3,310

Oakville, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 170 Franklin Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $298,482 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Franklin Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      170 Franklin Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Martin Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 65 Franklin Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $348,320 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Franklin Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      65 Franklin Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corina Boluk Torbello Real Estate Advisors

    • 24 Bushnell Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $333,677 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Bushnell Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      24 Bushnell Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luke Florian SSG Real Estate LLC

    • 76 Bushnell Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $362,550 Not Listed For Sale

      76 Bushnell Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      76 Bushnell Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Schienda Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 86 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $331,495 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      86 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Donato Jr Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 40 Viola St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $314,101 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Viola St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      40 Viola St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Nemense Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 214 Falls Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $234,561 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Falls Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      214 Falls Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,800
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sabra Sarandrea Regency Real Estate, LLC

    • 93 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $353,223 Not Listed For Sale

      93 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      93 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Sheehan Oxford Realty

    • 108 Taft Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $284,213 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Taft Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      108 Taft Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joann Cilfone Regency Real Estate, LLC

    • 37 Arcadia Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $354,804 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Arcadia Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      37 Arcadia Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angelina Otis The Washington Agency

    • 111 Pleasantview St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $337,098 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Pleasantview St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      111 Pleasantview St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gianna Alberti ALBERTI REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC

    • 125 Pleasantview St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $366,593 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Pleasantview St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      125 Pleasantview St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Parlato Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

    • 125 Riverside St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $274,997 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Riverside St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      125 Riverside St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    • 245 Riverside St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $308,639 Not Listed For Sale

      245 Riverside St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      245 Riverside St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Andrikis West View Properties, LLC

    • 95 Tower Rd, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $307,277 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Tower Rd, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      95 Tower Rd, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Devon O'Neill Litchfield Hills Properties LLC

    • 197 Sylvan Lake Rd, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $404,344 Not Listed For Sale

      197 Sylvan Lake Rd, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      197 Sylvan Lake Rd, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Albert RE/MAX

    • 102 Norway St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $348,461 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Norway St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      102 Norway St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Schienda Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 208 Sylvan Lake Rd, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $397,612 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Sylvan Lake Rd, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      208 Sylvan Lake Rd, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vasco Silva Great Estates, CT

    • 180 Norway St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $271,193 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Norway St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      180 Norway St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,900
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Geraci BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    • 60 Norway St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $347,234 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Norway St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      60 Norway St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Glahn William Pitt

    • 215 di Nunzio Rd, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $289,092 Not Listed For Sale

      215 di Nunzio Rd, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      215 di Nunzio Rd, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Stango Coldwell Banker Realty 2000

    • 109 Tarbell Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $289,101 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Tarbell Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 961 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      109 Tarbell Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 272 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Lanese Vitale Realty

    • 7 Orlando St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $398,770 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Orlando St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7 Orlando St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Andrikis West View Properties, LLC

    • 43 Fiume St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $364,446 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Fiume St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      43 Fiume St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Rotatori Paul Joseph Real Estate

    • 80 Charlotte St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $353,797 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Charlotte St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      80 Charlotte St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Oliver Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    • 4 Charlotte St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $324,929 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Charlotte St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4 Charlotte St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Jahn Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 67 Hadley St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $343,030 Not Listed For Sale

      67 Hadley St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      67 Hadley St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cezary Jusinski RE/MAX

    • 8 Nicollis St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $331,439 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Nicollis St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      8 Nicollis St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JOANNE DONOFRIO Keller Williams Realty

    • 20 Aldorisio St, Watertown, CT 06779

      Est $160,489 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Aldorisio St, Watertown, CT 06779

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      20 Aldorisio St, Watertown, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Irvine Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    • 12 Aldorisio St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $181,851 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Aldorisio St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      12 Aldorisio St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Varrone Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 86 Aldorisio St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $393,247 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Aldorisio St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      86 Aldorisio St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Martino Regency Real Estate, LLC

    • 570 Buckingham St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $132,980 Not Listed For Sale

      570 Buckingham St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1991
      570 Buckingham St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Mallick Carey & Guarrera Real Estate

    • 76 Eaton St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $414,557 Not Listed For Sale

      76 Eaton St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      76 Eaton St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Luchina Coldwell Banker

    • 175 Eaton St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $404,167 Not Listed For Sale

      175 Eaton St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      175 Eaton St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Martin Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 131 Tucker Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $399,022 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Tucker Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      131 Tucker Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Irvine Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    • 6 Phelps Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $258,861 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Phelps Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      6 Phelps Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Andrikis West View Properties, LLC

    • 91 Earle Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $463,817 Not Listed For Sale

      91 Earle Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      91 Earle Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Demirs Regency Real Estate, LLC

    • 166 Ice House Rd Unit 36, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $482,280 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Ice House Rd Unit 36, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      166 Ice House Rd Unit 36, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Downey Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 166 Ice House Rd Unit 34, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $488,735 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Ice House Rd Unit 34, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      166 Ice House Rd Unit 34, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • $262/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Egan Regency Real Estate, LLC

    • 254 Tarbell Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $295,526 Not Listed For Sale

      254 Tarbell Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      254 Tarbell Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Demirs Regency Real Estate, LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home