3,310

Oakville, CT Homes

Section Image
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $474,857 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 29, 2013

    • 21 Arcadia Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $321,000 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Arcadia Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      21 Arcadia Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 26, 2016

      Last Listing Agent SHARON GILSON Northwest CT Realty

    • 165 Plainfield Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $358,259 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Plainfield Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      165 Plainfield Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,101
      • Oct 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Donna Bannon BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    • 89 Hungerford Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $259,174 Not Listed For Sale

      89 Hungerford Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      89 Hungerford Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Feb 01, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Karrie Sharr Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 88 Frances Ann Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $404,826 Not Listed For Sale

      88 Frances Ann Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      88 Frances Ann Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 06, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Kathy McGrath Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 99 Westview Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $390,614 Not Listed For Sale

      99 Westview Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      99 Westview Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn Bredenberg Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 339 Straits Turnpike, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $260,926 Not Listed For Sale

      339 Straits Turnpike, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      339 Straits Turnpike, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Jul 02, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Frank Stoto Buyer's Advantage Realty LLC

    • 148 Franklin Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $310,946 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Franklin Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      148 Franklin Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Sep 06, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Parlato Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

    • 166 Ice House Rd Unit 38, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $533,953 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Ice House Rd Unit 38, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      166 Ice House Rd Unit 38, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 12, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Annette Marino Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 157 Slade St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $572,667 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Slade St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      157 Slade St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Sep 10, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Schienda Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 33 Birch Meadow Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $385,616 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Birch Meadow Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      33 Birch Meadow Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Nov 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Ratner Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    • 143 Delhurst Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $365,648 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Delhurst Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      143 Delhurst Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Aug 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Linda Fercodini Fercodini Properties, Inc.

    • 55 Westview Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $369,154 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Westview Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      55 Westview Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 25, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Fred Romano Flat Fee Realty LLC

    • 49 Sunny Ln, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $305,732 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Sunny Ln, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      49 Sunny Ln, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Mar 08, 2016

      Last Listing Agent David McDuff West View Properties, LLC

    • 316 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $400,684 Not Listed For Sale

      316 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      316 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Aug 24, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Kranidis Preston Gray Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $331,644 Not Listed For Sale

      97 Tucker Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      97 Tucker Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jonna Dibble BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    • 115 Pullen Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $299,245 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Pullen Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      115 Pullen Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 28, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Lynn LaForme Regency Real Estate, LLC

    • 304 Falls Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $217,434 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Falls Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      304 Falls Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 03, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Michael Donato Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 29 Lisbon St, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $528,058 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Lisbon St, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      29 Lisbon St, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 22, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Ken Demirs Regency Real Estate, LLC

    • 593 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $322,308 Not Listed For Sale

      593 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      593 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,500
      • Apr 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Deb Smolley Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    • 61 Lancaster St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $309,275 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Lancaster St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      61 Lancaster St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,200
      • Apr 25, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Michael DelGreco New England Realty Assoc LLC

    • Unlisted Address

      Est $342,145 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 283 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Apr 27, 2012

    • 72 van Orman St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $346,511 Not Listed For Sale

      72 van Orman St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      72 van Orman St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • May 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent James Kane Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 69 Merrimac St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $313,345 Not Listed For Sale

      69 Merrimac St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      69 Merrimac St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,750
      • Oct 18, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Todd Sargent Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 40 Hubbell Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $382,216 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Hubbell Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      40 Hubbell Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Apr 08, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Erin O'Connor Mancino Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 50 Cummings Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $340,725 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Cummings Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      50 Cummings Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 259% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Dec 30, 2016

• 4 Nicollis St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $353,939 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Nicollis St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4 Nicollis St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • May 06, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Vaughn Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 79 Central Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $314,410 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Central Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      79 Central Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 12, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Brian Davis Davis Real Estate

    • 40 Slade St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $306,205 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Slade St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      40 Slade St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • Jan 12, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Ken Demirs Regency Real Estate, LLC

    • 33 Lancaster St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $315,973 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Lancaster St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      33 Lancaster St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,901
      • Dec 12, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jason Malagutti Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    • 44 Lancaster St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $298,860 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Lancaster St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      44 Lancaster St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,900
      • Nov 25, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jay Irvine Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    • 109 Turnor Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $283,980 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Turnor Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      109 Turnor Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 318% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Mar 03, 2017

• 389 Williamson Cir, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $350,565 Not Listed For Sale

      389 Williamson Cir, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      389 Williamson Cir, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 07, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Sal Zazon Realty Network

    • 156 Eaton St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $340,895 Not Listed For Sale

      156 Eaton St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      156 Eaton St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 23, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Scott Martin Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 185 Buckingham St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $330,039 Not Listed For Sale

      185 Buckingham St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      185 Buckingham St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Sannizzaro Mark Tavares Realty, LLC

    • 48 Pineridge Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $556,009 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Pineridge Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      48 Pineridge Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 19, 2015

      Last Listing Agent William Knowles Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 45 Eddy St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $381,232 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Eddy St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      45 Eddy St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Feb 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ida Chaplinski The DIY Listing

    • 47 Cottage Place, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $238,825 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Cottage Place, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      47 Cottage Place, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Jun 28, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Fernandes Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $438,223 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Franklin Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      64 Franklin Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent David Aurigemma Regency Real Estate, LLC

    • 200 Eaton St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $438,274 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Eaton St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      200 Eaton St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Dot Dorso Lamacchia Realty

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home