Commons Dr Unit P251, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,031

251 Commons Dr Unit P251, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /44

      Est $882,696 Not Listed For Sale

      314 8th St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 6,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      314 8th St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 277 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $862,500
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Yost COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /31

    $217,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    57 New London Ln, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,282

    Last Listing Agent Camden Fast BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    57 New London Ln, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /23

      Est $198,467 Not Listed For Sale

      211 7th St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      211 7th St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Cohen BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /38

    $940,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    17 Carolina Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,151,618

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Petit RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    17 Carolina Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /47

      Est $626,774 Not Listed For Sale

      628 California Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      628 California Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $733,500
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Groggel BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /32

    $270,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    214 Commons Dr, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,951

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Gardonis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    214 Commons Dr, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /32

      Est $374,377 Not Listed For Sale

      201 5th St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      201 5th St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,500
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brock Hanna COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /50

    $715,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    407 Hulton Rd, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,116

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Madia RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    407 Hulton Rd, Oakmont, PA 15139

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home